Originally created 07/06/06

For the record



SUPERIOR COURT SENTENCINGS

Sentenced by Judge Duncan D. Wheale

Arthur Lloyd Jones, 32, of the 2000 block of First Avenue, trafficking cocaine; 30 years in prison and fined $350,100

Robert Oliver Malpass, 61, of the 3100 block of Scenic Drive, possession of a controlled substance with intent to distribute; five years in prison, followed by five years' probation

David Ibyon Cropps, 20, of the 3200 block of Wrightsboro Road, burglary; five years' probation, fined $3,550 and ordered to pay restitution and undergo drug and alcohol screens

Ricky Duryea Williams, 26, of the 800 block of Spruce Street, possession of cocaine with intent to distribute and a misdemeanor count of possession of marijuana; two years in prison, followed by eight years' probation

Joanne Freeman, 37, of the 100 block of Oak Street, possession of cocaine; sentenced under the First Offender Act to four years' probation, fined $5,350 and ordered to cooperate with the Child Support Recovery Unit - fine suspended upon reporting for child support

Michael Douglas Meadows, 18, of the 7000 block of Amarillo Circle, burglary; eight years' probation and ordered to pay restitution, undergo drug and alcohol screens and counseling and earn a general educational development diploma within five years

Steven Christopher Williams, 17, of the 900 block of Hephzibah-McBean Road, Hephzibah, burglary; sentenced under the First Offender Act to eight years' probation and ordered to pay restitution, undergo drug and alcohol screens and counseling, earn a general educational development diploma within five years and reside with Juanita Williams for one year and follow all household rules

Matthew Sirmans, 18, of the 3400 block Mike Padgett Highway, interference with government property; sentenced under the First Offender Act to three years' probation and ordered to pay restitution and attend Anger Management

Edell Artis, 43, of the 1300 block of Greene Street, entering an automobile with intent to commit a theft; one year in prison, followed by three years' probation and ordered to pay restitution, undergo drug and alcohol screens and perform 100 hours of community service in lieu of a fine

Ebony Rakisha Haynes, 24, of the 1200 block of Greene Street, possession of cocaine; sentenced under the First Offender Act to five years' probation and ordered to see doctors at Georgia Regional and comply with their orders and take medications

Robert Arthur Hayes, 40, of the 1400 block of Essie McIntyre Boulevard, possession of cocaine sentenced under the First Offender Act to three years' probation, fined $1,850, permitted to leave Augusta with employer only, and ordered to supply probation with work schedule once a month when he returns to town and report to probation and submit to drug screens and undergo drug counseling

Sentenced by Judge Neal W. Dickert

John Trevor Turner, 27, of the 2000 block of Tubman Home Road, second-degree criminal damage to property, a misdemeanor count of criminal trespass and two misdemeanor counts of theft by receiving stolen property; one year in prison, followed by three years' probation, and ordered to pay restitution

Anthony Lee Habersham, 41, of the 2200 block of Hollis Street, criminal trespass; five years in prison

Bobby Gene James Jr., 21, of the 3400 block of Peach Orchard Road, two counts of theft by taking; one years in prison, followed by eight years' probation, and ordered to perform community service

Corry Lanard Donaldson, 28, of Chapin, S.C., interference with government property and misdemeanor counts of obstruction of a law enforcement officer and giving a false name; three years' probation

James Roberts, 19, of the 2000 block of Carpenter Street, two counts of attempting to obtain a controlled substance (Percocet, containing oxycodone; and Xanax, containing alprazolam) by fraud; sentenced under the First Offender Act to three years' probation and ordered to perform community service and earn a general educational development diploma

Ernest Eugene Lloyd, 18, of the 2800 block of Lumpkin Road, theft by receiving stolen property and a misdemeanor count of fleeing or attempting to elude a police officer; sentenced under the First Offender Act to three years' probation and ordered to perform community service and earn a general educational development diploma

Nicholas Laval Grant, 25, of Waynesboro, Ga., possession of cocaine; six years' probation and ordered to perform community service

