Originally created 11/05/06

South Carolina uncontested races



Attorney General

Henry McMaster (I), GOP

State House - District 2

Bill Sandifer (I), GOP

State House - District 3

B. R. Skelton (I), GOP

State House - District 4

Davey Hiott (I), GOP

State House - District 5

Phillip Owens (I), GOP

State House - District 6

Brian White (I), GOP

State House - District 9

Michael Thompson (I), GOP

State House - District 10

Dan Cooper (I), GOP

State House - District 11

Paul Agnew (I), Dem

State House - District 13

Gene Pinson (I), GOP

State House - District 14

Mike Pitts (I), GOP

State House - District 16

Adam Taylor (I), GOP

State House - District 17

Harry Cato (I), GOP

State House - District 19

Dwight Loftis (I), GOP

State House - District 20

Glenn Hamilton (I), GOP

State House - District 21

Bob Leach (I), GOP

State House - District 22

Gloria Haskins (I), GOP

State House - District 23

Fletcher Smith (I), Dem

State House - District 24

Bruce Bannister (I), GOP

State House - District 25

Karl Allen (I), Dem

State House - District 26

Rex Rice (I), GOP

State House - District 27

Garry Smith (I), GOP

State House - District 31

Harold Mitchell (I), Dem

State House - District 32

Doug Smith (I), GOP

State House - District 33

Lanny Littlejohn (I), GOP

State House - District 34

Scott Talley (I), GOP

State House - District 37

Ralph Davenport (I), GOP

State House - District 38

Bob Walker (I), GOP

State House - District 39

Marion Frye (I), GOP

State House - District 40

Walt McLeod (I), Dem

State House - District 41

Creighton Coleman (I), Dem

State House - District 42

Mike Anthony (I), Dem

State House - District 43

Greg Delleney (I), GOP

State House - District 44

Jimmy Neal (I), Dem

State House - District 46

Gary Simrill (I), GOP

State House - District 47

Herb Kirsh (I), Dem

State House - District 49

Bessie Moody-Lawrence (I), Dem

State House - District 50

Grady Brown (I), Dem

State House - District 51

David Weeks (I), Dem

State House - District 52

Laurie Funderburk (I), Dem

State House - District 53

Ted Vick (I), Dem

State House - District 54

Douglas Jennings (I), Dem

State House - District 57

Jim Battle (I), Dem

State House - District 58

Liston Barfield (I), GOP

State House - District 59

Terry Alexander, Dem

State House - District 61

Lester Branham (I), Dem

State House - District 64

Cathy Harvin (I), Dem

State House - District 65

Jay Lucas (I), GOP

State House - District 67

Murrell Smith (I), GOP

State House - District 68

Thad Viers (I), GOP

State House - District 69

Ted Pitts (I), GOP

State House - District 70

Joseph Neal (I), Dem

State House - District 71

Nathan Ballentine (I), GOP

State House - District 72

James Smith (I), Dem

State House - District 73

Chris Hart, Dem

State House - District 74

Todd Rutherford (I), Dem

State House - District 78

Joan Brady (I), GOP

State House - District 81

Skipper Perry (I), GOP

State House - District 82

Bill Clyburn (I), Dem

State House - District 83

Don Smith (I), GOP

State House - District 84

Roland Smith (I), GOP

State House - District 85

Chip Huggins (I), GOP

State House - District 86

Jim Stewart (I), GOP

State House - District 87

Nikki Haley (I), GOP

State House - District 88

Mac Toole (I), GOP

State House - District 89

Kenny Bingham (I), GOP

State House - District 90

Bakari Sellers, Dem

State House - District 91

Lonnie Hosey (I), Dem

State House - District 92

Shirley Hinson (I), GOP

State House - District 93

Harry Ott (I), Dem

State House - District 94

Converse Chellis (I), GOP

State House - District 95

Jerry Govan (I), Dem

State House - District 98

Annette Young (I), GOP

State House - District 99

Jim Merrill (I), GOP

State House - District 100

David Umphlett (I), GOP

State House - District 101

Ken Kennedy (I), Dem

State House - District 102

Joe Jefferson (I), Dem

State House - District 103

Carl Anderson (I), Dem

State House - District 105

Billy Witherspoon (I), GOP

State House - District 106

Nelson Hardwick (I), GOP

State House - District 109

David Mack (I), Dem

State House - District 110

Chip Limehouse (I), GOP

State House - District 111

Floyd Breeland (I), Dem

State House - District 112

Ben Hagood (I), GOP

State House - District 113

Seth Whipper (I), Dem

State House - District 114

Robert Harrell (I), GOP

State House - District 116

Robert Brown (I), Dem

State House - District 117

Thomas Dantzler (I), GOP

State House - District 118

Bill Herbkersman (I), GOP

State House - District 122

Curtis Brantley, Dem

State House - District 124

Catherine Ceips (I), GOP