Originally created 07/03/05

Aiken Technical College dean's list



The following students have been named to the dean's list for the spring semester at Aiken Technical College:

Jill G. Atkinson, Helena F. Baird, Adam J. Barco, Grant L. Beebe, Katherine A. Bentley, Kara L. Birr, Jennifer M. Blanchard, Elizabeth A. Boyd, Joseph J. Braxton Jr. and Kimberly E. Brazell, Aiken.

Also, Micah R. Brewer, Megan D. Brock, Wanda K. Brooks, Jennifer K. Burke, Zaneta D. Bussey, Kimberly S. Cain, Heather M. Casamassina, Chad A. Cato, Bobby M. Clark and Scott H. Clarke, Aiken.

Also, Ryan A. Clark, Michael E. Coats, Patricia L. Coats, Geraldine Collins-Leaphart, Jeffrey B. Cooper, Angela L. Craig, Kathryn V. Dale, William J. Daniel, Joseph A. Daugherty and Alisa R. Doe, Aiken.

Also, Taywanna Drayton, Rebecca A. Drinkwater, Donna M. Duncan, Marilyn G. East, Johanna L. Emrich, Charles B. Engasser, Constance L. Ennis, Allie A. Erschens, Keith M. Fischer and Courtney E. Foster, Aiken.

Also, Jacob L. Gay, Michael L. Gilden, Nicole J. Golden, Charidy M. Goldman, Tamiko L. Harris, Zanthia B. Hazel, Yolanda D. Hickson, Melissa A. Hood, Erica D. Hook and Jonathan D. Hudson, Aiken.

Also, Erin E. Jewell, Chesley B. Johnson, Lynn M. Johnson, Tommy J. Johnson, III, Sharon M. Keenan, Charlene A. Kiraly, Brandi R. Kitchings, Micheal J. Kucharski, Britni L. Lancaster and Eric D. Lance, Aiken.

Also, Jessie M. Lott, Shanna M. Lunsford, Julie H. Martin, Jonathan K. McDonald, Margie S. McFadden, Pamela L. McFaddin, Jeana M. McGowan, Crystal M. McGuire, Lauren E. McMurtrie and Danielle L. Meador, Aiken.

Also, Matheson M. Miller, Johnathan A. Morgan, Jeremy C. Morris, Jeffrey L. Nabors, Charles H. Neill, Susan B. O'Bryan, Rhonda M. Owens, Jamie E. Pelfrey, Holli E. Pender and Brent D. Pennington, Aiken.

Also, Elizabeth H. Perrow, Amisty C. Peterson, Melissa N. Rains, Dwight D. Redick, Brandon W. Rice, Daniel A. Rolands, Erin E. Rutland, Wendell W. Simmons, Wilbur A. Simmons and Ralph V. Smith III, Aiken.

Also, Theresa A. Smith, Gina S. Snow, Wayne T. Sullivan, Robert L. Teeter, Carolyn T. Toole, Jared J. Tucker, Jermaine K. Vining, Amanda J. Wiegand, Wesley E. Williams and Christa N. Winburn, Aiken.

Also, Valerie H. Wise, Christy A. Woodruff, Meghann G. Workman and Lindsay E. Wyont, Aiken; and Christopher J. Martin, Jennifer L. Montini, Peggy Morris, Timothy E. Pendley and David J. Salley, Augusta.

Also, Mark A. Gamble, Jennifer P. Hutto and Candice L. Ray, Barnwell; Jesse O. Furtick, Doris S. Holmes, Rochelle F. Melvin and Roger G. Steele, Batesburg; and Gregory E. Briard, Wendy B. Busbee, Richard J. Riley and Jeremy K. Walden, Bath.

Also, Kristina B. Bradley, Jennifer H. Burt, Crystal S. Cox, Marcus J. Harmon, Randolph V. Holloway, Meghan A. Leek, Erin Smothers and Richard A. Stripling, Beech Island; Cora M. Williams, Brandon M. Williamson and Larry D. Wright, Belvedere; and Tamara S. Maisenhelder, Clarks Hill, S.C.