Charlie Henry Castillo 24, of the 2000 block of Bolt Drive, unauthorized distribution of recorded material and a misdemeanor count of criminal trespass; two years' probation and fined $725

Roderick Dion Evans, 28, of the 1600 block of Gordon Highway, possession of cocaine; six years' probation and ordered to perform community service and undergo random drug screens

Qwantrell James Gilliam, 30, of Queens, N.Y., false imprisonment, terroristic threats and a misdemeanor count of family violence battery; five years in prison

Quinton Deangelo Smith, 29, of the 1900 block of Windsor Spring Road, possession of cocaine with intent to distribute and a misdemeanor count of fleeing or attempting to elude a police officer; five years in prison, followed by five years' probation, and ordered to undergo random screens

Lyman Kettle Hyrams Jr., 49, of the 2100 block of Kennedy Drive, misdemeanor counts of theft by receiving stolen property and disorderly conduct; sentenced under the First Offender Act to six months' probation and fined $625

Darrell Lewis, 38, of Grovetown, obstruction of a law enforcement officer; five years in prison

Antonio Demarkio Bradford, 24, of the 3100 block of Wrightsboro Road, possession of marijuana with intent to distribute; sentenced under the First Offender Act to five years' probation, fined $2,725 and ordered to perform community service

Todd Daniel Steffy, 43, of the 1000 block of Caddenwoods Drive, terroristic threats and acts; five years' probation and ordered to continue attending Alcoholics Anonymous meetings and further counseling if probation sees fit and have no contact with all the victims for 30 days and no violent contact with Ms. Castleberry

Richard Anthony Gonnella 45, of the 700 block of Metcalf Street, possession of cocaine; 10 years' probation, fined $3,600 and ordered to continue with Stepping Stones

Jonathan Corey West, 22, of the 1900 block of Cooney Circle, statutory rape; two years in prison, followed by eight years' probation, and ordered to register as a sex offender

Kevin Skeeter Stanley Jr., 23, of the 2200 block of Altman Way, Hephzibah, a misdemeanor count of theft by receiving stolen property; one year on probation, fined $337.50 and ordered to perform community service

Brittany Sade Johnson, 17, of the 1800 block of Fayetteville Drive, second-degree cruelty to children; sentenced under the First Offender Act to five years' probation and ordered to comply with drug management and parenting classes as ordered by the Department of Family and Children Services within 90 days

Amanda Nicole Nasworthy, 21, of the 2600 block of Patterson Bridge Road, Hephzibah, attempting to obtain a controlled substance (alprazolam) by fraud; two year's probation, fined $387.50 and ordered to perform community service

Dolly Neely Blanchard, 62, of the 5100 block of Old Waynesboro Road, Hephzibah, theft by shoplifting; five years' probation, fined $1,100 and ordered to continue to be seen by her doctors

James Ted Tedder, 34, of the 2500 block of Rhodes Drive, a misdemeanor count of theft by taking; seven months in confinement

Wilbur Street, 56, of the 3500 block of Bullock Avenue, theft by taking; five years' probation, fined $725 and ordered to pay restitution and perform community service

Lewis Ware, 38, of the 3600 block of Meadowood Drive, aggravated assault; sentenced under the First Offender Act to one year in prison, followed by six years' probation, and ordered to perform community service and enroll in a family violence intervention program

INDICTMENTS

Robert Archie Jr., 32, of the 700 block of Tuttle Street, burglary

Terry Melvin Ashley, 52, of the 3100 block of Floyd Street, aggravated assault and possession of a knife during the commission of a crime

Corey Austin Beckworth, 26, of the 1100 block of Camak Drive, aggravated assault, possession of a firearm during the commission of a crime and two misdemeanor counts of third-degree cruelty to children

Fachavis Tyrekel Bell, 18, of the 4100 block of Daisy Lane, Hephzibah, burglary

Kathryn Renay Berry, 18, of the 2800 block of Richmond Hill Road, burglary and a misdemeanor count of driving while license suspended

