Originally created 04/12/06

CSRA Bridge Results



CSRA Bridge Results

Apr 3-9

New game starting Thursday, May 4, at 12:30 p.m. It is limited to players with less than 199 Masterpoints. Call (706) 738-3085 for partners.

Masterpoint Race

1. 8.91 Louis Gangarosa

2. 5.71 Robert Coleman

3. 5.32 Carol Callahan

4. 4.95 Belva Howard

5. 4.50 Dinesh Doshi

6. 4.38 Edith Novotny

7. 4.29 Linda Vaiden

8. 4.25 Mildred Peskin

9. 4.13 Gordon Lien

10. 4.09 Janice White

11. 4.04 Kay Heard

12. 3.93 Minerva Weiler

13. 3.70 Kimmie Woodward

14. 3.53 Ellen Keener

15. 3.33 Kumud Gokhale

16. 3.33 Anant Gokhale

17. 2.83 Katie Jo Love

18. 2.50 Jane Gerstenberger

19. 2.38 Maryan St. Onge

20. 2.35 Geraldine Pilcher

21. 2.34 Henrietta Fishback

22. 2.12 Dot Moss

23. 1.99 Janice Glisson

24. 1.87 Lura Howard

25. 1.40 Rhone Lahr

26. 1.40 Bill Shriver

27. 1.30 Sara Martin

28. 1.30 Ellen Harrison

29. 1.28 Pete Klacsmann

30. 1.28 Suzanne Haynes

31. 1.19 Paul Dickson Jr.

32. 1.17 Leon Meyer

33. 1.17 Anne Harrell

34. 1.13 Mary Shepherd

35. 1.13 James Shepherd

36. 1.05 Nancy Kritz

37. 1.05 Arthur Miller

38. 1.05 William Kritz

39. 1.05 Jacqueline Miller

40. 0.96 Anand Sathe

41. 0.84 Ann Owens

42. 0.84 Ann Duane

43. 0.80 Dave Noller

44. 0.80 Alan Brooks

45. 0.75 Edna Randall

46. 0.58 Diana Cato

47. 0.56 Mark Hall Jr.

48. 0.56 James Gentry

49. 0.46 Doris Bortner

50. 0.24 Rod Scherr

51. 0.24 John Mathis

Monday Evening Pairs

April 3

1. 0.80 Dave Noller-Alan Brooks

2. 0.56 Mark Hall Jr.-James Gentry

3. 0.40 Belva Howard-Janice Glisson

4. 0.24 Rod Scherr-John Mathis

Tuesday Afternoon Pairs

April 4

North/south

1. 1.87 Mildred Peskin-Lura Howard

2. 1.40 Rhone Lahr-Bill Shriver

3. 1.17 Anne Harrell-Leon Meyer

4. 1.05 Nancy and William Kritz

East/west

1. 3.33 Anant and Kumud Gokhale

2. 2.50 Jane Gerstenberger-Minerva Weiler

3. 2.13 Ellen Keener-Carol Callahan

4. 0.87 Edith Novotny-Kimmie Woodward

5. 0.75 Henrietta Fishback-Edna Randall

6. 0.58 Diana Cato-Louis Gangarosa

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs

April 5

North/south

1. 1.78 Edith Novotny-Carol Callahan

2. 1.34 Belva Howard-Louis Gangarosa

3. 1.13 Mary and James Shepherd

4. 0.96 Janice White-Anand Sathe

East/west

1. 3.19 Kay Heard-Robert Coleman

2. 2.38 Mildred Peskin-Maryan St. Onge

3. 1.28 Suzanne Haynes-Pete Klacsmann

4. 0.84 Ann Owens-Ann Duane

5. 0.72 Geraldine Pilcher-Minerva Weiler

Wedensday Evening Pairs

April 5

1. 2.17 Linda Vaiden-Louis Gangarosa

2. 1.63 Geraldine Pilcher-Gordon Lien

Friday Morniing Pairs

April 7

North/south

1. 2.83 Katie Jo Love-Kimmie Woodward

2. 2.12 Linda Vaiden-Dot Moss

3. 1.40 Ellen Keener-Janice White

4. 1.05 Jacqueline and Arthur Miller

East/west

1. 1.59 Janice Glisson-Henrietta Fishback

2. 1.19 Paul Dickson Jr.-Louis Gangarosa

3. 0.87 Kay Heard-Dinesh Doshi

4. 0.71 Minerva Weiler-Belva Howard

Saturday Afternoon Pairs

April 8

1. 2.50 Belva Howard-Gordon Lien

2. 1.88 Dinesh Doshi-Louis Gangarosa

3. 1.73 Janice White-Edith Novotny

4. 1.41 Carol Callahan-Robert Coleman

5. 1.30 Sara Martin-Ellen Harrison

Sunday Afternoon Individual

April 9

1. 1.75 Louis Gangarosa

2. 1.75 Dinesh Doshi

3. 1.13 Robert Coleman

4. 0.46 Doris Bortner