Originally created 11/27/05

CSRA Bridge Results



CSRA Bridge Results Nov. 14-20

Masterpoint Race

1. 4.70 Virginia Tillson

2. 4.00 Delores Cartright

3. 3.92 Kay Heard

4. 3.31 Robert Coleman

5. 3.00 Rita Weis

6. 3.00 Minerva Weiler

7. 2.82 Belva Howard

8. 2.67 Ruth Neumann

9. 2.67 George Neumann

10. 2.47 Janice Glisson

11. 2.39 Janice White

12. 2.00 Helen Lowery

13. 1.90 Beatrice Lamb

14. 1.82 Kimmie Woodward

15. 1.75 Imogene Kennedy

16. 1.64 Jeanne Baggs

17. 1.60 Edith Novotny

18. 1.51 Sara Martin

19. 1.43 Varghese George

20. 1.42 Anne Harrell

21. 1.33 Gerald Cartright

22. 1.26 Mark Hall Jr.

23. 1.20 Jane Gerstenberger

24. 1.20 Rhone Lahr

25. 1.20 Bill Shriver

26. 1.19 Kay Davis

27. 1.13 Henrietta Fishback

28. 1.13 Nancy Payne

29. 1.05 Dave Noller

30. 1.00 Geraldine Pilcher

31. 1.00 Carol Callahan

32. 1.00 Lynn Mullins

33. 1.00 Gordon Lien

34. 0.94 Frank Lamb

35. 0.93 Linda Vaiden

36. 0.90 Ethleen Scarborough

37. 0.90 Don Wells

38. 0.88 Anand Sathe

39. 0.88 Ellen Keener

40. 0.87 Katie Jo Love

41. 0.84 Aileen Robinson

42. 0.70 Alan Brooks

43. 0.64 Betty Isenberg

44. 0.62 Jim Heard

45. 0.60 Suzanne Haynes

46. 0.60 Dorothy Mcleod

47. 0.56 Dot Spencer

48. 0.56 Bob Rankin

49. 0.56 Marian Vann

50. 0.56 Charlie Yarid

51. 0.51 Doris Bortner

52. 0.51 Mildred Peskin

53. 0.50 Everett Schultz Jr.

54. 0.50 William Kritz

55. 0.50 Maryan St. Onge

56. 0.50 Peggy Lovelace

57. 0.48 Susan Clayborn

58. 0.48 Cornelia Verdery

59. 0.43 Steven Nathan

60. 0.43 Rajan Iyer

61. 0.42 Betty Hoopes

62. 0.39 Paulette Cohen

63. 0.36 Elsie Elmore

64. 0.36 William Elmore

65. 0.36 Ruth Harmon

66. 0.35 Joan Boos

67. 0.34 Pat Patrick

68. 0.34 Ellen Harrison

69. 0.33 Isabelle Maxwell

70. 0.28 Ann Owens

71. 0.28 Ann Duane

72. 0.28 Doris Shlaer

73. 0.28 Daniel Quigley

74. 0.24 Frank Pride

Monday Evening Pairs Nov. 14

1. 1.00 Lynn Mullins-Robert Coleman

2. 0.70 Dave Noller-Alan Brooks

3. 0.43 Rajan Iyer-Varghese George

4. 0.43 Linda Vaiden-Steven Nathan

5. 0.24 Frank Pride-Mark Hall Jr.

Tuesday Afternoon Pairs Nov. 15

North/south

1. 4.00 Virginia Tillson-Delores Cartright

2. 3.00 Rita Weis-Minerva Weiler

3. 1.20 Rhone Lahr-Bill Shriver

4. 0.84 Kay Davis-Aileen Robinson

5. 0.65 Janice White-Katie Jo Love

6. 0.33 Isabelle Maxwell-Gerald Cartright

East/west

1. 2.67 Ruth and George Neumann

2. 2.00 Kay Heard-Helen Lowery

3. 1.60 Kimie Woodward-Edith Novotny

4. 1.27 Jancie Glisson-Belva Howard

5. 1.13 Nancy Payne-Henrietta Fishback

6. 0.90 Ethleen Scarborough-Don Wells

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs Nov. 16

North/south

1. 1.00 Carol Callahan-Anne Harrell

2. 0.70 Virginia Tillson-Beatrice Lamb

3. 0.50 William Kritz-Everett Schultz Jr,

4. 0.35 Kay Davis-Joan Boos

East/west

1. 1.00 Geraldine Pilcher-Gerald Cartright

2. 0.72 Jeanne Baggs-Frank Lamb

3. 0.50 Peggy Lovelace-Maryan St Onge

4. 0.36 Elsie and William Elmore

5. 0.28 Ann Owens-Ann Duane

Wednesday Evening Pairs Nov. 16

1. 1.00 Gordon Lien-Varghese George

2. 0.70 Jeanne Baggs-Mark Hall Jr

3. 0.50 Linda Vaiden-Robert Coleman

4. 0.39 Janice White-Paulette Cohen

5. 0.35 Belva Howard-Dave Noller

6. 0.28 Sara Martin-Dan Quigley

Friday Morning Pairs Nov. 18

North/south

1. 1.20 Beatrice Lamb-Jane Gerstenberger

2. 0.84 Imogene Kennedy-Janice White

3. 0.60 Dorothy Mcleod-Suzanne Haynes

4. 0.42 Betty Hoopes-Anne Harrell

5. 0.36 Ruth Harmon-Betty Isenberg

6. 0.32 Sara Martin-Mark Hall Jr.

7. 0.22 Katie Jo Love-Kimmie Woodward

East/west

1. 1.20 Janice Glisson-Belva Howard

2. 0.88 Ellen Keener-Anand Sathe

3. 0.62 Kay and Jim Heard

4. 0.48 Cornelia Verdery-Susan Clayborn

5. 0.34 Ellen Harrison-Pat Patrick

Saturday Afternoon Pairs Nov. 19

1. 1.30 Kay Heard-Robert Coleman

2. 0.94 Imogene Kennedy-Sara Martin

3. 0.56 Dot Spencer-Bob Rankin

4. 0.56 Marian Vann-Charlie Yarid

5. 0.28 Doris Shlaer-Betty Isenberg

Sunday Afternoon Pairs Nov. 20

1. 0.51 Mildred Peskin-Robert Coleman

2. 0.51 Janice White-Doris Bortner

3. 0.22 Jeanne Baggs-Frank Lamb