Originally created 06/09/05

Augusta State University spring graduate candidates



This is a list of spring graduate candidates from Augusta State University:

BACHELOR OF MUSIC

Jason Michael Bailey, Jennifer Busby Parker and Roger Samuel Tomlin Jr.

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS

Laurie Anne Anderson, Colleen Laura Parr, Erica Michelle Pastecki and Angie DeAnn Readd-McSpadden

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK

Kristin Elise Hitt

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE IN NURSING

Tishon L. Adams, Ann Marie Badke, Jessica Marie Bondurant, Angela Kirkland Bragg, Belinda R. Bridges, Kinya R. Brown, Harvey William Bryant, Doretha Butler, Shonkeisha L. M. Byrd, Wanda Elaine Clem, Brenda Forrest Cleveland, Arlethea K. Cole, Julie M. Count, Rebecca Howard Davenport, Dena Annia Day, E. Page Delgado, Gina DeRudder, Terri Laverne Hazel Dunbar, Michelle L. Eslick, Leticia W. Fitzgerald, Diane W. Fryer, Natalie Daniel Gay, Kimberly Le'Ron Glenn-Wright, Susan Gunter, Robin Warren Harrell, Crystal Crosby Harrison, Jacqueline Syneda Hart, LaShaundra Antoinette Hart, Melissa Parham Hatcher, Kimberly Lynn Henderson, Elizabeth Hill, Patricia Lena Jarvis, Tara Kenyetta Johnson, Charles Jonathan Lamb, Deena Latargia, Teresa Ann Mayfield, Maria Jacquelene McCloud, Kelly Michele McCraney, Dana M. McElroy, Charles E. Meyers III, Lastacia Lowe Miles, Shannon Ashawnte Mills, Valarie A. Williams-Mims, Mary Ann C. Palmisano, Karen Elizabeth Powell, Mabel Y. Sanders, Sheila Veronica Savage, Nicki M. Shannon, James A. Shouse Jr., Kerstin Staten, Gregory Joseph Stenger, Robin Marie Sutton, Tiffany R. White, Christopher Jordan Wiggins and Miriam K. Williams-Ross.

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS

Erica Sikes Cheek, Luke L. Crown, Latasha Nicole Dunbar, Sarah Michelle Michel, James Jordan Pierce, Travis L. Still and Johna Meadows Thompson.

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE

Donna F. Peebles

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE

Kacy Lynn Bowe, Natasha N. Bunch, Andrea Rachael Lea Landon and Amy Melissa Lane.

This is a list of summer graduate candidates:

SPECIALIST IN EDUCATION

Glenn Harvey Andrews, Mary G. Barfield, Robin Kathleen Baines Berdon, Catherine Jo Craft, Valery Perdue Dinkins, Jean Haddock Doriot, Sherry G. DuBois, Jemessyn Jansta Foster, Tena Elizabeth Fulghum, Malinda Boland Graham, Elaine M. Griswell, Sheryl B. Hodge, Vicky G. Lamb, Eileen C. Mamo, Thomas Leonard Mitchell Jr., Patricia Ann Moseley, Dianesia LaShea Patterson, Erica Devon Peek, Benita M. Sandbach and Candida M. Thompson.

MASTER OF EDUCATION

John Joseph Barrette, Aaron Isaac Brodrick, Debra Lynn Clark, Kristy D.Clemens, Marjorie Castle Coleman, Emad N. Fransis, Tammy J. Gray, Kimberley Jo Lane, Samantha P. Nobles, Susan Ashlee Odom, Amy Elaine Steele, Natasha Denise Thomas, Adam Dean Ward, Cristal Renee White and Jude Willemse.

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Clayton Elijah Epps, Eben T. Jones, Kesha Tyrell Poole, Jennifer Lynn Rosado and Reid Vanlee Sanders.

