Originally created 03/03/05

On the record: Richmond County Superior Court



SUPERIOR COURT

SENTENCINGS

Sentenced by

Judge Carl C. Brown Jr.

Dewayne Robert Bussey, 23, of the 2100 block of Kennedy Drive, possession of marijuana and a misdemeanor count of obstruction or hindrance of a law enforcement officer; five years in prison, followed by a year on probation, fined $1,500 and ordered to submit to drug and alcohol screens

Patrick Maurice Kirks, 18, of the 1700 block of Hicks Street, possession of cocaine with intent to distribute and possession of cocaine near schools; four years in prison, followed by four years' probation, and fined $3,000

Julia Lynn Holsonback, 41, of North Augusta, burglary; sentenced under the First Offender Act to six years' probation, fined $1,000 and ordered to pay restitution

Kevin Lamont Turner, 41, of the 3500 block of Melody Drive, entering an automobile with intent to commit a theft; three years' probation and ordered to pay restitution, stay on medication and receive mental treatment

Peggy LeFelix Harvey, 33, of the 2000 block of Dudley Drive, obstruction or hindrance of a law enforcement officer and misdemeanor counts of driving while license suspended and driving with an excessive blood alcohol concentration; five years' probation, fined $1,000 and ordered to pay restitution, undergo alcohol counseling and attend anger management classes

Kelvin Maurice Richardson, 28, of the 1600 block of Cleveland Street, possession of cocaine; eight years' probation and fined $2,250

Brandon Lee Jones, 18, of the 4700 block of McCombs Road, Hephzibah, possession of cocaine; sentenced under the First Offender Act to five years' probation, fined $1,000 and ordered to submit to drug and alcohol screens

Robert Lee Wyley, 36, of the 1300 block of Clark Road, possession of cocaine and possession of marijuana; eight years' probation, fined $3,000 and ordered to perform 100 hours of community service and submit to drug and alcohol screens

Michael Tyrone Mitchell, 49, of the 2300 block of Winston Way, first-degree forgery and financial transaction card theft; sentenced under the First Offender Act to five years' probation, fined $1,000 and ordered to pay restitution

Elliott Jermaine Butler, 24, of the 4100 block of Pinnacle Pine Court, Hephzibah, interference with government property; sentenced under the First Offender Act to four years' probation, fined $800 and ordered to pay restitution

Sherese Ann Taylor, 21, of the 2800 block of Ridgeview Drive, possession of cocaine with intent to distribute; sentenced under the First Offender Act to five years' probation, fined $1,000 and ordered to submit to random screens

Kelvin Tourvious Paige, 28, of the 2300 block of Tobacco Road, obstruction or hindrance of a law enforcement officer; five years' probation, fined $800 and ordered to pay restitution, receive counseling and treatment and attend anger management classes

Reginald Tyrone Johnson, 47, of the 1900 block of First Avenue, possession of cocaine; eight years' probation and fined $1,500

Ricardo Mandrell Mobley, 18, of the 2200 block of Walden Drive, possession of cocaine, theft by receiving stolen property and a misdemeanor count of obstruction or hindrance of a law enforcement officer; five years in prison, followed by three years' probation, fined $1,500 and ordered to pay restitution, submit to random screens and earn a general educational development diploma

Wanda Lucille Hall, 42, of the 4300 block of Old Waynesboro Road, Hephzibah, habitual impaired violator; sentenced under the First Offender Act to three years' probation and fined $500

Sentenced by

Judge J. Carlisle Overstreet

Matachi Lotrelle Palmer, also known as Matachi Rogers, 31, of the 3900 block of Deans Bridge Road, Hephzibah, financial identity fraud; sentenced under the First Offender Act to three years' probation and fined $1,000

Richard Paul Hooper, 24, of the 1900 block of Haynie Street, possession of cocaine with intent to distribute and possession of marijuana; seven years' probation, fined $3,000 and ordered to submit to drug and alcohol screens and earn a general educational development diploma

Dameon Williams, 20, of the 1600 block of Luckey Street, possession of cocaine; five years' probation, fined $1,500 and ordered to submit to drug and alcohol screens and earn a general educational development diploma

Bennelle Marquette Evans, 19, of the 2800 block of Leewood Court, Hephzibah, criminal attempt to commit statutory rape; sentenced under the First Offender Act to five years' probation, fined $1,000 and ordered to comply with sex offender conditions of probation and earn a diploma

