Originally created 10/31/04

Property transfers



Here are the Richmond County property transfers for Oct. 13-21. The date indicates when the transfer was recorded in the clerk's office:

Katherine J. Sandt and Deborah J. Trivelpiece to Charles D. Cowart and Betty J. Cowart, Oct. 13, Section II, Lot 11, Block 2, Burch Grant

Nordahl and Co. Inc. to Augusta-Richmond County, Richmond County and City of Augusta, Oct. 13, Section 5, Cambridge

Nordahl and Co. Inc. to Augusta-Richmond County, Richmond County and City of Augusta, Oct. 13, Section 6, Cambridge

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. and GSAMP Trust 2002 HE2 Mortgage Pass Through to Narine Ramtahal and Sandra Dabydeen Ramtahal, Oct. 13, Building C, 216 Longmeadow Lane, Lot 15, South Park Commons, $51,000

Nordahl and Co. Inc. to Augusta-Richmond County, Richmond County and City of Augusta, Oct. 13, Section 7, Cambridge

Nordahl and Co. to Augusta-Richmond County, Richmond County and City of Augusta, Oct. 13, Section 4, Breckenridge

Nordahl and Co. Inc. to Augusta-Richmond County, Richmond County and City of Augusta, Oct. 13, Section 5, Phase 1, Breckenridge

Nordahl Homes Inc. to Nordahl Homes Inc., Augusta-Richmond County, Richmond County and City of Augusta, Oct. 13, Section 5, Phase 2, Breckenridge

Nordahl Homes Inc. to Augusta-Richmond County, Richmond County and City of Augusta, Oct. 13, Section 6, Breckenridge

ARC III LLC to Lawrence at Butler Creek LLC, Oct. 13, 46.39 acres, on the southwest corner of Georgia Highway 56 and Phinizy Road; and Parcel 2, on the southwest corner of Georgia Highway 56 and Phinizy Road, $2,900,000

James Allen Hensley, John Terry Hensley, Luther W. Hensley and Luther W. Hensley Jr. to Anthony G. Frost, Oct. 13, Section 10A, Lot 3, Block C, Ranch Estates, $104,000

United States Housing and Urban Development to Dovain Britt, Oct. 13, Lot 6, Block C, Lombard Acres

Mariam J. Wallace to Geneva B. Pressly, Oct. 13, 3310 Mundy Drive, Lot 2, Block J, Sherwood Extension, $54,900

Eagle Building and Development Inc. to Tonya Hicks and Rosa Jones, Oct. 13, Lot 11, Block B, Phase III, Amberlake Estates, $92,900

Harold Bell and Opal Y. Bell to Marisol Luciano and Lisa Edmond, Oct. 13, Section 2, Lot 22, Block M, Gordon Woods, $65,000

Eleanor H. Davis, Wayne G. Davis, F.N. Harrison Testamentary Trust, F.N. Harrison Trust, Elsie H. Martin and John M. Martin Sr. to Broken Shackle Ranch Inc., Oct. 13, B940 778, Lot C; B1 236, Lot D; and Lot E, B1 36

Mary McDonald Bowles and Richard N. Bowles to Frances Cain Perry, Oct. 13, Section III, Lot 2, Block F, Shilo Terrace, $15,100

Kim G. Llanusa, Kimberly G. Llanusa and Lawrence G. Llanusa to Benjamin L. Woodward and Shawna R. Woodward, Oct. 13, Lot on the north side of Holly Haven Drive, Plat Book R164 898, 3103 Holly Haven Drive, $120,000

Linda M. Flowers McCullough to Kim W. Cartledge, Oct. 13, Section II, Lot 3, Block F, Oklahoma Hills, $68,000

Collier Construction Co. Inc. to Darren Greenwood, Oct. 13, Lot 9, Block B, Elderberry, $139,400

St. Kitts LLC to Marcia E. Weiss, Oct. 13, Lot 21, Phase I, Bridgeton Townhomes, $68,900

