Originally created 09/22/05

CSRA Bridge Results



CSRA Bridge Results, Sept. 12-18

Masterpoint Race

1. 9.63 Robert Coleman

2. 5.72 Janice White

3. 5.24 Frank Lamb

4. 4.95 Gerald Cartright

5. 4.57 Everett Schultz Jr.

6. 4.56 Minerva Weiler

7. 4.52 Gordon Lien

8. 4.31 Linda Vaiden

9. 4.24 Jean Faia

10. 4.09 Anne Harrell

11. 3.90 Rajan Iyer

12. 3.58 Virginia Tillson

13. 3.55 Leon Meyer

14. 3.50 Ruth Harmon

15. 3.38 Louis Gangarosa

16. 3.36 Mark Hall Jr.

17. 3.35 Katie Jo Love

18. 3.32 Henrietta Fishback

19. 3.32 Imogene Kennedy

20. 3.27 Belva Howard

21. 3.21 Jeanne Baggs

22. 3.17 Beth Kuhlke

23. 3.17 Janice Glisson

24. 3.17 Virginia Griffin

25. 2.95 Carol Callahan

26. 2.82 William Kritz

27. 2.80 Sara Martin

28. 2.80 Geraldine Pilcher

29. 2.50 Pat Patrick

30. 2.45 Rita Weis

31. 2.38 Beatrice Lamb

32. 2.33 Aileen Robinson

33. 2.33 John Cotty

34. 2.25 Annie Hawkins

35. 2.12 Dot Moss

36. 2.08 Maureen Mannelly

37. 1.92 Nancy Kritz

38. 1.87 Judith Gillespie

39. 1.87 Annette Barton

40. 1.78 Ruth Grandin

41. 1.75 Diana Cato

42. 1.73 William Caput

43. 1.70 Peggy Lovelace

44. 1.70 Maryan St. Onge

45. 1.69 Frank Pride

46. 1.52 Ellen Harrison

47. 1.42 Nancy Payne

48. 1.28 Sylvia Mayson

49. 1.20 Edith Novotny

50. 1.15 Mary Langham

51. 1.05 Arthur Miller

52. 1.05 Jacqueline Miller

53. 1.05 Karen Ray

54. 1.05 Mike Ray

55. 0.90 Varghese George

56. 0.75 Dave Karraker

57. 0.75 Geri Welch

58. 0.57 Kimmie Woodward

59. 0.55 Jane Gerstenberger

60. 0.55 John Gray III

61. 0.55 Joan Boos

62. 0.37 Edna Taylor-Randall

Monday Evening Pairs, Sept. 12

1. 2.83 Gordon Lien-Louis Gangarosa

2. 2.12 Dot Moss-Henrietta Fishback

3. 1.73 Minerva Weiler-William Caput

4. 1.30 Janice White-Mark Hall Jr.

5. 1.19 Belva Howard-Robert Coleman

6. 0.90 Varghese George-Rajan Iyer

Tuesday Afternoon Pairs, Sept. 13

North/South

1. 2.08 Rita Weis-Maureen Mannelly

2. 1.60 Janice White-Katie Jo Love

3. 1.34 Anne Harrell-Frank Lamb

4. 1.05 Nancy Kritz-William Kritz

5. 0.55 Joan Boos-Louis Gangarosa

East/West

1. 3.17 Janice Glisson-Gerald Cartright

2. 2.13 Pat Patrick-Leon Meyer

3. 2.08 Belva Howard-Robert Coleman

4. 1.20 Henrietta Fishback-Virginia Tillson

5. 0.55 Jane Gerstenberger-John Gray III

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs, Sept. 14

North/South

1. 2.38 Virginia Tillson-Beatrice Lamb

2. 1.28 Sylvia Mayson-Minerva Weiler

3. 1.20 Edith Novotny-Carol Callahan

4. 0.90 William Kritz-Everett Schultz Jr.

East/West

1. 3.17 Virginia Griffin-Beth Kuhlke

2. 1.78 Ruth Grandin-Gerald Cartright

3. 1.70 Maryan St. Onge-Peggy Lovelace

4. 1.17 Ruth Harmon-Robert Coleman

5. 0.57 Kimmie Woodward-Jean Faia

Wednesday Evening Pairs, Sept 14

1. 2.33 Aileen Robinson-John Cotty

2. 1.75 Carol Callahan-Diana Cato

3. 1.31 Linda Vaiden-Robert Coleman

Friday Morning Pairs, Sept. 16

North/South

1. 2.75 Anne Harrell-Frank Lamb

2. 2.06 Jeanne Baggs-Mark Hall Jr.

3. 1.42 Nancy Payne-Leon Meyer

4. 1.07 Imogene Kennedy-Janice White

5. 0.87 Nancy Kritz-William Kritz

6. 0.37 Rita Weis-Edna Taylor-Randall

East/West

1. 3.67 Jean Faia-Everett Schultz Jr

2. 1.55 Minerva Weiler-Robert Coleman

3. 1.40 Geraldine Pilcher-Sara Martin

4. 1.05 Karen Ray-Mike Ray

5. 0.37 Pat Patrick-Ellen Harrison

Saturday Afternoon Pairs, Sept. 17

North/South

1. 2.25 Annie Hawkins-Imogene Kennedy

2. 1.05 Jacqueline Miller-Arthur Miller

3. 0.75 Geri Welch-Dave Karraker

East/West

1. 3.00 Linda Vaiden-Rajan Iyer

2. 1.87 Annette Barton-Judith Gillespie

3. 1.69 Frank Pride-Gordon Lien

4. 1.40 Sara Martin-Geraldine Pilcher

Sunday Afternoon Pairs, Sept. 18

1. 2.33 Ruth Harmon-Robert Coleman

2. 1.75 Jancie White-Katie Jo Love

3. 1.15 Jeanne Baggs-Frank Lamb

4. 1.15 Mary Langham-Ellen Harrison