Nathaniel Eugene Jones, 18, of the 4100 block of Daisy Lane, Hephzibah, burglary

James Douglas Bingham, 52, of the 1000 block of Hephzibah-McBean Road, Hephzibah, two counts of obstructing or hindering a law enforcement officer and a misdemeanor count of violation of a family protective order

Gerald Claude Celestin, 37, of Atlanta, trafficking cocaine

Teon Lopez Simmons, 31, of Atlanta, trafficking cocaine

Leon Council, 56, of the 2500 block of Lumpkin Road, obstructing or hindering a law enforcement officer and a misdemeanor count of family violence battery

Darnell Vanquez Crutcher Jr., 23, of the 2600 block of Crosscreek Drive, possession of cocaine and possession of a controlled substance (oxycodone)

Michael Paul Fogarty, 27, of Martinez, trafficking cocaine

Marvin Leon Hamilton, 24, of the 100 block of Prince Way, Hephzibah, trafficking methylenedioxymethamphetamine (also known as MDMA, also known as Ecstasy)

William Gary Harden, 36, of the 3000 block of Carswell Drive, attempted removal of a weapon from a public official and obstructing or hindering a law enforcement officer

Marion Antrone Henley, 18, of the 2200 block of Ramblewood Drive, theft by receiving stolen property

Moses Henley III, 23, of the 200 block of East Telfair Street, burglary

Quintino Eugene Holmes, 31, of the 700 block of East Boundary, obstructing or hindering a law enforcement officer

Rico Rodriquez Holmes, 26, homeless, obstructing or hindering a law enforcement officer

Terry Paige Hufton, 17, of the 4200 block of James Drive, Hephzibah, manufacturing methamphetamine and manufacturing a controlled substance (methamphetamine) near a school

David Charles Inglett Jr., 46, of the 2200 block of Plantation Road, possession of a controlled substance (methamphetamine)

Leon Dexter Jackson, 46, of the 1200 block of Greene Street, obstructing or hindering a law enforcement officer

Craig Mahli Jean, 25, of the 900 block of Windsong Way, aggravated assault

Ivan Hughes, 20, of the 3600 block of Quail Hollow Drive, Hephzibah, first-degree criminal damage to property and possession of a firearm during the commission of a crime

Quentin Leslie Johnson, 22, of the 3700 block of Beacon Hill Drive, Hephzibah, first-degree criminal damage to property, possession of a firearm during the commission of a crime and possession of a firearm by a convicted felon

Andrew Alfonso Singleton, 21, of the 2500 block of Milledgeville Road, first-degree criminal damage to property, possession of a firearm during the commission of a crime and possession of a firearm by a First Offender probationer

Bernard Singleton, 22, of the 2500 block of Milledgeville Road, first-degree criminal damage to property and possession of a firearm during the commission of a crime

Claude Vincent Jones, 49, of the 3400 block of Blackstone Street, aggravated assault, possession of a knife during the commission of a crime and a misdemeanor count of family violence simple battery

Elbert Samuel Jones, 48, of the 2400 block of Amsterdam Drive, obstructing or hindering a law enforcement officer and a misdemeanor count of giving a false date of birth

Rodriquez Sharmicus Jones, 18, of the 1500 block of Floyd Street, obstructing or hindering a law enforcement officer and attempted removal of a weapon from a public official

Carl David Kemp, 30, of Evans, aggravated assault

Michael Christopher Lewis, 31, of the 2900 block of Jefferson Street, obstructing or hindering a law enforcement officer

Barritz Dante Martin, 19, of the 1800 block of Fairview Avenue, theft by taking

William Franklin McClain, 57, of the 3100 block of Mike Padgett Highway, aggravated assault and second-degree criminal damage to property

Michael Little McGee, 38, homeless, entering an automobile with intent to commit a theft

Morris McHolmes, 56, of the 1300 block of Greene Street, two counts of first-degree forgery

Markell Raushad McMorris, 20, of the 2400 block of Chapman Court, obstructing or hindering a law enforcement officer

Henry Dewayne Moore, 31, of the 1700 block of Jenkins Street, burglary

Mario Sanchez Parsee, 25, of the 2000 block of Country Place Drive, carrying a weapon on school property, obstructing or hindering a law enforcement officer and a misdemeanor count of giving a false name

