Nike Nationals results

  • Follow Other sports

Nike Nationals

Riverview Park-North Augusta

Saturday's morning session

Court 1: Tennessee Flight 62, Alabama Roadrunners 43; Georgia Metros 57, Michigan Crossover 45; West Coast Elite 50, Spokane Stars 40.

Court 2: Boo Williams 49, North Tartan 43; Cy Fair 56, OGDL 44; GA/Lina 76ers 56, All Ohio 53.

Court 3: The Family 78, DFW 54; California Swish 73, Georgia Elite 49; NYC Gauchos 60, California Storm 45.

Court 4: Essence 69, Illinois Hustle, 43; Pennsylvania Belles 51, Fairfax Stars 42; Orlando Comets 73, Liberty Belles 41.

Saturday's evening session

Court 1: Georgia Metros vs. Tennessee Flight, late; Alabama Roadrunners vs. West Coast Elite, late; Spokane Stars vs. Michigan Crossover, late.

Court 2: Cy Fair vs. Boo Williams, late; North Tartan vs. All Ohio, late; GA/Lina 76ers vs. OGDL, late.

Court 3: California Swish vs. DFW, late; The Family vs. California Storm, late; NY Gauchos vs. Georgia Elite, late.

Court 4: Pennsylvania Belles vs. Essence, late; Illinois Hustle vs. Orlando Comets, late; Liberty Belles vs. Fairfax Stars, late.

Today's morning session

Court 1: Georgia Metros vs. Alabama Roadrunners, 9 a.m.; Michigan Crossover vs. West Coast Elite, 10:15 a.m.; Spokane Stars vs. Tennessee Flight, 11:30 a.m.

Court 2: Cy Fair vs. North Tartan, 9 a.m.; OGDL vs. All Ohio, 10:15 a.m.; GA/Lina 76ers vs. Boo Williams, 11:30 a.m.

Court 3: California Swish vs. The Family, 9 a.m.; Georgia Elite vs. California Storm, 10:15 a.m.; NY Gauchos vs. DFW, 11:30 a.m.

Court 4: Pennsylvania Belles vs. Illinois Hustle, 9 a.m.; Fairfax Stars vs. Orlando Comets, 10:15 a.m.; Liberty Belles vs. Essence, 11:30 a.m.

Today's evening session

Court 1: Alabama Roadrunners vs. MIchigan Crossover, 5:30 p.m.; Spokane Stars vs. Georgia Metros, 6:45 p.m.; West Coast Elite vs. Tennessee Flight, 8 p.m.

Court 2: North Tartan vs. OGDL, 5:30 p.m.; GA/Lina 76ers vs. Cy Fair, 6:45 p.m.; All Ohio vs. Boo Williams, 8 p.m.

Court 3: The Family vs. Georgia Elite, 5:30 p.m.; NY Gauchos vs. California Swish, 6:45 p.m.; California Storm vs. DFW, 8 p.m.

Court 4: Illinois Hustle vs. Fairfax Stars, 5:30 p.m.; Liberty Belles vs. Pennsylvania Belles, 6:45 p.m.; Orlando Comets vs. Essence, 8 p.m.

Monday morning session

Court 1: Spokane Stars vs. Alabama Roadrunners, 9 a.m.; Tennessee Flight vs. Michigan Crossover, 10:15 a.m.; Georgia Metros vs. West Coast Elite, 11:30 a.m.

Court 2: GA/Lina 76ers vs. North Tartan, 9 a.m.; Boo Williams vs. OGDL, 10:15 a.m.; Cy Fair vs. All Ohio, 11:30 a.m.

Court 3: NY Gauchos vs. The Family, 9 a.m.; DFW vs. Georgia Elite, 10:15 a.m.; California Swish vs. California Storm, 11:30 a.m.

Court 4: Liberty Belles vs. Illinois Hustle, 9 a.m.; Essence vs. Fairfax Stars, 10:15 a.m.; Pennsylvania Belles vs. Orlando Comets, 11:30 a.m.

Tuesday

Silver Division Playoffs

Semifinals

Both games at 8 a.m.

Silver Division championship

Semifinal winners, 12:15 p.m.

Gold Division Playoffs

Semifinals

To be played at 9:30 a.m.

Gold Division championship

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.


Search Augusta jobs