ACC signees

  • Follow College







BOSTON COLLEGE

Lars Anderson, te, 6-3, 235, Winter Springs HS, Winter Springs, Fla.

Billy Bennett, k, 6-1, 180, Torrey Pines HS, San Diego, Calif.

Anthony Castonzo, ol, 6-6, 260, Fort Union (Va.) HS, Hawthorne, Ill.

Dominique Davis, qb, 6-4, 185, Kathleen HS, Lakeland, Fla.

Corey Eason, de, 6-5, 270, Mansfield HS, Mansfield, Mass.

John Elliott, ol, 6-4, 280, East Meadow HS, East Meadow, N.Y.

DeLeon Gause, db, 5-11, 190, Miami Central HS, Miami

Chris Johnson, qb, 6-2, 200, Kennedy HS, Paterson, N.J.

Dominick Magazu, wr, 6-1, 185, Providence HS, Matthews, N.C.

Ifeanyi Momah, wr, 6-6, 210, John H. Glenn HS, Greenlawn, N.Y.

Dan Mulrooney, s, 6-1, 190, Holy Cross HS, Prospect, Conn.

Brad Newman, fb, 6-2, 250, Manasquan HS, Brielle, N.J.

Kenny Plue, ol, 6-7, 340, Rensselaer HS, Rensselaer, N.Y.

Nathan Richman, ol, 6-6, 270, Thayer Academy, Easton, Mass.

Nick Schepis, ol, 6-4, 280, Walsh Jesuit HS, North Royalton, Ohio

Mark Spinney, ol, 6-4, 270, Bishop Guertin HS, Westford, Mass.

Will Thompson, lb, 6-1, 230, St. Peter's Prep, Jersey City, N.J.

Dan Williams, lb, 6-2, 230, Belmont Hill HS, Cambridge, Mass.

CLEMSON

Andre Branch, ol, 6-4, 235, Varina H.S., Richmond, Va.

Kourtnei Brown, de, 6-5, 230, Victory Christian H.S., Charlotte, N.C.

Miguel Chavis, de, 6-5, 255, Hargrave Military/Terry Sanford H.S., Fayetteville, N.C.

Brandon Clear, de, 6-4, 205, Byron H.S./Hoover H.S., Hoover, Ala.

Byron Clear, wr, 6-6, 220, Byron H.S./Hoover H.S., Hoover, Ala.

Mason Cloy, ol, 6-4, 265, Spring Valley H.S., Columbia, S.C.

Scotty Cooper, s, 6-0, 206, Lake City H.S., Lake City, S.C.

Chad Diehl, te/de, 6-2, 235, Byrnes H.S., Duncan, S.C.

Xavier Dye, wr, 6-4, 195, Greenwood H.S./Byrnes H.S., Greenwood, S.C.

Marcus Gilchrist, cb, 5-11, 175, High Point, N.C.

Stanley Hunter, lb, 6-0, 205, Duncan, S.C.

Jarvis Jenkins, dt, 6-4, 308, Central, S.C.

Willy Korn, qb, 6-2, 200, Lyman, S.C.

Brian Linthicum, te, 6-4, 227, Farmington, N.M.

Brandon Maye, lb, 6-2, 225, Mobile, Ala.

DeAndre McDaniel, s, 6-1, 190, Havana, Fla.

Rennie Moore, de, 6-5, 260, Saint Mary's, Ga.

Wilson Norris, ol, 6-5, 320, Pickens, S.C.

Coty Sensabaugh, db, 6-1, 180, Kingsport, Tenn.

David Smith, ol, 6-5, 255, Greenville, S.C.

Drew Traylor, de, 6-4, 225, Mountain Brook, Ala.

Landon Walker, ot, 6-6, 275, Ronda, N.C.

DUKE

Adam Banks, lb, 6-4, 230, A.C. Reynolds HS, Asheville, N.C.

Mike Cappetto, qb, 6-5, 200, Brother Rice HS, Troy, Mich.

Charlie Hatcher, de, 6-3, 275, Hamilton (Ohio) HS.

Kyle Hill, ol, 6-6, 260, Boone HS, Orlando, Fla.

Tony Jackson, db, 5-10, 185, Bishop Kearney HS, Rochester, N.Y.

Randez James, db, 5-11, 175, Judson HS, San Antonio, Texas.

Cameron Jones, rb, 5-10, 185, Greenwich (Conn.) HS and Mercersburg (Pa.) Aca., Greenwich, Conn.

