Friday's Results

  • Follow High school

GEORGIA

Adairsville 25, Sonoraville 22

Alexander 19, Lithia Springs 13

Athens Acad. 27, Commerce 24, OT

Athens Christian 61, Towns Co. 6

Bainbridge 30, Americus-Sumter 21

Baldwin 28, Upson-Lee 21

Benedictine 32, Richmond Hill 7

Berkmar 42, Meadowcreek 7

Blessed Trinity 49, Druid Hills 7

Bremen 42, Trion 22

Brookstone 54, Chattahoochee Co. 2

Brookwood 24, Grayson 7

Brunswick 37, Richmond Acad. 13

Buford 58, Cross Keys 0

Burke Co. 22, South Effingham 20

Dodge Co. 43, Vidalia 0

Effingham Co. 7, Statesboro 3

Fayette Co. 38, Banneker 12

Flowery Branch 52, Pickens 0

Gainesville 34, Johnson-Gainesville 18

Glenn Hills 13, Cross Creek 0

Glynn Acad. 35, Greenbrier 13

Jefferson Co. 53, SE Bulloch 6

Jenkins 37, Camden County 0

John Milledge 28, Mount de Sales 26

Johnson Co. 21, Truetlen Co. 6

Kell 14, Pope 0

Kennesaw Mountain 13, Campbell 7

LaFayette 18, Dade Co. 13

Laney 25, Westside-Augusta 14

Lakeside-Augusta 27, Wayne Co. 8

Lassiter 26, Wheeler 15

Liberty Co. 14, Hephizibah 13

Lincoln Co. 14, Warren Co. 7

Lovett 50, Walker 7

Lowndes 36, Colquitt Co. 7

Luella 10, Lithonia 0

Macon Co. 18, Callaway 6

Manchester 28, Pike Co. 14

Marietta 47, Murray Co. 0

McEachern 28, S. Cobb 27 OT

McIntosh 14, Northgate 11

Mill Creek 17, Peachtree Ridge 10

Miller Grove 21, Lakeside-DeKalb 7

Model 63, Temple 20

Monroe Area 48, Elbert Co. 14

N. Oconee 37, Glascock Co. 0

NE Macon 46, West Laurens 21

Newnan 49, Mundy's Mill 21

Norcross 31, Forsyth Central 0

North Gwinnett 35, North Forsyth 7

North Hall 56, Lumpkin Co. 9

Northwest Whitfield 54, Ringgold 22

Ola 24, Eagle's Landing 6

Parkview 21, Central Gwinnett 18

Pebblebrook 22, Chapel Hill 0

Perry 42, Southwest 29

Pierce Co. 28, Brantley Co. 13

Ridgeland 40, Gordon Central 0

Rockmart 43, Armuchee 14

Rome 49, SE Whitfield 0

Roswell 45, Milton 0

Salem 26, Heritage 19

Savannah Christian 44, Appling Co. 7

Schley Co. 53, Stewart-Quitman 30

Spalding 14, Jackson 0

Starr's Mill 28, Woodward Acad. 12

Swainsboro 50, Josey 0

Thomas Co. Central 48, Lee Co. 7

Tift Co. 20, Warner Robins 13

Troup 43, Jordan 0

Tucker 35, Stone Mountain 7

Valdosta 35, Coffee 7

Villa Rica 47, Cartersville 12

Walton 42, Sprayberry 20

Ware Co. 8, Evans 6

Wesleyan 42, Decatur 13

Westminster 18, Chamblee 10

Whitefield 58, Our Lady of Mercy 24

Wilcox Co. 19, Hawkinsville 0

Windsor 36, Memorial Day 7

Woodland 37, Osborne 19

Worth Co. 22, Crisp Co. 12



SOUTH CAROLINA

A. C. Flora 22, Dreher 21

Abbeville 34, West Oak 19

Aiken 34, North Augusta 9

Airport 48, Brookland-Cayce 0

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 51, Denmark-Olar 12

Barnwell 8, Silver Bluff 7

Batesburg-Leesville 48, Saluda 13

Beaufort 50, Battery Creek 13

Berkeley 53, James Island 14

Blacksburg 43, Crescent 42

Blythewood 36, Eau Claire 6

Broome 49, Carolina High and Academy 20

Buford 35, Lee Central 12

Burke 32, Garrett Academy of Technology 7

Byrnes School 10, Dillon Christian 7

Calhoun County 20, Ridge Spring-Monetta 7

Goose Creek 35, Stratford 21

Green Sea Floyds 40, Lincoln 6

Greenville 35, Belton-Honea Path 14

Greenwood 27, Wren 6

Hanahan 14, Bishop England 12

Hardeeville 24, Southside Christian 14

Hartsville 42, South Florence 14

Hillcrest 23, Boiling Springs 14

Hilton Head 27, Bluffton 15

Hilton Head Prep 41, First Baptist 14

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 42, Fox Creek 7

McCormick 43, Calhoun Falls 6

Mid-Carolina 7, Newberry 0

Military Magnet Academy 36, Academic Magnet 20

Myrtle Beach 20, Socastee 0

Ninety Six 21, Emerald 14

North 20, Wagener-Salley 8

North Charleston 47, R.B. Stall 38

Northwestern 41, South Pointe 18

Orangeburg Prep 21, Ben Lippen 6

Palmetto 55, Walhalla 38

Pendleton 42, Liberty 14

Pickens 28, Berea 7

Porter-Gaud 24, Laurence Manning Academy 7

Ridge View 7, West Florence 6

Riverside 23, Blue Ridge 10

Rock Hill 28, York Comprehensive 7

Scott's Branch 28, C. E. Murray 8

Seneca 41, Travelers Rest 0

South Aiken 36, White Knoll 33

St. John's 21, Baptist Hill 20

Strom Thurmond 38, Midland Valley 14

Summerville 35, Fort Dorchester 21

Sumter 27, Conway 14

Thomas Heyward Academy 34, Hilton Head Christian Academy 8

Thomas Sumter Academy 31, Calhoun Academy 28

Timberland 61, Lake Marion 0

Union County 30, Greer 14

W. J. Keenan 53, Nation Ford 7

W. Wyman King Academy 31, Dorchester Academy 6

Waccamaw 23, Kingstree 20

Wade Hampton (G) 35, Eastside 6

Wade Hampton (H) 50, Woodland 40

Wando 35, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 21

Ware Shoals 29, Dixie 0

Westside 33, Easley 7


GISA

Trinity Christian 28, Bulloch Acad. 14

Flint River 40, Griffin Christian 7

Tattnall Square 38, George Walton 0

Heritage 37, Monroe Acad. 28

Brookwood School 35, Valwood 7

FPD 34, Stratford 7


Search Augusta jobs