Originally created 11/22/06

Byrd Elementary School honor roll



The following pupils have been honored at Byrd Elementary School for the first nine weeks:

FIRST GRADE

All A's, B's and S's (including conduct and handwriting) - Victoria Barefoot, Jewel Curtis, Dawson Lee, Amber Lewis, Connor McLester, Sierra Mitchum, Jevon Nickerson, Michael O'Neal, Precious Padgett and Braden Schar.

Also, Amanda Bates, Micah Brewer, Eric Ellison, Kearstyn Flowers, Lauren Gomillion, Sebastian Lee, Jamie Morris, Leah Padgett, Lauren Prince and Jacob Randall.

Also, Dreshan Carter, TyQuandus Cullum, Kaylee DeHayes, Cheyenee Durfee, Samantha Gibson, Amaya Moore, Ranulfo Olivera, Tyrell Ryan, Dillon Sykes, Hunter Stallings and Katie Wireman.

Also, Olivia Barefoot, Payton Johnson, Sarah McGee, Andrew Medlin, Cailin Montgomery, Emma Rivers, Makayla Stokes, Cyntheria Sullivan, Luke Willis and Kaylee Youngblood.

Also, Anna Barton, Taelor Blocker, Will Bryant, Jacob Criscillis, Brandon Floyd, Ashlynn Ford, Molly Gilbreath, Joselyne Granados, Michala Leonard, Cassey Oates, Madilyn Reed, Carson Taylor, Brandon Watkins and Brianna Woodhams.

Also, Brittany Ard, Nathan Barrs, Ashley DeFore, Kiana Hood, Axel Pulido, Kayla Rudd and Kyle Scott.

SECOND GRADE

All A's, B's and S's (including conduct and handwriting) - Danielle Blackburn, Kara Blackwell, Ridge Cantrell, Carson Clark, Gracann Devlin, Alexis Dodd, Hunter Frierson, Matthew Holliday, Haley Key, Rodney Mealing, Justin Pressley, Julie Sanchez, Kimmie White, D'Nadra Wooden, and Angel Young.

Also, Jordan Baughman, Judy Bradshaw, Abby Clark, Samuel Gill, Jordan McCarthy, Kayla McElmurray, Chris Moore, Faith Phillips, Danielle Robinson, Brandon Rutland, Arrie Sanchez, Jordan Whitmer, Chasity Williams, Charlie Wright and Justice Yeck.

Also, Austin Batchelor, Christian Eddleman, Brittany Gregory, Bryson Hewitt, Katherine Knight, Haylie McFerrin, Jonathan Mitchell, Shaina Murphy, Brianna O'Bryant, Cameron Paradise, Logan Pate, Justin Perkins, Esmima Sanchez and Grace Tinkey.

Also, Luaren Brown, Jaxen Coleman, Saleen Collett, Joel Cruz, Kameron Fields, Brent Hurst, Alexis Keenan, Kyra Killian, Taylor McGee, Wyatt Morris, Trent Nolan, Leslie Pearson and Ethan Pifer.

THIRD GRADE

A Honor Roll - Lauren Baker, Karah Moulton, Jiamon Settles, Kellie White, Brian Yonn, Kevin Gill, Anne Ramsey Diebel, Caleigh Johnson, Sydney Strother and Kelli Richardson.

A/B Honor Roll - Bryson Bryan, Morgan Harris, Chelsea Kerce, Haleu Langley, Logan Merideth, Emily Scott, Dakotah Thomas, James Bechtold, Diamon Lee, Nia Smith, Michael Souza, Randi Herron, Patrick Hutto, Jennifer Jackson, Xavier McDaniel, Lauren Pearson, Austin Fields, Crystal Garcia, Courtney Montgomery, Ariel Moore and Gerald Oliver.

FOURTH GRADE

A Honor Roll - Victoria Hawkins, Brianna Mason, Suzanna Chavis, Zachary Killian, Brett Silas, Jessica Gibson, Victoria McCarthy, Bayleigh Padgett, Benjamin Padgett, Justin Blackmon, Shelby Hurst and Elizabeth McCary.

A/B Honor Roll - Corrin Cannon, Wyatt Jones, Josh Phillips, Brandi Rains, Teryl Williams, Codi Woodward, Tyronda Brown, Kayla Graham, Abby Harper, Cassie Johnson, Darrian Patterson, Pedro Santizo, Brittany Wintrow, Denyelle Gervilier, Dalanie Hewitt, Katie Leach, Michael Wintrow, Hollie Harris, Shabria Mathis, Christian Padgett and Bradley Scott.

FIFTH GRADE

A Honor Roll - Annie Ellison and Will Hardy.

A/B Honor Roll - Kat Bayne Patrick Chalker, Courtney Campbell, Kail Coleman, Ashton DeRemigio, Jeriani Jordan, Taylor Widener, Larry Kip Boyd, Cody Clary, Nicole Knotts and Kristan Pressley.