Colin Jones, db, 5-10, 185, Greenwich (Conn.) HS and Mercersburg (Pa.) Aca., Greenwich, Conn.

Austin Kelly, wr, 6-3, 195, Austell HS, Mableton, Ga.

Nick Maggio, p, 6-4, 190, St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Leawood, Kan.

Bryan Morgan, ol, 6-3, 255, Hoover (Ala.) HS and Mercersburg (Pa.) Aca., Hoover, Ala.

Eddie Morgan, db, 6-0, 185, McKinney (Texas) HS.

Jon Needham, ol, 6-7, 305, Melrose (Mass.) HS.

Danny Parker, te, 6-4, 225, Good Counsel HS, Rockville, Md.

Sam Poggi, lb, 6-2, 220, Gilman School, Towson, Md.

Matt Pridemore, db, 5-11, 185, Buford HS, Gainesville, Ga.

Eriks Reks, de, 6-5, 225, Xaverian Brothers HS, Wrentham, Mass.

Chris Shannon, ol, 6-5, 300, Phillips Academy, Andover, Mass.

Damian Thornton, lb, 6-1, 235, Hibriten HS, Lenoir, N.C.

Josh Trezvant, wr, 5-11, 175, Morrilton (Ark.) HS.

Garrett Utt, te, 6-4, 220, Lovett HS (Atlanta), and Hargrave Military (Va.) Aca., Atlanta.

Justin Wilkerson, lb, 6-3, 245, Webb HS, Oxford, N.C.

FLORIDA STATE

Dionte Allen, cb, 5-11, 175, St. Mary's HS, Orchard Lake, Mich.

Bernard Brinson, db, 5-10, 169, Madison County HS, Madison, Fla.

A.J. Ganguzza, c, 6-3, 255, Boca Raton (Fla.) West HS

Brian Coulter, dl, 6-4, 255, Pearl River CC, Poplarville, Miss.

Will Furlong, ol, 6-5, 275, Deland (Fla.) HS

Antwane Greenlee, ol, 6-6, 320, Hardaway HS, Columbus, Ga.

Aaron Gresham, lb, 6-2, 222, Layfayette HS, Mayo, Fla.

Anthony Grozzo, ol, 6-6, 290, Matawan (N.J.) HS

Maurice Harris, lb, 6-0, 189, Homestead (Fla.) HS

Zach Hillery, ol, 6-4, 315, Hargrave Military Academy, Chatham, Va.

Rodney Hudson, ol, 6-2, 276, B.C. Rain HS, Mobile, Ala.

Jamar Jackson, lb, 6-4, 225, Varina HS, Richmond, Va.

Markish Jones, wr, 6-0, 183, Broome HS, Spartanburg, S.C.

Brandon Paul, ath, 5-10, 185, Lincoln HS, Tallahassee, Fla.

Shawn Powell, kicker, 6-5, 215, Darlington Prep, Rome, Ga.

Bert Reed, specialist, 5-11, 165, Bay HS, Panama City, Fla.

Kendall Smith, lb, 6-1, 207, South Sumter HS, Bushnell, Fla.

Cameron Wade, wr, 6-4, 180, Cairo (Ga.) HS

GEORGIA TECH

Morgan Burnett, s, 6-1, 182, North Clayton HS, College Park, Ga.

Mario Butler, cb, 6-2, 180, Nease HS, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

Nick Claytor, ot, 6-6, 312, Gainesville (Ga.) HS.

D.J. Donley, wr, 6-4, 218, Charlton County HS, Folkston, Ga.

Jonathan Dwyer, rb, 6-0, 197, Kell HS, Marietta, Ga.

Joseph Gilbert, ol, 6-4, 280, Cartersville (Ga.) HS.

Kyle Jackson, lb, 6-0, 225, Union Grove HS, McDonough, Ga.

Brad Jefferson, lb, 6-2, 215, Johnson Co. HS, Wrightsville, Ga.

Roddy Jones, rb, 5-9, 184, Chamblee (Ga.) HS.

Tyler Melton, wr, 6-0, 182, Langham Creek HS, Houston, Texas.

Derrick Morgan, de, 6-4, 275, Coatesville (Pa.) HS.

Josh Nesbitt, qb, 6-1, 204, Greene Co. HS, Greensboro, Ga.

Jason Peters, de, 6-4, 270, Catholic HS, Baton Rouge, La.

Michael Peterson, cb, 5-11, 190, Jesuit HS, Tampa, Fla.

