Originally created 10/20/06

Standings





GEORGIA
REGION 3-AAAA
Region Overall
W L W L T
Statesboro 5 0 6 0 0
Effingham County 4 1 5 1 0
Ware County 4 1 4 2 0
Brunswick 4 1 4 2 0
Greenbrier 3 3 3 4 0
Evans 2 3 3 3 0
Glynn Academy 2 3 3 3 0
Richmond Acad. 1 4 1 5 0
Lakeside 1 5 2 5 0
Wayne County 0 5 0 6 0
REGION 3A-AAA
Region Overall
W L W L T
Liberty County 1 0 4 1 0
South Effingham 1 0 3 3 0
Benedictine 0 0 2 4 0
Burke County 0 1 3 3 0
Hephzibah 0 1 1 5 0
Richmond Hill 0 1 1 5 0
REGION 3B-AAA
Region Overall
W L W L T
Thomson 1 0 6 0 0
Washington County 1 0 4 2 0
Harlem 1 0 2 4 0
Cross Creek 0 1 3 3 0
Glenn Hills 0 1 3 3 0
Butler 0 1 0 6 0
REGION 3-AA
Region Overall
W L W L T
Swainsboro 3 0 6 0 0
Jefferson County 3 0 4 2 0
Laney 2 1 4 2 0
Josey 2 1 3 3 0
Screven County 1 2 3 3 0
Westside 1 2 4 2 0
Southeast Bulloch 0 3 1 5 0
Metter 0 3 0 6 0
REGION 8A-AA
Region Overall
W L W L T
Washington-Wilkes 2 0 6 1 0
Greene County 1 0 5 1 0
Oglethorpe County 1 0 2 5 0
North Oconee * 0 0 4 3 0
Putnam County 0 1 0 6 0
Morgan County 0 2 2 4 0
REGION 3-A
Region Overall
W L W L T
Emanuel Co. Institute 3 0 7 0 0
Savannah Country Day 3 0 5 2 0
Claxton 2 1 2 4 1
Portal 1 1 1 5 0
Bryan County 0 2 2 4 0
Calvary Day 0 2 0 6 0
Jenkins County 0 3 1 6 0
REGION 7-A
Region Overall
W L W L T
Lincoln County 3 0 5 1 0
Wilkinson County 3 0 4 2 0
Hancock Central 2 1 3 2 1
Warren County 2 1 3 3 0
Twiggs County 2 1 2 4 0
Glascock County * 0 0 2 5 0
Georgia Military 0 3 2 4 0
Monticello 0 3 1 5 0
Aquinas 0 3 0 6 0
SOUTH CAROLINA
Region 4-AAAA
Region Overall
W L W L T
Irmo 2 0 6 2 0
Aiken 1 1 7 1 0
South Aiken 1 1 3 5 0
White Knoll 1 1 3 5 0
Lexington 1 1 2 6 0
North Augusta 0 2 1 7 0
Region 4-AAA
Region Overall
W L W L T
Midland Valley 3 0 6 2 0
Strom Thurmond 3 0 5 3 0
Brookland-Cayce 2 1 2 6 0
Swansea 1 2 3 5 0
Airport 0 3 3 5 0
Chapin 0 3 3 5 0
Region 5-AA
Region Overall
W L W L T
Silver Bluff 3 0 7 1 0
Wade Hampton (H) 2 1 4 4 0
Barnwell 2 1 3 5 0
Woodland 1 2 4 4 0
Edisto 1 2 2 6 0
Jasper County 0 3 0 8 0
Region 1-A
Region Overall
W L W L T
Ware Shoals 3 0 7 1 0
Calhoun Falls 1 1 1 7 0
Dixie 1 1 1 7 0
McCormick 1 1 1 7 0
Thornwell 0 3 0 8 0
Region 4-A
Region Overall
W L W L T
R. Spring-Monetta 3 0 6 2 0
Calhoun County 3 0 5 3 0
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 1 2 4 4 0
North 1 2 1 7 0
Wagener-Salley 1 2 1 7 0
Fox Creek 0 3 1 7 0
Region 5-A
Region Overall
W L W L T
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 3 0 8 0 0
Blackville-Hilda 2 1 7 1 0
Estill 2 1 4 3 0
Williston-Elko 1 2 3 5 0
Allendale-Fairfax 0 2 5 2 0
Denmark-Olar 0 2 2 5 0
GISA
Class A North
Region Overall
W L W L T
Thomas Jefferson 4 0 7 0 0
Dawson St. Christian 4 0 6 1 0
Flint River 2 0 7 0 0
David Emanuel 3 2 4 3 0
Nathanael Greene 2 2 4 3 0
John Hancock 1 3 1 6 0
Curtis Baptist 1 4 2 5 0
Griffin Christian 0 3 0 6 0
Heirway Christian 0 5 0 7 0
Region 1-AA
Region Overall
W L W L T
Pinecrest Academy 1 0 6 1 0
Brentwood School 1 0 2 3 1
Briarwood Academy 0 0 4 1 1
Gatewood 0 1 4 2 1
Westminster Christian 0 1 3 3 1
Region 2-AA
Region Overall
W L W L T
Trinity Christian 0 0 6 1 0
Edmund Burke 0 0 4 1 1
Memorial Day 0 0 3 2 0
Windsor 0 0 3 3 0
Bulloch Academy 0 0 2 4 0
SCISA
Region 1-A
Region Overall
W L W L T
Hammond 2 0 8 0 0
Augusta Christian 2 0 7 1 0
Heathwood Hall 1 1 4 4 0
Ben Lippen 1 2 4 4 0
Cardinal Newman 0 3 2 5 0

* play nonregion schedule