Originally created 12/01/05

CSRA Bridge Results



CSRA Bridge Results,Nov. 21-27

Masterpoint Race

1. 3.35 Robert Coleman

2. 3.10 Diana Cato

3. 3.06 Louis Gangarosa

4. 2.93 Frank Pride

5. 2.88 Belva Howard

6. 2.73 Rajan Iyer

7. 2.63 Gordon Lien

8. 2.50 Michael Gentry

9. 2.50 James Gentry Jr.

10. 2.39 Owen Lien

11. 1.88 Elsie Elmore

12. 1.88 William Elmore

13. 1.70 Varghese George

14. 1.54 Janice Glisson

15. 1.48 Janice White

16. 1.10 Kay Heard

17. 1.04 Aileen Robinson

18. 1.00 Katie Jo Love

19. 0.95 Mark Hall Jr.

20. 0.80 Frank Lamb

21. 0.70 Helen Lowery

22. 0.70 Ann Owens

23. 0.67 Linda Vaiden

24. 0.60 Carol Callahan

25. 0.56 Ken Hoddinett

26. 0.54 Ruth Grandin

27. 0.50 Suzanne Haynes

28. 0.50 Dot Moss

29. 0.50 Gerald Cartright

30. 0.40 Doris Shlaer

31. 0.40 Marian Conger

32. 0.40 Jim Heard

33. 0.35 Henrietta Fishback

34. 0.35 Gena Bolick Jr.

35. 0.35 William Kritz

36. 0.35 Nancy Kritz

37. 0.26 Dot Spencer

38. 0.26 Bob Rankin

39. 0.26 Daniel Quigley

40. 0.26 Lee Winger

41. 0.26 Imogene Kennedy

42. 0.26 Sara Martin

43. 0.26 Frances Mercer

44. 0.25 Dave Noller

45. 0.24 Bill Shriver

46. 0.24 Rhone Lahr

47. 0.22 Doris Bortner

Monday Evening Pairs, Nov. 21

1. 0.90 Rajan Iyer-Varghese George

2. 0.54 Janice Glisson-Ruth Grandin

3. 0.54 Aileen Robinson-Robert Coleman

4. 0.25 Frank Pride-Mark Hall Jr.

5. 0.25 Linda Vaiden-Dave Noller

Tuesday Afternoon Pairs, Nov. 22

North/south

1. 1.00 Janice White-Katie Jo Love

2. 0.70 Helen Lowery-Mark Hall Jr.

3. 0.50 Dot Moss-Gerald Cartright

4. 0.35 Nancy and William Kritz

East/west

1. 1.00 Jancie Glisson-Belva Howard

2. 0.70 Kay Heard-Ann Owens

3. 0.50 Aileen Robinson-Suzanne Haynes

4. 0.35 Gena Bolick Jr.-Henrietta Fishback

5. 0.24 Rhone Lahr-Bill Shriver

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs, Nov. 23

1. 0.80 Frank Pride-Frank Lamb

2. 0.56 Ken Hoddinett-Robert Coleman

3. 0.40 Doris Shlaer-Marian Conger

Wednesday Evening Pairs, Nov. 23

1. 0.60 Diana Cato-Carol Callahan

2. 0.42 Linda Vaiden-Robert Coleman

3. 0.22 Doris Bortner-Janice White

Friday Morning Pairs, Nov. 25

1. 1.00 Janice Glisson-Gerald Cartright

2. 0.70 Michael Gentry-James Gentry Jr.

3. 0.50 Carol Callahan-Katie Jo Love

4. 0.35 Rita Weis-Belva Howard

5. 0.34 Imogene Kennedy-Ellen Harrison

Saturday Grand National Teams

1. 2.50 Diana Cato-Louis Gangarosa-James Gentry Jr.-Michael Gentry

2. 1.88 Belva Howard-Frank Pride-Elsie Elmore-William Elmore

3. 1.83 Robert Coleman-owen Lien-gordon Lien-Rajan Iyer

4. 0.26 Janice White-imogene Kennedy-Sara Martin-Dan Quigley

5. 0.26 Frances Mercer-Dot Spencer-Bob Rankin-Lee Winger

Sunday Afternoon Pairs, Nov. 27

1. 0.80 Gordon Lien-Varghese George

2. 0.56 Owen Lien-Louis Gangarosa

3. 0.40 Kay and Jim Heard