Albert Rocker, lb, 6-1, 205, Sparkman HS, New Market, Ala.

Jerrard Tarrant, s, 6-0, 187, Carrollton (Ga.) HS.

Steven Threet, qb, 6-5, 230, Adrian (Mich.) HS.

Logan Walls, dl, 6-2, 280, Dawson Co. HS, Dawsonville, Ga.

Willie White, wr, 6-3, 183, Camden Co. HS, Kingsland, Ga.

Clyde Yandell, ol, 6-5, 304, Nease HS, St. Augustine, Fla.

MARYLAND

Dion Armstrong, DT, 6-0, 319, Peach County, Fort Valley, Ga.

Travis Baltz, P-K, 6-2, 190, Anthony Wayne, Toledo, Ohio

Tyler Bowen, OL, 6-7, 309, Telfair County, Helena, Ga.

Haroon Brown, FB, 5-11, 240, Phoebus, Hampton, Va.

Bruce Campbell, OL, 6-7, 272, Hyde, New Haven, Conn.

Devonte Campbell, TE, 6-1, 234, Forestville, Md.

Michael Carter, DB, 5-11, 172, Erie CC, Buffalo, N.Y.

Ian Davidson, DT, 6-2, 273, St. Stephens, Alexandria, Va.

Derek Drummond, LB, 6-4, 206, McDonough, Pomfret, Md.

Joe Faiella, OL, 6-4, 285, Freehold Township, Freehold, N.J.

Maurice Hampton, OL, 6-5, 290, Phoebus, Hampton, Va.

Dominique Herald, DB, 5-10, 180, Pennington Prep, Newark, N.J.

Trenton Hughes, ATH, 5-11, 173, Kempsville, Virginia Beach, Va.

Bearthur Johnson, OL, 6-7, 350, Hoboken, N.J.

Tony Logan, ATH, 5-10, 170, Piscataway, N.J.

Quintin McCree, WR, 6-2, 175, Gwynn Park, Brandywine, Md.

Ben Pooler, LB, 6-1, 238, Lawrenceville Prep, Morristown, N.J.

Jamar Robinson, QB, 6-0, 175, Myers Park, Charlotte, N.C.

Carl Russell, DE, 6-5, 265, H.D. Woodson, Washington, D.C.

Torrey Smith, QB, 6-1, 184, Stafford, Va.

Stephen St. John, OL, 6-6, 285, Dutch Fork, Irmo, S.C.

Ronnie Tyler, WR, 5-10, 168, Wagner-Salley, Wagener, S.C.

Joe Vellano, DE, 6-2, 245, Christian Brothers, Albany, N.Y.

Lansford Watson, TE, 6-4, 226, Lincoln, Brooklyn, N.Y.

Taylor Watson, FB, 6-2, 225, Gwynn Park, Brandywine, Md.

Lamar Young, OL, 6-4, 275, Mundys Mill, Jonesboro, Ga.

MIAMI

Daniel Adderley, wr, 6-6, 215, Simpsonville Southside Christian, Simpsonville, S.C.

Allen Bailey, lb, 6-4, 255, McIntosh Country Academy, Darien, Ga.

Damien Berry, db, 5-11, 197, Glades Central HS, Belle Glade, Fla.

Jared Campbell, db, 6-1, 195, Overland HS, Aurora, Colo.

Lee Chambers, rb, 6-1, 200, Coffeeville (Miss.) HS

Graig Cooper, rb, 6-0, 195, Milford Prep, Memphis, Tenn.

Orlando Franklin, ol, 6-7, 320, Atlantic HS, Delray Beach, Fla.

Harland Gunn, ol, 6-3, 300, Central HS, Omaha, Neb.

Leonard Hankerson, wr, 6-3, 197, St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Tyler Horn, 6-5, 290, University HS, Memphis, Tenn.

Robert Marve, qb, 6-1, 190, Plant HS, Tampa, Fla.

Jermaine McKenzie, wr, 6-2, 170, Bradenton (Fla.) Academy

Shawnbrey McNeal, rb, 5-11, 190, Madison HS, Dallas, Texas

Joseph Nicolas, db, 6-3, 198, Homestead (Fla.) Senior HS

Adewale Ojomo, de, 6-3, 217, Hialeah (Fla.) HS

DeMarcus Van Dyke, db, 6-1, 170, Monsignor Pace HS, Miami, Fla.