Jane Alice Sims, 33, of the 1700 block of Tobacco Road, a misdemeanor count of theft by taking; 12 months' probation and fined $400

Eugene C. Wheeler, 35, of Martinez, theft by taking; five years' probation and fined $1,000

Bryan Raahman Taylor, 35, of Atlanta, possession of marijuana; sentenced under the First Offender Act to six years' probation, fined $1,000, ordered to submit to drug and alcohol screens and banned from Richmond County

Steven Michael Hall, 24, of Warrenville, possession of cocaine; sentenced under the First Offender Act to five years' probation, fined $1,000 and ordered to submit to drug and alcohol screens

Joseph Lamar Walker, 32, of the 3900 block of Debra Street, possession of cocaine and a misdemeanor count of possession of marijuana; five years in prison and fined $1,500

Eason Sommers Knox, 23, of the 2000 block of Clark Street, possession of methamphetamine; sentenced under the First Offender Act to five years' probation, fined $1,000 and ordered to submit to drug and alcohol screens

Rodney Cornell Jackson, 36, of the 1600 block of Cider Lane, habitual violator; five years' probation, fined $1,000 and ordered to pay restitution

Brian Willis, 32, of North Augusta, possession of methamphetamine; five years' probation, transferred to South Carolina, and fined $1,500

Pamela Charmain Courtney, 23, of the 1100 block of Maxwell Street, possession of cocaine and a misdemeanor count of possession of marijuana; five years' probation, fined $1,350 and ordered to perform 100 hours of community service and submit to drug and alcohol screens

Maury LaShawn Mack, 25, of the 2600 block of Cairo Drive, possession of marijuana; four years' probation, fined $1,500 and ordered to submit to drug and alcohol screens

Tyrone Anthony McDonald, 25, of the 2400 block of Belgrade Court, a misdemeanor count of possession of marijuana; 12 months' probation, fined $750 and ordered to submit to drug and alcohol screens

Christopher Robert Mosby, 20, of the 3100 block of River Oak Road, criminal attempt to commit burglary; sentenced under the First Offender Act to three years' probation and fined $1,000

Calvin Eugene Taylor, 21, of the 1100 block of Ninth Avenue, criminal attempt to commit burglary; sentenced under the First Offender Act to three years' probation and fined $1,000

Keith Gordon Roberts, also known as Keith Robinson, 28, of the 1500 block of Blakeley Street, possession of cocaine and a misdemeanor count of possession of marijuana; four years' probation, fined $2,100 and ordered to submit to drug and alcohol screens

Kevin Louis Thomas, 46, of Columbia, first-degree forgery; sentenced under the First Offender Act to four years' probation, transferred to South Carolina, and fined $1,000

Michael Orlando Butler, 25, of the 4100 block of Pinnacle Way, Hephzibah, entering an automobile with intent to commit a theft; sentenced under the First Offender Act to four years' probation, fined $1,000 and ordered to pay restitution

David Lee Hennings, 18, of the 500 block of Wrights Avenue, financial transaction card theft and two counts of financial transaction card fraud; three years' probation, fined $900 and ordered to perform 100 hours of community service

Tabatha Marie Allen, also known as Tabatha Allen Hale, 31, of the 500 block of Mack Court, two counts of first-degree forgery; three years' probation and fined $1,000

Steven Darnell Dixon, 27, of the 2600 block of Drayton Drive, possession of marijuana, interference with government property, obstruction or hindrance of a law enforcement officer and misdemeanor counts of failure to stop upon striking a fixture, driving under the influence of alcohol, driving while license suspended and giving a false name; five years' probation, fined $3,700 and ordered to perform 40 hours of community service

Lewis Jerome Kelly Jr., 25, of the 1600 block of McCauley Street, possession of marijuana, possession of marijuana with intent to distribute and a misdemeanor count of running a stop sign; six years' probation, fined $3,000 and ordered to submit to drug and alcohol screens

Leta Davis Paleschic, 53, of Martinez, withholding information from a practitioner and 21 counts of obtaining a controlled substance by fraud; sentenced under the First Offender Act to three years' probation and fined $1,000

Winston Alexander McKenzie, 29, of the 2300 block of Barton Chapel Road, possession of cocaine; five years in prison

Sentenced by

Judge William M. Fleming Jr.

