GHSA boys track and field championships results

Sunday, May 10, 2009 8:01 PM
Last updated 8:04 PM
  • Follow Latest News

100-meter dash — 1, Eric Harris, Kell, 10.700 seconds. 2, Courtland Walls, Chattahoochee, 10.730. 3, Wayman Storey, Morrow, 10.770. 4, Martin Jenkins, Centennial, 10.820. 5, Rayshaun Leeks, Savannah, 10.930. 6, Aaron Allen, Warner Robins, 10.970. 7, Charles Francois, Marietta, 10.980. 8, Tae Benson, Windsor Forest, 11.050.

200-meter dash — 1, Eric Harris, Kell, 21.180. 2, Wayman Storey, Morrow, 21.330. 3, Jonathan Blackley, Stephenson, 21.490. 4, Martin Jenkins, Centennial, 21.640. 5, Ethan Kasson, Parkview, 22.010. 6, Courtland Walls, Chattahoochee, 22.030. 7, Aaron Allen, Warner Robins, 22.060. 8, Rayshaun Leeks, Savannah, 22.080.

400-meter dash — 1, Ethan Kasson, Parkview, 47.430. 2 Jaron Roberson, Campbell, 48.210. 3, Kevin Gary, South Gwinnett, 48.710. 4, Brandon Terry, Alpharetta, 49.030. 5, Richard Drake, Stephenson, 49.330. 6, Shaquille Winn-King, Westlake, 50.230. 7, EJ Belle, Chapel Hill, 50.630. 8, Anthony Lawal, McEachern, 51.030.

110-meter high hurdles — 1, Aleec Harris, Duluth, 13.930. 2, Justin Sims, Redan, 14.340. 3, Robert Edwards, Brookwood, 14.610. 4, Sylvester Baisden, Riverdale, 14.630. 5, Jared Dunn, Northview, 14.640. 6, Cornelius Savage, McEachern, 14.920. 7, Johnathon Parks, Chapel Hill, 14.980. 8, Dexter Davis, Parkview, 15.210.

300-meter intermediate hurdles — 1, Justin Sims, Redan, 37.950. 2, Aleec Harris, Duluth, 38.370. 3, Robert Martin, East Coweta, 38.490. 4, Cornelius Savage, McEachern, 39.510. 5, Johnathon Parks, Chapel Hill, 39.640. 6, Joey Mooney, Mill Creek, 40.060. 7, Jaron Roberson, Campbell, 40.340. 8, Chris Mobley, Lowndes, 41.110.

800-meter run — 1, Blair Obryant, Chapel Hill, 1 minute, 54.940 seconds. 2, Wade Voyles, Chapel Hill, 1:55.190. 3, Josiah Stenton-Brooks, Union Grove, 1:55.240. 4, Billy Kovalczyk, Grayson, 1:55.270. 5, Ish-Mel Zamor, Douglass-Atlanta, 1:57.090. 6, Joe Sokohl, Collins Hill, 1:57.940. 7, Alec Clifford, North Cobb, 1:58.160. 8, Fraser Reade, Milton, 1:59.010.

1,600-meter run — 1, Kirubel Erassa, Grayson, 4:17.360. 2, Brian Detweiler, Parkview, 4:19.190. 3, Alec Clifford, North Cobb, 4:20.090. 4, Wade Voyles, Chapel Hill, 4:20.100. 5, Gator Jackson, South Forsyth, 4:23.680. 6, Taylor Snyder, Greenbrier, 4:24.130. 7, Blake Kennedy Alpharetta, 4:25.680. 8, Robert Fensterer, Peachtree Ridge, 4:25.910.

3,200-meter run — 1, Tyler Anyan, Brookwood, 9:21.990. 2, Brian Detweiler, Parkview, 9:22.010. 3. Obiandu Igwe, Marietta, 9:23.880. 4 Mark Hirons Marietta (5-AAAAA) 9:36.490 5 5 Robert Fensterer Peachtree Ridge (7-AAAAA) 9:37.660 4 6 Taylor Snyder, Greenbrier, 9:37.720. 7, Blake Kennedy, Alpharetta, 9:41.890. 8, Austen Gutierrez, Lassiter, 9:44.770.

400-meter relay — 1, Stephenson, 41.460. 2, Parkview, 42.250. 3, Chattahoochee, 42.370. 4, Westlake, 42.460. 5, Warner Robins, 43.090. 6, Douglass-Atlanta, 43.300.

1,600-meter relay — 1, Parkview, 3:16.980. 2, Wheeler, 3:18.350. 3, Douglass-Atlanta, 3:18.370. 4, South Gwinnett, 3:18.470. 5, Campbell, 3:20.600. 6, Peachtree Ridge, 3:21.940. 7, Chapel Hill, 3:23.300. 8, Lowndes, 3:27.710.

High jump — 1, David Smith, Lovejoy, 7 feet, 2.000 inches. 2, Braylon Williams, Douglass-Atlanta, 7-0.000. 3, Cameron Zeman, North Forsyth, 6-10.000. 4, Johnathan Blair, Bradwell Institute, 6-6.000. 5, Taron Squires, Parkview, 6-6.000. 6, Andrew Wheatley, Luella, 6-6.000. 7, Tyler Mickens, Mundy's Mill, 6-6.000. 8, Jared Fluellen, Warner Robins, 6-4.000.

