Originally created 06/04/06

Property transfers



Here are the Richmond County property transfers for May 18-24. The date indicates when the transfer was recorded in the clerk's office.

MAY 18

Gilbert Tapley and Linda I. Tapley to Justin Gregg and Patricia Gregg, Section III, Lot 6, Block I, King Estates, $97,500

Wells Fargo Bank NA and Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc. to U.S. Housing and Urban Development, Section 2C, Lot 26, Block K, Phase I, Woodlake

Charles E. Allen to Frankie R. Brumitt, Lot 12, McCombs Road Estates, $29,900

High Pointe Investment LLC to Great Tradition Homes LLC, Lot 10, Block B, Phase II, Spread Oak Plantation, $33,000

Jennifer Steimke to Gail Kaitschuck, Lot 68, on the east side of Tuttle Street, Plat Book 5V Page 523, 512 Tuttle St., $42,900

Leon Barton Properties Inc. to Antonio Getzson, Lot A, on the northeast side of First Avenue/Grant Street, Plat Book 17V Page 334, $8,500

Tony Garland to Frederick W. Schrumpf and Mary E. Vignogna, Section Two, 2514 Castlewood Drive, Lot 36, Block A, Forest Park North, $116,900

Jeffrey A. Lukich, Jeffrey C. Lukich and Mary Elizabeth Lukich to Ronald T. Whaley and Yolanda M. Whaley, Section III, Lot 25, Block B, Phase II, Bridgeport, $101,000

Paul W. Bloodworth and William A. Bloodworth to Betsy J. Washburn, Lot 4, Lynn Street, Plat Book 36O Page 469, $126,000

Jesse Lee Davis and Mamie E. Davis to Charles H. Waples, Section III, Lot 8, Block C, Montclair, $120,000

U.S. Housing and Urban Development to Patricia A. Martin, Section I, 2627 Spirit Creek Road, Lot B, Block P, Walton Hills

Anthony L. Coulter to Fredrealea E. Fuller and Frederick E. Fuller, Section Nine-9, Lot 5, Block K, Fairington, $81,700

Anthony L. Runger and June M. Runger to Edward J. Carson, Section One, Part Two, Lot 19, Block C, Fernwood, $54,500

Richard Bird Builders Inc. to Rukiya R. Faulk and Rukiya Faulk, Section VII, Lot 49, Block F, Walton Acres, $239,100

HSBC Mortgage Services Inc. to Abraham Gajrajsingh, Section II, 1719 Fairwood Court, Lot 19, Block E, Forest Estates, $63,500

Reginald J. Mason Jr. to Michael E. Collins and Delores A. Collins, Section II-B, Lot 65, Block A, Twin Oaks, $93,100

Richard Bird Builders Inc. to Lloyd C. Vinson and Eunice Vinson, Section VII, Lot 41, Block H, Walton Acres, $187,900

Southern Specialty Development Co. Inc. to Anne Eckerson, Lot 22, Block A, Phase I, Walton Hills, $76,000

Front Line Homes Inc. to Freddie L. Dowdell Jr., Section VI, Lot 19, Block K, Walton Hills, $156,900

Nordahl Homes West Inc. to Bobby Frazier J., Section One, Lot 52, Block A, Evergreen, $135,900

Deborah R. McFalls and Rachelle McFalls to Ross D. Stanley, Section I, Lot 2, Block B, Covington, $72,900

Southern Specialty Development Co. Inc. to Kenneth Smith Homebuilders Inc., Section VII, Lot 3, Block N, Walton Acres, $23,900

Georgia WERQS LLC to Brian L. Hirschauer and Roni M. Hirschauer, Unit D, 4240 Match Point Drive, Block LIV, Phase VII, Match Point Patio Homes, $65,000

Nordahl Homes West Inc. to Nancy R. Traylor, Section Two, Lot 27, Block A, Evergreen, $130,900

Gerald McClerklin and Daria McClung to George T. Delbridge Jr. and Eleanor G. Delbridge, Section IV, Lot 23, Block G, Phase 3, Pinnacle Place, $157,000

MAY 19

J. White, John J. White and Jennifer R. White to Martina G. Downard and Chad E. Downard, 2320 Central Ave., Part of Lot 6, Block 25, Monte Sano, $224,500

Irmgard R. Hawn and Young T. Hawn to Jerry Lee Wilson, Section II, 3737 Rio Ridge Drive, Lot 48, Block B, Raintree, $50,000

