SEC signees

  • Follow College







ALABAMA

Josh Chapman, DT, 6-1, 300, Hoover (Ala.) HS

Patrick Crump, OL, 6-3, 285, Hoover (Ala.) HS

Luther Davis, DE, 6-3, 280, West Monroe (La.) HS

Jeremy Elder, DE, 6-3, 280, North Clayton HS, College Park, Ga.

Nick Fanuzzi, QB, 6-3, 210, Churchill HS, San Antonio, Texas

Tarence Farmer, DB, 6-0, 195, St. Pius X HS, Houston

Nick Gentry, DT, 6-1, 270, Prattville (Ala.) HS

Brandon Gibson, WR, 6-1, 190, UMS-Wright HS, Mobile, Ala.

Demetrius Goode, RB, 5-10, 200, Hargrave Military Acad., LaGrange, Ga.

Jeramie Griffin, FB, 6-0, 225, South Panola HS, Batesville, Miss.

Darius Hanks, WR, 6-0, 180, Norcross (Ga.) HS

Jennings Hester, LB, 6-3, 230, Marist School, Atlanta

Kareem Jackson, DB, 5-11, 185, Fork Union Military Acad., Macon, Ga.

Chris Lett, DB, 6-2, 200, Pensacola (Fla.) HS

Rolando McClain, LB, 6-4, 245, Decatur (Ala.) HS

Alfred McCullough, DT, 6-3, 300, Athens (Ala.) HS

Kerry Murphy, DT, 6-5, 320, Hoover (Ala.) HS

Jamar Taylor, RB, 5-10, 200, Lakeland (Fla.) HS

Chris Underwood, TE, 6-4, 225, Vestavia Hills HS, Birmingham, Ala.

William Vlachos, OL, 6-1, 295, Mountain Brook HS, Birmingham, Ala.

Alex Watkins, LB, 6-3, 225, Haywood HS, Brownsville, Tenn.

Chavis Williams, LB, 6-4, 220, Dora (Ala.) HS

ARKANSAS

Damario Ambrose, DE FR 6-5 250 Mobile, Ala. Davidson HS

Brandon Barnett, RB SO 5-10 190 Texarkana, Ark. Arkansas HS / Butler County CC

Jake Bequette, TE FR 6-5 252 Little Rock, Ark. Catholic HS

Freddy Burton, LB FR 6-2 190 Morrilton, Ark. Morrilton HS

Adrian Campbell, DE FR 6-5 250 Richardson, Texas Berkner HS

Joe Chaisson, QB FR 6-3 185 Beaumont, Texas West Brook HS

Grant Cook, OL FR 6-6 310 Jonesboro, Ark. Jonesboro HS

Kareem Crowell, OL FR 6-4 315 Tallahassee, Fla. Godby HS / Hargrave Academy

Tim Dial, LB FR 6-3 215 Jenks, Okla. Jenks HS

Nathan Dick, QB FR 6-4 210 Allen Texas Allen HS

Jerry Franklin, SS FR 6-2 210 Marion, Ark. Marion

Juwan Franklin, RB FR 6-1 210 Dunnellon, Fla. Dunnellon HS

Grant Freeman, OL / TE FR 6-7 250 Paris, Ark. Paris HS

Greg Gatson, DB FR 5-11 170 Memphis, Tenn. Germantown HS

Wade Grayson, OG FR 6-4 280 Harrison, Ark. Harrison HS

Bret Harris, S FR 6-0 205 Irving, Texas MacArthur HS

Michael Harris, RB FR 5-9 190 Tulsa, Okla. Booker T. Washington HS

Patrick Jones, DT FR 6-2 280 Hampton, Ga. Lovejoy HS

Brandon Lampkin, DT FR 6-5 255 Tucker, Ga. Tucker HS

Walner Leandre, SS JR 6-2 215 Tampa, Fla. Plant HS / Blinn JC

Jermaine Love, LB FR 5-11 220 Garland, Texas North Garland HS

Issac Madison, CB FR 6-0 180 Dallas, Texas Carter HS

Seth Oxner, C FR 6-4 280 Monticello, Ark. Monticello HS

Rhett Richardson, SNP FR 6-1 215 Rockwall, Texas Rockwall HS

Alex Tejeda, K FR 6-1 200 Springdale, Ark. Springdale HS

Crosby Tuck, WR FR 6-1 185 Springdale, Ark. Shiloh Christian

D.J. Williams, HB FR 6-2 240 Little Rock, Ark. Central Ark Christian

AUBURN

Kodi Burns, QB, 6-2, 195, Northside HS, Fort Smith, Ark.