Minnie L. Pridgen, 51, of the 2600 block of Guy Court, Hephzibah, five counts of first-degree forgery

Ricky Duantel Pugh Jr., 27, of the 1500 block of Koger Road, obstructing or hindering a law enforcement officer

Darren Marquise Reeves, 17, of the 1600 block of Apple Valley Drive, theft by receiving stolen property and a misdemeanor count of obstructing or hindering a law enforcement officer

Sean Michael Rudd, 17, of the 3500 block of Davis Road, burglary and second-degree arson

William Isom Satterwhite, 45, of the 3400 block of Wrightsboro Road, theft by taking

Donald Ray Simmons, 37, of Aiken, possession of methamphetamine with intent to distribute, possession of a firearm during the commission of a crime, possession of a firearm by a convicted felon, two counts of possession of a controlled substance (Meperdine and alprazolam) and a misdemeanor count of possession of marijuana

Jermarce Antonio Smith, 19, of the 2500 block of Lincolnton Parkway, Hephzibah, two counts of burglary

Dwayne Alexander Whitaker, 24, of the 3900 block of Wexford Court, Hephzibah, possession of marijuana with intent to distribute and possession of a firearm by a convicted felon

Willie Roy Williams Jr., 23, of the 5100 block of Sanctuary Drive, possession of cocaine with intent to distribute and possession of a firearm during the commission of a crime

PAROLES

Isiah Barksdale, also known as Isiah Barksdale Sr., also known as Isaiah Barksdale, also known as Isaiah Barksdale Sr., also known as Rev. Ike, 51, convicted Jan. 31, 1990, in Richmond County, of sale of cocaine and possession of cocaine; sentenced to life plus five years in prison, to run concurrently with a five-year prison sentence handed down April 4, 1989, for a Richmond County conviction of two counts of violation of the Georgia Controlled Substance Act; paroled to Richmond County effective June 16

Lance Montex Lampkin, also known as Dylance Lampkin, also known as Dylance Montex Lampkin, 24, convicted Aug. 15, 2001, possession of cocaine with intent to distribute and a misdemeanor count of possession of marijuana; sentenced to 10 years in prison, to run concurrently with a 13-year probated sentence handed down June 23, 2000, for a Richmond County conviction of possession of cocaine, possession of a firearm during the commission of a crime and a misdemeanor count of possession of marijuana; probation revoked Aug. 5, 2001; paroled to Richmond County effective June 16

Christopher N. Thomas, also known as Charlie Jackson, also known as Tyrone Jackson, also known as Jasper Overstreet, also known as James Smith, also known as Christoper Neal Thomas, also known as Christopher Thomas, also known as Christopher Neal Thomas, 40, convicted May 19, 1992, in Richmond County of theft by taking and possession of cocaine; sentenced to 15 years in prison, to run concurrently with a three-year prison sentence handed down May 2, 1989, for a Richmond County conviction of three misdemeanor counts of theft by shoplifting, which was running concurrently with a 10-year prison sentence handed down Feb. 26, 1987, for a Richmond County conviction of burglary, which was running concurrently with a First Offender Act sentence of 10 years' probation handed down Nov. 24, 1986, for a Richmond County conviction of burglary; probation revoked Jan. 22, 1987; paroled to Richmond County effective June 16

Thomas Wayne Danforth, also known as Thomas Danforth, also known as Thomas Wayne Dansforth, also known as Thomas Wayne Panforth, 44, convicted April 21, 2005, in Richmond County of criminal attempt to commit robbery; sentenced to five years in prison, followed by three years' probation, to run concurrently with a First Offender Act sentence of five years' probation handed down Dec. 18, 2000, for a Columbia County conviction of burglary; adjudicated guilty and probation revoked Nov. 5, 2003; paroled to Richmond County effective June 19