Eric Lamar Jenkins, 35, of the 1600 block of Blakeley Street, possession of cocaine and misdemeanor counts of obstruction or hindrance of a law enforcement officer, failure to wear seat belt and driving while license suspended; three years' probation, fined $1,200 and ordered to perform 50 hours of community service

Terrence Orrin Knott, 19, of the 2100 block of Holt Street, statutory rape; three years in prison, followed by seven years' probation, and fined $1,000

Brandon Jerome Lamb, 18, of the 3600 block of Audubon Place, possession of cocaine; sentenced under the First Offender Act to three years' probation and fined $1,000

Godfrey Peterson, 66, of the 1000 block of 14th Avenue, possession of marijuana with intent to distribute; five years in prison

Howard Lee Dye, 18, of Martinez, false statements in government matters; three years' probation, fined $500 and ordered to perform 20 hours of community service

Brenda Mathewson, 57, of Park Place Court, theft by taking; 10 years' probation, transferred to Tennessee, fined $1,000 and ordered to pay restitution and have no contact with the victim

Terrance Lamont Williams, 19, of the 2000 block of Lanier Drive, sexual battery; five years' probation, beginning with a month in jail, fined $1,000 and ordered to comply with sex offender conditions of probation

Jamarion Kester Dunn, 18, of the 1600 block of Blakeley Street, carrying a weapon on school property; sentenced under the First Offender Act to three years' probation and fined $1,000

Alejandro Jesseppe Estes, 18, of the 2300 block of Dublin Drive, possession of marijuana with intent to distribute; three years' probation, fined $1,500 and ordered to pay $350 in attorney fees

Kenretha Nicole Saulsberry, 25, of the 500 block of Fairhope Street, financial identity fraud; sentenced under the First Offender Act to three years' probation, fined $750 and ordered to pay $350 in attorney fees

Robert Allen Wylds Jr., 36, of the 1500 block of Craig Street, impersonating an officer; sentenced under the First Offender Act to four years' probation, fined $1,000 and ordered to pay restitution

Paul Reginald Dixon, 25, of the 1900 block of Broad Street, possession of cocaine; four years' probation, fined $1,500 and ordered to pay $400 in attorney fees and cooperate with the Child Support Recovery Unit

INDICTMENTS

Jonathan Michael Adalia, 23, of the 2600 block of Castletown Drive, negotiating checks knowing the information to be false

Mohammad Ali Behzadian, 58, of Evans, first-degree vehicular homicide and misdemeanor counts of reckless driving, driving under the influence of alcohol, second-degree vehicular homicide and violation of driving on a divided highway

Michelle Annette Bland, also known as Michelle Bland Patterson, 27, of the 3000 block of Camp Josey Road, Blythe, two counts of theft by receiving stolen property

Jennifer Leverett Cole, 27, of the 1900 block of George Road, theft by receiving stolen property

Richard Latoy Collier, 25, of the 2000 block of First Avenue, first-degree cruelty to children and aggravated battery

George Abraham Cook, 37, of the 500 block of Walker Street, two counts of first-degree forgery

Michael Lee Crawford, 23, of the 2300 block of Wylds Road, kidnapping with bodily injury, false imprisonment, terroristic threats and a misdemeanor count of family violence battery

Tameika Shanta Davis, 19, of the 3400 block of Monte Carlo Drive, second-degree criminal damage to property

Raymond Keith Ellison, 44, of the 5200 block of Farmers Bridge Road, Hephzibah, first-degree forgery and false writings in matters within jurisdiction of a state subdivision

Ronald Joseph Gauthier, 55, of the 200 block of Broad Street, possession of cocaine

Deantay Maurice Givens, 24, of the 1800 block of South Barton Drive, theft by receiving stolen property and misdemeanor counts of driving while license suspended, violation of the open container law, driving under the influence of alcohol, duty upon striking a fixture and improper lane usage

Narvelle Lamond Jackson, 38, of the 3500 block of Morgan Road, entering an automobile with intent to commit a theft and a misdemeanor count of theft by receiving stolen property

Shaun Travis Jenkins, 26, of the 2100 block of Vandivere Drive, possession of cocaine, fleeing or attempting to elude a police officer, obstruction or hindrance of a law enforcement officer and misdemeanor counts of possession of marijuana, driving without a license, driving under the influence of alcohol and drugs and no headlamps after darkness