Joshua Bynes, LB, 6-2, 212, Boyd Anderson HS, Lauderdale Lakes, Fla.

Wes Byrum, K, 6-3, 195, St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.

Quindarius Carr, WR, 6-0, 164, Huntsville (Ala.) HS

Antoine Carter, L, 6-4, 226, Dillard HS, Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.

Jared Cooper, L, 6-4, 287, W.S. Neal HS, Brewton, Ala.

Kyle Coulahan, L, 6-4, 305, Pensacola (Fla.) Catholic HS

Enrique Davis, RB, 5-11, 212, Mosely HS, Lynn Haven, Fla.

Johnnie Lee Dixon, ATH, 5-11, 176, Glades Central HS, Belle Glade, Fla.

John Douglas, RB, 6-2, 235, Aquinas HS, Augusta

Brandon Earl, L, 6-4, 298, North Jackson HS, Stevenson, Ala.

Nick Fairley, ATH, 6-4, 257, Lillie B. Williamson HS, Mobile, Ala.

Eltoro Freeman, LB, 5-11, 199, Benjamin Russell HS, Alexander City, Ala.

A.J. Greene, L, 6-5, 250, Brentwood (Tenn.) Academy

Bo Harris, ATH, 6-2, 235, Milford Acad., Conyers, Ga.

Adam Herring, LB, 6-2, 218, Shiloh Christian, Springdale, Ark.

Carlton Johnson, LB, 6-2, 225, Mosely HS, Panama City, Fla.

Jermaine Johnson, L, 6-6, 290, St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.

Wilfred Journet, L, 6-3, 242, Acadiana HS, Scott, La.

Tim Lamb, L, 5-11, 315, Lincoln HS, Tallahassee, Fla.

Michael McNeil, DB, 6-2, 200, W.P. Davidson HS, Mobile, Ala.

Ryan Pugh, L, 6-2, 275, Hoover (Ala.) HS

Chaz Ramsey, L, 6-3, 285, Madison (Miss.) Central HS

Michael Slade, DB, 6-2, 185, Lincoln HS, Tallahassee, Fla.

Chris Slaughter , WR, 6-3, 180, Hargrave Military Acad., Fort Valley, Ga.

Ryan Williams, DB, 5-11, 182, B.C. Rain HS, Mobile, Ala.

Bailey Woods, TE, 6-4, 240, Walton HS, Marietta, Ga.

Lee Ziemba, L, 6-7, 295, Rogers (Ark.) HS

Chris Zinn, L, 6-3, 239, Olive Branch (Miss.) MS

FLORIDA

Ahmad Black, cb, 5-10, 170, Lakeland (Fla.) HS

John Brantley IV, qb, 6-3, 195, Trinity Catholic HS, Ocala, Fla.

John Brown, dt, 6-1, 285, Lakeland (Fla.) HS

Torrey Davis, dt, 6-4, 285, Armwood HS, Seffner, Fla.

Carlos Dunlap, de, 6-6, 240, Dorchester HS, North Charleston, S.C.

Lorenzo Edwards, lb, 6-2, 221, Edgewater HS, Orlando, Fla.

Jerimy Finch, s, 6-1, 203, Warren Central, Indianapolis

Joe Haden, wr, 5-11, 195, Friendly HS, Fort Washington, Md.

Chas Henry, p, 6-4, 200, East Paulding HS, Dallas, Ga.

Aaron Hernandez, te, 6-4, 235, Central HS, Bristol, Conn.