Long jump — 1, Demar Forbes, M.L. King, 24-6.500. 2, Tyler Mickens, Mundy's Mill, 24-4.500. 3, Taron Squires, Parkview, 23-11.250. 4, Richard Wilson, Groves, 23-7.000. 5, DD Smith, Camden County, 23-0.500. 6, Eugene Glenn, Shiloh, 22-8.000. 7, Solomon Otoo, Riverdale, 22-8.000. 8, Charles Conley, East Paulding, 22-7.000.

Pole vault — 1, Michael Kopanski, Mill Creek, 14-6.000. 2, Aaron Chamblee, Mill Creek, 14-6.000. 3, Glenn Branscomb, Parkview, 13-6.000. 4, Yida Gao, Walton, 13-6.000. 5, James Pate, Lassiter, 12-6.000. 6, Alec Goldie, North Cobb, 12-6.000. 7 (tie), Josh Kimble, Grayson, and Blair Obryant, Chapel Hill, 12-6.000.

Shot put — 1, Nabil Mubarak, Grayson, 60-3.500. 2, Teonor Davilmar, Dacula, 56-3.000. 3, Ramael Wilson, Mill Creek, 55-6.500. 4, Miles Freberg, Walton, 55-2.000. 5, Ryan Robinson, Mill Creek, 55-1.000. 6, Jordan Chambers, Kell, 52-2.500. 7, Caleb Whitener, East Paulding, 51-3.500. 8, Duran Christophe, Woodstock, 50-6.250.

Triple jump — 1, Julian Vann, Parkview, 47-1.250. 2, Jamal Tiller, Wheeler, 46-7.500. 3, Demar Forbes, M.L. King, 44-10.000. 4, Darrly Marlow, Norcross, 44-9.500. 5, Johnathon Baldwin, East Coweta, 44-5.250. 6, Chris Mobley, Lowndes, 44-3.750. 7, Chris Brown, Valdosta, 44-1.000. 8, Brandon Trawick, Windsor Forest, 43-8.500.

Discus — 1, Nabil Mubarak, Grayson, 162-1.000. 2, Kevin Darley, Mill Creek, 157-4.000. 3, Duran Christophe, Woodstock, 157-4.000. 4, Joseph McMurray, Parkview, 147-3.000. 5, Osaret Legemah, Riverdale, 142-10.000. 6, Caleb Whitener, East Paulding, 142-3.000. 7, Mike Coke, Redan, 140-4.000. 8, Shaquille Russell, Bradwell Institute, 140-1.000.

Team results — Parkview 80, Mill Creek 39, Grayson 36.5, Chapel Hill 34.5, Kell 23, Douglass-Atlanta 21, Redan 20, Stephenson 20, Duluth 18, Chattahoochee 17.

CLASS AAAA:

100-meter dash — 1, Kenneth Gilstrap, Miller Grove, 10.440 seconds. 2, Kendrick Ings, Miller Grove, 10.740. 3, Jonathan Finch, Evans, 10.820. 4, Darrin Hancockm Griffin, 10.840. 5, Chris Royster, Rockdale County, 10.990. 6, Darius Slay, Brunswick, 11.040. 7, Perron Jones, Evans, 11.070. 8, Ryan Ayers, South Paulding, 11.120.

200-meter dash — 1, Kenneth Gilstrap, Miller Grove, 21.230. 2, Andre Carter, Alexander, 21.330. 3, Jamal Cooper, Madison County, 21.550. 4, Joe Stewart, Dutchtown, 21.670. 5, Robert Bradley, Banneker, 21.680. 6, Darrin Hancock, Griffin, 21.780. 7, Vashawn Samuels, Bainbridge, 22.080.

400-meter dash — 1, Andre Carter, Alexander, 46.850. 2, Jamel Davis, Clarke Central, 49.110. 3, Tamarick Johnson, Stone Mountain, 49.560. 4, Dean Haynes, Northwest Whitfield, 50.020. 5, Greg Worthy, Griffin, 50.070. 6. Eric Henry, Bainbridge, 50.170. 7, Chaz Price, Whitewater, 50.220. 8, Quarterrio Morgan, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro, 57.870.

110-meter high hurdles — 1, Marcus Maxey, Clarke Central, 13.980. 2, Brian Holmes, Alexander, 14.740. 3, Dantavious Campbell, Bainbridge, 14.810. 4. Denzel Gamble, Bainbridge, 14.840. 5, Casey Rollins, Sprayberry, 14.880. 6, Stephen Roberts, Starr's Mill, 14.890.

300-meter intermediate hurdles — 1, Stephen Hill, Miller Grove, 37.910. 2, Brian Holmes, Alexander, 38.210. 3, Marcus Maxey, Clarke Central, 38.700. 4, Dantavious Campbell, Bainbridge, 40.030. 5, Denzel Gamble, Bainbridge, 40.360. 6. Stephen Starks, Tucker, 40.530. 7, Khlid Smith, Statesboro, 41.130. 8, Devise Blount, Loganville, 45.040.

