Georgia Sportswriters Association Poll

  • Follow High school

GIRLS

Class AAAAA

1. Mill Creek (10) 100

2. Stephenson 81

2. McEachern 81

4. Douglass 65

5. Marietta 59

6. Parkview 42

7. Tift County 32

8. Berkmar 28

9. Redan 22

10. Beach 9

10. Mundy's Mill 9

Others receiving votes: Warner Robins, Etowah, Houston County, Collins Hill, North Gwinnett.

Class AAAA

1. Southwest DeKalb (8) 96

2. Marist (1) 89

3. Westlake (1) 71

4. Greenbrier 55

5. St. Pius 47

6. Mays 42

7. Rome 36

8. Madison County 28

9. Americus-Sumter 19

10. Cherokee 18

Others receiving votes: Westside-Macon, Clarke Central, Jones County, Loganville, North Clayton, Hillgrove, Dalton, Fayette County, East Paulding.

Class AAA

1. Hephzibah (4) 88

2. Kendrick (4) 84

3. Carrollton 81

4. Franklin County 79

5. Southwest Macon 52

6. Westminster 50

7. East Hall 38

8. Gainesville 25

9. Sandy Creek 23

10. Mary Persons 16

Others receiving votes: Gilmer, Butler, Jackson, Elberty County.

Class AA

1. Wesleyan (10) 100

2. Greater Atlanta Christian 82

3. Randolph-Clay 77

4. Vidalia 69

5. Buford 61

6. Laney 43

7. Rutland 34

8. Paideia 13

9. Model 12

10. Dodge County 8

Others receiving votes: Coosa, McIntosh County Academy, Union County, Macon County, Fannin County.

Class A

1. Terrell County (9) 99

2. Landmark Christian (1) 89

3. Savannah Country Day 75

4. Taylor County 57

5. Hancock Central 49

6. Gordon Lee 44

7. Towns County 43

8. Calvary Day 40

9. Southwest Atl. Christian 29

10. Trion 13

Others receiving votes: Providence Christian, Hawkinsville.


BOYS

Class AAAAA

1. Norcross (10) 100

2. Wheeler 88

3. Savannah 81

4. Marietta 62

5. Centennial 53

6. Douglass 37

7. M.L. King 24

8. Harrison 23

9. Meadowcreek 18

10. McEachern 15

Others receiving votes: Coffee, Mundy's Mill, Parkview, Hiram, Johnson-Savannah, Tift County.

Class AAAA

1. Columbia (10) 100

2. Westlake 89

3. Miller Grove 60

4. Tucker 57

5. Dacula 48

6. Stone Mountain 44

7. Rome 40

8. Lithia Springs 39

9. Fayette County 23

10. Jonesboro 15

Others receiving votes: Americus-Sumter, Loganville, Ridgeland, Cherokee, Stockbridge, Hillgrove.

Class AAA

1. Jordan (7) 97

2. South Atlanta (3) 93

3. Dunwoody 74

4. Blessed Trintiy 70

5. Glenn Hills 58

6. East Hall 30

7. Central Macon 29

8. Westover 28

9. Flowery Branch 24

10. Washington County 13

Others receiving votes: Dougherty, Perry, Mary Persons, Westover, Liberty County, Northeast Macon, Hart County, Sandy Creek, Northside-Columbus.

Class AA

1. Randolph-Clay (9) 98

2. Wesleyan (1) 90

3. East Laurens 85

4. Greater Atlanta Christian 77

5. Lovett 36

6. Appling County 33

7. Fannin County 29

8. Decatur 27

9. Josey 21

10. Dublin 18

Others receiving votes: Callaway, Long County, Dodge County.

Class A

1. Wilkinson County (8) 98

2. Whitefield Academy (1) 81

3. Turner County 77

4. Hancock Central 70

5. Terrell County 51

6. Southwest Atl. Christian 47

7. Portal 43

8. Wilcox County 29

9. Greenforest Christian 27

10. Atkinson County 16

Others receiving votes: Montgomery County, Gordon Lee, Eagle's Landing Christian, Athens Academy, Hawkinsville.

loading...
Search Augusta jobs