For the record

INDICTMENTS

Leslie Charles Andrews, 44, of the 4000 block of Goshen Lake Drive, aggravated assault

Tony Ray Arrington, 36, of the 1200 block of Herndon Street, robbery, burglary and two counts of theft by receiving stolen property

Jerry Louis Battle, 22, of the 1200 block of 15th Street, uttering erroneous or fictitious checks

Deamestrice Tonell Berrian, 19, of the 2300 block of Dublin Drive, burglary

Shiera Celeste Briseno, 43, of Grovetown, obtaining controlled substances (fentanyl, Dilaudid, morphine and Demerol) by fraud

Veronica Lashanda Bush, 17, of the 1800 block of Beaver Creek Lane, burglary

Willie Antonio Dunn, 32, of the 1700 block of Essie McIntyre Boulevard, burglary, aggravated assault and misdemeanor counts of criminal trespass and interference with a 911 call

Byron Lorenza Elliard, 31, of the 1900 block of Phinizy Road, felony murder, possession of a firearm during the commission of a crime and possession of a firearm by a convicted felon

Eddie Lee Freeman, 22, of the 3600 block of Chukkar Court, felony murder and possession of a firearm during the commission of a crime

Tordell Lafranze Stokes, 25, of Evans, felony murder and possession of a firearm during the commission of a crime

Karen Fuller, 27, of the 200 block of Telfair Street, trafficking cocaine and a misdemeanor count of possession of marijuana

Marvis McWhorter, 34, of Athens, Ga., trafficking cocaine and a misdemeanor count of possession of marijuana

Ravanell Javon Gomillion, 24, of Jackson, escape

Dean James Gossett, 40, of the 1900 block of Kings Grant Drive, child molestation, enticing a child for indecent purposes and sexual exploitation of a minor

Anthony Laverne Harris, 30, of the 3600 block of Brookshire Road, possession of marijuana with intent to distribute, possession of a firearm during the commission of a crime and a misdemeanor count of failure to stop at a stop sign

Davita Desha Harris, 20, of the 2100 block of Jaguar Way, obstruction of a law enforcement officer

Herbert Dorian Harris, 26, of the 3100 block of Jennifer Court, criminal reproduction of recorded material

Henry Fidell Mays, 37, of Martinez, criminal reproduction of recorded material

Kendall Bernard Heath, 25, of the 200 block of Timberbrook Circle, possession of marijuana with intent to distribute, possession of a firearm during the commission of a crime and misdemeanor counts of speeding and driving in violation of license restrictions

Darrick Jerome Hines, 31, of the 2400 block of Mansion Court, two counts of first-degree cruelty to children

Christine Searcy, 24, of the 2400 block of Mansion Court, two counts of second-degree cruelty to children

Duan Reshon Bryant, 17, of the 2100 block of Vandivere Street, entering an automobile with intent to commit a theft

Jamie Devon Jackson, 20, homeless, entering an automobile with intent to commit a theft

Xavier Maurice Jackson, 21, of the 1800 block of Fayetteville Drive, entering an automobile with intent to commit a theft

Tiffany Lavette Murray, 19, of the 101 Fox Trace, entering an automobile with intent to commit a theft

Chester Philip Johnston, 47, of the 2500 block of Rhodes Drive, trafficking methamphetamine and possession of a firearm during the commission of a crime

Shep Lamar Jones, 26, of Harlem, child molestation

Leonard Ross Kent, 34, of the 1900 block of Gay Drive, two counts of obstruction of a law enforcement officer

Willie Charles King, 17, of the 3000 block of Manchester Drive, Hephzibah, interference with government property, obstruction of a law enforcement officer, two counts of terroristic threats and misdemeanor counts of escape and giving a false date of birth to an officer

Shanda Lee Lacy, 26, of the 500 block of Wrights Avenue, financial transaction card fraud

Johnny Albert Lyons, 36, of the 1800 block of Belmont Avenue, second-degree criminal damage to property

Charles Bernard McGowan, 25, of the 3600 block of Seelye Drive, possession of a controlled substance (oxycodone, contained in Percocet) with intent to distribute

Shannon Christopher Mikel, 39, of the 3300 block of Tate Road, robbery

Rafael Cordaniez Milligan, 19, of the 2500 block of Lincolnton Parkway, Hephzibah, robbery