800-meter run — 1, Vince Brown, McIntosh, 1 minute, 53.200 seconds. 2, Benjamin Edmonson, Banneker, 1:56.290. 3, Nolan Schnepf, Tucker, 1:56.310. 4, Etchien R. Assinzo, Osborne, 1:57.440. 5, Aaron Worthy, Heritage-Conyers, 1:57.620. 6, Antonio Carter, Miller Grove, 1:59.290. 7, Aaron Coleman, Stockbridge, 2:05.620. 8, Darrius Patterson, Westside-Macon, 2:08.750.

1,600-meter run — 1, A.J. Meyer, Northwest Whitfield, 4:27.210. 2, Vince Brown, McIntosh, 4:27.300. 3, Jake Hudson, Heritage-Conyers, 4:29.570. 4, Cameron Reed, Alexander, 4:31.130. 5, David Connolly, Marist, 4:32.210. 6, Ben Shippey, Rome, 4:32.240,. 7, Aaron Worthy, Heritage-Conyers, 4:36.470. 8, Brad Boyd, South Effingham, 4:37.180.

3,200-meter run — 1, Cameron Reed, Alexander, 9:46.230. 2, David Connolly, Marist, 9:51.320. 3, Bsrat Gide, Tucker, 9:57.620. 4, Jake Hudson, Heritage-Conyers, 10:02.640. 5, Ben Shippey, Rome, 10:05.690. 6, Carl Eifert, McIntosh, 10:09.860. 7, Atom Young, Lakeside-Evans, 10:10.940. 8, Matt Weiden, Sequoyah, 10:12.240.

400-meter relay — 1, Miller Grove, 40.950. 2, Clarke Central, 41.540. 3, Griffin, 41.700. 4, Madison County, 41.710. 5, Evans, 41.800. 6, Whitewater, 41.920. 7, Alexander, 42.280. 8, Southwest DeKalb, 42.330.

1,600-meter relay — 1, Miller Grove, 3:19.550. 2, Dutchtown, 3:20.860. 3, Bainbridge, 3:23.210. 4, Clarke Central, 3:23.360. 5, Tucker, 3:23.580. 6, Stockbridge, 3:23.910. 7, Alexander, 3:24.680.

High jump — 1, Graylin Ward, Northgate, 6 feet, 8.000 inches. 2, Brandon Williams, Wayne County, 6-6.000. 3, Dennis Whitley, Apalachee, 6-4.000. 4, Stephen Payne, Hillgrove, 6-4.000. 5 (tie), Greg Worthy, Griffin, and Justin Fleming, Habersham, 6-2.000. 7 (tie), Leighton Gasque, Hiram; Gary Wilkins, Alcovy; and Malcolm Brock, Southwest DeKalb, 6-0.000.

Long jump — 1, Stephen Hill, Miller Grove, 25-8.750. 2, Nicholas Lanier, Statesboro, 23-0.500. 3, Andre Carter, Alexander, 22-8.250. 4, Austin Scott, Hardaway, 22-6.750. 5, Dre Davis, Thomas Co. Central, 22-5.500. 6, Thomas Frierson, Whitewater, 22-3.000. 7, Tyler Askew, Salem, 21-11.750. 8, Mario Jackson, Statesboro, 21-11.500.

Pole vault — 1, Jake Bridges, Northwest Whitfield, 14-0.000. 2, Travoris Simmons, Jones County, 12-6.000. 3, Casey Rogers, Winder-Barrow, 12-6.000. 4, Nathan Prestridge, Cedar Shoals, 12-0.000. 5, Mike Firsowicz, Starr's Mill, 12-0.000. 6, Cody Garner, Woodland-Cartersville, 12-0.000. 7, Caleb Ebbetts, Lee County, 11-6.000. 8, Daniel Arias, Marist, 11-6.000.

Shot put — 1, Davis Fraker, McIntosh, 61-5.750. 2, Octavius Hardy, Wayne County, 53-2.750. 3, Ray Drew, Thomas Co. Central, 52-6.000. 4, Bryce Rauhof, McIntosh, 51-3.000. 5, Darien Small, Dutchtown, 48-11.250. 6, DeDe Latimore, Cedar Shoals, 48-10.250. 7, Jimmy Staten, Ware County, 48-8.750. 8, Cartaviouz Woods, Griffin, 46-6.250.

Triple jump — 1, David Lee, Tucker, 47-5.500. 2, Wayne Hollis, Jonesboro, 46-11.500. 3, Craig Allen, Villa Rica, 46-9.250. 4, Patrick Jenkins, Statesboro, 46-4.250. 5, Denzel Gamble, Bainbridge, 46-3.250. 6, Bubba Freeman, Cedar Shoals, 45-6.000. 7, Greg Worthy, Griffin, 45-3.000. 8, Dean Haynes, Northwest Whitfield, 44-9.500.

Discus — 1, Davis Fraker, McIntosh, 181-1.000. 2, Burke McCarthy, Marist, 154-0.000. 3, Xavier Molette, Rockdale County, 152-11.000. 4, Christian Ezeagawn, Sandy Creek, 146-7.000. 5, Nick MacMillan, Habersham Central, 146-4.000. 6, Jimmy Staten, Ware County, 143-9.000. 7, Octavius Hardy, Wayne County, 142-8.000. 8, Jonathon Battle, Americus-Sumter, 131-4.000.