Brandon Hicks, lb, 6-2, 205, Forrest HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

Jay Howard, de, 6-5, 230, Jones HS, Orlando, Fla.

Moses Jenkins, cb, 6-2, 175, Boyd Anderson HS, Lauderdale Lakes, Fla.

John Jones, lb, 6-3, 205, Booker HS, Sarasota, Fla.

Duke Lemmens, de, 6-5, 238, Oaks Christian HS, Westlake Village, Calif.

Cameron Newton, qb, 6-5, 225, Westlake HS, Atlanta

Maurkice Pouncey, ol, 6-5, 283, Lakeland (Fla.) HS

Michael Pouncey, ol, 6-5, 298, Lakeland (Fla.) HS

Chris Rainey, rb, 5-9, 156, Lakeland (Fla.) HS

Deonte Thompson, wr, 5-11, 186, Glades Central HS, Belle Glade, Fla.

Justin Trattou, de, 6-4, 250, Don Bosco Prep, Ramsey, N.J.

Bryan Waggener, qb, 6-4, 226, Citrus College, Glendora, Calif.

Bo Williams, rb, 6-0, 205, Northeast HS, Oakland Park, Fla.

Steven Wilks, s, 6-2, 195, Lakeland (Fla.) HS

James Wilson, ol, 6-5, 305, Nease HS, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

Paul Wilson, wr, 6-1, 175, Lakeland (Fla.) HS

Major Wright, s, 6-1, 204, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

GEORGIA

Justin Anderson, OL, 6-5, 320, Hargrave Military, Ocilla, Ga.

Neland Ball, DE, 6-6, 218, Jackson (Ga.) HS.

Clint Boling, OL, 6-5, 270, Chattahoochee HS, Alpharetta, Ga.

Drew Butler, P, 6-2, 195, Peachtree Ridge HS, Suwanee, Ga.

Vance Cuff, DB, 5-11, 180, Colquitt Co. HS, Moultrie, Ga.

Rennie Curran, LB, 5-11, 202, Brookwood HS, Snellville, Ga.

Bruce Figgins, TE, 6-4, 238, Shaw HS, Columbus, Ga.

Logan Gray, QB, 6-2, 185, Rock Bridge HS, Columbia, Mo.

Ben Harden, OL, 6-3, 290, Hargrave Military, Perry, Ga.

Scott Haverkamp, OL, 6-4, 300, Butler CC, Silver Lake, Kan.

Walter Hill, WR, 6-4, 205, East Hall HS, Gainesville, Ga.

Justin Houston, DE, 6-3, 224, Statesboro (Ga.) HS.

Corvey Irvin, DL, 6-4, 275, Georgia Military, Augusta, Ga.

Caleb King, RB, 5-11, 205, Greater Atlanta Christian HS, Norcross, Ga.

John Knox, LB-DB, 6-2, 194, Statesboro (Ga.) HS.

Chris Little, OL, 6-6, 330, Twiggs Co. HS, Jeffersonville, Ga.

Tanner Strickland, OL, 6-5, 315, Berrien Co. HS, Nashville, Ga.

Trinton Sturdivant, OL, 6-5, 280, Anson HS, Wadesboro, N.C.

Israel Troupe, WR, 6-1, 205, Tift Co. HS, Tifton, Ga.

Vince Vance, OL, 6-8, 310, Georgia Military, Hinesville, Ga.

Aron White, TE, 6-4, 215, Rock Bridge HS, Columbia, Mo.

Charles White, LB, 6-1, 212, Blythewood (S.C.) HS.

Jarius Wynn, DL, 6-5, 275, Georgia Military, Lincolnton, Ga.

KENTUCKY

Moncell Allen, rb, 5-7, 225, Fork Union Mil. Academy, New Orleans, La.

Mychal Bailey, db, 6-0, 185, La Grange HS, La Grange, Ga.

Jess Beets, ol, 6-2, 290, Saddleback College, Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif.

Randall Burden, db, 6-2, 168, La Grange HS, La Grange, Ga.

