Originally created 01/22/06

CSRA Bridge Results



CSRA Bridge Results

Jan. 9-15

Masterpoint Race

1. 3.20 Belva Howard

2. 3.10 Betty Hoopes

3. 2.62 Helen Lowery

4. 2.57 Virginia Tillson

5. 2.50 Robert Coleman

6. 2.28 Janice Glisson

7. 1.94 Janice White

8. 1.75 Rajan Iyer

9. 1.69 Jane Gerstenberger

10. 1.59 Linda Vaiden

11. 1.40 Arthur Miller

12. 1.40 Mark Hall Jr.

13. 1.37 Henrietta Fishback

14. 1.34 Katie Jo Love

15. 1.26 Kay Davis

16. 1.26 Varghese George

17. 1.23 Dot Moss

18. 1.22 Edith Novotny

19. 1.20 Delores Cartright

20. 1.16 Suzanne Haynes

21. 1.12 Kimmie Woodward

22. 1.11 Joan Boos

23. 1.05 Louis Gangarosa

24. 1.04 Maureen Mannelly

25. 1.04 Carol Callahan

26. 0.98 Gerald Cartright

27. 0.92 Mary Langham

28. 0.84 Susan Clayborn

29. 0.84 Cornelia Verdery

30. 0.81 Gordon Lien

31. 0.80 Geraldine Pilcher

32. 0.80 Kay Heard

33. 0.79 Marian Conger

34. 0.70 Betty Jones

35. 0.67 Isabelle Maxwell

36. 0.65 Dave Noller

37. 0.65 Anne Harrell

38. 0.65 Alan Brooks

39. 0.60 Peggy Lovelace

40. 0.60 Sophia Strelec

41. 0.60 Betty Isenberg

42. 0.56 Pete Klacsmann

43. 0.56 William Kritz

44. 0.55 Jim Heard

45. 0.50 Chris Jennick

46. 0.49 Ethleen Scarborough

47. 0.49 Leon Meyer

48. 0.49 Minerva Weiler

49. 0.49 Patricia Dixon

50. 0.44 Jean Franke

51. 0.44 Blanche Bryant

52. 0.42 Mildred Peskin

53. 0.40 Paulette Cohen

54. 0.39 Nancy Payne

55. 0.39 Beatrice Lamb

56. 0.35 Elsie Elmore

57. 0.35 William Elmore

58. 0.34 Pansy Agerton

59. 0.32 Erna Anderson

60. 0.32 William Anderson

61. 0.28 Everett Schultz Jr.

62. 0.28 Nancy Kritz

63. 0.28 Ken Hoddinett

64. 0.28 Bob Rankin

65. 0.28 Elizabeth Rinehart

66. 0.26 James Gentry Jr.

67. 0.26 John Cotty

68. 0.23 Frank Lamb

69. 0.22 Ellen Harrison

Monday Evening Pairs

Jan. 9

1. 1.30 Betty Hoopes-Janice Glisson

2. 0.91 Varghese George-Rajan Iyer

3. 0.65 Dave Noller-Alan Brooks

4. 0.46 Dot Moss-Gordon Lien

5. 0.32 Erna and William Anderson

6. 0.26 John Cotty-James Gentry Jr.

7. 0.22 Ellen Harrison-Mary Langham

Tuesday Afternoon Pairs

Jan. 10

North/south

1. 1.40 Mark Hall Jr.-Arthur Miller

2. 0.98 Virginia Tillson-Henrietta Fishback

3. 0.70 Janice White-Katie Jo Love

4. 0.49 Kay Davis-Leon Meyer

5. 0.28 Dot Moss-Isabelle Maxwell

6. 0.23 Anne Harrell-Frank Lamb

East/west

1. 1.40 Belva Howard-Robert Coleman

2. 0.98 Janice Glisson-Gerald Cartright

3. 0.88 Edith Novotny-Kimmie Woodward

4. 0.62 Maureen Mannelly-Helen Lowery

5. 0.49 Jane Gerstenberger-Minerva Weiler

6. 0.44 Jean Franke-Blanche Bryant

7. 0.34 Pansy Agerton-Joan Boos

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs

Jan. 11

North/south

1. 1.10 Betty Hoopes-Belva Howard

2. 0.77 Kay Davis-Joan Boos

3. 0.55 Louis Gangarosa-Jim Heard

4. 0.39 Beatrice Lamb-Virginia Tillson

5. 0.39 Isabelle Maxwell-Marian Conger

6. 0.28 William Kritz-Everett Schultz Jr.

East/west

1. 1.10 Linda Vaiden-Robert Coleman

2. 0.80 Helen Lowery-Kay Heard

3. 0.56 Suzanne Haynes-Pete Klacsmann

4. 0.40 Geraldine Pilcher-Paulette Cohen

5. 0.34 Carol Callahan-Edith Novotny

6. 0.28 Ken Hoddinett-Bob Rankin

Wednesday Evening Pairs

Jan. 11

1. 0.50 Chris Jennick-Louis Gangarosa

2. 0.35 Varghese George-Gordon Lien

Friday Morning Pairs

Jan. 13

North/south

1. 1.20 Virginia Tillson-Delores Cartright

2. 0.84 Janice White-Rajan Iyer

3. 0.60 Betty Isenberg-Suzanne Haynes

4. 0.42 Anne Harrell-Carol Callahan

5. 0.40 Geraldien Pilcher-Marian Conger

6. 0.39 Nancy Payne-Henrietta Fishback

7. 0.28 Nancy and William Kritz

East/west

1. 1.20 Jane Gerstenberger-Helen Lowery

2. 0.84 Susan Clayborn-Cornelia Verdery

3. 0.60 Sophia Strelec-Peggy Lovelace

4. 0.42 Maureen Mannelly-Mildred Peskin

5. 0.24 Kimmie Woodward-Katie Jo Love

Saturday Afternoon Pairs

Jan. 14

North/south

1. 0.70 Belva Howard-Betty Hoopes

2. 0.49 Dot Moss-Linda Vaiden

3. 0.40 Janice White-Katie Jo Love

4. 0.28 Carol Callahan-Elizabeth Rinehart

East/west

1. 0.70 Betty Jones-Mary Langham

2. 0.49 Patricia Dixon-Ethleen Scarborough

3. 0.35 Elsie and William Elmore