High School Scores

  • Follow High school

Georgia

Saturday's Game

LaGrange 34, Thomson 7

Friday's Games

Class AAAAA

Camden Co. 28, Northside-Warner Robins 20

Coffee Co. 35, Chapel Hill 14

Grayson 17, East Paulding 7

Lowndes 62, Bradwell Institute 21

Newnan 42, Tift County 0

North Gwinnett 43, Lassiter 21

Peachtree Ridge 17, Harrison 7

Woodstock 14, Norcross 10

Class AAAA

Griffin 34, Brunswick 30

Marist 28, Sequoyah 12

Mount Zion 19, Ware Co. 0

Rome 19, Sandy Creek 13

Southwest Dekalb 13, Cedar Shoals 0

Statesboro 14, North Clayton 12

Tucker 48, Hillgrove 15

Westside-Macon 49, Jonesboro 11

Class AAA

Baldwin 29, Shaw 19

Cairo 41, Burke Co. 28

Carver-Columbus 21, Woodward Acad. 6

Dunwoody 18, North Hall 13

Eastside 21, Carrollton 9

Flowery Branch 21, Ridgeland 14

Gainesville 42, Cartersville 28

Class AA

Brooks Co. 27, Jefferson Co. 7

Buford 44, North Oconee 7

Calhoun 38, Westminster 20

Dublin 21, Thomasville 14

Fitzgerald 45, Henry Co. 20

Flint River 27, Bulloch 6

Lovett 34, Jefferson 24

Pepperell 40, Callaway 20

Toombs Co. 19, Cook 7

Class A

Bremen 28, Athens Academy 21

ECI 33, Clinch Co. 21

Lincoln Co. 7, Eagle's Landing Christian 0

Miller Co. 20, Savannah Christian 13

Turner Co. 20, Brookstone 14

Wesleyan 21, Holy Innocents' 7

Wilcox Co. 34, Schley County 13

Wilkinson Co. 38, Whitefield Acad. 8

South Carolina

Class AAAA Division 1

Second Round

Dorman 38, Lexington 14

Byrnes 47, Clover 7

Rock Hill 26, Irmo 3

Sumter 34, Gaffney 31

Class AAAA Division II

Second Round

Lancaster 28, Goose Creek 20

Laurens 10, Conway 3

Northwestern 49, Richland Northeast 9

South Pointe 48, Berkeley 14

Class AAA Upper State

Third Round

Chester 24, Clinton 14

Daniel 28, Lugoff-Elgin 7

Class AAA Lower State

Third Round

Marlboro County 35, Camden 28

Myrtle Beach 36, Crestwood 20

Class AA Upper State

Third Round

Central 12, Strom Thurmond 7

Woodruff 38, Abbeville 21

Class AA Lower State

Third Round

Dillon 10, Manning 7, OT

Timberland 24, Cheraw 21

Class A Division - Upper State Final

Chesterfield 43, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 7

Class A Division - Lower State Final

Carvers Bay 40, Lamar 14

Class A Division II Upper State Final

Williston-Elko 40, Ware Shoals 32

Class A Division II Lower State Final

Scott's Branch 24, Blackville-Hilda 22

This Week's Games

Friday

Class A

Wilcox County at Lincoln County

GISA Class A

Terrell Academy at Thomas Jefferson Academy

South Carolina

Class A Division II

Championship

Williston-Elko vs. Scott's Branch in Orangeburg, S.C.


Top headlines

Group demands hearing on commissioner appointment

City leaders appeared to warm to a request Monday by the West Augusta Alliance to hold one or more public hearings before appointing an interim District 7 commissioner to serve until Donnie ...
Search Augusta jobs