Charles Edward Jones, 26, of Gloverville, first-degree forgery

Alberto Romero Lopez, 27, of the 3000 block of Richmond Hill Road, possession of a controlled substance (methamphetamine) with intent to distribute

James Edward Lowe, 36, of the 500 block of Basin Street, aggravated assault, rape and possession of a knife during the commission of a crime

Calvin Mack, 22, of the 2400 block of Norton Drive, second-degree criminal damage to property

Carla LaToya Martin, 27, of the 3200 block of Gerald Drive, second-degree criminal damage to property

Jeffery David McPeek, 35, of the 1600 block of Greenway Drive, possession of cocaine with intent to distribute and a misdemeanor count of possession of marijuana

Ramell Jehovah Williams, 20, of the 2800 block of Bennington Drive, possession of cocaine with intent to distribute, obstruction or hindrance of a law enforcement officer and misdemeanor counts of possession of marijuana and improper lane usage

Roderick Timothy Mealing, 27, of the 2100 block of Shirley Avenue, possession of marijuana with intent to distribute and possession of a firearm during the commission of a crime

Marcus Eugene Merriweather, 27, of the 1900 block of Olive Road, possession of cocaine with intent to distribute, possession of a controlled substance (Xanax containing alprazolam) with intent to distribute and a misdemeanor count of obstruction or hindrance of a law enforcement officer

Freddie Lee Patterson, 30, of the 2000 block of Willow Street, uttering erroneous or fictitious checks

Freddie Levert Twiggs, 27, of the 3300 block of Sylvester Drive, possession of a firearm by a First Offender probationer and a misdemeanor count of possession of marijuana

Edward Jay Walker, 27, of the 3200 block of Milledgeville Road, possession of cocaine with intent to distribute, fleeing or attempting to elude a police officer and misdemeanor counts of possession of marijuana, no insurance, driving while license suspended and failure to stop at or return to the scene of an accident

Theodore Watkins Jr., 56, of the 900 block of Hopkins Street, three counts of first-degree forgery

Michael Todd Weber, 38, of the 900 block of Holden Street, criminal attempt to obtain a controlled substance (Percocet containing oxycodone) by fraud

Sharron Monique Wilburn, 30, of the 1500 block of 15th Street, three counts of uttering erroneous or fictitious checks

Blair Keith Woods, 41, of the 3700 block of Woodlake Drive, Hephzibah, aggravated assault, false imprisonment, aggravated sodomy, rape and two misdemeanor counts of third-degree cruelty to children

PAROLES

Joseph Keith Bing, also known as Joseph Bing, also known as Joseph Keith King, 35, convicted Dec. 10, 1999, in Richmond County of possession of cocaine with intent to distribute and misdemeanor counts of driving on the wrong side of the road, driving under the influence and driving with a suspended license; sentenced to seven years in prison, to run concurrently with a First Offender Act sentence of seven years' probation handed down June 11, 1999, for a Richmond County conviction of possession of cocaine with intent to distribute; adjudicated guilty on the June 1999 case and sentenced to seven years in prison Dec. 10, 1999; paroled to South Carolina effective Feb. 24

Michael Anthony Hall, also known as Michael A. Hall, also known as Anthony George Dewayne, also known as George Dewayne, also known as Dewayne Anthong George, also known as George Gordon, also known as Anthony Hall, also known as Michael Hall, also known as Micheal Anthony Hall, also known as Mike Hall, also known as Michael NMN Hill, also known as Anthony McCal Williams, 43, convicted April 30 in Richmond County of two counts of sale of cocaine; sentenced to five years in prison, followed by 10 years' probation, to run concurrently with a sentence of three years in prison, followed by four years' probation, handed down Oct. 31, 2003, for a Richmond County conviction of two counts of possession of cocaine; paroled to Richmond County effective Feb. 25

Larry Bernard Johnson, also known as Larry Barnard Johnson, 22, convicted Sept. 3 in Richmond County of possession of a controlled substance with intent to distribute; sentenced to five years in prison; paroled to Richmond County effective Feb. 25

