Player stats

  • Follow High school

rushing
Player, School Att Yds Avg TD
Colby Carter, BA N/A 1743 N/A 21
Kendric Salley, WE 140 1444 10.3 21
M. Myricks, GC 207 1381 6.7 11
Whistle Gladdin, WC 187 1315 7.0 15
M. McElveen, BRI 123 1299 10.5 14
Dexter Staley, WE 114 1173 10.3 18
Seth Hill, GT 151 1165 8.2 13
Terrell Brigham, BC 165 1128 6.8 15
Coby Reynolds, WA 165 1114 6.8 13
Taylor Barrentine, TJ 130 1058 8.1 13
Eric Scott, WW 137 1058 7.7 10
Jonathan Finch, E 133 1024 7.7 12
Malcolm Eady, S 98 955 9.8 11
Jeremy Robinson, MV 124 920 7.4 9
Aubrey Johnson, AK 134 902 6.7 9
Zach Morris, H 140 836 6.0 4
Nick Williamson, ST 135 816 6.0 10
passing
Player, School Comp-Att-Int. Yds TD
L. Hammonds, NA 138-176-3 1793 25
Terrell Brigham, BC 93-147-5 1206 11
Leo Myers, L 69-156-8 1107 10
Tamyn Garrick, WE 62-91-1 1066 19
Malcolm Eady, S 58-111-3 1058 11
Stephen Balentine, WL 67-104-1 993 18
Aikeem Mingle, SC 41-92-6 925 11
Dane Anderson, A 74-171-11 905 8
Ben Wilson, LK 52-99-2 864 4
Raleigh Yeldell, ST 77-138-1 849 4
K. Armstrong, GH 51-120-8 827 6
Terry Robinson, HE 49-107-5 825 9
Scott Reeder, G 63-169-16 780 6
Aaron Walker, FC 52-119-6 763 4
Troy Griffith, E 49-85-6 738 7
Terry Robinson, HE 41-95-4 705 9
C. McConnell, CB 74-139-6 663 4
M. Medlock, ARC 44-82-7 653 8
receiving
Player, School Rec Yds Avg TD
Matt Hazel, NA 60 982 16.4 15
Rod Hall, L 39 640 16.4 5
Lynquez Blair, S 34 610 17.9 5
Trevante Robinson, FC 22 590 26.8 4
Jordan Faust, WL 29 550 19.0 8
Gary Robinson, HE 32 568 17.8 5
Dexter Staley, WE 19 393 20.7 6
Garrett Pippin, A 21 385 18.3 5
C. Pinkston, WA 7 378 54.0 6
Edward Burns, SC 15 376 25.1 6
Jessie Pernell, NA 33 366 11.1 8
Ben Brooks, LK 16 363 22.6 2
Alex Sturkie, EB 16 348 21.8 5
Tevin Nelson, E 16 346 21.6 4
Evan Wells, AC 29 338 11.7 2
E.J. Bijur, CB 18 324 18.0 3
tackles
Player, school Asst. Unast. Total
Cordes Pressley, MV N/A N/A 126
Terrell Fitts, GH 83 27 110
Duane Heindel, SC 66 44 110
Tavaughn Gaines, SB 51 56 107
Montel Hughes, NA 50 54 104
Marcus Bates, WE N/A N/A 103
Denzell Burley, T 38 63 101
T. Washington, BC 23 72 95
L.J. Perry, NA 34 60 94
Nick Clark, ST N/A N/A 91
Darnell Jackson, E 23 67 90
Jeffery Holland, WL 36 52 88
Bobby Liggins, HE 43 44 87
Dillon Thomas, WL 34 53 87
Terry Richey, ARC 20 67 87
Alex Carls, MV N/A N/A 86
Clint Saxon, EB 43 41 84
Jaquez Washington, S 22 60 82
Rekem McCorkle, SB 41 40 81
Hikeem Dixon, SB 49 32 81
Kendal Parker, LK 60 20 80
Dillon Temples, NA 50 30 80
interceptions
Player, school No.
Stephen Balentine, WL 10
Chris Owens, HE 6
Trey Stadler, BRI 6
Alex Sturkie, EB 6
Austin Jackson, E 6
Kendall Rogers, SB 6
Jaylon Myers, NA 5
Matt Rogers, AC 4
Khadi Tshishiku, LK 4
Xavier Crain, GT 4
Dominique Taylor, H 4
Mark Cummings, ARC 4
Cam Alston, NA 4
sacks
Player, school No.
Austin Dressel, TJ 12
Greg Howard, WA 10
David Johnson, HE 8
Shamel Harley, WE 8
Forrest Christian, H 6
Quame Collins, HE 5.5
Daniel Horuzko, G 5
Cory Griffin, GH 5
Michael Bridges, TJ 5
Austin Baker, WL 5
Darnell Jackson, E 5
Craig Garr, E 5
Orry Courtney, WL 5
Evan Bell, WL 5
punting
Player, school No. Avg.
Josh Coleman, WM 11 47.0
Cullen Rhoden, ST 33 40.7
Brendan Douglas, A 21 38.6
Curtis Bell, JC 11 38.5
Christian Croft, AC 15 38.3
Kyle Mackey, SB 19 37.7
Shaquille Wheeler, HE 22 37.1
Garret Mohr, LC 22 36.7
Joe Rizner, E 15 36.5
Phillip Anderson, T 35 36.3
Josh Davis, W 7 35.7
Chris Gothie, ARC 24 35.2
Shawn McCain, G 44 34.0
Josh Davis, W 41 33.2
kicking
Player, School PAT FG Pts
Kyle Mackey, SB 42 8 66
Dustin Dekert, HE 28 9 55
Sam Northrop, ST 37 6 55
Jamie Galvin, E 28 8 52
Stephen Stubberfield, NA 35 3 47
Thomas Pritchard, JC 33 2 39
Jordan Holmes, MV 29 3 38
Ethan LaPan, A 22 5 37

Schools: A--Aquinas; ARC--Richmond Academy; B--Butler; BC--Burke County; CC--Cross Creek; E--Evans; G--Greenbrier; GC--Glascock County; GH--Glenn Hills; GT--Grovetown; H--Harlem; He--Hephzibah; J--Josey; JC--Jefferson County; JK--Jenkins County; L--Laney; LK--Lakeside; LC--Lincoln County; SC--Screven County; S--Swainsboro; T--Thomson; W--Westside; WA--Warren County; WC--Washington County; WW--Washington-Wilkes.

AK--Aiken; AF--Allendale-Fairfax; BA--Barnwell; BH--Blackville-Hilda; FC--Fox Creek; M--McCormick; MV--Midland Valley; NA--North Augusta; RSM--Ridge Spring-Monetta; SA--South Aiken; SB--Silver Bluff; ST--Strom Thurmond; WS--Wagener-Salley; WE--Williston-Elko.

AC--Augusta Christian; BRE--Brentwood; BRI--Briarwood; CB--Curtis Baptist; EB--Edmund Burke; JH--John Hancock; TJ--Thomas Jefferson; WM---Westminster; WL--Wardlaw Academy.

 
loading...
Search Augusta jobs