Doug Wiggins, db, 5-11, 180, North Miami Beach (Fla.) HS

NORTH CAROLINA

Marvin Austin, dl, 6-3, 295, Ballou HS, Washington, D.C.

Charles Brown, cb, 5-10, 190, Maple Heighs HS, Maple Heights, Ohio

Kevin Bryant, ol, 6-7, 375, Anderson HS, Lauderdale Lakes, Fla.

Bruce Carter, ath, 6-3, 210, Havelock HS, Havelock, N.C.

Albert Craddock, lb, 6-2, 200, Southwest Guilford HS, High Point, N.C.

Mike Dykes, ol, 6-4, 275, Woodland Hills HS, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Linwan Euwell, lb, 6-2, 210, Southwest Edgecombe HS, Pinetops, N.C.

LeCount Fantroy, db, 5-11, 175, Ballou HS/Milford Academy, Washington, D.C.

Carl Gaskins, ol, 6-5, 245, Palm Bay HS, Melbourne, Fla.

Brian Gupton, ath, 6-3, 190, Pearl-Cohn HS, Nashville, Tenn.

Cameron Holland, ol, 6-2, 275, Perry Traditional Academy, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Ryan Houston, rb, 6-2, 245, Butler HS, Matthews, N.C.

Dwight Jones, wr, 6-5, 210, Cummings HS, Burlington, N.C.

Greg Little, wr, 6-3, 210, Hillside HS, Durham, N.C.

Rashad Mason, wr, 6-5, 210, Pearl-Cohn HS, Nashville, Tenn.

Matt Merletti, ath, 5-11, 185, St. Ignatius HS, Cleveland, Ohio

Mike Paulus, qb, 6-5, 220, Christian Brothers Academy, Manlius, N.Y.

Zack Pianalto, hb, 6-4, 215, SpringdaleHS, Springdale, Ark.

Tydreke Powell, dl, 6-3, 290, Hertford County HS, Ahoskie, N.C.

Devon Ramsay, ath, 6-2, 240, Lawrencevile Prep, Red Bank, N.J.

Da'Norris Searcy, db, 6-0, 200, Towers HS, Decatur, Ga.

Jonathan Smith, db, 6-2, 185, Hillside HS, Durham, N.C.

Quan Sturdivant, lb, 6-3, 225, West Stanly HS, Oakboro, N.C.

Jay Wooten, pk/p, 6-3, 180, Scotland County HS, Laurinburg, N.C.

VIRGINIA

Danny Aiken, ls, 6-4, 230, Fork Union Military Academy, Roanoke, Va.

Mark Ambrose, te, 6-5, 215, Mount Carmel Area HS, Aristes, Pa.

Landon Bradley, ol, 6-7, 255, Conway (S.C.) HS.

Kris Burd, wr-db, 5-11, 175, Matoaca HS, Colonial Heights, Va.

Matt Conrath, ol-dl, 6-7, 230, St. Rita HS, Oak Lawn, Ill.

Billy Cuffee, ol, 6-5, 300, Hargrave Military Academy, Chesapeake, Va.

Jared Detrick, lb, 6-1, 215, Woodside HS, Newport News, Va.

Andrew Devlin, te-de, 6-6, 255, Mount Lebanon HS, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Ras-I Dowling, wr-db, 6-2, 180, Hargrave Military Academy, Chesapeake, Va.

Terence Fells-Danzer, rb-db, 6-1, 220, Culpeper (Va.) HS.

Jared Green, wr, 6-2, 165, Oakton HS, Vienna, Va.

Chris Hinkebein, pk, 6-1, 170, Providence HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Dontrelle Inman, wr-db, 6-3, 185, Batesburg-Leesville HS, Batesburg, S.C.

Nick Jenkins, dl, 6-3, 315, Good Counsel HS, Westminster, Md.

Dom Joseph, wr-db, 6-1, 180, Roman Catholic HS, Philadelphia

Peter Lalich, qb, 6-5, 235, West Springfield (Va.) HS

Anthony Mihota, ol-dl, 6-4, 245, Massaponnax HS, Fredericksburg, Va.

Max Milien, rb, 6-0, 195, Yorktown HS, Arlington, Va.

Lamar Milstead, ol, 6-5, 290, Ballou HS, Washington, D.C.

Chase Minnifield, wr-db, 6-0, 185, Henry Clay HS, Lexington, Ky.

Corey Mosley, rb-db, 5-10, 195, Henrico HS, Richmond, Va.

Zane Parr, ol-dl, 6-6, 297, Williamsport (Pa.) HS.