AMKA Holdings LLC to Kim W. Cartledge, Oct. 13, Lot 10, Kendan Park, $65,200

CL Developers Inc. to James D. Geter and Patricia A. Geter, Oct. 13, Lot 1, Block B, Elderberry, $176,000

St. Kitts LLC to Jamie E. Sims, Oct. 13, Lot 61, Phase I, Bridgeton Townhomes, $72,400

St. Kitts LLC to Edwin W. Justice and Donnice H. Justice, Oct. 13, Lot 59, Phase I, Bridgeton Townhomes, $68,900

St. Kitts LLC to John Harry Weigle Jr., Oct. 13, Lot 41, Phase I, Bridgeton Townhomes, $90,600

Housing and Neighborhood Development Department to Robert Watts, Oct. 13, 0.673 of an acre, on the northwest side of Windsor Spring Road/Patterson Bridge Road/Plat Book R215 830

Richard Wade Luda to David E. Broadbent and Joan Broadbent, Oct. 13, Lot 28 and part of Lot 29, Block E, Magnolia Heights, $107,400

Beverly Cheryl Pilgrim and Beverly Cheryl Styles to Robert E. Anderson and Denise M. Anderson, Oct. 13, Lot 5, Block C, Phase I, Walton Acres, $142,000

Keith Douglas Hood to Nicole A. Brooks, Oct. 13, Section D, Lot 48, Bedford Heights, $74,900

Enrique A. Morales and Ruth Noble to Kim W. Cartledge, Oct. 13, 2203 Woodward Ave., Lot 21, Kendan Park, $63,900

Arun A. Amin and Pravin D. Patel to Chandra D. Dixon, Oct. 13, 2346 Travis Pines, Lot 11, Block B, Harolton, $66,800

Regions Bank to Federal National Mortgage Association, Oct. 13, Lot 13, Block A, Phase 2, Hollow Keg

C. Murray Williams to Marilyn C. Myles, Oct. 13, Section One, Lot 17, Block B, Ravenwood, $100,000

Betty D. Burnette and Jesse D. Burnette to Billy Sellers, Oct. 13, Lot 16, Block E, Cloverdale, $24,000

ABN AMRO Mortgage Group Inc. to United States Housing and Urban Development, Oct. 13, 2841 Rocky Creek Road, Lot 8, Block A, Oak Park

Kathryn B. Dye, Kathryn W. Dye and William B. Dye to Colin M. Beckford, Oct. 13, Lot on the south side of Harding Road, 2220 Harding Road, $132,500

Joyce E. Lowe and Thomas Lowe to Kenneth W. Sorbo, Oct. 13, Lot 26, Highview Manor Mobile Homes, $7,000

Lise M. Devore and Lise Michelle Devore to Alma C. Devore and Henry A. Devore, Oct. 13, Lot 1, Block F, Vineland

Marcia E. Weiss to Tuan Christopher Tran, Oct. 13, 4013 Oellerich St., Lot 32, Lillian Place, $123,000

Wadene B. Welch to Donald B. Bingham, Oct. 14, Lot 14, Block D, St. Bart's, $69,000

Askin Enterprises Ltd. Co. to James Melton, Oct. 14, 853B, Bennock Mill Road, Lot 145, Block A, Askin Acres, $17,900

C&L Development, Constance R. Force and Larry W. Force to CL Developers Inc., Oct. 14, Lots 2 through 4, Block E, Elderberry, $60,000

Nordahl Homes Inc. to Tavon J. Manker, Oct. 14, Section 4, Lot 58, Block A, Pinehurst, $95,900

Karen Storey Chiera, Tammie Storey Dressel, Connie W. Storey, Karen Marie Storey and Tammie Alisia Storey to State of Georgia, Oct. 14, Plat Book B950 2544, 1.86 acres, Tract A; 0.57 of an acre, Tract B; and 0.46 of an acre, Tract C, on the east side

St. Kitts LLC to Edwin W. Justice and Edwin W. Justice Ira, Oct. 14, Lot 60, Phase I, Bridgeton Townhomes, $68,900

Steve A. Melcher to Guillermina F. Brown, Oct. 14, Lot B43, Phase II, Heathers Glen, $159,800