Duane Keith Brady, also known as Duane Brady, also known as Duane Reiel Brady, also known as James Brady, also known as Herbert Leonar Stevenson, also known as Jackie Lee Tucker, 36, convicted March 27, 2002, in Jenkins County of possession of cocaine and misdemeanor counts of obstruction or hindrance of a law enforcement officer and possession of marijuana; sentenced to 10 years in prison, to run concurrently with a 10-year prison sentence handed down for a Richmond County conviction of criminal attempt to possess cocaine, possession of marijuana and misdemeanor counts of no driver's license and violation of the Georgia seat belt law; paroled to Richmond County effective Feb. 28

Bobby Mitchell Holton, 28, convicted June 25 in Richmond County of manufacturing methamphetamine and criminal attempt to manufacture methamphetamine; sentenced to three years in prison, followed by seven years' probation; paroled to Lincoln County effective Feb. 28

Maurice Donnell Jones, also known as Maurice Donell Jones, also known as Timothy Donell Jones, also known as Timothy Donnell Jones, 24, convicted Feb. 28, 2003, in Richmond County of possession of cocaine; sentenced to seven years in prison, to run concurrently with a five-year prison sentence handed down May 5, 2000, for a Richmond County conviction of possession of cocaine with intent to distribute; paroled to Richmond County effective Feb. 28

Ronald E. Molina, also known as Ronald Edward Molina, 35, convicted Jan. 17, 2002, in Columbia County of two counts of theft by taking; sentenced to 10 years in prison, to run concurrently with a 10-year prison sentence handed down Jan. 16, 1996, for a Columbia County conviction of burglary; paroled to Richmond County effective Feb. 28

Edward Maurice Morris, 23, convicted Feb. 3, 2004, in Richmond County of possession of marijuana with intent to distribute; sentenced to three years in prison, followed by three years' probation, to run concurrently with a five-year probated sentence handed down Oct. 16, 2001, for a Richmond County conviction of escape, which was running concurrently with a First Offender Act sentence of five years' probation handed down Oct. 15, 1999, for a Richmond County conviction of burglary; absconded from probation Oct. 11, 2000; probation reactivated Jan. 23, 2001; absconded from probation May 4, 2001; probation reactivated May 4, 2001; adjudicated guilty and sentenced to one year, two months and two days in prison - to be served over and above time served - Aug. 23, 2003; paroled to Richmond County effective Feb. 28

Stephen Albert Pendrey, also known as Stephen A. Pendreu, also known as Stephen A. Pendrey, 29, convicted Oct. 4, 2002, in Richmond County of two counts of manufacturing methamphetamine; sentenced to 60 years in prison; sentenced remolded to 45 years in prison July 22, 2003; paroled to Burke County effective Feb. 28

Grady Lee Rhodes, 26, convicted Jan. 12, 2004, in Richmond County of possession of marijuana; sentenced to four years in prison, followed by four years' probation, to run concurrently with a sentence of five years in prison, followed by five years' probation, handed down June 12, 2003, for a Richmond County conviction of possession of marijuana with intent to distribute and possession of a firearm by a convicted felon, which was running concurrently with a five-year probated sentence handed down March 23, 2001, for a Richmond County conviction of hindering apprehension of a felon; probation revoked March 24, 2003; paroled to Burke County effective Feb. 28

Thomas David Chapman, 35, convicted Dec. 18, 2001, in Richmond County of first-degree forgery; sentenced to four years' probation; probation revoked Aug. 27, 2003; paroled to Richmond County effective March 1

Arthur Daniel Harrison, also known as Arthur Donald Harrison, also known as April Dungy, also known as April Danell Harrison, also known as Arthur Daniel Harris, also known as April Danielle Harrison, also known as Arthur Harrison, also known as Arthur April D. Harrison, also known as Arthur Daniel I. Harrison, 39, convicted April 30, 1997, in Richmond County of theft by shoplifting; sentenced to 10 years in prison; paroled to Columbia County effective March 1

Aaron Daniel Sanders, also known as Aaron Daniel Sander, 31, convicted Oct. 16, 2001, in Richmond County of habitual impaired violator and possession of methamphetamine with intent to distribute; sentenced to seven years in prison, to run concurrently with a five-year probated sentence handed down Nov. 28, 2000, for a Richmond County conviction of habitual impaired driving; probation revoked Oct. 16, 2001; paroled to Burke County effective March 1