Team results — Miller Grove 71, Alexander 59, McIntosh 46, Clarke Central 37, Bainbridge 35, Tucker 29, Northwest Whitfield 26, Griffin 24.5, Marist 21, Wayne County 18.

CLASS AAA

100-meter dash — 1, Karl Williams, Eastside, 10.660 seconds. 2, Brendonn Jones, St. Pius X, 10.730. 3, Broderick Snoddy, Carrollton, 10.850. 4, Malcom Chinn, Carver-Columbus, 10.860. 5, Rodrick Jones, Liberty County, 11.080. 6, Isaiah Crowell, Carver-Columbus, 11.150. 7, Nigel Talton, Peach County, 11.160.

200-meter dash — 1 Damian Johnson, Burke County, 21.740. 2, Broderick Snoddy, Carrollton, 21.750. 3, Malcom Chinn, Carver-Columbus, 21.890. 4, Branden Smith, Washington, 21.920. 5, Trent Huling, Elbert County, 21.970. 6, Jamel Wood, Eagle's Landing, 22.070. 7, Tab Jones, West Laurens, 22.500.

400-meter dash — 1, Jamel Wood, Eagle's Landing, 47.560. 2, Trent Huling, Elbert County, 48.140. 3, Rashad Greene, Westover, 48.270. 4, James Hugley, Cedar Grove, 48.350. 5, Tywhan Myrick, Kendrick, 49.330. 6, Donquavious Hill, Monroe, 49.510. 7, Randy Dameron, Riverwood, 49.750.

110-meter high hurdles — 1, Sir Paul Jones, Monroe, 14.370. 2, Chris Lovett, Monroe, 14.410. 3, Valdon Cooper, Elbert County, 14.570. 4, Jonathan Jones, Carrollton, 14.590. 5, Demarquis Stafford, Troup, 15.010. 6, Taj Letman, Elbert County, 15.420. 7, Franc Floyd, Eagle's Landing, 15.590. 8, Rachad Keith, Carrollton, 18.530.

300-meter intermediate hurdles — 1, Sir Paul Jones, Monroe, 38.110. 2, Jonathan Jones, Carrollton, 38.210. 3, Blake Sailors, Oconee County, 39.230. 4, Felton Chinn, Carver-Columbus, 39.420. 5, Aaron Killingsworth, Grady, 39.430. 6, Dorius Spruance, Carver-Columbus, 39.670, 7, Jemario Bryant, Grady, 39.870.

800-meter run — 1, Kuaniyal Chol, Dunwoody, 1 minute, 55.710 seconds. 2, Shaquille Walker, Richmond Hill, 1:56.000. 3, Kaylan Jackson, Cedar Grove, 1:56.560. 4, Terry Orange, West Laurens, 1:58.010. 5, Lil Diamond Jones, Monroe, 1:58.150. 6, Evan Alexander, Elbert County, 1:59.400. 7, Nat Johnson, Woodward Academy, 2:00.350. 8, Eric Dean, Peach County, 2:02.090.

1,600-meter run — 1, Will Ficklin, Spalding, 4:24.500. 2, Nolan Clark, North Hall, 4:25.330. 3, Charlie Sparks, Columbus, 4:25.490. 4, Nathan Vassey, Woodward Academy, 4:26.460. 5, Ty McCormack, North Hall, 4:30.880. 6, Nabil Hamid, Druid Hills, 4:30.950. 7, Joel Padgett, Oconee County, 4:32.180. 8, David Cassidy, Richmond Hill, 4:32.880.

3,200-meter run — 1, Cody Barger, North Hall, 9:31.910. 2, Nathan Vassey, Woodward Academy, 9:36.810. 3, Nolan Clark, North Hall, 9:48.900. 4, Charlie Sparks, Columbus, 9:52.260. 5, Nabil Hamid, Druid Hills, 9:55.150. 6, Joe Cromer, Eagle's Landing, 9:57.510. 7, David Cassidy, Richmond Hill, 10:03.800. 8, Sherrard Rod Thomas, Kendrick, 10:08.170.

400-meter relay — 1, Washington, 41.470 10. 2, Westover, 41.600. 3, Elbert County, 41.650. 4, St. Pius X, 42.380. 5, Carrollton, 42.800. 6, Woodward Academy, 42.860. 7, Burke County, 43.200. 8, West Forsyth, 43.820.

1,600-meter relay — 1, Cedar Grove, 3:15.870. 2, Monroe, 3:16.120. 3, West Laurens, 3:22.190. 4, Carver-Columbus, 3:23.210. 5, Westover, 3:25.920. 6, Eagle's Landing, 3:26.420. 7, Carrollton, 3:29.790.

High jump — 1, Darius King, Riverwood, 7 feet, 0.000 inches. 2, D.J. Mann, Carrollton, 6-8.000. 3, Sir Paul Jones, Monroe, 6-6.000. 4, Shaeem McClaren, West Forsyth, 6-6.000. 5 (tie), Bobby Burum, Burke County, and Darion Jones, Washington County, 6-2.000. 7, Anderico Bailey, Eastside, 6-2.000. 8 (tie), Chris West, Gainesville, and Kyle Gilbert, LaGrange, 6-2.000.