James E. Frails to Chatterton J. Roberson, Oct. 14, Lot 27, Block B, Spring Glen, $79,900

Stephen Scott Johannsen and Steve Johannsen to Bonnie Roark, Oct. 14, Lot 2, Reid Place, $92,000

Wachovia Bank NA to Ellena Hadnot, Oct. 14, Section IV-C, Lot 81, Block Z, Woodlake, $82,000

Debra J. Conner and Larry Leo Conner to Debra G. Rossi and David S. Rossi, Oct. 14, Survivorship Deed, Lot 30, Barefields, $28,000

Kenneth L. Rohl to Kenneth L. Rohl and Brenda M. Ferron, Oct. 14, Section II, 3312 Sylvester Drive, Lot 6, Block B, Mura Estates

David F. Turner to Karina B. Bautista, Oct. 14, Lot 23, Fulmer, $83,900

Tony E. Burnley to Steve A. Melcher Builder Inc., Oct. 14, Lot 50B, Heathers Glenn, $18,500

Melba T. Conner and Michael A. Conner to Roselis A. Vizcaino Cuevas, Oct. 14, Lot 9, Block C, Fairwoods, $109,900

Bank of New York Trustee and EQCC Trust 2001 2 to Robert W. Prior and Shelia C. Prior, Oct. 15, Section 1, Lot 5, Block A, Fireside, $50,000

Nordahl Homes Inc. to Kenneth T. Ray, Oct. 15, Section Six, Lot 4, Block D, Breckenridge, $128,900

Southern Specialty Development Co. Inc. to LTJ Builders LLC, Oct. 15, Lot 38, Block A, Phase III, Walton Landing, $18,900

Southern Specialty Development Co. Inc. to LTJ Builders LLC, Oct. 15, Lot 37, Block A, Phase One, Sanderling, $18,900

Charles Preston Price to Nordahl Homes Inc., Oct. 15, Lots 3, 5, 6, 11 through 13 and 63 through 65, Block A, Phase III, Walton Landing, $143,100

Denise Dirosa and Denise Pruitt to Joseph J. Scheff III, Oct. 15, Exception, 1004 Murphy St., part of Lot 168, Grassdale Addition, $69,900

Howard P. Garrett to Howard P. Garrett and Bobby J. Garrett, Oct. 15, Section IV, Lot 7, Block K, Brookwood

Robbie Lee Warren to Veronica Dent, Oct. 15, Section IV, Lot 19, Block G, Windsor Lake, $8,000

Polly Anne Stewart Lubert to Anthony L. Coulter, Oct. 15, Section 9A, Lot 5, Block K, Fairington, $45,000

Carol Ann Hardy and Carol A. Johnson to Clifton M. Hunter and Pamela S. Hunter, Oct. 15, Unit 1405, Building 14, Phase III, Windsong Condo, $51,000

Jeff E. Holmes to Jeff E. Holmes and Cashus Mae Holmes, Oct. 15, Section 2A, Lot 10, Block D, Cambridge

RKG Inc. to Isis K. Ashley, Oct. 15, Lot 19, Phase II, Tullocks Hill, $90,900

Martha E. Anderson to Martha Allen, Oct. 15, Section B, Lot 21 and parts of Lots 18 and 19, Engleside, $39,500

Euchee Creek Development Co. Inc. and OFAMS Inc. to Jacqueline Rodgers, Oct. 15, Chase Estates II, Lot 7, Block B, Chase Estates, $25,000

Nordahl Homes Inc. to Jennifer M. Tutt, Oct. 15, Section One, Lot 57, Block A, Evergreen, $129,300

Nordahl Homes Inc. to Anthony Murrell, Oct. 15, Lot 23, Block C, Breckenridge, $142,900

Michael Osbon and Professional Property Management Service to William L. Davis Jr. and Evie L. Davis, Oct. 15, Lot 14, Block B, Hancock Mill Plantation, $110,000

Johnnie Pringle, Mariann Pringle and Mariann Raudebaugh to Antoinette Y. Hart, Oct. 18, Section II, Lot 42, Block C, Raintree, $88,500