Michael Normand and Suzie K. Normand to Louis C. Lee, Section II, Lot 4, Block C, Young Forest, $70,000

Joshua Miller and Julie Miller to Charles L. Nelson II, Section Two, Lot 7, Block D, Pineview, $102,900

Jennifer S. Jackson and Jennifer J. Pruett to Anne Jessup, Lot 6, Westside Commons, $79,500

Lee Hawkins and Sharon Hawkins to Mary G. Rainwater and David N. Rainwater, Lot 4, Phase II, Townhomes of Alexander, $105,000

Betty J. Wisenbaker and James E. Wisenbaker to Kenneth L. Fuller, 2018 Alden Court, Lot 72, Phase Two, Lewis Acres, $58,000

Newton G. Quantz Jr. to James Louis Becton Jr., Lot 10, Block B, Rockbrook, $750,000

Rodney D. Harvey to Jeffery T. Basey and Ruby R. Jenkins, Section I, Lot 12, Block B, Goshen Plantation, $91,000

John R. Davies and Ruthann S. Davies to Gregory F. Steuer and Lisa M. Steuer, Lot, on the west side of Gaskill Road, 2311 Gaskill Road, $13,500

Household Realty Corp. to Stanley Myers, Lot 5, Block D, Lumpkin Park Re-sub, $29,500

Gail C. Hendrix and Robin C. Stansell to Robert H. Mobley and Patricia A. Mobley, Unit II-B, Lot 16, Block C, Kingston, $153,500

Brenda J. Dent and Drue W. Stokes to Augusta Country Club Inc., Lot, Allen Street, Plat Book 7P Page 59, 2539 Allen St., $37,500

U.S. Housing and Urban Development to River Crest Associates LLC, 1017 Hancock Mill Lane, Lot 22, Block A, Hancock Mill

U.S. Housing and Urban Development to Gary T. Hodges, Section I, 4414 Goshen Lake Drive, Lot 9, Block A, Goshen Retreat

TJC Inc. to Danielle Daniely and Anthon Wilson II, 0.035 of an acre, Lot 4, on the west side of Sibley Street, Platt Book B1 Page 1168, $78,500

Evette Myers to David W. Barney and Shannon D. Barney, Section II-B, 2644 Castletown Drive, Lot 15, Block W, Phase III, Woodlake, $97,000

Yolanda E. Brock to Paul Mitchell, Section IV, 4607 Dunson Drive, Lot 7, Block F, Phase 4, Pinnacle Place, $186,000

Betty C. Saxon to George N. Biasiny and Susan B. Biasiny, Lot 5, on the south side of Greene Street, Plat Book 7-E Page 40 and Plat Book 14J Page 195, 2146 Greene St., $56,000

Ditech Communications and GMAC Mortgage Corp. to Terra L. Callahan and John T. Callahan, Section 1, Lot 17, Block C, Green Meadows Estates, $78,000

Patsy Reese to James Palmer, Part of lot 67, on the east side of Tuttle Street, Plat Book 3V Page 523, 514 Tuttle St., $30,000

Dempsey C. Ward and Emmie S. Ward to Leon C. Ward, 99/100 Interest in Hill Crest, Part of Lots 12 and 13, Block C, Hillcrest, $462,900

Priscilla Hollman to Charlie Huff and Antoine Hollman, Lot, on the west side of Ninth Street, 1331 Ninth and Campbell streets; Lot, on the east side of Mill Street

Mark S. Donahue to Richard L. Horton, 0.26 of an acre, Part of Tract C, on the southwest side of Damascus Road, Plat Book Page B2, 310 3068 Damascus Road, $5,000

Myron L. Colley to Tyson A. Schuetze, Section Two, 1439 Waters Edge Drive, Lot 50, Waters Edge, $316,000

Roderick R. Hastings to Leroy Anderson Jr., Lots 12 and 13, Block B, Pine Crest, $12,000

Angela M. Duerksen to Michael Miller, Lot 3, Block A, Holt Street Property, Plat Book R178 Page 2191, $98,000

Margaret D. Wamsted to Tobin B. Trotter, Apartment 4, Building A, Merriton Condo, $134,500

Howard Investments LLC to Richard Alan Rodgers Jr., Lots 57 and 58, Block G, Kingwoods, $90,000

Shirley P. Holt and Willie L. Holt Jr. to Teekeeta M. Reed, Section III-B, Lot 17, Block E, Pepperidge, $87,900