Also, Kristi M. Flynn, Clearwater; Troy E. Cumbee, Teri-Teresa A. Myrick, Michael A. Pastuch and Robert C. Thompson, Edgefield, S.C.; Shalonda J. Bryan and Deborah A. Green, Gloverville; and Brian T. Busbee, Adrienne M. Coursey, Jimmie F. Doolittle Jr., Ruth A. Doolittle, Carole A. Groomes and William R. Weeks, Graniteville.

Also, Brian N. Hughes, Grovetown; Kenya M. Goodwin and Vicki L. Lyons, Hephzibah; and Annete S. Barnett, James J. Baxley, Angela H. Carroll, Jody M. Fell, Kara D. Mize, Patrick N. Newsome, Steven A. Perry, William T. Simmons, Chaknatdra S. Stephens and Robert I. Weathersbee, Jackson.

Also, Luann Milner, Johnston; Richard A. Burmeister, Dana H. Nelms, Charli A. Rhoades, Melvin D. Slater and Joshua N. Wilkerson, Martinez; Megan Howe, Merrimack; Amy D. McCormick and Fleckney E. Miller, Monetta; and Shannon M. McDonald, Montmorenci.

Also, Ezio Battisti, Crystal S. Carey, Brittany A. Carter, Terrance E. Dotts, Joshua R. Duval, Samantha L. Hill, Brittni D. Ray and Leslie M. Walters, New Ellenton; and Laura S. Boyd, Ninety Six; Elizabeth R. Atkins, Robert E. Baggott, Cortney R. Beach, Sonya S. Bishop, Sean P. Boivin, Elizabeth P. Cardenas, Donna M. Coleman and J.R. Collins, North Augusta.

Also, Jonathan D. Couch, Kimberly M. Dooley, Kevin Dozier, Lemuel N. Fuller, Ernest H. Hammond III, April R. Hancock, Melinda A. Hendrix, Tonya S. Hillman, Benjamin A. Hunter, Jared K. Jennings, Janelle T. Jones, Paula E. Judy, Pamala S. Lemaster, Tiffany L. Manly and James L. McKenzie, North Augusta.

Also, Charles E. Mims, Iris A. Morales, Ronald J. Ness, Allison M. O'Conner, Dayal S. Patel, Lucio R. Rios, Jodi L. Saffron, Wanda C. Sanders, Joseph S. Snowden, Rachel L. Soto, Mitchell D. Stokes, Thanhphu T. Ta, Elisabeth A. Terwilliger, Karin M. Thompson, Matthew E. Trahan and Leonard A. Traynum, North Augusta.

Also, Lindsay G. Vanover, Megan N. Vanover, Lashawnda Walls, Kelli E. Walpole, Shevonne D. Washington, Terrie Y. Watkins, Teasa K. Weaver, Phillip S. Wetherington, Marvin T. Williams, Matthew G. Woodward and Jerome Wright, North Augusta.

Also, Anthony H. Morgan, Olar; Regina L. Dehart and Alan J. Harrelson, Ridge Spring, S.C.; Amanda Lane and Nancy M. Martin, Salley; Christina E. McPartlin, Summerville, S.C.; Lance E. Howard and Rhonda L. Smith, Trenton, S.C.

Also, Barbara L. Clarke, Walter P. Corbett, James C. Garvin, Robert B. Kirkland and Josh K. Sullivan, Wagener; Arthur C. Boensch, Walterboro, S.C.; Johnathan D. Adams, Lance R. Beck, Sharon L. Berghorn, Brittany D. Holsonback, Robert R. Kneece and Clarinda A. Larsen, Warrenville.

Also, Wanda K. Martin, Denise E. McCaskill, Tameika N. Patterson, Zaheir Razak, James E. Way and Debra M. Wisham, Warrenville; James C. Carroll, Spencer B. Stillinger, Victoria L. Sturgell and Kenneth L. Williams, Williston, S.C.; and Susan R. Bell, Roy W. Drum, Heather R. Jennings, David B. O'Connor and Carey R. Slack, Windsor.