Chris Cessna, lb, 6-3, 219, North Laurel HS, London, Ky.

Chris Drayton, db, 6-1, 196, Hargrave Military Academy, Evans, Ga.

Jacob Dufrene, lb, 6-2, 210, John Christian HS, Cut Off, La.

Brad Durham, ol, 6-5, 310, Rockcastle County HS, Mount Vernon, Ky.

Antwane Glenn, de, 6-4, 235, Broome HS, Pacolet, S.C.

Phillip Hibbard, ol, 6-7, 300, South Laurel HS, Keavy, Ky.

Stuart Hines, ol, 6-5, 275, Bowling Green HS, Bowling Green, Ky.

Brandon Jackson, rb, 5-11, 202, Marist HS, Eugene, Ore.

Duran Jefferson, wr/db, 6-0, 180, Holmes HS, Covington, Ky.

Jake Lanefski, ol, 6-4, 255, Toolen Catholic, Mobile, Ala.

Kyrus Lanxter, wr, 6-3, 180, Alcoa HS, Alcoa, Tenn.

Matt Lentz , qb, 6-3, 205, Greenville HS, Simpsonville, S.C.

Shane McCord, dl, 6-3, 260, Hart County HS, Hartwell, Ga.

Greg Meisner, de, 6-2, 240, Hempfield Area, Greensburg, Pa.

Anthony Mosley, wr, 6-0, 170, Tucker HS, Ellenwood, Ga.

Billy Joe Murphy, ol, 6-7, 280, Monroe County HS, Gamaliel, Ky.

Charles Mustafaa, de, 6-3, 231, Westlake HS, College Park, Ga.

Taiedo Smith, wr/db, 6-0, 175, Dennellon HS, Dunnellon, Fla.

Ronnie Sneed, lb, 6-2, 230, Tallahassee, Fla.

D. J. Stafford, de, 6-3, 262, La Grange HS, La Grange, Ga.

Antonio Thomas, wr/db, 6-2, 195, Broome HS, Cowpens, S.C.

Ryan Tydlacka, k/p, 6-1, 201 , Trinity HS, Louisville, Ky.

Greg Wilson, db, 6-2, 185, North Clayton HS, Atlanta, Ga.

Josh Winchell, ol, 6-4, 330 NW Mississippi Comm. Coll, Southaven, Miss.

LOUISIANA STATE

Kentravis Aubrey, DL, 6-3, 285, Bastrop (La.) HS

Joseph Barksdale, DL, 6-6, 315, Cass Tech HS, Detroit, Mich.

DeAngelo Benton, WR, 6-3, 190, Bastrop (La.) HS

Will Blackwell, DE, 6-4, 293, West Monroe (La.) HS

Delvin Breaux, CB, 6-1, 175, McDonogh 35 HS, New Orleans

Ron Brooks, ATH, 5-11, 180, MacArthur HS, Irving, Texas

Demetrius Byrd, WR, 6-2, 195, Pearl River CC, Miami

Shomari Clemons, LB/DB 6-2, 220, West Monroe (La.) HS

Jordon Corbin, TE, 6-4, 240, Lakeland (Fla.) HS

Sidell Corley, DE, 6-4, 270, McGill-Toolen HS, Mobile, Ala.

Andrew Crutchfield, K/P, 6-1, 190, NW Cabarrus HS, Concord, N.C.

Josh Dworaczyk, OL, 6-6, 275, Catholic HS, New Iberia, La.

Stefoin Francois, DB, 6-1, 200, East St. John HS, Reserve, La.

T-Bob Hebert, C/OL, 6-3, 260, Greater Atlanta Christian HS, Alpharetta, Ga.

Josh Jasper, K/P, 6-0, 165, Ridgeway HS, Memphis, Tenn.

Chad Jones, S, 6-3, 222, Southern Lab HS, New Orleans

Jarvis Jones, OL, 6-6, 265, Lamar Consolidated, Needville, Texas

Phelon Jones, DB, 5-11, 195, McGill-Toolen HS, Mobile, Ala.