Long jump — 1, Damian Johnson, Burke County, 24-1.500. 2, Malcom Chinn, Carver-Columbus, 24-0.750. 3, Kenji Breedlove, Westover, 23-5.250. 4, Valdon Cooper, Elbert County, 23-1.500. 5, Travis Tinson, Westover, 22-8.500. 6, Andy Wokeme, Druid Hills, 22-5.250. 7, Demarcus Simpson, LaFayette, 21-9.000. 8, Dominique Lewis, Druid Hills, 21-4.500.

Pole vault — 1, Paul Malquist, Gainesville, 15-6.000. 2, Nikita Kirillov, St. Pius X, 15-0.000. 3, Drew Phillips, Woodward Academy, 13-0.000. 4, David Bergen, Woodward Academy, 13-0.000. 5, Chris Gordon, West Forsyth, 12-6.000. 6, Nick Miller, St. Pius X, 11-6.000. 7, Collin Ankerich, Oconee County, 11-0.000. 8, David Metz, Westover, 11-0.000.

Shot put — 1, Daniel Drummond, Flowery Branch, 57-6.500. 2, Jerry King, Dunwoody, 56-0.000. 3, Casey Reynolds, Pickens, 55-2.500. 4, Blake Adams, Dunwoody, 53-8.500. 5, Jadareius Hamlin, Mary Persons, 53-1.000. 6, Dominic Barnes, Westover, 50-10.500. 7, Latteral Davis, Oconee County, 50-4.000. 8, Aaron Bennett, Liberty County, 49-11.000.

Triple jump — 1, Damian Johnson, Burke County, 49-5.750. 2, Kenji Breedlove, Westover, 47-3.250. 3, Trez Haley, Elbert County, 46-8.000. 4, Kendrick Parker, Druid Hills, 45-10.250. 5, Valdon Cooper, Elbert County, 45-8.500. 6, Jonathan Jones, Shaw, 45-1.750. 7, J.J. Carver, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe, 44-5.000. 8, Travis Tinson, Westover, 44-1.250.

Discus — 1, Daniel Drummond, Flowery Branch, 169-6.000. 2, Johnny Moore, Monroe, 166-0.000. 3, Peyton Wilhoite, North Hall, 159-11.000. 4, Jerry King, Dunwoody, 159-1.000. 5, Aaron Bennett, Liberty County, 157-2.000. 6, Rashad Jackson, Westover, 155-4.000. 7, Tevin Davis, Mary Persons, 143-4.000. 8, Ruldoph Chism, Carrollton, 143-1.000.

Team Results — Monroe 57, Elbert County 45, Westover 44, Carrollton 43, Burke County 35.5, Carver-Columbus 35, North Hall 34, Woodward Academy 29, Dunwoody 28, St. Pius X 24.

CLASS AA

100-meter dash — 1, Kyran Stewart, Mitchell County, 10.610 seconds. 2, Justin Scott, Mitchell County, 10.640. 3, Senorise Perry, Chattooga, 10.720. 4, Darren McCray, Spencer, 10.870. 5, Marcus Solomon, Laney, 11.090. 6, Christopher Cephus, East Laurens, 11.160. 7, Brandon Harton, Tattnall County, 11.260. 8, C.J. Moore, Buford, 11.290.

200-meter dash — 1, Justin Scott, Mitchell County, 21.660. 2, Senorise Perry, Chattooga, 21.750. 3, Kyran Stewart, Mitchell County, 21.850. 4, Darren McCray, Spencer, 22.250. 5, Calvin Jackson, Southwest, 22.410. 6, Cameron Parker, Decatur, 22.530. 7, Chris Milton, Charlton County, 22.730. 8, Dontavius Lee, Crawford County, 22.780.

400-meter dash — 1, Marcus Jackson, Pepperell, 49.680. 2, Kwame Bush, Laney, 50.000. 3, Cameron Parker, Decatur, 50.120. 4, Derreon Andrews, Dublin, 50.170. 5, Kevin Brown, Northeast, 50.350. 6, Chris Milton, Charlton County, 50.940. 7, Josh Haywood, Model, 51.430. 8, Barry Diamond, Albany, 51.930.

110-meter high hurdles — 1, Jamal Patterson, Henry County, 14.400. 2, Stephon Shelton, Westminster, 14.580. 3, Trebor Holmes, Rockmart, 14.830. 4, Donta West, Brooks County, 14.960. 5, Anthony Wooding, Charlton County, 15.300. 6, Kristopher Durr, Pierce County, 15.430. 7, Corey Ginn, Pepperell, 15.450. 8, Shantavius Swindle, Heard County, 15.670.

300-meter intermediate hurdles — 1, Jamal Patterson, Henry County, 36.960. 2, Stephon Shelton, Westminster, 39.180. 3, Ethan Smith, Oglethorpe County, 39.700. 4, Hyung Oh, Riverside Military, 40.350. 5, Brandon Harton, Tattnall County, 40.520. 6, Anthony Wooding, Charlton County, 40.600. 7, Quintavious Nelson, Northeast, 41.970. 8, Scotty Whitton, Dodge County, 44.270.