Timothy Eugene Dicks, 34, convicted Dec. 12, 2002, in Richmond County of trafficking cocaine; sentenced to five years in prison, followed by five years' probation; paroled to Richmond County effective March 2

JUVENILE COURT

SENTENCINGS

John Anthony Osborne, 16, of the 200 block of Delmont Road, a felony count of transmitting a false public alarm and a misdemeanor count of criminal trespass; 12 months' probation and 90 days in the Short Term Program

Kantrell Antonio Ivey, 17, of the 1600 block of Bryn Mawr Avenue, a felony count of burglary; three months' probation and ordered to pay restitution to the victim

James Bartell Smiley III, 16, of the 3000 block of Acorn Road, a misdemeanor count of carrying a concealed weapon; six months' probation, 60 days in the Short Term Program - suspended - and ordered to pay a $50 supervision fee

Lizzie Latina Dukes, 16, of the 2800 block of Joy Road, a felony count of theft by shoplifting; 12 months' probation and ordered to pay a $300 shoplifting fine and a $50 supervision fee

Christopher Jerome Mahone, 15, of the 100 block of Yancy Court, a misdemeanor count of simple battery; 18 months' probation

Christian Lamar Brown, 16, of the 2100 block of Oakleaf Way, a misdemeanor count of criminal trespass; six months' probation, 30 days in the Short Term Program and ordered to have no contact with the victim and stay off the victim's property

Shekeria Chaquana Gantt, 14, of the 2500 block of West Kensington Drive, a felony count of carrying a weapon within a school safety zone; 12 months' probation, 60 days in the Short Term Program - suspended - and ordered to participate in the Multi-Systemic Therapy Program

MARRIAGE LICENSE

APPLICATIONS

Javantroi Perez Walden, 26, of 1513 Clay St., and Wilisha Jenetta Parks, 28, of 512 Fairhope St.

David Sylvester Ennis, 36, of 2555A Nunnery Road, Hephzibah, and Kimberly Michelle Montgomery, 26, of 5063 Deer Trail Drive, Hephzibah

Marcus O'Neil Dawson, 27, of Warrenton, Ga., and Sonya Danielle Hawthorne, 23, of 3214 Darwood St.

Jonathan Edward Cornell, 21, of Fort Gordon, and Barbara Joan Waigand, 18, of 1601 Pine Ridge Drive N., Hephzibah

Montes Demetrices Holloman, 30, and Monica Renee Fields, 31, both of 2119 Lumpkin Road

Bradley Michael Loftin, 26, of 5185 Sanctuary Drive, and Stacey Lynne Miller, 26, of 3403 Sutton Place

Marcus Brandon Williams, 29, of Fort Gordon, and Daylene Delila Gibson, 27, of Gainesville, Fla.

David Matthew Willis, 26, of 4013 Whispering Pines Road S., and Kasie Michele Clack, 20, of 4464 Old Waynesboro Road, Hephzibah

Peter Richard Simmons, 45, and Elizabeth Carol Manuli, 44, both of 3512 Oakview Place Apt. D, Hephzibah

James Larry Luckey Jr., 31, of 3117 Exeter Road, and Martha Christine Easley, 30, of Grovetown

Albert Richard Riley III, 22, and Cindy Lynn Tucker, 21, both of 3342 Karian Drive

Miller Lockett Jr., 63, and Mary Maggie Boggs-James, 56, both of 2039 Old Savannah Road

Rodney Owen Patterson, 25, of 4022 Nuite Drive, Hephzibah, and Tyrica Laporsha Halls, 25, of 3415 Jewel Drive

Joseph James Dickens, 25, and Jessica Marie Prestifilippo, 25, both of 2715 Dan St.

Richard Charles Hooper, 49, and Nicolette Yvonne Hilson, 33, both of 2031 Wylds Road Lot No. 63

William Zackary Lewis, 26, and Melissa Rae Wellman, 25, both of 2250 Bayvale Road

Keith Alan Schnittker, 39, and Jennifer Jean Anderson, 35, both of North Augusta

Michael Dion Nelson Jr., 29, and Amanda Elizabeth Jay, 22, both of 311 Broad St. Apt. A

Chadwick Daniel Medlin, 30, and Jennifer Ashlee Frazier, 29, both of Evans

Gary Alan Wirsu, 58, and Samruan Wirsu, 54, both of 1920 Dunham Court

Wesley Ryan Morris, 26, and Jessica Lauren Lambert, 19, both of Fort Gordon

Jacob Wells Patteson, 24, of Grovetown, and Kimberly Diane Fife, 21, of Appling

Travis Sentell Dudley, 24, of 2411B Antebellum Drive, and LaTisha Marie Fugghett, 28, of 2411 Antebellum Drive

Eric Christopher Cintron, 22, of Winter Springs, Fla., and Tia Nicole Napoli, 18, of Green Cove Springs, Fla.

