Nike Nationals results

  • Follow Other sports

Nike Nationals

Riverview Park-North Augusta

Saturday's morning session

Court 1: Tennessee Flight 62, Alabama Roadrunners 43; Georgia Metros 57, Michigan Crossover 45; West Coast Elite 50, Spokane Stars 40.

Court 2: Boo Williams 49, North Tartan 43; Cy Fair 56, OGDL 44; GA/Lina 76ers 56, All Ohio 53.

Court 3: The Family 78, DFW 54; California Swish 73, Georgia Elite 49; NYC Gauchos 60, California Storm 45.

Court 4: Essence 69, Illinois Hustle, 43; Pennsylvania Belles 51, Fairfax Stars 42; Orlando Comets 73, Liberty Belles 41.

Saturday's evening session

Court 1: Georgia Metros vs. Tennessee Flight, late; Alabama Roadrunners vs. West Coast Elite, late; Spokane Stars vs. Michigan Crossover, late.

Court 2: Cy Fair vs. Boo Williams, late; North Tartan vs. All Ohio, late; GA/Lina 76ers vs. OGDL, late.

Court 3: California Swish vs. DFW, late; The Family vs. California Storm, late; NY Gauchos vs. Georgia Elite, late.

Court 4: Pennsylvania Belles vs. Essence, late; Illinois Hustle vs. Orlando Comets, late; Liberty Belles vs. Fairfax Stars, late.

Today's morning session

Court 1: Georgia Metros vs. Alabama Roadrunners, 9 a.m.; Michigan Crossover vs. West Coast Elite, 10:15 a.m.; Spokane Stars vs. Tennessee Flight, 11:30 a.m.

Court 2: Cy Fair vs. North Tartan, 9 a.m.; OGDL vs. All Ohio, 10:15 a.m.; GA/Lina 76ers vs. Boo Williams, 11:30 a.m.

Court 3: California Swish vs. The Family, 9 a.m.; Georgia Elite vs. California Storm, 10:15 a.m.; NY Gauchos vs. DFW, 11:30 a.m.

Court 4: Pennsylvania Belles vs. Illinois Hustle, 9 a.m.; Fairfax Stars vs. Orlando Comets, 10:15 a.m.; Liberty Belles vs. Essence, 11:30 a.m.

Today's evening session

Court 1: Alabama Roadrunners vs. MIchigan Crossover, 5:30 p.m.; Spokane Stars vs. Georgia Metros, 6:45 p.m.; West Coast Elite vs. Tennessee Flight, 8 p.m.

Court 2: North Tartan vs. OGDL, 5:30 p.m.; GA/Lina 76ers vs. Cy Fair, 6:45 p.m.; All Ohio vs. Boo Williams, 8 p.m.

Court 3: The Family vs. Georgia Elite, 5:30 p.m.; NY Gauchos vs. California Swish, 6:45 p.m.; California Storm vs. DFW, 8 p.m.

Court 4: Illinois Hustle vs. Fairfax Stars, 5:30 p.m.; Liberty Belles vs. Pennsylvania Belles, 6:45 p.m.; Orlando Comets vs. Essence, 8 p.m.

Monday morning session

Court 1: Spokane Stars vs. Alabama Roadrunners, 9 a.m.; Tennessee Flight vs. Michigan Crossover, 10:15 a.m.; Georgia Metros vs. West Coast Elite, 11:30 a.m.

Court 2: GA/Lina 76ers vs. North Tartan, 9 a.m.; Boo Williams vs. OGDL, 10:15 a.m.; Cy Fair vs. All Ohio, 11:30 a.m.

Court 3: NY Gauchos vs. The Family, 9 a.m.; DFW vs. Georgia Elite, 10:15 a.m.; California Swish vs. California Storm, 11:30 a.m.

Court 4: Liberty Belles vs. Illinois Hustle, 9 a.m.; Essence vs. Fairfax Stars, 10:15 a.m.; Pennsylvania Belles vs. Orlando Comets, 11:30 a.m.

Tuesday

Silver Division Playoffs

Semifinals

Both games at 8 a.m.

Silver Division championship

Semifinal winners, 12:15 p.m.

Gold Division Playoffs

Semifinals

To be played at 9:30 a.m.

Gold Division championship

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

 
loading...
Top headlines
Dow Jones closes down 611 points
Stocks plunged in the U.S. and worldwide Friday after Britain voted to leave the European Union. The result stunned investors, who reacted by rushing to the safety of gold and U.S. government ...
Search Augusta jobs