800-meter run — 1, Conner Chesser, Blessed Trinity, 1 minute, 56.960 seconds. 2, Mike Morocco, North Oconee, 1:58.410. 3, Chris Reeves, Benedictine, 1:58.790. 4, Hart Willoughby, Westminster, 1:58.860. 5, Ian Wraga, North Oconee, 1:58.880. 6, Kwame Bush, Laney, 2:00.700. 7, Jamie Walker, Macon County, 2:02.130. 8, Kendall Woumnn, Mitchell County, 2:05.900.

1,600-meter run — 1, Conner Chesser, Blessed Trinity, 4:37.930. 2, Brandon Banks, East Jackson, 4:39.410. 3, Clarke Maddox, Lovett, 4:41.330. 4, Ian Edwards, Jordan, 4:42.900. 5, Ian Wraga, North Oconee, 4:43.640. 6, J.B. Box, Calhoun, 4:43.670. 7, David Daniel, Thomasville, 4:48.960. 8, Kris Covington, Appling County, 4:51.210.

3,200-meter run — 1, Ian Edwards, Jordan, 9:57.730. 2, J.B. Box, Calhoun, 10:12.160. 3, Kyle James, Lovett, 10:12.210. 4, David Daniel, Thomasville, 10:24.660. 5, Nick Bryant, Henry County, 10:32.740. 6, Davis Trexler, McIntosh County Academy, 10:34.440. 7, William Barber, Westminster, 10:35.090. 8, Anthony Jones, Bleckley County, 10:39.610.

400-meter relay — 1, Mitchell County, 42.570. 2, Early County, 42.760. 3, Screven County, 42.830. 4, Appling County, 42.920. 5, Spencer, 43.240. 6, Westminster, 43.280. 7, Decatur, 43.590. 8, Gordon Central, 43.810.

1600-meter relay — 1, Decatur, 3:23.820. 2, Northeast, 3:24.090. 3, Charlton County, 3:26.120. 4, North Oconee, 3:30.740. 5, McIntosh County Academy, 3:31.030. 6, Fitzgerald, 3:34.960. 7, Jefferson, 3:38.820.

High jump — 1, Maalik Reynolds, Westminster, 6 feet, 11.000 inches. 2, Cornelius Roberts, Screven County, 6-6.000. 3, Demenquez Badie, Swainsboro, 6-4.000. 4, Nathan Brooks, Sonoraville, 6-4.000. 5, Tre Frost, Lamar County, 6-4.000. 6, Tyler Collins, East Jackson, 6-4.000. 7, Frank Steger, Tattnall County, 6-2.000. 8, Demonte Nelson, Buford, 6-2.000.

Long jump — 1, Cornelius Roberts, Screven County, 23-5.750. 2, Adrian Alexander, Southwest, 23-5.000. 3, Senorise Perry, Chattooga, 22-6.750. 4, Stephon Shelton, Westminster, 22-1.500. 5, Trebor Holmes, Rockmart, 22-1.000. 6, Ralph David Abernathy, Westminster, 21-3.000. 7, Dontavius Lee, Crawford County, 21-2.000. 8, Jemea Thomas, Fitzgerald, 21-1.000.

Pole vault — 1, Tyler Porter, Jefferson, 15-0.000. 2, David Yates, Westminster, 14-0.000. 3, David Totherow, Gordon Central, 13-0.000. 4, Ethan Smith, Oglethorpe County, 12-6.000. 5, Chris Vickers, Lovett, 12-0.000. 6, Nathan Landrum, Bleckley County, 11-0.000. 7, Quintavious Nelson, Northeast, 11-0.000. 8, Kevin Kidd, Heard County, 10-6.000.

Shot put — 1, Corbin Reynolds, Greater Atlanta Christian, 52-0.750. 2, Javarous Faulk, Central-Macon, 51-0.000. 3, Kyle Harris, Pepperell, 49-0.500. 4, Ricky Hart, Charlton County, 48-5.250. 5, Damien Singleton, Tattnall County, 48-4.750. 6, Denzel Cheeks, Swainsboro, 48-4.500. 7, Lyn Hester, Banks County, 47-3.750. 8, Toney Thomas, Mitchell County, 47-3.000.

Triple jump — 1, Cornelius Roberts, Screven County, 46-8.500. 2, Rashad Ramsey, Chattooga, 46-0.500. 3, Damien Henry, Southwest, 45-9.000. 4, Brandon Harton, Tattnall County, 45-5.500. 5, Greg Thomas, Brooks County, 44-3.500. 6, Martez Brown, Swainsboro, 44-2.500. 7, James Keen, Macon County, 43-10.500. 8, Jigaro Mosley, Northeast, 43-9.500.

Discus — 1, L.B. Joel, Westminster, 177-9.000. 2, Dayton Luther, Gordon Central, 158-1.000. 3, Kyle Kinser, Greater Atlanta Christian, 150-7.000. 4, Tevin Roberts, Screven County, 146-6.000. 5, Josh Kles, Jefferson, 145-3.000. 6, Derrick Upshaw, McIntosh County Academy, 142-10.000. 7, Eric McDaniel, Calhoun, 138-7.000. 8, Denzel Cheeks, Swainsboro, 136-3.000.

Team results — Westminster 62, Mitchell County 46, Screven County 39, Chattooga 28, Henry County 24, Charlton County 23, North Oconee 21, Decatur 21, Blessed Trinity 20, Southwest 18, Pepperell 18.