Anthony Burnett Jackson, 31, of 303 Edwards Road, Hephzibah, and Monique Lucrettia White, 38, of 2353 Richwood Drive

Curtis Shubert Jr., 51, and Rhonda Faye Berrien, 48, both of 1750 Essie McIntyre Blvd. Apt. 151

Kentral Jovan Ward, 24, and Patricia Ann Bullard, 24, both of 3165 Truxton Court

Curtis Ed Green, 39, and Mary Jennifer Lee, 23, both of 1433 Troupe St.

Tracy Travon Ellis, 26, and Cindy Marie French, 24, both of Aiken

Timothy Steven Patterson, 34, and Felithia Dinnette Wilson, 37, both of 2469 Reese Ave.

Ronnie Herrington, 37, and Joe Ann Johnson, 44, both of 3712 Cardiff St.

Randall Lee Bonner, 32, and Debra Bussey Turner, 41, both of 4053 Brook Crossing

Brandon Stuart Goolsby, 24, and Tammy Michell Beach, 33, both of Lincolnton, Ga.

DIVORCES

Tina L. Dorsey vs. Samuel B. Dorsey; Jan. 25

Kelly Ann Henderson vs. John Wesley Henderson; Feb. 16

Sherri Lynne Brunkow vs. Brian Michael Schnell; Jan. 26

Angela Kaye Robbins vs. George Arnold Robbins; Oct. 25

Helen Anderson vs. Bruce Anderson; Jan. 24

Bryan W. Hatch vs. Courtney Howard Hatch; Nov. 8

Kelvin Ray Moore vs. Sherri Yelverton Moore; Feb. 4

Judy Cason Fender vs. Richard H. Fender; Feb. 3

Loree Carpenter vs. Carlton Frank Carpenter; Feb. 10

Tammy A. Ortiz vs. Pedro J. Ortiz; Feb. 15

Byron L. Smith vs. Wanda Smith Calhoun; Feb. 3

Kelly L. Gagnon vs. Mark Steven Gagnon; Feb. 8

Michong Lee vs. Phillip Charles Lee; Feb. 17

Anthony J. Napoleon vs. Tebenney Green Napoleon; Feb. 7

Barbara A. Dixon vs. Julius L. Dixon; Dec. 7

David R. Robinson vs. Debra H. Robinson; Dec. 28

Pamela Jo Grubbs vs. John W. Grubbs; Feb. 16

Willette D. Wimberly-Parker, also known as Willette Wimberly Parker, vs. Robert Wimberly; Jan. 11

April Darlean Collier vs. Benjamin Jason Newsome; Feb. 16

Nancy Reed-Gohaki vs. James A. Gohaki; Feb. 14

Kevin Lamont Bettis vs. Valerie Michelle Bettis; Feb. 17

Pamela Ward Cadle vs. Benjamin Edward Cadle; Feb. 2

Laura M. Crunkelton vs. Thomas L. Crunkelton; Feb. 14

Carrie D. Jackson vs. Thorne T. Hunter; Feb. 15

Presley Lessey vs. Mary C. Lessey; Feb. 14

Boglarka B. Masters vs. Brian Masters; Feb. 17

Elbert T. Woods vs. Janet S. Woods; Feb. 10

Sharita Bonds Clayton vs. Andre A. Clayton; Feb. 15

Maranda Dawn Kaylor vs. Jonathan Alan Kaylor; Feb. 7

Mark Dan Daigle vs. Deborah Sue Daigle; Feb. 16

Johnnie Lee Williams vs. Lisa M. Williams; Feb. 15

Marva L. Henry vs. Garfield Barrington Henry; Feb. 16

Annette Wade Martin vs. Steven Otto Martin; Feb. 15

Ellen Joyce Cooksley vs. Charles W. Cooksley; Feb. 15