MAY 22

Thomasina Ketch to Frank V. Griffin, QCD Recorded at Plat Book B1010 Page 345; and Lot, southeast corner of Carrie and Dantignac streets, Plat Book 17U Page 397

Chris Johnson and Riverbend Custom Homes to Margaret Flores, 4.98 acres, Lot D, Plat Book B678 Page 11, 4005 Goshen Lake Drive North, $45,000

Larry A. Bivins to Chukwuemeka Nwosu, Lot, Plat Book R351 Page 976, 217 and 219 Telfair Street, $72,100

Acharawan Gibson and John A. Gibson to Betty R. Hooks, Section II, 2823 Springwood Drive, Lot 12, Block B, National Hills West, $105,000

Towneclub Partners LLC to Joy T. Howell and Leigh T. Howell, Unit 2632B, Towne Club Condo, $86,900

Minnie E. Maddox and William M. Maddox to Ernest S. Abrams IV and Leticia Abrams, 53.73 acres, Tract D, Plat Book R505 Page 180, Exception, $115,000

Towneclub Partners LLC to Kelli Foudy and Mike S. Foudy, Unit 2636 B, Lot 25, Towne Club Condo, $95,900

Tracie T. Barton to Augusta Training Shop for the Handi..., Tracts A and C, northeast corner of Broad Street and Pearl Avenue, Plat Book 35F Page 933, $225,000

Eileen Heffernan Stulb to Bishop of the Roman Catholic Dioces..., Lot, on northwest corner of Central and Arsenal avenues, 2561 Central Avenue, $320,000

James Walter Brooks Jr. to William T. Cliatt, Dianne M. Cliatt, Dianne Marie Cliatt and William Cliatt, Lot 19, Block E, Montclair, $147,000

Eamonns Corner LLC to Berckman Residential Properties LLC, 0.35 of an acre, Plat Book B2 Page 311, 2701 Hillside Drive, $625,000

MAY 23

George W. Goodman and George Washington Goodman to Rowena Francisco, 1942 Roberson Road, Lot 19, Block L, Sherwood Extension, $10,000

U.S. Veterans Affairs to Bobby G. Jones and Charolyn Jones, Section IV, Lot 13, Block B, Walton Hills

National City Bank of Indiana to Federal National Mortgage Association, Lot 5, Jackson Heights

Alfred Wayne Cornelius and Sandra Gay Cornelius to Woodrow Brown, Section 4, Lot 31, Block B, Cambridge, $154,900

C. Murray Williams to Cheryl D. Owens, Section II-C, Lot 3, Block L, McDuffie Woods, $90,500

Shawn C. Sutton to Kelley N. Ballis and Floyd Ballis Jr., 2401 Seminole Road, Part of Lot 1, Block E, Vineland, $131,700

Vicki L. Pearson to Stacy Wall Hedrick and Aubrey Fred Hedrick III, Unit 408, Section 2, Easement, 408 Folkstone Circle, Phase VIII, Woodbine West, $108,900

Gregory M. Swint, Pamela L. Hargrove, Catherine E. Carnahan, John Swint and Ricky D. Swint to Dale Hays, Lot 14, Butler Estates, $2,300

Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association to Patrick Oneil and Patrick O Neil, 2206 Cadden Road, Lot 6, Block 2, Burch Grant

Nordahl Homes West Inc. to Jansen J.D. Johnston, Section 2, Lot 22, Block A, Evergreen, $125,900

Nordahl Homes West Inc. to Felicia Payton, Section 1, Lot 1, Block A, Evergreen, $132,900

U.S. Housing and Urban Development to Dianne Snead and John Snead, Section III, 2207 Altman Way, Lot 11, Block G, Walton Meadows

Washington Mutual Bank FA to U.S. Housing and Urban Development, Lot 17, Block C, Hancock Mill

Professional Property Management Service to Barbara A. Daniels, Section II, 1088 Hancock Mill Lane, Lot 23, Block C, Hancock Mill Plantation, $15,500

Robert Demello to Safwan Ajlani, Lot, on the west side of Eve Street, 305 Eve St., $18,500

Thomas M. Bird to Charlene A. Thomas, Section 11, Lot 2, Block H, Valley Park, $114,900

Dorothy Ann Jeffcoat to Katrina W. Jones, Lot 18, Block A, Woodberry, $145,900

Jack R. Nordahl Builders Inc. to Mark D. Bradham, Lot 58, Block B, Phase IV, Walton Landing, $174,900