CLASS A

100-meter dash — 1, Coby Reynolds, Warren County, 10.880 seconds. 2, Mario Alford Greenville, 10.980. 3, Antonio Benton, Warren County, 11.050. 4, Kevious Robinson, Irwin County, 11.100. 5, Anthony Ball, Prince Avenue Christian, 11.150. 6, Steve Williams, Calvary Day School, 11.200. 7, Dylan Elder, Eagle's Landing Christian, 11.550. 8, Chris Adams, Bowdon, 11.630.

200-meter dash — 1, Coby Reynolds, Warren County, 22.200. 2, Antonio Benton, Warren County, 22.230. 3, Demitri Cruver, Greenville, 22.500. 4, Steve Willaims, Calvary Day School, 22.620. 5, O'Neal Wanliss, Holy Innocents', 22.640. 6, Avery Cheeks, Bowdon, 22.940. 7, Kevious Robinson, Irwin County, 23.050. 8, Lester Green, Turner County, 23.570.

400-meter dash — 1, O'Neal Wanliss, Holy Innocents', 48.050. 2, Julius Foster, Calhoun County, 49.510. 3, Travis Tucker, Irwin County, 49.640. 4, Eric Mills, Providence Christian, 49.680. 5, DeTavious Underwood, Wilkinson County, 50.810. 6, Keith Mumphry, Dooly County, 51.290. 7, Quantavious Thomas, Taylor County, 51.580. 8, Richie Obiora, Our Lady of Mercy, 51.970.

110-meter high hurdles — 1, Marlon Bryan, Landmark Christian, 14.910. 2, Dylan Baker, Darlington, 15.010. 3, Tyquan Bazemore, Chattahoochee County, 15.310. 4, Deon Orsborn, Commerce, 15.340. 5, Demarion Smith, Taylor County, 15.380. 6, Alexander Atkins, Pelham, 15.740. 7, Charles Reynolds, Jenkins County, 15.910. 8, Kentrell Latimore, Warren County, 15.930.

300-meter intermediate hurdles — 1, Marlon Bryan, Landmark Christian, 38.990. 2, Dylan Baker, Darlington, 39.010. 3, Kentrell Latimore, Warren County, 40.030. 4, Demarion Smith, Taylor County, 40.580. 5, Dexter Norman, Washington-Wilkes, 40.980. 6, Travis Tucker, Irwin County, 41.230. 7, Luke Cathy, Eagle's Landing Christian, 41.360.

800-meter run — 1, Jake Lethbridge, Our Lady of Mercy, 1 minute, 56.070 seconds. 2, Cameron Thornton, Whitefield Academy, 2:00.190. 3, Brandon Ramsey, Wesleyan, 2:01.240. 4, John Riggins, Eagle's Landing Christian, 2:01.720. 5, Nick Rogers, Athens Christian, 2:03.640. 6, Connor McWhorter, Darlington, 2:04.040. 7, Sam Caldwell, Bremen, 2:04.590. 8, Cornelius Pinkston, Warren County, 2:04.760.

1,600-meter run — 1, Jake Lethbridge, Our Lady of Mercy, 4:23.540. 2, Matt Lethbridge, Our Lady of Mercy, 4:25.520. 3, Ian Rogan, Prince Avenue Christian, 4:33.370. 4, Brandon Ramsey, Wesleyan, 4:33.630. 5, Luke Baker, Eagle's Landing Christian, 4:34.710. 6, Kyle Scott Savannah Country Day, 4:40.080. 7, Malcolm Brooks, Taliaferro County, 4:40.940. 8, Will Hayes, Athens Christian, 4:42.270.

3,200-meter run — 1 Luke Baker Eagle's Landing Christian (7-A) 9:41.190 10 2 Matt Lethbridge Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 9:58.460 8 3 Ian Rogan Prince Avenue Christian (8-A) 10:03.250 6 4 Darryn Hutchinson Mt. Paran Christian (5-A) 10:09.860 5 5 Malcolm Brooks Taliaferro County (4-A) 10:26.350 4 6 Jonathan Preg Providence Christian (7-A) 10:31.270 3 7 Kyle Scott Savannah Country Day (3-A) 10:34.220 2 8 Colin Bishoff Athens Christian (8-A) 10:35.760.

400-meter relay — 1, Warren County, 42.910. 2, Washington-Wilkes, 42.940. 3, Turner County, 43.360. 4, Irwin County, 43.370. 5, Bowdon, 43.610. 6, Greenville, 43.690. 7, Bryan County, 44.300. 8, Our Lady of Mercy, 44.830.

1600-meter relay — 1, Our Lady of Mercy, 3:25.560. 2, Turner County, 3:26.770. 3, Eagle's Landing Christian, 3:27.550. 4, Darlington, 3:27.680. 5, Warren County, 3:28.680. 6, Wesleyan, 3:30.520. 7, Athens Christian, 3:32.420. 8, Bremen, 3:32.720.

