Originally created 11/22/06

North Augusta Middle School honor roll



The following pupils have been recognized at North Augusta Middle School:

EIGHTH GRADE

A Honor Roll - Brooke Busby, Kelly Cercy, Marina Clements, Doug Braham, Alexis Coleman, Ashley Crawford, Kimberly Dyches, Cole Holloway, Elizabeth Meyers, Andy Napier, Kaitlyn Spieker and Macie Whatley.

A/B Honor Roll - Neysa Aiken, Doug Alexander, Fabian Azofeifa, Page Barnes, Karina Barrantes, Tammy Bennon, Taylor Bleile, Brad Buncomb, Megan Burch, Jasmine Butler and Kewanna Cunningham.

Also, Adrianne Darr, Austin Davis, Kevin Dunbar, Steven Duryea, Bria Ellison, Jazzmyne Forsman, Max Gazda, Katye Gilliland, Chelsea Gailliard, Tyler Golden, Kelly Grant, Bradley Green, Will Harris, Bobby Herring, Owen Jacobs, Emma Jordan, Colie Losier and Cierra Mance.

Also, Josh McCormick, Zach McCormick, Lauren McDonald, Dylan McElhaney, Jalisa McKevie, Ryan Meier, Brittany Mims, Chase Pardue, Elizabeth Pearson, Julie Radford, Brittany Rearden, Jackson Redd, Partick Reese, Alex Richardson and Tania Rodriquez.

Also, Nathalia Rojas, Demarcus Rouse, Victoria Sharpe, Kayla Smith, Jonathan Snyder, Toni Stevenson, Evan Still, Mallory Swann, Katy Thatcher, Kevin Thomas, Shelbie Walker, Drew Whitaker, L.C. Vaughn, Kentrel Metoyer, Tyler Kaney and Tyler Young.

Good Effort - Dylan Allen, Mallory Arbaugh, Ben Baynham, Noah Brooks, Lauren Bush, Sean Duffie, Dorlisa Evans, Matthew Emerson, Kellsey Frischmann, Ashlee Hardy, Tori Howard, Kyle Kelley, Elizabeth Lemacks, Andrew Maddox, Hannah McGee, Lindsay Phillips, Greg Shuford, Dillon Spivey, Byron Thomas, Brittany Turner and Mia Windham.

SEVENTH GRADE

A Honor Roll - Jonathan Earles, Caroline Foss, Conner Fowler, Katie Freitas, Philip White, Ryan Barrs, Robert Cooper, Gareth Calk, Alyssa Gavalas, Mark Griffith, Hannah Melancon, Lindsey Fields, John Hearn, Chelsea Keel and Rebecca Rudisill.

A/B Honor Roll - Abby Aldred, Justin Bishop, John Chambers, Brianna Cheatham, Will Harley, Jordan McLaughlin, Meghan Pasquale, Lindsey Patton, Grant Smith, Miranda Whitfield and Meagan Gordon.

Also, Trevor W. Hutto, Ray McCollum, Megan Miller, Grayson Robins, Syndey Herrick, Kelsie Blocker, Brittni Tripp, Malik Brown, Mary Louise Pawlowski, Kaitlyn Shreve, Kyle Shreve, Destinee Wilson, Joel Farrar and Jake Collins.

Also, Beverly Herrington, Jillian James, Riddhi Patel, Abby Williamson, Hunter Sapp, Olivia Bajko, Anthony Ciccia, Erin Roberts and Garrett Jackson.

Also, Shadrick Clay, Shawna Floyd, Trevor R. Hutto, Kristen Barbour, Elizabeth Lawson, Jerryd Curry, Sutton Metz, Amber Davenport, Kentrel Metoyer and Tyler Kaney.

Good Effort - Sabrina Jones, Sydney Seigler, Casey Rice, Taylor Sanders, Kia Burton, Amber Mitchell, Blair Freeman, Dalton Meers, Campbell Cox and Tiarra Wheeler.

Also, Stephen Young, Stephon Morris, Katie Mode, Samuel Stokes, Lauren Blackwell, Taylor Lincoln, Carter Turner, Michaela Summers, Darius Johnson, Tyler Gambrell, Rachel Fuller and Stephen Curry.

Also, Alexis Ansley, Rodricka Gooch, Teanda Cunningham, Megan Crews, Brandon Carmack, Daniel Bonham, Carrie A. Fulghum, Cadeidra Bussey, Shann Bates-Butler, Brett Lamb, Brinson Hadden and Ashley Ellefson.

SIXTH GRADE

A Honor Roll - Gracie Bryant, Shane Burns, Alison Cercy, Eric Clubb, Kelsey Cox, Christian Cox, Katy Dyches, Anna Dyches, Nicole Freeman, Jordan Gamble, Clayton Johnson and Alex Joyner.

Also, Cameron Levi, Michael Lott, Grace Myers, Jonathan Mills, Adam Parlor, Daniel Pippen, Hannah Reese, Amber Smith, Bailie Sparks, Ashley Townsend, Lauren Wade, Matthew Wapshott and Ariana Williams.

A/B Honor Roll - Will Arthurs, Jasmine Hightower, Joel Florida, Genner Almazan, Savannah Barclay, Glenn Barnes, Jordan Barnes, Courtney Bishop, Cody Brown, Alanna Burns, Lyne Bates-Butler and Brooke Campbell.

Also, Amelia Carter, Mari Cavagna, Jasmine Coach, Shaquory Coleman, Parker Collins, Steven Copeland, Blake Crawford, Hunter Crawley, Demetris Dixon, Christa Durden, Kole Fisher and Cody Fox.

Also, Sarah Fulmer, Katie Glover, Kris Hall, Jacqueline Hill, Tyeshia Hillary, Arielle Houston, Brittany Hunt, Skyler Hyde, Brittany Kibler, Amber Loman, Vanessa Marshall, Joshua Melancon, Ashlynn Mims, Geoffrey Orander and Marc Outlaw.

Also, Avery Penner, Brittany Phillips, Asianna Pryor, Tori Roberts, Macie Shaw, Graham Shuford, Erin Smiley, Jewell Smith, Dylan Stacy, Justin Stonehill, Demarcus Turner, Taylor Weatherford, Cameron Wilkes, Logan Woodward and Ashton Young.

Good Effort - Luis-Guerrero Ramirez, Jesenia Aguirre, Amadeo Agustin, Kevin Allen, Rene Alvardo, Taylor Baker, Derek Bussey, Latrease Cooks, Alyssa Flick, Kirsten Flick, Brianna Garvin and Matthew Golden.

Also, Tavarez Hall, Shelby Kenrick, Alexis Knight, Victoria Long, Ryan Love, Taylor Lunde, Nicholas Martin, Ryan Mealing, Robert Morgan, Julian Palmer-Davies, Alex Picciano, Joshua Scoggins, Joseph Smith, Adam Street, Jeffrey Thornton and Bailey vanHaastrecht.