Calvin H. Bruce to Eula Moore, Section 1B, 3640 Meadow Grove Drive, Lot 11, Block C, Meadow Grove, $73,200

Jeanette W. Thomas and Joseph Thomas Jr. to John P. Murray IV, Section II, Highpoint, Lot 12, Block C, Highpoint, $142,900

Nordahl Homes Inc. to Cynthia Martin, Section One, Lot 22, Block D, Phase 2, Pinehurst, $109,900

Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota NA Trustee and Option 1 Mortgage Loan Trust 2001 B Asse ... to Ursula D. Gay Furse, Lot 7, Block E, Pate Place, $68,000

MAY 24

Eula L. Godbee to Tarsha P. Gidson, Lot 7, Block B, Salem Green, $80,500

Peggy Hightower to Lisa L. Lops, 1429 Hickman Road, Lot 2, Block A, Hickman Hills, $92,000

Structured Asset Securities Corp., US Bank NA Trustee and Mortgage Pass Through Certificates Serie... to AET Investments LLC, Lot 91, Block 8, on the south side of Edgar Street, Plat Book 7F Page 31, 2066 Edgar St., $12,000

Business Marketing and Consulting Inc. to Timothy J. Wilson, Lot 2, on the north side of Mt. Auburn Street, Plat Book R171 Page 1960, 2427 and 2429 Mt. Auburn St., $99,000

Patricia L. Niece to Amy Esposito, Lot 16, Brendell Place, $99,200

Connor L. Dineen and Connor L. Evans to Kristin E. Hitt, Matthew B. Ryan, Lot 1, Block A, Kingwoods, $99,500

James H. Parker to Marvin Tisdale and Patricia Tisdale, Lot 1, Block I, Phase One, Lions Gate, $38,500

Helen Fowler, Wanda Fowler and Wayne Robert Fowler to Christine M. Bruner and Wayne R. Bruner, 2436 Persimonn Road, Lot 5, Block B, Fruitland Estates, $130,000

Ursula D. Gay and Ursula D. Gay Furse to Dwayne S. Deleon, Section V, 3705 Lexington Drive, Lot 3, Block M, Mount Vernon, $118,000

Wandrea W. Strowbridge and Wandrea Wright to Phillip W. Patton, Section II-B, 2623 Castletown Drive, Lot 12, Block R, Phase 1, Woodlake, $68,500

Terrance E. Clark to Prudential Relocation Inc., Lot 20, Block D, Gardenbrook, $97,300

Relocation Prudential Inc. to Raphel J. Grant and Amanda D. Grant, Lot 20, Block D, Gardenbrook, $87,300

Citifinancial Mortgage Co. Inc. to Hemraj Maharaj, Section 3B, Lot 5, Block R, Pepperidge, $72,000

LFC Asset Recovery Corp. to TCM Investments LLC, 0.57 of an acre, Lot 11, Section I, Plat Book R498 Page 849, $6,600

Benjamin Webb Smith to John S. Clapp, Easement, Lot 4, Block 12, Monte Sano, $208,000

Kathleen B. Ecks to James C. Hale, Lot 101, Hudson Trace Additions, $110,000

Bequette D. Coar to Dennis A. Wolfe and Sharon P. Wolfe, Lot 8, Block 26, Forest Hills, $105,000

Michael V. Canady to Laura E. Brown, Berry Van Malone and Sara E. Malone, Lot 65, Summerville Terrace, $155,000

Joseph Albert Hall Jr. to PDH Builders Inc., 264 Lafayette Drive, Lot 10, Block A, Creek Bend, $180,500

Indrid A. Ellison to Keith Lively, Lot 3, on the north side of Harold Road, Plat Book R181 Page 173, 2013 Harold Ave., $164,900

Tammy McVicker Busby and Helen McVicker to Janis Allen, Unit E, Block 49, Forest Hills Patio Homes, $74,000

Terry S. Leverett to Rosemary C. Harbeson, Unit B1, 2549 Walton Way, Colonial Court Condo, $107,500

William Wesley Davis to Maria Jeane Silva and Fawzi Salah Naji, Section 2, Lot 7, Block 6, National Hills, $140,000

Lorraine V. Thomas to Thomas J. Drake III and Jennifer L. Drake, Section III, 3356 Tanglewood Drive, Lot 11, Block E, Tanglewood, $90,000

Kelly J. Olsen and Kelly Jeane Olsen to Margaret Lambert, Section IV, 3603 Richmond Hill Road, Lot 18, Block H, Mount Vernon, $20,000