Mitch Joseph, TE, 6-5, 243, Catholic HS, New Iberia, La.

Jarrett Lee, QB, 6-2, 190, Brenham (Texas) HS

Ernest McCoy, OL, 6-5, 333, Glades Central HS, Belle Glade, Fla.

Drake Nevis, DL, 6-1, 285, John Ehret HS, Marrero, La.

Stevan Ridley, LB, 5-11, 209, Trinity Episcopal HS, Natchez, Miss.

Terrance Toliver, WR, 6-5, 180, Hempstead (Texas) HS

Alex Russian, TE, 6-4, 230, Round Rock (Texas) HS

John Williams, CB, 5-11, 175, Breaux Bridge (La.) HS

SOUTH CAROLINA

Olufemi "Ladi" Ajiboye, dt, 6-2, 30, Banneker/Hargrave Military, Riverdale, Ga.

Antonio Allen, db, 6-1, 191, Trinity Catholic H.S., Ocala, Fla.

Akeem Auguste, db, 5-10, 181, Chaminade-Madonna H.S., Hollywood, Fla.

Eric Baker, rb, 5-11, 184, Ed White H.S., Jacksonville, Fla.

Jason Barnes, wr, 6-3, 203, Independence H.S., Charlotte, N.C.

Mark Barnes, db/wr, 6-2, 189, Richland Northeast H.S., Columbia, S.C.

Michael Bowman, wr, 5-10, 170, Anson H.S., Wadesboro, N.C.

Matt Clements, wr, 6-0, 173, Barron Collier H.S., Naples, Fla.

Chris Culliver, wr, 6-1, 194, Garner H.S., Garner, N.C.

Patrick DiMarco, fb, 6-1, 224, Lake Brantley H.S., Altamonte Springs, Fla.

Larry Freeman, wr, 6-2, 212, Fort Meade/Pearl River H.S., Fort Meade, Fla.

Stephen Garcia, qb, 6-2, 212, Jefferson H.S., Tampa, Fla.

Clifton Geathers, dl/ol, 6-7, 280, Carvers Bay/ Hargrave Military, Georgetown, S.C.

Joseph Hills, wr, 6-4, 194, Palmetto H.S., Palmetto, Fla.

Melvin Ingram, lb, 6-2, 250, Richmond County H.S., Hamlet, N.C.

Dion LeCorn, wr, 5-11, 208, Trinity Catholic, Ocala, Fla.

Brian Maddox, rb, 5-11, 225, T.L. Hanna H.S., Anderson, S.C.

Cliff Matthews, de, 6-4, 234, Cheraw H.S., Cheraw, S.C.

Byron McKnight, de, 6-5, 220, Scotland County H.S., Laurinburg, N.C.

Donte'e Nicholls, dt, 6-1, 307, Blanche Ely H.S., Pompano Beach, Fla.

Kyle Nunn, ol, 6-6, 269, Sumter H.S., Sumter, S.C.

Sam Pope, db, 6-0, 186, Beaufort/ Southwest Miss., Beaufort, S.C.

Quintin Richardson, ol, 6-4, 276, Spring Valley H.S., Columbia, S.C.

Travian Robertson, de, 6-4, 240, Scotland County H.S., Laurinburg, N.C.

Weslye Saunders, te, 6-5, 283, Riverside H.S., Durham, N.C.

Addison Williams, db, 5-9, 170, Westlake H.S., Atlanta, Ga.

Jonathan Williams, dt, 6-3, 272, Glenn Hills/Mississippi Delta, Augusta, Ga.

Mat Williams, te, 6-5, 226, Riverdale H.S., Fort Myers, Fla.

Alonzo Winfield, lb, 6-0, 200, Carver H.S., Winston-Salem, N.C.

TENNESSEE

Anthony Anderson, ATH, 6-0, 175, Austin-East HS, Knoxville, Tenn.

Deshaun Barnes, DB, 6-2, 195, Lincoln HS, Tallahassee, Fla.

Eric Berry, ATH, 5-11, 195, Creekside HS, Fairburn, Ga..