MASTER OF SCIENCE

Meredith Idelle Brown

BACHELOR OF ARTS

Lisa Ann Barber, Raven Danielle Bennett, Clarence Brown, Brandon Cliff Carswell, Christopher Michael Cato, Randall Wheeler Cowart Jr., Allison Kay Daigrepont, Nicee Devon Davis, Semetra Qwinail Dixon, Jack Walter Evans, Cresandius Parks Freeman, Elizabeth Brenda Goodman, Heather Amber Harrington, Amoy C. Huggins, Maria Melissa Irwin, Kristie Robin Johnson, Keyetta Lakel Keller, Angela Williams Lothry, Elizabeth Lee O'Dell, Kim Walden Parsons, Tracell Ramona Peace, Ashley Nicole Phillips, Star-Keisha Joi Rodgers, Arijana Sijercic, Stephanie Elaine Skinner, Aaron C. Stevens, James David Tankersley, William Thomas Taylor and Marsha Renee Walker.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Robert Clifford Frashuer, Martha Pearce Harris, Rebekah Lynn Humphrey, Brandi Nicole Jenison, Damian Elias Priessman and Jamie Michelle Usry.

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Joseph James Ajhar, Holly Ann Atkinson, Andre' M. Boerner, Sandra Elaine Brown, Michelle Upton Christiano, Edeltraud Coleman, Jeremy Todd Crunk, Leeann Louise Curd, Robert Bradham Edenfield, Mei Gao, Katheryne Julia Griswold, Keri Lynn Hall, Melvin Carson Heath II, Suze Herold, Emily Jada Herrington, Jessica Williamson Holdeman, Jillian Michelle Hudson, Cora Victoria Johnson, Benjamin Wesley Knight, Joseph Matthew Lee, Terrence Jermaine Marshall, George David Moose Jr., Melissa Jean Raasch, Jaamal Treymane Rhodes, James Brian Rhodes, Jane Alexander Sanders, Annette Simpkins, Andre' Joseph Tejeda, Dorian Thurston True III, Angelica Demetria Walden, Sara Melissa Waltjen, Damiya Sandray Warren, Lexandra Williams and Jessica Marie Zwanziger.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION

Kevin Keith Musick

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS

Tiffany Elizabeth Dash

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE

James Bryant Connell and Stephanie Elaine Skinner.

This is a list of fall graduate candidates:

SPECIALIST IN EDUCATION

Glenda L. Collingsworth, Melissa Hayes Dorn, Kelly Monro LaFauci, Bethany M. Murphy, , Master of Education, Twila Shanton Brown, Cora Katrina Dooley, Elizabeth Nunn Johnston, Valerie Patricia Keasler, Cynthia Theresa Walley and Cyndi S. White.

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Nicholas P. Anglewicz, Amy Michelle Harrison, Paul McDonald Patterson, Shana Leinaala O'Pakalana Scott and Laura Jean Tilt.

MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

Barbara Kelly DeRoller, Christy Lynne Donovan and Thomas Neil Larsen.

BACHELOR OF ARTS

Moniqua Acosta, Christina Ennis Anderson, Shalanda LaToya Ashmore, Ralph Emerson Breshears IV, Jessica Marie Brigmon, Holly Rebecca Carter, Jamie Lauren Cox, Gena L. Fennell, Halley Mellissa Flynn, Adam M. Folk, Jon'Nita Tajauna Frails, Jeremy Glenn Gay, Dia Lee Grabb, Tymeka Johnson Hagans, Stacie Marie Harbuck, Adila Ibrahim, Kenric Easton Johnson, Iris Martinez Jones, Kevin Todd McNeill Jr., Candice Germaine Nunez, Peter M. Parker, Cammie La'Shae Patterson, Tamika M. Patterson, Timothy J. Reimer, Matthew Ellis Rodgers, Lakesha Dee Rogers, Tamara Sophia Vernon, Natalie A. Warren, Scott Allan Whitfield, Jordan Leigh Williams, Kimberly Delaine Willis, Bryan Richard Wilson and Djuana N. Winston.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Casey L. Fay, Timothy Eugene Myers, Kristi Ali Tucker and Valerie Vazquez.

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Mandi Denise Campbell, Matthew Nelson Chambers, Amber Lynn Faulk, Jessica Aubrey Hyder, Jackie Lynn Jones, Michael Nicholas, Daniel James Odom, Elliott James Rose, Theotoshia LaDrena Shank and Malinda S. Venosky.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION

Lauren Anastasia Allen, Jessica Laney Carney, Emily Suzanne Crocker, Dawn M. Evans, Janet W. Hayes, Henry Clay Jordan, Niaya Pavliscsak, Cara Diane Peoples Spencer and Pamela Dianne Williams-Lennard.

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS

Connie L. Wendorf

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE

Jennifer M. Machado