Originally created 10/06/06

Week 6 standings









GEORGIA
REGION 3B-AAAA
Region Overall
W L W L T
Statesboro 3 0 4 0 0
Greenbrier 3 1 3 2 0
Evans 1 2 2 2 0
Lakeside 1 3 2 3 0
Richmond Acad. 1 3 1 4 0
 
REGION 3A-AAA
Region Overall
W L W L T
Liberty County 0 0 3 0 0
Burke County 0 0 2 2 0
South Effingham 0 0 2 2 0
Benedictine 0 0 1 3 0
Richmond Hill 0 0 1 3 0
Hephzibah 0 0 1 4 0
 
REGION 3B-AAA
Region Overall
W L W L T
Thomson 0 0 4 0 0
Washington County 0 0 2 2 0
Cross Creek 0 0 2 2 0
Glenn Hills 0 0 2 2 0
Harlem 0 0 1 3 0
Butler 0 0 0 5 0
 
REGION 3-AA
Region Overall
W L W L T
Swainsboro 2 0 4 0 0
Jefferson County 1 0 2 2 0
Josey 1 0 2 2 0
Westside 1 1 4 1 0
Screven County 1 1 3 2 0
Laney 1 1 3 2 0
Southeast Bulloch 0 2 1 4 0
Metter 0 2 0 5 0
 
REGION 8A-AA
Region Overall
W L W L T
Greene County 0 0 4 1 0
Washington-Wilkes 0 0 4 1 0
*North Oconee 0 0 3 2 0
Morgan County 0 0 2 2 0
Oglethorpe County 0 0 1 4 0
Putnam County 0 0 0 5 0
 
REGION 3-A
Region Overall
W L W L T
Emanuel Co. Institute 1 0 5 0 0
Savannah Country Day 1 0 3 2 0
Claxton 1 0 1 3 1
Portal 0 0 0 4 0
Bryan County 0 1 1 3 0
Jenkins County 0 1 1 4 0
Calvary Day 0 1 0 5 0
 
REGION 7-A
Region Overall
W L W L T
Twiggs County 2 0 2 3 0
Lincoln County 1 0 3 1 0
Hancock Central 1 0 2 1 1
Wilkinson County 1 0 2 2 0
*Glascock County 0 0 1 4 0
Monticello 0 1 1 3 0
Warren County 0 1 1 3 0
Aquinas 0 1 0 4 0
Georgia Military 0 2 2 3 0
 
 
SOUTH CAROLINA
Region 4-AAAA
Region Overall
W L W L T
Aiken 0 0 6 0 0
Irmo 0 0 4 2 0
South Aiken 0 0 2 4 0
White Knoll 0 0 2 4 0
Lexington 0 0 1 5 0
North Augusta 0 0 1 5 0
 
Region 4-AAA
Region Overall
W L W L T
Midland Valley 1 0 4 2 0
Strom Thurmond 1 0 3 3 0
Brookland-Cayce 1 0 1 5 0
Airport 0 1 3 3 0
Chapin 0 1 3 3 0
Swansea 0 1 2 4 0
 
Region 5-AA
Region Overall
W L W L T
Silver Bluff 1 0 5 1 0
Wade Hampton (H) 1 0 3 3 0
Edisto 1 0 2 4 0
Woodland 0 1 3 3 0
Barnwell 0 1 1 5 0
Jasper County 0 1 0 6 0
 
Region 1-A
Region Overall
W L W L T
Ware Shoals 1 0 5 1 0
Calhoun Falls 1 0 1 5 0
Dixie 0 0 0 6 0
McCormick 0 1 0 6 0
Thornwell 0 1 0 6 0
 
Region 4-A
Region Overall
W L W L T
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 1 0 4 2 0
R. Spring-Monetta 1 0 4 2 0
Calhoun County 1 0 3 3 0
Fox Creek 0 1 1 5 0
North 0 1 0 6 0
Wagener-Salley 0 1 0 6 0
 
Region 5-A
Region Overall
W L W L T
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 1 0 6 0 0
Blackville-Hilda 1 0 6 0 0
Estill 1 0 3 2 0
Allendale-Fairfax 0 1 5 1 0
Denmark-Olar 0 1 2 4 0
Williston-Elko 0 1 2 4 0
 
 
GISA
Class A North
Region Overall
W L W L T
Dawson St. Christian 3 0 4 1 0
Flint River 2 0 5 0 0
Nathanael Greene 2 1 4 1 0
David Emanuel 1 2 2 3 0
Thomas Jefferson 0 0 5 0 0
Curtis Baptist 0 1 2 3 0
Heirway Christian 0 1 0 5 0
Griffin Christian 0 1 0 4 0
John Hancock 0 2 0 5 0
 
Region 1-AA
Region Overall
W L W L T
Pinecrest Academy 0 0 4 1 0
Gatewood School 0 0 3 1 1
Briarwood Academy 0 0 2 1 1
Westminster Christian 0 0 3 2 0
Brentwood School 0 0 1 3 1
 
Region 2-AA
Region Overall
W L W L T
Trinity Christian 0 0 4 1 0
Edmund Burke 0 0 2 1 1
Memorial Day 0 0 3 2 0
Windsor 0 0 3 2 0
Bulloch Academy 0 0 2 3 0
 
 
SCISA
Region Overall
W L W L T
W L W L T
Hammond 1 0 6 0 0
Heathwood Hall 1 0 3 3 0
Augusta Christian 0 0 5 1 0
Ben Lippen 1 1 3 3 0
Cardinal Newman 0 2 2 3 0