Eric Bernard Ferguson, also known as Eric Ferguson, 24, convicted Dec. 14 in Richmond County of possession of cocaine with intent to distribute; sentenced to four years in prison, followed by four years' probation, to run concurrently with a sentence of five years in prison, followed by two years' probation, handed down Nov. 9, 2001, for a Richmond County conviction of possession of marijuana with intent to distribute; paroled to Richmond County effective June 26

Suzette Aileen Bush, also known as Suzette Ailen Bush, also known as Suzette Ailene Bush, also known as Suzette Arlene Bush, also known as Mel Davis, 37, convicted June 17, 2005, in Richmond County of theft by shoplifting; sentenced to three years in prison; paroled to Richmond County effective June 26

Brandon Lenell Buxton, also known as Brandon Lene Buxton, also known as Brandon Lennell Buxton, also known as Brandon Lenell Quarles, also known as Brandon Lennell Quarles, 22, convicted Aug. 15 in Richmond County of obstruction of a law enforcement officer and a misdemeanor count of criminal trespass; sentenced to three years in prison; paroled to Richmond County effective June 26

Ricky Lewis Jamison, also known as Ricky Jamison, also known as Rick L. Jamison, also known as Ricky Louis Jamison, also known as Slim Jamison, also known as Ricky Lewis Lane, 51, convicted Feb. 1, 2000, in Richmond County of criminal attempt to commit burglary; sentenced to 10 years in prison; paroled to Richmond County effective June 26

Corey Larmagus Clark, also known as Anthony Clark, also known as Corey Clark, also known as Corey Carmagus Clark, also known as Core La Mekious Clark, also known as Cory Lamicki Clark, also known as Cory Larmagus Clark, 27, convicted April 27, 2001, in Richmond County of possession of cocaine with intent to distribute; sentenced to 10 years in prison, to run concurrently with an eight-year prison sentence handed down Dec. 10, 1999, for a Richmond county conviction of possession of cocaine with intent to distribute; probation revoked April 26, 2001; paroled to Richmond County effective June 26

Niekii Jones, also known as Niekia NMN Jones, 31, convicted June 6, 2993, in Richmond County of criminal attempt to possess marijuana; sentenced to 10 years in prison, to run consecutively to a sentence of 15 years in prison, followed by three years' probation, handed down Jan. 26, 2000, for a Clayton County conviction of trafficking cocaine; paroled to McDuffie County effective June 26

Bobby Vincent Ellick, also known as Bobby Vincents Ellick, 43, convicted July 3, 2003, in Richmond County of trafficking cocaine; sentenced to 10 years in prion, followed by five years' probation; paroled to Richmond County effective June 28

Arthur Marion Weiters, also known as Arthur Weiters, also known as Arthur M. Weiters Jr., also known as Arthur Marlon Welters, also known as Arthur Marion Weter, 41, convicted Jan. 16, 2004, in Richmond County of theft by receiving stolen property; sentenced to four years in prison; paroled to Bryan County effective June 28

Jessica Renee Austin, also known as Jessica Austin, 22, convicted July 17, 2002, in Richmond County of first-degree forgery; sentenced to five years' probation; probation revoked Jan. 6, 2004; paroled to Richmond County effective July 3

Paul Douglas Lockhart, also known as Paul Key, also known as Paul Douglar Lockhart, 53, convicted July 20 in Richmond County of first-degree forgery and negotiating checks knowing information to be false; sentenced to four years in prison, followed by four years' probation; paroled to Richmond County effective July 3

Cheyene Reco Lodge, also known as Cheyenne Reco Lodge, also known as Cheyenne Rico Lodge, 27, convicted May 20, 2005, in Richmond County of criminal attempt to commit burglary; sentenced to five years in prison, to run concurrently with a First Offender Act sentence of five years' probation handed down April 27, 2001, for a Richmond County conviction of theft by receiving stolen property; adjudicated guilty and resentenced on the 2001 case to four years and two days in prison, to be served over and above time served, Nov. 5, 2003; paroled to Richmond County effective July 5

Angelique Yoland Williams, also known as Angelique Y. Williams, also known as Angelique Yoland Johnson, also known as Angelique Williams, also known as Angelique Yolan Williams, 32, convicted March 22, 2002, in Richmond County of aggravated assault; sentenced to five years in prison, followed by five years' probation; paroled to Richmond County effective July 5