Front Line Homes Inc. to Juliette Jacobs, Oct. 18, Section III, Lot 7, Creek Farms, $125,700

Cardell Gunn to Anibal O. Negron, Oct. 18, Building O, Apartment 2, Section II, Phase II, Winston Arms Condo, $45,900

Alfreda M. Ellis Dorsey, Alfreda M. Dorsey Ellis and Christopher W. Ellis to Kristi A. Sims, Oct. 18, Section II-B, Lot 4, Block B, Pepperidge, $89,900

Southern Specialty Development Co. Inc. to Richard Bird Builders Inc., Oct. 18, Section VI, Lot 31, Block H, and Lots 64 and 65, Block I, Walton Acres, $65,700

Patricia D. Bearden to Silas E. Hale and Ethel J. Hale, Oct. 18, Lot 28, on the east side of Windsor Spring Road, Plat Book R32 1263, $15,000

Basil Robert Huntress to PWB Inc., Oct. 18, Lot 15, Block B, Woodgate, $255,000

Raymond Frank Bourne to David K. Sale, Oct. 18, 7.29 acres, on the north side of Washington Road, Easement, $6,765,000

Matrix Financial Services Corp. to Federal National Mortgage Association, Oct. 18, Section II-A, Lot 4, Block G, Goshen Plantation

Askin Enterprises Ltd. Co. to John E. Barron Sr., Oct. 18, Lot 9, Block B, Askin Acres, $16,000

Edward L. Snyder to Wiley Price, Oct. 18, 3.84 acres, Lot 45, U.S. Highway 1, Plat Book R498 851, $22,700

Otis F. Askin to Ronald D. Summers and Angela R. Summers, Oct. 18, Lot 95, Block A, Askin Acres, $24,500

Gerald B. Moree and Ruby H. Moree to Basil Robert Huntress and Debbie P. Huntress, Oct. 18, Apartment 1, Building A1, Indian Cove Road, Phase I, Rockbrook Condo, $230,000

Nordahl Homes Inc. to Michael E. Kingsley, Oct. 18, Lot 41, Block E, Breckenridge, $131,900

Southern Specialty Development Co. Inc. to Jack R. Nordahl Builders Inc., Oct. 18, Section V, Lot 36, Block F, Walton Hills, $19,900

Southern Specialty Development Co. Inc. to Jack R. Nordahl Builders Inc., Oct. 18, Section V, Lot 37, Block F, Walton Hills, $19,900

Jackson Moody and Ruthell Moody to Louverne A. Thomas, Oct. 18, Lot 11, Block K, East View, $65,300

Nordahl Homes Inc. to Lislie Pichardo and Josue E. Pichardo, Oct. 18, Lot 2, Block B, Evergreen, $121,900

RKG Inc. to Njeri A. Purvis, Oct. 19, Lot 15, Phase II, Tullocks Hill, $104,600

Benjamin Moore and Rhumelle B. Moore to Robert W. Young and Gwen Fulcher Young, Oct. 19, 2102 Summer Hill Lane, Lot 5, Summer Hill, $171,500

Citimortgage Inc. to United States Housing and Urban Development, Oct. 19, Lot 8, Block C, Young Forest

Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp. and Chase Mortgage Co. to United States Veterans Affairs, Oct. 19, Section One, Lot 87, Oakridge Plantation

Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp. to United States Veterans Affairs, Oct. 19, Section 3, Lot 20, Phase I, Edie Station

Mike J. O'Neill and Sarah E. O'Neill to Mark J. Samaha, Oct. 19, Lot 11, Block J, Fleming Heights Re-Sub, $90,000

Keystone Homes Inc. to Diego Gomez Morales and Claudia Gomez Morales, Oct. 19, Lot 1, Block B, Devereux, $135,000

Ken Windsor and Kim Windsor to Samuel W. Mietling, Oct. 19, Lot 42, Block A, Bertram Village, $325,000

Edd Reeves, Lou Davis Reeves and Lue Doris Reeves to Chemin Bernard, Oct. 19, Section II-B, Lot 21, Block G, Sand Ridge, $93,100