William Brimfield, DL, 6-6, 300, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler HS, Neeses, S.C.

Todd Campbell, WR, 6-0, 180, Franklin (Tenn.) HS

B.J. Coleman, QB, 6-4, 180, The McCallie School, Chattanooga, Tenn.

Kevin Cooper, FB, 6-1, 240, The Baylor School, Chattanooga, Tenn.

Lennon Creer, RB, 6-1, 202, Tatum (Texas) HS

Chris Donald, LB, 6-2, 220, Huntingdon (Tenn.) HS

Art Evans, ATH, 6-1, 185, Victory Christian Acad., Lakeland, Fla.

Savion Frazier, ATH, 6-1, 225, Gar-Field HS, Woodbridge, Va.

C.J. Fleming, DB, 5-10, 165, Highland Springs (Va.) HS

Cory Hall, DL, 6-4, 255, Brainerd HS, Chattanooga, Tenn.

Josh Hawkins, RB, 6-1, 195, Loudon (Tenn.) HS

Gerald Jones, ATH, 6-0, 185, Millwood HS, Oklahoma City, Okla.

Donald Langley, DT, 6-2, 295, Seneca Valley HS, Germantown, Md.

Tyler Maples, ATH, 6-2, 190, Maryville (Tenn.) HS

Ben Martin, DL, 6-5, 230, La Salle HS, Cincinnati

Nevin McKenzie, DB, 6-2, 210, Trinity Valley CC, San Antonio

Rolando Melancon, DL, 6-2, 260, Lutcher (La.) HS

Darnius Moore, ATH, 6-0, 185, Tatum (Texas) HS

Kenny O'Neal, WR, 6-0, 195, City College of San Francisco, Oakland, Calif.

Ahmad Paige, WR, 6-3, 175, Sterlington (La.) HS

Cody Pope, OL, 6-5, 270, Cathedral Catholic, San Diego, Calif.

Dennis Rogan, RB, 5-10, 182, Fulton HS, Knoxville, Tenn.

Darris Sawtelle, OL, 6-6, 295, Brother Rice HS, Birmingham, Mich.

Rae Sykes, DE, 6-4, 240, Alcoa (Tenn.) HS

Daryl Vereen, RB, 6-1, 205, North Mecklenburg HS, Huntersville, N.C.

Brent Vinson, ATH, 6-2, 180, Hargrave Military Acad., Hampton, Va.

Chris Walker, LB, 6-3, 220, Christian Brothers HS, Memphis, Tenn.

Rufus Williams, LB, 6-3, 225, Astronaut HS, Miami, Fla.

DeAngelo Willingham, DB, 6-0, 200, College of the Desert, Calhoun, S.C.

VANDERBILT

Robert Ashabranner, DL, 6-2, 270, Cathedral Christian HS, Beaumont, Texas

Jermaine Doster, RB, 5-10, 205, Robinson HS, Tampa, Fla.

Kyle Fischer, OL, 6-6, 300, Spring Valley HS, Columbia, S.C.

Tim Fugger, TE, 6-4, 225, Montini Catholic HS, Oak Brook, Ill.

Jamie Graham, WR/DB, 5-11, 175, Whites Creek HS, Nashville, Tenn.

T.J. Greenstone, DL, 6-3, 260, Collins Hill HS, Lawrenceville, Ga.

Theron Kadri, DL, 6-3, 235, Brighton (Tenn.) HS

Chris Mavre, LB, 6-0, 230, White Station HS, Memphis, Tenn.

Austin Monahan, TE, 6-6, 235, Phillips (Mass.) Acad., Charlotte, N.C.

Larry Smith, QB, 6-2, 200, Prattville (Ala.) HS

John Stokes, LB, 6-5, 225, Memphis (Tenn). University School

Udom Umoh, WR, 5-11, 170, Peach Co. HS, Fort Valley, Ga.

Ryan van Rensburg, RB, 6-1, 220, The Bolles School, Jacksonville, Fla.

James Williams, OL, 6-6, 300, Smyrna (Tenn.) HS


Search Augusta jobs