Andre Henry Poitra, 28, of the 2400 block of Rocky Creek Road, obstruction of a law enforcement officer

Erik Michael Porter, 15, of the 2000 block of Gordon Highway, armed robbery and possession of a firearm during the commission of a crime

Joseph Antonio Thomas, 21, of the 1700 block of Essie McIntyre Boulevard, armed robbery and possession of a firearm during the commission of a crime

Charles Allen Silas, 44, of Matthews, Ga., first-degree vehicular homicide and misdemeanor counts of violation of the open container law, driving on the wrong side of the road, driving under the influence of alcohol and driving with an excessive blood alcohol concentration

James Edward Smith, 43, of the 2400 block of Sumac Drive, possession of cocaine and obstruction of a law enforcement officer

Aaron Snook, 27, of the 1400 block of Anthony Road, habitual impaired driving and misdemeanor counts of driving under the influence of alcohol, expired tag and improper tag transfer

Kenneth Lamar Walker, 19, of Taylor Street, theft by receiving stolen property, possession of cocaine and misdemeanor counts of violation of license restrictions and violation of the Georgia safety belt law

Marcus Jermaine White, 18, of the 1900 block of Estroff Court, trafficking in cocaine

Ronald Levertt White, 18, of the 400 block of Fairhope Street, obstruction of a law enforcement officer

Joyce Reina Willis, 33, of the 1600 block of Gordon Highway, second-degree criminal damage to property

Lawrence Erin Woolfolk, 21, of the 2400 block of Argonne Street, possession of a firearm during the commission of a crime and two counts of aggravated assault

Michael Lavell Wright, 49, of the 2000 block of Kennedy Drive, possession of cocaine, obstruction of a law enforcement officer and a misdemeanor count of driving while license suspended

PAROLES

Henry Grenderson Knight, also known as Henry Knight, also known as Henry G. Knight, also known as Henry Grederson Knight, also known as Henry Gunderson Knight, 44, convicted Aug. 28, 2003, in Richmond County of criminal attempt to commit burglary, two counts of burglary and two counts of second-degree forgery; sentenced to 15 years in prison; paroled to Richmond County effective Jan. 22

Robert Moss, also known as Robert Derrell Moss, also known as Robert Darrell Moss, 46, convicted April 20, 2005, in Richmond County of burglary; sentenced to three years in prison, followed by three years' probation; paroled to Bibb County effective Jan. 22

David Tyrone Conner Jr., also known as David Tyrone Conner, 25, convicted March 24 in Richmond County of possession of methamphetamine and theft by receiving stolen property; sentenced to two years in prison, followed by four years' probation, to run concurrently with a five-year probated sentence handed down June 27, 2003, for a Richmond County conviction of possession of cocaine; probation revoked Dec. 12, 2005; paroled to Richmond County effective Jan. 30

Elijah Gardner, also known as Elijah Dorth Gardner, also known as Elijah Dortch Gardner, 23, convicted Dec. 13, 2005, in Columbia County of two counts of first-degree forgery; sentenced to three years in prison, followed by two years' probation, to run concurrently with a five-year probated sentence handed down Dec. 12, 2003, for a Richmond County conviction of theft by taking; probation revoked Dec. 15, 2005; paroled to Richmond County effective Jan. 30

JUVENILE SENTENCINGS

Rashun Aquan Lanham, 15, of the 2700 block of Royal Street, a felony count of possession of cocaine with intent; eight months' probation, 60 days in the Short Term Program and ordered to pay a $50 supervision fee

David Lee Blair, 15, of the 500 block of Wrights Avenue, felony counts of aggravated assault and possession of a firearm during the commission of a crime and a misdemeanor count of obstruction of a law enforcement officer; 12 months' probation, 60 days in the Short Term Program and ordered to pay a $50 supervision fee, have no contact with the victim, participate in the anger management program and the Multi-Systemic Therapy Program, not possess any weapons and write a letter of apology to the officer

Michael Cavell McCorkle Jr., 15, of the 100 block of East Hall Street, misdemeanor counts of simple battery and obstruction of an officer; 12 months' probation, 60 days in the Short Term Program and ordered to pay a $50 supervision fee, have no violent contact with victim and write a letter of apology to the officer