Aaron Taliaferro, lb, 6-2, 215, Gloucester (Va.) HS.

J'Courtney Williams, db, 6-3, 218, Christchurch HS, Danville, Va.

VIRGINIA TECH

Will Alvarez, ol, 6-5, 315, C.D. Hylton HS, Woodbridge, Va.

Brandon Barden, te, 6-5, 211, Lincoln County HS, Lincolnton, Ga.

Kwamaine Battle, dt, 6-1, 260, Southern Nash HS, Spring Hope, N.C.

Jaymes Brooks, ol, 6-3, 290, Denbigh HS, Newport News, Va.

Collin Carroll, ls-c, 6-4, 260, Edina HS, Hopkins, Minn.

Danny Coale, wr, 6-0, 200, Episcopal HS, Lexington, Va.

Blake DeChristopher, ol, 6-6, 310, Clover Hill HS, Midlothian, Va.

Chris Drager, te, 6-4, 235, Thomas Jefferson HS, Jefferson Hills, Pa.

Darren Evans, rb, 6-1, 217, Warren Central HS, Indianapolis.

Cris Hill, cb, 5-11, 190, Highland Springs HS, Richmond, Va.

Andrew Lanier, te, 6-5, 250, Dorman HS, Moore, S.C.

Khalil Latif, ol, 6-3, 280, Manchester HS, Chesterfield, Va.

Davon Morgan, s, 6-2, 190, Varina HS, Richmond, Va.

Greg Nosal, te, 6-5, 255, Kellam HS, Virginia Beach, Va.

Quillie Odom, lb, 6-2, 205, Osbourn Park HS, Manassas, Va.

Josh Oglesby, rb, 6-0, 205, Garner (N.C.) HS.

Hunter Ovens, lb, 6-2, 220, Cardinal Mooney HS, Bradenton, Fla.

Kendrick Pressley, ath, 6-0, 170, Sumter (S.C.) HS.

Courtney Prince, dt, 6-2, 252, Gwynn Park HS, Mitchellville, Md.

Barquell Rivers. lb, 6-0, 220, Anson County HS, Wadesboro, N.C.

Tyrod Taylor, qb, 6-2, 185, Hampton (Va.) HS.

Patrick Terry, wr, 5-11, 180, Halifax County HS, South Boston, Va.

D.J. Thomas, rb, 5-9, 175, Patrick Henry HS, Ashland, Va.

Alonzo Tweedy, lb, 6-2, 185, Hermitage HS, Richmond, Va.

Justin Young, de, 6-5, 255, Northwest HS, Germantown, Md.

WAKE FOREST

Ryan Britt, ol, 6-4, 290, Heritage HS, Grapevine, Texas.

Devon "Yloo" Brown, wr, 5-9, 183, Stone Bridge HS, Ashburn, Va.

Josh Bush, cb, 5-11, 185, West Davidson HS, Lexington, N.C.

Danny Dembry, wr, 6-2, 173, Hertford County HS, Ahoskie, N.C.

Tristan Dorty, lb, 6-2, 235 West Rowan HS, Woodleaf, N.C.

Cameron Ford, te, 6-4, 212, Hanna HS, Anderson, S.C.

Uriah Grant, dt, 6-2, 262, Everglades HS, Miramar, Fla.

Michael Hoag, ol, 6-6, 290, Farragut HS, Knoxville, Tenn.

Kyle Jarrett, lb, 6-2, 215, West Forsyth HS, Winston-Salem, N.C.

Skylar Jones, qb, 6-1, 186, Middletown (Ohio) HS.

Gelo Orange, lb, 6-1, 215, Naples (Fla.) HS.

Brandon Pendergrass, rb, 5-9, 196, Royal Palm Beach (Fla.) HS.

Junior Petit-Jean, s, 6-0, 190, Naples (Fla.) HS.

Cyhl Quarles, lb, 6-3, 215, Meadowcreek HS, Tucker, Ga.

John Stamper, s, 6-0, 185, West Forsyth HS, Winston-Salem, N.C.

Doug Weaver, ol, 6-8, 290, Person HS, Roxboro, N.C.

Kyle Wilber, de, 6-5, 230, Apopka (Fla.) HS.

Jordan Williams, wr, 6-3, 180, Raines HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

Mike Williams, cb, 6-1, 170, Palm Bay, Melbourne, Fla.

Will Wright, de, 6-3, 220, Hoggard HS, Wilmington, N.C.


Search Augusta jobs