Marion Leon Hamilton Jr., also known as Marion Leon Hamilton, 24, convicted Sept. 25, 2002, in Richmond County of escape; sentenced to one year in prison, to run consecutively to a four-year probated sentence handed down March 13, 2002, for a Burke County conviction of possession of cocaine; absconded from probation May 27, 2002; probation revoked Sept. 25, 2002; paroled to Burke County effective July 6

JUVENILE SENTENCINGS

Aboubakar Sekou Camara, 14, of the 4400 block of Silverton Road, misdemeanor counts of disorderly conduct and obstruction of a law enforcement officer; six months' probation, 60 days in the Short Term Program, and ordered to write a two-page letter to the judge

Kareem Nigee Murray, 16, of the 1500 block of Floyd Street, two felony counts of first-degree forgery, a felony count of second-degree forgery and misdemeanor counts of disorderly conduct and obstruction of an officer; six months' probation and 60 days in the Short Term Program

Jaquez Arrinyontia Sturgis, 16, of the 400 block of First Street, two misdemeanor counts of criminal trespass; 10 months' probation, 60 days in the Short Term Program - suspended - pay a $50 supervision fee and ordered to stay off the property of River Glen Apartment and participate in the Alcohol & Drug Program

MARRIAGE LICENSE APPLICATIONS

Grady Dennis Parker, 25, and Yolanda Shavonne Smith, 25, both of 1914 Apartment B Goodman Drive, Fort Gordon

Warren Lynn Casemere, 53, of 3003 Erik Court, and Thora Elizabeth Glover, 42, of 2315 Mount Auburn St.

Sergio Antonio Dailey, 34, of 18133 Dawn St., and Bertha Jean Benton, 41, of 4081 Burning Tree Lane

Jacobs Nathaniel James, 21, of Killeen, Texas, and Eboni Yvonne Brown, 19, of 4042 Pinnacle Way, Hephzibah

Eric Creolice Thomas Jr., 20, of Fort Bragg, N.C., and Felicia Teresa Rosa, 19, of 24408 Lane Ave., Fort Gordon

Joseph Allan Yakel, 20, and Jennifer Marie Rohde, 20, both of 1924 North Leg Road Apartment 8C

Terence Michael Carter, 31, and Krystle Nakole Plunkett, 19, both of 302 Bertram Court

Laterrio Deandre Collins, 24, and Takisha Charlene Silas, 28, both of 2210 Glenn Arven Court

Shezan Quamina Caldwell, 28, of 3612 Greiner Drive, and Twyla Andreanna Eitson, 35, of 3403 Shilo Court

Todd Stanaland Christian, 28, of Charleston, S.C., and Lisa Marie Leclair, 26, of Martinez

Ronald Lee Alston, 47, of 2909 Raes Creek Road Apartment D, and Julie Sabrina Cooke, 28, of North Augusta

Christopher Robert Salas, 26, and Ella Marie Staggs, 22, both of 101 Grayling Court

Kenneth Walter Lennox, 72, of 306 Scotts Way, and Karen Denney Stinson, 63, of 3126 Oxford Road

John Thomas Lockhart, 61, and Alice Kervon Scott, 54, both of 2761 Royal St.

Calvin Isaiah Baxter, 20, of 2403 Acapulco Drive Apartment C, and Nerissa Truzet Stephens, 24, of 2117 Faircrest Ave.

Edward Lee Kitchens, 54, of 1850 Apple Valley Drive Apartment 411, and Dana O'Neil Messer, 47, of 2335 Travis Road

Marvin Tyrone Gray, 32, of 2105 Shirley Ave., and Latasha Denise Sumpter, 30, of 110 Tybee Court

Victor Arellano, 22, and Isabel Cristina Arango, 19, both of Aiken

Leonard Rhodes Jr., 42, and Frances Ann Harris, 30, both of 1103 Bon Air Drive

Stephen Mack Bright, 26, of 2683 Alexander Place, and Crystal Gail Hollimon, 26, of Grovetown

Dustin James Lemery, 19, of Bradley, Maine, and Robin Alina Fields, 19, of Bainbridge, Ga.