Todd Deron Richardson, 16, of the 3600 block of Cameron Drive, a misdemeanor count of burglary; eight months' probation, 60 days in the Short Term Program - suspended - and ordered to pay a $50 supervision fee, pay restitution to the victim and stay off the victim's property

Jaquez Orshan Wright, 16, of the 200 block of East Telfair Street, a felony count of possession of marijuana with intent to distribute; 12 months' probation, 60 days in the Short Term Program - suspended - and ordered to pay a $50 supervision fee and participate in the Alcohol and Drug Program

Denzel Jaron Bradley, 15, of the 2900 block of Arrowhead Drive, a felony count of theft by taking (motor vehicle); committed to Department of Juvenile Justice under the provisions of the Designated Felony Act to serve a minimum of 24 months and a maximum of 36 months in a Youth Development Center and ordered to pay restitution to the victim

Charles Wendell Deloach, 14, of the 1100 block of Ninth Street, a misdemeanor count of criminal trespass; six months' probation and ordered to pay a $100 supervision fee

Elijawan Leysath Holmes, 14, of the 1800 block of Cooney Circle, a felony count of theft by taking (motor vehicle); 12 months' probation, 60 days in the Short Term Program - suspended - and ordered to pay a $100 supervision fee, pay restitution to the victim, write a letter of apology to the victim and stay off the victim's property

Arthur Lee Bingham, 14, of the 2500 block of Lyman Street, misdemeanor counts of theft by shoplifting and violation of probation; six months' probation, 60 days in the Short Term Program - suspended - and ordered to stay off K-Mart's property, pay a $101.25 shoplifting fine, pay a $100 supervision fee and pay restitution to the victim

Robert Rodriquez Ward, 15, of the 2400 block of Damascus Road, a felony count of possession of cocaine with intent to distribute; 12 months' probation, 60 days in the Short Term Program and ordered to pay a $100 supervision fee and participate in the Alcohol and Drug Program

MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Percy Curtis Hall, 21, and Debanie Jill Orander, 26, both of Augusta

Charles David Dunagan, 57, and Virginia Walker Lackey, 62, both of Augusta

Roger David Cruz, 29, and Tegan Joy Nelson, 22, both of Augusta

Damarius Cyrene McDaniel, 28, and April Nicole Ruffin, 23, both of Augusta

Lannis Marcel Smith Sr., 36, and Shirley Chantel Williams, 31, both of Augusta

Stanley Patrick Browman, 34, and Denise Renee Gardner, 43, both of Augusta

Robert Joshua Hubauer III, 30, and Karlene Augusta Thompson, 20, both of Beaufort, S.C.

Matthew Benjamin Lyman, 23, of Gaithersburg, Md., and Katherine Elease Saxon, 23, of Augusta

Jason Alan Brant, 19, and Alice JoAnn Reufer, 19, both of Fort Gordon

James Jerome Williams, 18, and Stephanie Ann Martin, 18, both of Virginia Beach, Va.

Venerando Rapisarda, 21, of Fort Gordon, and Michele Lee Cornish, 23, of Tallahassee, Fla.

Brad Scott Pierce, 25, and Maria Fe Mercedes Clavo, 26, both of Augusta

Charlie Belton Jr., 30, and Tiffany Veronnica Brown, 23, both of Augusta

James Robert Shivers III, 22, of Humboldt, Tenn., and Terica LaToya Murphy, 22, of Jackson, Tenn.

Daniel Ian Rhein, 22, of Fort Bragg, N.C., and Kayla Dawn Clark, 22, of Augusta

David Wayne Lightfoot, 35, and Julia Catherine Gallagher, 24, both of Augusta

Shane Justine Weingarth, 25, of Spring Hill Fla., and Ruth Anne Finley, 25, of Oklahoma City

Darrell Anthony Grinnell, 36, of Columbia, and Printella Latisha Carter, 23, of Trenton, S.C.

Greg Ercil Cook, 36, of North Augusta, and Jessica Lee Russin, 25, of Albuquerque, N.M.