Keystone Homes Inc. to Beverly J. Camp and Laneshia S. Camp, Oct. 19, Lot 2, Block J, Devereux, $115,500

EMC Mortgage, Life Bank Asset Backed Trust 1998 1 Date, Morgan Stanley ABS Capital Inc., Norwest Bank Minnesota NA and Norwest Bank Minnesota National Association to Christopher L. Schweiger and Pamela G. Schweiger, Oct. 20, Lot 30, Greenland Acres, $17,000

Keystone Homes Inc. to Aaron D. Warren, Oct. 20, Lot 2, Block H, Devereux, $120,500

Nordahl Homes Inc. to Melody S. Palo, Oct. 20, Section 5, Lot 48, Block E, Phase 1, Breckenridge, $177,900

June A. Goff to Charles K. Goff Jr., Barry Lee Goff Sr. and Redonna Lynn Bishop, Oct. 20, Plat Book B945 492 and Plat Book B951 408, Lot 12, Howard Park

Front Line Homes Inc. to Janice J. Ruth, Oct. 20, Section IV, Lot 50, Block G, Walton Acres, $168,100

Joseph C. Cowart to Barry D. Miller, Oct. 20, Section 1C, Lot 26, Block F, Meadow Grove, $56,800

Carey Turlington and Carey G. Turlington to April A. Goodwin, Oct. 20, Section One, Lot 2, Block E, Ravenwood, $113,000

Robert G. Grant to Sara L. Marchman and Roy H. Marchman, Oct. 20, Lot 106, Block B, Hillcreek, $168,000

Jacquelin Ann Waters and John E. Waters to Armand G. Desjadon Jr. and Rhonda S. Desjadon, Oct. 20, Section II 226 Thread Needle Road E., Lot 54, Block E, Montclair, $153,900

Dennis Harrison to Jean Elizabeth Newman, Oct. 20, 2434 Brentwood Place, Lots 2 and 3, Block E, Fruitland Estates, $80,000

Tammy Aiken to Thomas B. McBride, Oct. 21, Lot 1, Block E, Colony Park, $62,200

Otis Franklin Askin Sr. to Vickie Ann Parrish, Oct. 21, Section II, Lot 24, Block D, Cloverdale, $5,900

Jasmine P. Boeck to Rowena Francisco, Oct. 21, Lot 10, Block B, Daniel Heights, $68,000

Beverly A. Webb to Rowena Francisco, Oct. 21, Lot 4, on the east side of Tubman Home Road, $64,900

Edith Stone Living Trust Dated Feb. 6, 200 and Edith J. Stone Trust to CYT LLC, Oct. 21, Parcel C, Bransford Road, $110,000

Jimmy Mulkey to Joe Hall Home Improvements Inc., Oct. 21, Lots B18 through B23, Phase I, Heathers Glen, $74,400

LRP Investment Group LLC to Dimension Augusta LLC, Oct. 21, 2055 McDowell St., Lot 20, Summerville Terrace, $100,000

Donna D. Beasley and Glenn E. Beasley to John Batchelor and Pauline Batchelor, Oct. 21, Section 1, Lot 7, Block D, Windsor Lake, $10,000

Donna D. Beasley and Glenn C. Beasley to John Batchelor and Pauline Batchelor, Oct. 21, Section III, Lot 15, Block G, Windsor Lake, $10,000

Dinah Adriana Malzer, Kurt Malzer and Wolfgang Malzer to Shawn M. Velez, Oct. 21, Lot 11, Hidden Haven, $99,500

Timothy W. Lowery to Shirline Perry, Oct. 21, Section II, Lot 11, Block E, Meadowlark, $66,500

Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp. to United States Housing and Urban Development, Oct. 21, Section V, Lot 2, Block A, Bridgeport

Michael Chu to Scott G. Gustafson, Oct. 21, Lot 8, Block A, Windsor Forest, $124,500

Tony E. Burnley to Joe Hall Home Improvements Inc., Oct. 21, Lot A31, Phase I, Heathers Glen, $18,600