High jump — 1, Raymond Higgs, Athens Christian, 7 feet, 2.250 inches. 2, Torian Ware, Taliaferro County, 6-8.000. 3, Josh Guthrie, Gordon Lee, 6-8.000. 4, Sean Moore, Treutlen, 6-4.000. 5, Carmetrick Ross, Schley County, 6-2.000. 6, Dylan Jenkins, Bremen, 6-2.000. 7, Zach Lilly, Athens Christian, 6-0.000. 8 (tie), Maurice Davis, Pelham, and Tae Erwin, Warren County, 6-0.000.

Long jump — 1 Raymond Higgs Athens Christian (8-A) 24' 4.000" 10 2 Carmetrick Ross Schley County (2-A) 24' 0.750" 8 3 Antonio Benton Warren County (4-A) 21' 11.500" 6 4 Willie Deloach Bryan County (3-A) 21' 8.250" 5 5 Avery Cheeks Bowdon (6-A) 21' 5.250" 4 6 Landon Heath Athens Academy (8-A) 21' 5.250" 3 7 Vinnie Brown Terrell County (1-A) 21' 5.250" 2 8 Josh Guthrie Gordon Lee (6-A) 21' 4.000" 1

Pole vault — 1 Derek Roberts Gordon Lee (6-A) 13' 0.000" 10 2 Matthew Gulley Athens Christian (8-A) 12' 6.000" 8 3 Joey Moon Athens Christian (8-A) 12' 0.000" 6 4 Wes Ayres Wesleyan (7-A) 11' 6.000" 5 5 Christian Rasmussen Holy Innocents' (5-A) 11' 6.000" 4 6 Brandon Dwyer Eagle's Landing Christian (7-A) 11' 6.000" 3 7 James Clemmons Brookstone (2-A) 11' 0.000" 2 8 Jefferson Willis Brookstone (2-A) 9' 6.000" 1

Shot put — 1 Chris Bellamy Claxton (3-A) 51' 3.000" 10 2 Jay Stansberry Bremen (6-A) 50' 8.750" 8 3 Marc Panu Whitefield Academy (5-A) 49' 1.500" 6 4 Jordan Richardson Athens Academy (8-A) 48' 5.250" 5 5 Germanuel Baldwin Central, Talbotton (2-A) 47' 10.750" 4 6 Kalip Chapman Wheeler County (3-A) 47' 9.000" 3 7 Daniel Alexis Our Lady of Mercy (5-A) 46' 9.000" 2 8 Telvin Yancey Turner County (2-A) 46' 8.000" 1

Triple jump — 1 Raymond Higgs Athens Christian (8-A) 48' 1.000" 10 2 Dominique Brown Pelham (1-A) 45' 3.250" 8 3 Devunet Reynolds Bacon County (1-A) 43' 9.500" 6 4 Eric Scott Washington-Wilkes (4-A) 43' 8.750" 5 5 Zach Walker Johnson County (3-A) 43' 7.250" 4 6 Marlon Bryan Landmark Christian (5-A) 43' 5.750" 3 7 Tae Erwin Warren County (4-A) 43' 4.750" 2 8 Carmetrick Ross Schley County (2-A) 43' 0.000" 1

Discus — 1 Andrew Dunkleberger Whitefield Academy (5-A) 145' 11.000" 10 2 Jay Stansberry Bremen (6-A) 139' 5.000" 8 3 Jonathan Lewis Warren County (4-A) 136' 9.000" 6 4 Joey Moon Athens Christian (8-A) 132' 1.000" 5 5 Chris Murray Bacon County (1-A) 132' 1.000" 4 6 Ben Glauser Athens Academy (8-A) 131' 7.000" 3 7 Joshua Graham Jenkins County (3-A) 130' 0.000" 2 8 Donnell Wheeler Pelham (1-A) 127' 1.000" 1.

Team results — Warren County 70.5, Athens Christian 59, Our Lady of Mercy 50, Eagle's Landing Christian 32, Whitefield Academy 24, Darlington 24, Landmark Christian 23, Bremen 22, Irwin County 21, Wesleyan 19.

WHEELCHAIR DIVISION

200 meters — 1, Jamaal Evans, Towers, 34.670. 2, Evan Zvikas Eagle's Landing 35.690 8 3 Alex Reed Mill Creek 35.700 6 4 David Cathers Gordon Central 37.970 5 5 Austin Childers Gordon Central 42.440 4 6 Tripp Block Lee County 49.130 3

800 meters — 1, Jamaal Evans, Towers, 2 minutes, 24.090 seconds. 2, Evan Zvikas, Eagle's Landing, 2:24.780. 3, Alex Reed, Mill Creek, 2:29.430. 4, David Cathers, Gordon Central, 2:31.530. 5, Austin Childers, Gordon Central, 3:19.820. 6, Tripp Block, Lee County, 3:39.590.

Shot Put (Class 1) — 1, David Cathers, Gordon Central, 22 feet, 9 inches. 2, Alex Reed, Mill Creek, 15-5.5. 3, Jamaal Evans, Towers, 14-4.

Shot Put (Class 2) — 1, Austin Childers, Gordon Central, 9-4.75. 2, Marc Fuentes, Forsyth Central, 9-0.

Team Results — 1, Gordon Central, 38. 2, Towers, 26. 3, Mill Creek, 20. 4, Eagle's Landing, 16. 5, Forsyth Central 8. 6, Lee County 6.


Search Augusta jobs