Prep scores

Georgia

Friday

Adairsville 42, Model 20

Alcovy 27, Winder-Barrow 14

Armuchee 21, LaFayette 14

Athens Christian 35, Our Lady of Mercy 24

Atkinson County 21, Calhoun County 8

Berkmar 20, Houston Co. 7

Bleckley Co. 27, Hawkinsville 6

Blessed Trinity 40, Therrell 0

Bowdon 24, Central Carroll 0

Bremen 21, Whitefield Acad. 17

Brookwood 37, Valdosta 6

Buford 63, Avondale 3

Cairo 20, Bainbridge 19

Calhoun 42, Temple 9

Carrollton 25, Westminster 9

Carver-Atlanta 39, Decatur 20

Cass 42, Gordon Central 0

Cedar Shoals 12, Loganville 7

Chattooga 13, Coosa 0

Cherokee 48, Woodland 20

Clarke Central 10, Heritage 0

Commerce 55, Banks Co. 40

Crawford Co. 27, Manchester 6

Creekside 11, Starr's Mill 9

Cross Creek 19, Westside 0

Dacula 42, Rockdale co. 6

Dalton 34, Hiram 21

Darlington 7, Dade Co. 0

Dawson Co. 34, Chestatee 21

Dooly Co. 34, Brookstone 14

Dunwoody 20, Apalachee 0

E. Paulding 21, Douglas Co. 14

East Coweta 31, Jackson 0

Eastside 24, Madison Co. 9

Emanuel Co. Institute 34, Johnson Co. 0

Etowah 16, Woodstock 0

Evans 37, Lakeside 10

Fayette Co. 14, Whitewater 10

Fitzgerald 41, Randolph-Clay 6

Gainesville 45, Gilmer Co. 7

Greater Atlanta Christian 45, Walker 7

Greene Co. 29, Elbert Co. 0

Haralson Co. 35, Trion 7

Henry Co. 33, Central 28

Hephizabah 49, Monroe Area 35

Hillgrove 21, SE Whitifield 20

Jonesboro 12, Morrow 6

LaGrange 48, Jordan 0

Lassiter 14, Alpharetta 6

Liberty Co. 33, Brantley Co. 13

Lincoln County 32, Washington-Wilkes 0

Lowndes 28, Ware Co. 14

M.L. King 46, Tri-Cities 0

Macon Co. 7, Rutland 2

Marietta 14, Campbell 0

Marist 24, Washington 23

Mays 13, North Springs 0

McIntosh 27, Westlake 14

Milton 35, Sprayberry 28

Monroe 25, Northeast-Macon 12

Monroe Acad. 19, Crisp Acad. 6

Mt. Pisgah 27, Oglethorpe Co. 21

Mt. Zion Jonesboro 14, Lovejoy 12

N. Cobb 13, Harrison 12

N. Gwinnett 35, Mill Creek 2

Newnan 35, S. Gwinnett 0

Norcross 24, Grayson 3

North Hall 29, Johnson-Gainesville 0

North Oconee 7, Holy Innocents 3

Northside-Warner Robins 42, N. Clayton 6

Northview 17, Pope 14

NW Whitfield 39, Paulding Co. 7

Oconee Co. 48, Clarkston 0

Parkview 44, Union Grove 8

Peachtree Ridge 21, Collins Hill 0

Pebblebrook 40, Lithia Springs 12

Pepperell 20, Sonoraville 7

Prince Avenue 34, Mt. Zion-Carroll 0

Ridgeland 30, Ringgold 10

Rockmart 14, Cedartown 7

Rome 28, Cartersville 28 (tie)

Roswell 42, Kell 7

S. Forsyth 34, N. Forsyth 24

Salem 35, Jackson 0

Sandy Creek 31, Franklin Co. 0

Sequoyah 14, Osborne 0

Shaw 27, Harris Co. 3

Shiloh 7, Duluth 6

Southwest 15, Ola 14

Spalding 10, Worth Co. 8

Stockbridge 26, Luella 0

Swainsboro 35, Warren County 21

Tattnall Co. 40, Metter 0

Thomasville 33, Brooks Co. 16

Tift Co. 41, Americus-Sumter 7

Toombs Co. 13, Appling Co. 0

Tucker 62, Lakeside-DeKalb 0

Upson Lee 12, Griffin 3

Vidalia 26, SE Bulloch 0

Walton 30, Centennial 0

Wesleyan 53, Cross Keys 0

Wheeler 21, Chattahoochee 14

White County 21, West Hall 13

Wilcox Co. 34, Montgomery Co. 0

Windsor 14, Heritage 6

Woodward 24, Northgate 0

South Carolina

Abbeville 28, Pendleton 23

Academic Magnet 7, Bethune-Bowman 0

Allendale-Fairfax 27, Edisto 7

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 48, Burke 20

Baptist Hill 32, Lincoln 0

Batesburg-Leesville 42, W. J. Keenan 20

Ben Lippen 55, Richard Winn Academy 14

Berea 21, Travelers Rest 0

Blackville-Hilda 7, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 0

Blythewood 44, Fairfield Central 34

Boiling Springs 14, Easley 6

Bowman 30, King's Academy 26

Buford 19, Chesterfield 7

Calhoun Academy 44, Dillon Christian 14

Calhoun County 40, Swansea 22

Camden 27, Dreher 14

Carolina Forest 29, Andrews 8

Carvers Bay 54, Latta 6

Central 41, Indian Land 0

Cheraw 49, Marion 14

Chester 8, A. C. Flora 0

Clarendon Hall Academy 34, Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 0

Columbia 28, Brookland-Cayce 6

Conway 47, Georgetown 13

Crestwood 47, South Florence 18

D.W. Daniel 14, Belton-Honea Path 7

Dillon 44, Kingstree 6

Dorman 13, Wren 2

Fort Dorchester 33, Wando 7

Fort Mill 32, Nation Ford 0

Gaffney 12, T L Hanna 0

Gilbert 35, Saluda 14

Goose Creek 48, Colleton County 20

Great Falls 29, Calhoun Falls 0

Greenwood 7, Spartanburg 2

Manning 30, C. E. Murray 0

North 7, Estill 0

North Charleston 24, Ridgeland 14

Northwestern 28, North Augusta 14

Silver Bluff 34, Wagener-Salley 0

Socastee 40, Timmonsville 12

South Aiken 18, Strom Thurmond 16

Stratford 58, Battery Creek 0

Sumter 56, Lexington 42

Waccamaw 27, Aynor 26

Walhalla 27, Liberty 13

Ware Shoals 28, Emerald 20

West Ashley 20, James Island 0

West Florence 14, Spring Valley 6

Westside 33, Mauldin 6

White Knoll 20, Dutch Fork 0

Williston-Elko 20, Ridge Spring-Monetta 6

Wilson Hall 20, Hammond 16

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Barnwell vs. Midland Valley, ppd. to Sep 15.

McCormick vs. Christ Church Episcopal, ppd. to Sep 15.

More

Thu, 02/23/2017 - 00:26

Wednesday’s prep box scores