Originally created 08/21/05

CSRA Bridge results



CSRA Bridge results Aug. 8-14

Masterpoint Race

1. 1098 Belva Howard

2. 7.97 Suzanne Haynes

3. 7.79 Betty Hoopes

4. 5.88 Minerva Weiler

5. 5.74 Mark Hall Jr.

6. 5.23 Robert Coleman

7. 5.12 Rajan Iyer

8. 5.03 Nancy Payne

9. 4.95 Mildred Peskin

10. 4.89 Virginia Tillson

11. 4.58 Gordon Lien

12. 4.55 Maureen Mannelly

13. 4.45 Linda Vaiden

14. 4.28 Beatrice Lamb

15. 4.05 Diana Cato

16. 4.00 Henrietta Fishback

17. 3.94 Geraldine Pilcher

18. 3.64 Michael Haynes

19. 3.36 Ellen Harrison

20. 3.33 Pete Klacsmann

21. 3.00 Jane Gerstenberger

22. 3.00 Geri Welch

23. 2.86 Ruth Harmon

24. 2.83 Helen Lowery

25. 2.83 William Anderson

26. 2.83 Erna Anderson

27. 2.50 Janice Glisson

28. 2.30 John Gray Iii

29. 2.19 Janice White

30. 2.18 Jean Boos

31. 2.00 Mary Nell Perry

32. 1.75 Rod Scherr

33. 1.75 John Mathis

34. 1.74 Martha Capers

35. 1.69 Susan Lien

36. 1.69 Edna Randall

37. 1.59 Steven Nathan

38. 1.37 Paulette Cohen

39. 1.31 L. Barbara Crosby

40. 1.31 Frances Mercer

41. 1.19 Katie Jo Love

42. 1.19 Dave Noller

43.1.19 Kimmie Woodward

44. 1.19 Alan Brooks

45. 1.17 Barbara Goldberg

46. 1.17 Dale Taporic

47. 1.13 Gena Bolick Jr

48. 1.11 Doris Shlaer

49. 1.11 Betty Isenberg

50. 1.11 Sara Martin

51. 1.09 Blanche Bryant

52. 1.09 Jean Franke

53. 1.05 Dot Moss

54. 1.02 Gerald Cartright

55. 0.98 Marian Vann

56. 0.98 Charlie Yarid

57. 0.89 Frank Pride

58. 0.89 Delores Cartright

59. 0.89 Aileen Robinson

60. 0.85 Nancy Kritz

61. 0.85 William Kritz

62. 0.85 Maryan St. Onge

63. 0.85 Peggy Lovelace

64. 0.75 Bonnie Given

65. 0.67 Dorothy Mcleod

66. 0.64 Don Wells

67. 0.64 Ruth Neuman

68. 0.64 George Neuman

69. 0.64 Myrna Silver

70. 0.61 Kitty Ward

71. 0.61 Ruth Grandin

72. 0.61 Imogene Kennedy

73. 0.61 Mary Guenther

74. 0.60 Kay Davis

75. 0.54 Carol Callahan

76. 0.31 Susan Clayborn

77. 0.31 Cornelia Verdery

Monday Evening Pairs, Aug. 8

1. 2.83 Erna Anderson-William Anderson

2. 2.12 Belva Howard-Rajan Iyer

3. 1.59 Linda Vaiden-Steven Nathan

4. 1.58 Janice White-Mark Hall Jr.

5. 1.19 Alan Brooks-Dave Noller

6. 0.89 Frank Pride-Aileen Robinson

Tuesday Afternoon Pairs, Aug. 9

North/south

1. 3.00 Jane Gerstenberger-Minerva Weiler

2. 1.40 Belva Howard-Robert Coleman

3. 1.09 Jean Franke-Blanche Bryant

4. 0.85 Nancy Kritz-William Kritz

5. 0.78 Nancy Payne-Beatrice Lamb

6. 0.70 Betty Hoopes-Linda Vaiden

7. 0.54 Carol Callahan-Anne Harrell

8. 0.31 Cornelia Verdery-Susan Clayborn

East/west

1. 4.00 Virginia Tillson-Henrietta Fishback

2. 2.25 Maureen Mannelly- Helen Lowery

3. 1.69 Ellen Harrison-Geraldine Pilcher

4. 1.13 Gena Bolick Jr.-Martha Capers

5. 1.02 Janice Glisson-Gerald Cartright

6. 0.64 Ruth Neuman-George Neuman

7. 0.33 Suzanne Haynes-Mildred Peskin

Tuesday Evening Pairs, Aug. 9

1. 2.33 Gordon Lien-mark Hall Jr.

2. 1.75 Diana Cato-Ruth Harmon

3. 1.31 Suzanne Haynes-Michael Haynes

Wednesday Afternoon Pairs, Aug. 10

North/south

1. 3.33 Suzanne Haynes-Pete Klacsmann

2. 2.50 Betty Hoopes-Belva Howard

3. 2.00 Mary Nell Perry-Robert Coleman

4. 1.05 Dot Moss-Linda Vaiden

5. 0.61 Kitty Ward-Martha Capers

6. 0.60 Kay Davis-Joan Boos

East/west

1. 1.67 Ellen Harrison-Mildrd Peskin

2. 1.17 Dale Taporic-Barbara Goldberg

3. 0.85 Maryan St. Onge-Peggy Lovelace

4. 0.64 Myrna Silver-Don Wells

5. 0.58 Helen Lowery- Minerva Weiler

Wednesday Evening Pairs, Aug. 10

1. 2.33 Suzanne Haynes-Michael Haynes

2. 1.75 Rod Scherr-John Mathis

3. 1.31 Betty Hoopes - Belva Howard

Friday Morning Pairs, Aug. 12

North/south

1. 3.50 Nancy Payne-Beatrice Lamb

2. 1.58 Joan Boos-Mildred Peskin

3. 1.19 Katie Jo Love-Kimmie Woodward

4. 0.61 Janice White-Imogene Kennedy

East /west

1. 2.30 Diana Cato-John Grayiii

2. 2.30 Minerva Weiler-Maureen Mannelly

3. 1.48 Belva Howard-Janice Glisson

4. 1.11 Linda Vaiden-Betty Hoopes

5. 0.89 Virginia Tillson-Delores Cartright

6. 0.67 Suzanne Haynes-Dorothy Mcleod

7. 0.61 Ruth Grandin-Mary Guenther

Saturday Afternoon Pairs, Aug. 13

North/south

1. 3.00 Geri Welch-Rajan Iyer

2. 1.11 Betty Isenberg-Doris Shlaer

3. 0.75 Nancy Payne-Bonnie Given

East/west

1. 2.25 Geraldine Pilcher-Gordon Lien

2. 1.69 Edna Randall-Susan Lien

3. 1.31 Frances Mercer-L. Barbara Crosby

4. 1.11 Ruth Harmon-Sara Martin

5. 0.98 Marian Vann-Charlie Yarid

Sunday Afternoon Pairs, Aug. 14

1. 2.17 Betty Hoopes-Belva Howard

2. 1.83 Mark Hall Jr.-Robert Coleman

3. 1.37 Mildred Peskin-Paulette Cohen

For more information, call Robert Coleman at 833-6496 or

Janice White at 738-3085.