Originally created 04/09/06

CSRA Bridge Results



CSRA Bridge Results

March 27-April 1

Masterpoint Race

1. 3.09 Janice White

2. 2.75 Betty Hoopes

3. 2.59 Ellen Harrison

4. 2.38 Jane Gerstenberger

5. 2.30 Katie Jo Love

6. 2.23 Mildred Peskin

7. 1.98 Beatrice Lamb

8. 1.89 Kumud Gokhale

9. 1.89 Anant Gokhale

10. 1.68 Mary Nell Perry

11. 1.61 Edith Novotny

12. 1.58 Robert Coleman

13. 1.48 Louis Gangarosa

14. 1.47 Rhone Lahr

15. 1.40 Elsie Elmore

16. 1.40 Ann Owens

17. 1.40 William Elmore

18. 1.32 Paulette Cohen

19. 1.30 Kay Davis

20. 1.26 Gordon Lien

21. 1.22 Dinesh Doshi

22. 1.20 Sara Mantel

23. 1.06 Linda Vaiden

24. 1.00 Dot Moss

25. 1.00 Virginia Tillson

26. 0.98 Bill Shriver

27. 0.91 Belva Howard

28. 0.75 Jim Heard

29. 0.75 Kay Heard

30. 0.70 Annette Barton

31. 0.70 Ethleen Scarborough

32. 0.70 Margie Ruben

33. 0.70 Ann Duane

34. 0.70 Lura Howard

35. 0.70 Janice Glisson

36. 0.70 Judith Gillespie

37. 0.70 Rita Weis

38. 0.66 Kimmie Woodward

39. 0.60 Steven Nathan

40. 0.60 Arthur Miller

41. 0.50 Ursula Kerins

42. 0.49 Suzanne Haynes

43. 0.49 Imogene Kennedy

44. 0.49 Maureen Mannelly

45. 0.49 John Cotty

46. 0.45 Maria Brevick

47. 0.45 Myrtle Anderson

48. 0.42 Susan Lien

49. 0.42 Alan Brooks

50. 0.42 Dave Noller

51. 0.36 Mary Langham

52. 0.36 Nancy Kritz

53. 0.35 Carol Callahan

54. 0.35 Frank Lamb

55. 0.34 Dot Spencer

56. 0.32 Leon Meyer

57. 0.31 Ellen Keener

58. 0.31 Anand Sathe

59. 0.28 Beverly Castellano

60. 0.28 John Mathis

61. 0.28 Jean Franke

62. 0.24 Joan Boos

63. 0.23 Dale Toporek

Monday Evening Pairs

March 27

1. 1.20 Sara Mantel-Louis Gangarosa

2. 0.84 Betty Hoopes-Gordon Lien

3. 0.60 Arthur Miller-Steven Nathan

4. 0.42 Dave Noller-Alan Brooks

5. 0.39 Ellen Harrison-Paulette Cohen

6. 0.28 Beverly Castellano-John Mathis

7. 0.24 Joan Boos-Robert Coleman

Tuesday Afternoon Pairs

March 28

North/South

1. 1.40 Janice White-Katie Jo Love

2. 0.98 Beatrice Lamb-Kay Davis

3. 0.70 Margie Ruben-Ann Owens

4. 0.49 John Cotty-Rhone Lahr

5. 0.32 Edith Novotny-Kimie Woodward

6. 0.28 Betty Hoopes-Louis Gangarosa

East/West

1. 1.40 Elsie and William Elmore

2. 0.98 Jane Gerstenberger-Robert Coleman

3. 0.70 Lura Howard-Paulette Cohen

4. 0.49 Anant and Kumud Gokhale

5. 0.36 Ellen Harrison-Mary Langham

6. 0.28 Mary Nell Perry-Jean Franke

7. 0.25 Kay and Jim Heard

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs

March 29

North/South

1. 1.00 Dot Moss-Betty Hoopes

2. 0.70 Linda Vaiden-Ethleen Scarborough

3. 0.50 Kay and Jim Heard

4. 0.35 Carol Callahan-Edith Novotny

East/West

1. 1.00 Virginia Tillson-Beatrice Lamb

2. 0.70 Ann Owens-Ann Duane

3. 0.50 Ursula Kerins-Ellen Harrison

4. 0.35 Mildred Peskin-Frank Lamb

Wednesday Evening Pairs

March 29

1. 0.60 Janice White-Edith Novotny

2. 0.42 Susan and Gordon Lien

Friday Morning Pairs

March 31

North/South

1. 1.40 Mary Nell Perry-Jane Gerstenberger

2. 0.98 Rhone Lahr-Bill Shriver

3. 0.70 Rita Weis-Janice Glisson

4. 0.49 Janice White-Imogene Kennedy

5. 0.32 Kay Davis-Leon Meyer

6. 0.28 Belva Howard-Dinesh Doshi

East/West

1. 1.40 Anant and Kumud Gokhale

2. 0.98 Ellen Harrison-Mildred Peskin

3. 0.70 Annette Barton-Judith Gillespie

4. 0.49 Maureen Mannelly-Suzanne Haynes

5. 0.31 Ellen Keener-Anand Sathe

6. 0.23 Paulette Cohen-Dale Toporek

Saturday Afternoon Pairs

April 1

1. 0.90 Mildred Peskin-Katie Jo Love

2. 0.63 Betty Hoopes-Belva Howard

3. 0.45 Maria Brevick-Myrtle Anderson

4. 0.34 Edith Novotny-Dinesh Doshi

5. 0.34 Dot Spencer-Kimmie Woodward

Sunday Afternoon Pairs

April 2

1. 0.60 Jancie White-Dinesh Doshi

2. 0.36 Ellen Harrison-Nancy Kritz

3. 0.36 Linda Vaiden-Robert Coleman