Donald Wray Porter, 38, and Melissa Faulks Hudson, 40, both of Augusta

Walter Winchell Glenn Jr., 25, and Jacqueline Regina Jordan, 19, both of Hephzibah

Kevin Sean Sohler, 22, of Fort Gordon, and Elysia Marie Dingbaum, 33, of Dubuque, Iowa

Kenneth Lanier Jones, 38, and Holley Mary Schrader, 40, both of Martinez

Michael Wayne Betts, 32, and Tammy Rebecca Pritchett, 35, both of Hephzibah

Ben Edison King, 36, and Amy Beth Durham, 39, both of El Paso, Texas

Terris Dalton Lee, 21, and Jessica Carolyn Steinbeck, 22, both of Grovetown

Lavert Antoine Phillips, 23, and Jamie Unlonger Johnson, 22, both of Augusta

Joseph Aaron Hicks, 24, and Lindsay Rae Mims, 24, both of North Augusta

Andrew Tyler Mullikin, 20, and Karley Ann King, 21, both of Fort Gordon

Herbert Stanley Floyd Jr., 27, and Candice Catrice Zellars, 27, both of Augusta

Matthew Chase Oster, 24, and Kristen Maleigh Sanders, 23, both of San Antonio

Torre Sentille Walden, 26, and Nikenya Chantel Brooks, 31, both of Augusta

Marcus Andrew Banning, 20, and Shelley Lyn Duggan, 17, both of Appling

Lawrence Thomas Beamon, 28, of Shaw Air Force Base, S.C., and Michelle Ronet Kelley, 25, of Dalzell, S.C.

Dan Duane Dantes, 56, and Tina Anette Gay, 47, both of Jacksonville, Fla.

William Andre Dules, 44, and Phyers Hair Croft, 39, both of Augusta

Inmon Lee Goldbee, 66, and Valerie Beatriz Ewing, 58, both of Augusta

Matthew Jonathan Murphy, 27, of Augusta, and Megan Kathleen McCord, 24, of Martinez

DIVORCES

Kenneth B. Bigham vs. Gloria D. Bigham; Jan. 5

David J. Fappiano vs. Sarah W. Wadsorth Fappiano; Jan. 22

Francis H. Omar vs. Nicole Widner Omar; Jan. 12

Andrea N. Powell vs. Harrison C. Powell; Jan. 25

Richard D. Neblett vs. Daniel Ivonne Horne; Jan. 19

Roland Morris vs. Michelle Denise Morris; Jan. 19

Anthony L. Hannah vs. Lenora D. Hannah; Dec. 29

Yvonne Dickerson Jenkins vs. John A. Jenkins; Jan. 24

Batina L. Wesson vs. Derwin L. Wesson; Dec. 29

Ronette M. Goodie vs. Jean Goodie; Jan. 22

Trista Young vs. Darryl Young; Jan. 24

Willie James Perry vs. Rosa Mae Perry; Jan. 22

Willie O. Barber vs. Brenda L. Barber; Dec. 29

Julius E. German vs. Carole E. German; Jan. 10

Kelby Walker vs. Kenyanna Walker; Jan. 24

David Roy Haun vs. Amy Jill Haun; Jan. 19

Steven W. Morse vs. Edna K. Morse; Jan. 22

James E. Miller vs. Lisa M. Miller; Jan. 12

Patrina Player vs. Michael Player; Jan. 24

Leroy Simmons vs. Lisa L. Simmons; Jan. 12

Victoria Griffin Ryan vs. Ronald Patrick Ryan; Jan. 12

Janette Franco Lara vs. Christopher Fortunato Lara; Jan. 22

Robert Green vs. Jennifer Green; Jan. 22

Marteen L. Brown vs. Robert A. Jefferson; Jan. 24

Comments (1) Add comment
ADVISORY: Users are solely responsible for opinions they post here and for following agreed-upon rules of civility. Posts and comments do not reflect the views of this site. Posts and comments are automatically checked for inappropriate language, but readers might find some comments offensive or inaccurate. If you believe a comment violates our rules, click the "Flag as offensive" link below the comment.
adrian22
1
Points
adrian22 04/17/08 - 04:24 pm
0
0
And the heavy weight champion

And the heavy weight champion of the world Kelby Dell... And they still together,.....

Back to Top
loading...
Search Augusta jobs