Prep Statistics

RUNNING BACKS
Player, SchoolAttYdsAvgTD
Tidy Johnson, NA1298926.95
Joe Thomas, BH7086412.313
Chris Hunter, W988248.413
William Banks, AC987777.910
Keith Swint, WC797349.910
Barry Bostic, JC1177346.37
Derrick Mathis, TJ7070810.111
J. Priester, AF5064412.86
Jonathan Finch, E736368.78
Eric Scott, WW5052810.62
Tavaris Neal, GC765286.94
D. Gibson, GC545149.57
Coby Reynolds, WA534778.65
Terrell Brigham, BC714546.43
M. Myricks, GC464429.65
Antoine Nabors, He544358.14
S. Balentine, WL564297.710
M. Gladden, WC494198.67
Travis Coles, SC814135.15
Maurice Brown, ST534107.77
Logan Perdue, TJ564057.22
QUARTERBACKS
Player, SchoolC-A-INTYdsTD
Barry Bostic, JC57-93-69627
S. Balentine, WL42-77-27026
Keenan Grissett, CC37-71-35743
Terrell Brigham, BC49-69-35434
Bo Reed, LC36-54-35212
Brandon Paul, A40-83-35143
M. Medlock, ARC26-53-14784
C. McConnell, CB29-74-34763
William Banks, AC36-62-34654
K. Cunningham, L40-66-24565
Javon Brown, ST33-72-24262
Chris Johnson, WE17-25-03794
Cameron Epting, MV40-71-23771
Troy Griffith, E26-45-13672
Austin Pollock, SB23-55-33561
Blake Ross, G27-63-33260
Rob Swan, TJ18-32-33254
RECEIVERS
Player, SchoolRecYdsAvgTD
E.J. Bijur, CB1535023.32
Wilkes Goolsby, LC1832918.32
Derrell Hannah, JC1331123.92
Matt Hazel, NA1630318.93
Pat White, CC1228323.61
Leroy Jenkins, L1320515.84
H. Courtney, WL1025225.25
Garrett Pippin, A1324018.42
B.Vereen, ARC1122820.72
Bobby Burum, BC1421215.12
Terrance Smith, JC1527618.42
Evan Wells, AC201929.63
Dillon Thomas, WL1019019.01
James Bing, L1018318.32
Cam Abraham, SC717535.05
N. Williamson, ST1517311.50
Jesse Scott, MV171689.90
Tyler Daugherty, JC1116314.81
D. Stewart, WW1216113.43
T.D. Davis, G1214111.80
TACKLES
Player, SchoolAsst.Unast.Total
Tra'ves Bush, STN/AN/A67
Travis Gagnon, WL184563
D. Robinson, MVN/AN/A59
Ted Baker, CB193655
Gary Lewis, JC322355
Brett Johnson, NA262854
Jeffrey Holland, WL173754
Dillon Thomas, WL173552
Bradley Allen, SB193352
Johnathan Lewis, WA93948
Orry Courtney, WL153146
Norman Moss, JC271946
Terrance Graham, JC271946
Arsenio Strong, BC232245
John Davis, GC321345
David Mysona, A143044
Jimmy Stallings, NA281543
Derrick Mathis, TJ222042
Kevin Butler, MVN/AN/A39
Tavaughn Gaines, SB172239
INTERCEPTIONS
Player, SchoolNo.
Dontrell Williams, JC3
Terrell Fitts, GH2
Steven Nwakudu, S2
Ron Cail, SC2
Thomas Holman, BH2
Josh Davis, W2
Stephen Balentine, WL2
Tay Erwin, WA2
C. Bell, JC2
Kentrell Latimore, WA2
Thomas Jones, GH2
D. Williams, JC2
Evan Dansby, ARC2
Michael Taylor, AC2
Tab Davis, G2
SACKS
Player, SchoolNo.
Travis Gagnon, WL9
C. Crenshaw, JC9
Logan Perdue, TJ5
Jimmy Stallings, NA4
Jeffrey Holland, WL4
Dontavious Gibson, GC4
Antonio Le, GC4
Orry Courtney, WL4
Dylan Turner, G4
Dexter Walker, JC4
Tavarius Washington, He3.5
Rodderic Grace, SC3.5
Corey Cambell, He3.5
PUNTING
Player, schoolNo.Avg.
Ren Fell, ST1940.7
Jaleel Thompkins, L1537.5
Cameron McConnell, CB2037.0
Garret Pippin, A937.0
Connell Reddick, He836.5
Phillip Anderson, T935.8
Eric Osteen, ARC933.6
Greg Collins, AK1235.2
Kyle Mackey, SB2134.2
Brian Smith, G1633.6
Brandon Wilkins, MV1432.4
Brad Rogers, JC1332.8
Vance Tarver, LC1631.1
Jonathan Finch, E1531.0
Aaron Umansky, W1130.7
Quinten Johnson, BH830.4
KICKING
Player, SchoolPATFGPts
S. Bloedel, AC20-223-529
Derrick Mathis, TJ20-241-123
Kyle Mackey, SB12-133-521
Eric Osteen, ARC11-113-420
Ren Fell, ST16-170-216
Brad Rogers, JC12-161-215
Edward Palmore, L14-140-014
Greg Collins, AK11-131-214
Ethan Lapan, A9-101-212
Jay Bieltz, T12-140-012
Aaron Umansky, W11-150-011
S. Stubberfield, NA10-150-010
Tyler Griffin, G10-100-010

Schools: A--Aquinas; ARC--Richmond Academy; B--Butler; BC--Burke County; CC--Cross Creek; E--Evans; G--Greenbrier; GC--Glascock County; GH--Glenn Hills; H--Harlem; He--Hephzibah; J--Josey; JC--Jefferson County; JK--Jenkins County; L--Laney; LK--Lakeside; LC--Lincoln County; SC--Screven County; S--Swainsboro; T--Thomson; W--Westside; WA--Warren County; WC--Washington County; WW--Washington-Wilkes.

AK--Aiken; AF--Allendale-Fairfax; BA--Barnwell; BH--Blackville-Hilda; FC--Fox Creek; M--McCormick; MV--Midland Valley; NA--North Augusta; RSM--Ridge Spring-Monetta; SA--South Aiken; SB--Silver Bluff; ST--Strom Thurmond; WS--Wagener-Salley; WE--Williston-Elko.

AC--Augusta Christian; BRE--Brentwood; BRI--Briarwood; CB--Curtis Baptist; EB--Edmund Burke; JH--John Hancock; TJ--Thomas Jefferson; WL--Wardlaw Academy.

More

Thu, 12/01/2016 - 21:32

Prep games to watch