Westminister Schools honor roll

The following pupils have been honored for the first semester at Westminster Schools of Augusta:

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade -- Amy Chan, Joseph Coleman, Brenton Durkee, Grace Goodell, Chandler Holgate, Madison Malarkey, Lauren McGahee, Lawson Powers, Mallory Walters and Claire Zecha .

Seventh grade -- Michael Goodell, Wesley Maddox, Ben Morgan, David Newton, Hope Patterson and Shayne Rimer .

Eighth grade -- Haley Barinowski, Davis Chapman, Leah Croft, Ann Elizabeth Gore, Jay Hartmann, Mollie Hartmann, Anna Hearon, Ivey Herrington, Drew McCartney, Jep McNair, Ned Pruitt, Roy Smith, Haleigh Swierski, Casey Williams and Catherine Zecha .

Ninth grade -- Grace Halverson, Emily Harless, Jamison Holgate, Megan McGahee, Evan Ochiltree and Jordan Wolfgram .

10th grade -- Cassie Hartmann, Emily Mecredy, Christian Neal and McCamy Pruitt .

11th grade -- Allie Blalock, Heather Ruff, Rachel Smith, Ryan Walters, Morgan Webb and Becca Wiggins .

12fth grade -- Neil Bitting, Ginny Boone, Clark Boutwell, Maxwell Mitchell and Jenny Reichl.

AB Honor Roll

Sixth grade -- Marion Goethaert, Anna Grimm, Connor Hearon, Caleb Herrin, Leila Knox, Caleb Lively, Kevin Nadeau, Caitlyn Newbrey, Will Newton, Maria Nunez, Erin Nye, Sam Paulk, Matt Reid, Carley Rhoden, Josiah Smith, Nathan Vital, Joshua Willis and Austin Wolfgram .

Seventh grade -- Joshua Adams, Hannah Ardrey, Jason Bailey, Austin Bryant, Ben Budinger, Jamaal Caleb, Elizabeth Daniel, Frank Fleming, Jasper Goethaert, Kevin Greenan, Maggie Howard, Christopher Lamberts, Nina McCallie, Mackenzie Pearson, Caroline Powell, Melissa Rhodes, Taylor Robertson, Charlie Stakely, Ryan Thurmond, Michael Wise and Allie Zimmerman .

Eighth grade -- Alexandra Acree, Summer Barfield, John Buckley, Jeremiah Coleman, Kerrie Edmondson, Elizabeth Gay, Mary Elizabeth Goodell, Ashlan Jackson, Nicholas MacDonald, Kelly McGahee, Haley Meeks, Brennan O'Shea, Marshall Paulk, Frances Plunkett, Sabrina Rush, Sarah Saxon and Rodney Wendt .

Ninth grade -- Allison Blanchard, Caitlin Capps, Kaitlyn Hadden, Isaac Halverson, T.K. Lee, Elizabeth McCrary, Nick Newsome, Akonwi Ngoh, Chandler Norris, Robert Oakman, David Robeson, Heath Robinson, Abigail Smith, Maggie Snyder, Annie Speese, Eric Speese, Becca Thompson and Natalie Walters.

10th grade -- Michael Bone, Garrett Brandenburg, Joshua Coleman, Aaron Harris, Emily Hood, Robert MacDonell, Will McCartney, Jim McPhail, Peter Merrill, A.J. Raines, Dean Rhoden, Katelyn Rimer, Drew Speese, Charlotte Thornton and Sarah Walters .

11th grade -- Breck Ardrey, Casey Boutwell, Christopher Brannen, Judith Chang, Sara Curtis, Joshua Dillard, Taylor Guido, Viktor Hoempler, Jonathan Lamberts, Mal Lawrence, Josh Merriman, Caroline Mullins, Diana Pak, Lauren Powell, Blair Robillard, Jana Rosenberger, Larry Smith, Daniel Smith, Marcus Tebbs, Rob Thompson, Paige Walker and Stephanie Zimmerman .

12th grade -- Caroline Ames, Nadine Bassali, Nina Breakiron, Emily Corbin, Garrett Durkee, Natalie Echols, Harrison Fisher, Kathryn MacDonell, Susan Mackie, Drew Meloan, Martha Kathryn Menger, Bradley Newton, Lauren Snyder, Allison Sowell, Tyler Vines, Andrew Whittaker and Jamie Wiggins .


Top headlines

Daniel Field removes trees, lights structures in airspace

Daniel Field, managed by operations company Augusta Aviation, has spent more than $30,000 conducting land surveys, removing 30 trees and installing red blinking lights on top of the Newman Tennis ...
Search Augusta jobs