Tony Lenell Palmore, 21, and Kailey Laurana Tye, 19, both of 1811 S. Sibley Road

Christopher Alan Madderra, 30, of Montgomery, Ala., and Robyn Marie Tucker, 31, of Ozark, Ala.

Richard Berry Herndon, 43, and Renee Paulette Brown, 47, both of 1566 Keron Way, Hephzibah

Tony Murry, 26, and Christy Deshannon Jenkins, 23, both of 2827 Cranbrook Drive, Hephzibah

Woodrow Howard Jr., 43, and Sheryl Howard Bennett, 42, both of 116 Tybee Court

Jefferson Murray Treacy, 30, and Corey Elizabeth Bernard, 27, both of 1030 Broad St. Apartment G

Michael David Dwyer, 30, and Bridgett Nicole Morris, 25, both of 2055 Hephzibah-McBean Road, Hephzibah

Cody Lee Cyphers, 21, and Erin Eileen Cochran, 23, both of Fort Gordon

Ryan Daniel Smith, 29, of Arvada, Colo., and Charis Elizabeth Fliermans, 34, of 3 Century Oaks Circle

Lance Carrington Nickerson, 26, of 2106 Lions Paw Drive, and Stephanie Michelle Barnes, 26, of Baltimore

Ricardo Pablo Luna-Velazquez, 23, and Cheryl Faye Garcia, 44, both of Grovetown

William Collins Donovan, 24, and Mary Elizabeth Hill, 23, both of 2546 Carriage Creek

Michael Hill Sr., 40, and Monica Latrell Cooper, 29, both of 3592 Stanton Court

DIVORCES

Rita Ratliff Sellers vs. Timmy Lee Sellers; June 19

Jessica Torres Diaz vs. Jose Diaz; May 31

Raymond Bruce Davidson vs. Debra Lyn Davidson; June 15

Susan M. Fernandez vs. Keith L. Elders; May 25

Lashondra Marquet West vs. Johnny Lee West; June 15

Pamela Hope Foster-Kaylor, also known as Pamela Hope Foster Kaylor, vs. Ralph Kaylor; June 20

Kenneth Mutcherson vs. Louise J. Mutcherson; June 21

Dion E. Price vs. Patricia J. Price; June 5

Patrick W. Graddick vs. Tenisha Holmes; June 15

Patricia A. Smoak vs. David M. Smoak; June 15

Teresa G. Irby vs. Ernest E. Irby; June 21

Sonya Dione Mills vs. Victor H. Mills; June 21

Barbara J. Malin vs. Timothy A. Malin; June 20

Marva T. Gibson vs. Corey L. Gibson; June 20

Elodra Littlejohn Craig vs. Donald Edward Craig; June 21

Artemis Meghdadi vs. Victor E. Baker; June 20

Hugo F.A. Lopez, also known as Hugo F. Arredondo-Lopez, vs. Angelina M.A. Pastore; June 20

Angela Sonja Berry vs. Roderick Berry; June 14

Patrick Gary Chapman vs. Lynne Augustine Chapman; June 16

Kimberly Denise Bellamy vs. John A. Johnson; June 20

Lolita J. Brantley vs. Scott L. Brantley; June 20

Donnie H. Campbell vs. Bernice A. Campbell; June 21

Kenneth J. Campbell vs. Linda K. Schwalbauch; June 20

Clark W. Durant vs. Josephine A. Durant; June 21

Cornice M. El-Amin vs. Abdullah El-Amin; June 20

Mary N. Johnson vs. Isaiah P. Johnson; June 21

Teresa G. Jones vs. Wade Jones; June 20

Robert S. Lanier vs. Lydia M. Lanier; June 21

Jennifer Pagio vs. Aldon Pagio; June 22

Joe R. Avelar vs. Carrie M. Avelar; June 21

Kimberly Kinsey Kramer vs. Lane Cohen Kramer; June 22