GHSA Boys Basketball Results

BOYS

CLASS A

SAVANNAH STATE UNIVERSITY

Terrell County 71, Johnson County 41

Portal Thursday 65, Atkinson County 43

Hawkinsville 70, Central-Talbotton 67

Turner County vs. Miller County Friday 8:30 p.m.

GEORGIA HIGHLANDS COLLEGE

Whitefield Academy 75, Aquinas 55

Hancock Central 64, Jefferson 54

Wilkinson County 108, Tallulah Falls 37

Warren County vs. Southwest Atlanta Christian Friday 8:30 p.m.

CLASS AA

ALBANY CIVIC CENTER

Randolph-Clay 75, Long County 48

Swainsboro 65, East Laurens 51

Bleckley County 53, Josey 39

McIntosh County Academy vs. Dodge County Friday 8:30 p.m.

Northwest Georgia Trade Center, Dalton

Manchester 53, Wesleyan 46

Rutland 95, Coosa 92, OT

Buford 54, Lamar County 48

Lovett vs. Crawford County Friday 8:30 p.m.

CLASS AAA

COLUMBUS STATE UNIVERSITY

Jordan 73, Dougherty 65

Central-Macon 61, Northside-Columbus 52

West Laurens 77, Shaw 65

Thomson vs. Westover Friday 8, 5:30 p.m.

THE FORUM, ROME

Druid Hills 68, Villa Rica 52

Hart County 59, North Hall 56

East Hall vs. Franklin County Friday 5:30 p.m.

Chestatee vs. Dunwoody Friday 8:30 p.m.

CLASS AAAA

MERCER UNIVERSITY, MACON

North Clayton 71, Westlake 59

Griffin 71, Statesboro 50

Jonesboro 73, Richmond Academy 64

Ware County vs. Riverdale Friday 8:30 p.m.

MARIETTA HIGH SCHOOL

Tucker 80, Lithia Springs 71

Stone Mountain 74, Cedar Shoals 68

Pebblebrook 63, Mays 41

Columbia vs. Loganville Friday 8:30 p.m.

CLASS AAAAA

FT. VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY

Warner Robins 65, Stephenson 59

Tift County 69, Lithonia 56

Beach 72, Tri-Cities 50

M.L. King vs. Coffee Friday 8:30 p.m.

MACON CENTREPLEX

Marietta 67, Chattahoochee 56

Norcross 82, Meadowcreek 71

Peachtree Ridge 73, Parkview 40

Centennial vs. North Cobb Friday 8:30 p.m.

GIRLS

CLASS A

SAVANNAH STATE UNIVERSITY

Treutlen County 50, Terrell County 47

Savannah Country Day 45, Taylor County 30

Calvary Day vs. Calhoun County Friday 4 p.m.

Emanuel County Institute vs. Seminole County Friday 7 p.m.

GEORGIA HIGHLANDS COLLEGE

Landmark Christian 61, Bremen 35

Hebron Christian 67, Bowdon 64

Hancock Central vs. Jefferson Friday 4 p.m.

Gordon Lee vs. Southwest Atlanta Christian Friday 7 p.m.

CLASS AA

ALBANY CIVIC CENTER

Randolph-Clay 51, Savannah Christian 43

Screven County 55, Dodge County 45, OT

Laney 68, Mitchell County 32

McIntosh County Academy vs. Early County Friday 7 p.m.

Northwest Georgia Trade Center, Dalton

Buford 47, Macon County 44

Wesleyan 72, Putnam County 48

Avondale vs. Greene County Friday 4 p.m.

Greater Atlanta Christian vs. Fannin County Friday 7 p.m.

CLASS AAA

COLUMBUS STATE UNIVERSITY

Hardaway 66, Dougherty 39

NE-Macon vs. Glenn Hills, ppd, Friday noon

Southwest-Macon 51, Hephzibah 49

Kendrick vs. Worth County Friday 7 p.m.

THE FORUM, ROME

Hart County 42, Sandy Creek 40

Franklin County 58, Villa Rica 42

East Hall vs. Towers Friday 4 p.m.

Carrollton vs. Westminster Friday 7 p.m.

CLASS AAAA

MERCER UNIVERSITY, MACON

Westlake 52, Bainbridge 46

Westside-Macon 46, Woodward 43

Northside-Warner Robins 60, Greenbrier 49