Originally created 10/30/04

Prep football scores



GEORGIA

ADAIRSVILLE 40, LAFAYETTE 29

ALPHARETTA 14, DUTCHTOWN 7

AMERICUS-SUMTER 38, BAINBRIDGE 35

APPLING COUNTY 36, JEFF DAVIS 15

ATHENS ACADEMY 22, COMMERCE 7

ATHENS CHRISTIAN 47, TOWNS COUNTY 0

ATKINSON COUNTY 35, LANIER COUNTY 21

BACON COUNTY 27, PIERCE COUNTY 0

BALDWIN 25, LAKESIDE-EVANS 0

BOWDON 38, GORDON LEE 22

BREMEN 14, TRION 13

BRYAN COUNTY 52, LONG COUNTY 21

BUFORD 31, RABUN COUNTY 0

BULLOCH ACAD. 48, WINDSOR ACADEMY 6

CAIRO 21, CRISP COUNTY 14

CALHOUN 42, DADE COUNTY 7

CAMDEN COU. 14, BRADWELL INSTITUTE 12

CARROLLTON 21, CENTRAL-CARROLLTON 0

CARTERSVILLE 24, CEDARTOWN 20

CASS 28, BANNEKER 26

CEDAR GROVE 9, COLUMBIA 8

CEDAR SHOALS 24, MADISON COUNTY 0

CENTRAL 39, STOCKBRIDGE 7

CENTRAL GWINNETT 19, MEADOWCREEK 0

CHAMBLEE 28, LAKESIDE-DEKALB 14

CHEROKEE 38, WHEELER 7

CLARKE COUNTY 38, JACKSON COUNTY 7

COOK 15, EARLY COUNTY 12

COOSA 42, CHATTOOGA 35

CRISP ACADEMY 34, TERRELL ACADEMY 12

DACULA 14, NORCROSS 7

DARLINGTON 39, ARMUCHEE 12

DAWSON COUNTY 55, BANKS COUNTY 6

DECATUR 33, LOVETT 6

DEERFIELD WINDSOR 22, SOUTHLAND 13

DILLON CHRISTIAN 33, ST. ANDREW'S 7

DOUGHERTY 20, MONROE 12

DOUGLAS COUNTY 35, LITHIA SPRINGS 7

DUBLIN 53, TATNALL COUNTY 22

EAST LAURENS 28, SOUTH EAST BULLOCH 7

EMANUEL COUNTY 26, CALVARY BAPTIST 17

FANNIN COUNTY 34, CHESTATEE 14

FIRST PRES. DAY 28, MOUNT DE SALES 21

FITZGERALD 27, IRWIN COUNTY 6

FLINT RIVER 28, MONROE ACADEMY 6

FLOWERY BRANCH 49, GILMER 36

FRANKLIN COUNTY 14, APALACHEE 7

GAINESVILLE 55, WEST HALL 0

GATEWOOD 40, WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN 6

GEORGE WALTON 14, RIVERSIDE MILITARY 10

GLYNN COUNTY 43, BRUNSWICK 20

GORDON CENTRAL 35, WOODLAND 20

GRADY 33, CARVER-ATLANTA 0

GR. ATLANTA CHRISTIAN 48, EAST HALL 21

GROVES 26, BEACH 6

HANKCOCK CENTRAL 20, AQUINAS 18

HARRIS COUNTY 31, COLUMBUS 14

HARRISON 36, PEBBLEBROOK 6

HART COUNTY 18, WINDER-BARROW 13

HAWKINSVILLE 33, WILKINSON COUNTY 6

HERITAGE 31, LOGANVILLE 7

JACKSON 52, HEARD COUNTY 29

JEFFERSON 28, SOCIAL CIRCLE 14

JENKINS 38, SAVANNAH 35

JOHN MILLEDGE 31, WESTFIELD 22

JOHNSON COUNTY 27, TREUTLEN COUNTY 6

JONES COUNTY 28, EFFINGHAM 20

JOSEY 30, WESTSIDE-AUGUSTA 12

LAGRANGE 31, TROUP 6

LAKEVIEW-FT. O. 42, NW WHITFIELD 41 OT

LANDMARK CHRISTIAN 34, EAGLE'S LANDING CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 21

LANEY 33, GREENE COUNTY 20

LINCOLN COUNTY 41, GEORGIA MILITARY 0

MACON COUNTY 36, LAMAR COUNTY 13

MARIETTA 45, OSBORNE 0

MARIST 41, ST. PIUS X 10

MARY PERSONS 25, SPALDING 2

MCEACHERN 61, SPRAYBERRY 14

MORGAN COUNTY 28, PUTNAM COUNTY 7

MT. ZION-JONESBORO 41, NORTH ATLANTA 12

MURRAY COUNTY 34, SOUTHEAST WHITFIELD 20

NATHANAEL GREENE 52, JOHN HANCOCK 13

NEWNAN 15, EAST COWETA 7

NEWTON 41, TRI-CITIES 40

NORTH COBB 10, KENNESAW MOUNTAIN 7

NORTH HALL 57, WHITE COUNTY 33

NORTHSIDE-COLUMBUS 37, SPENCER 0

OCONEE COUNTY 37, MONROE AREA 6

OUR LADY OF MERCY 13, MT. ZION-CARROLL 12

PEACH COUNTY 62, NORTHEAST 8

PERRY 37, SOUTHWEST 0

PIKE COUNTY 42, GREENVILLE 18

PORTAL 35, SAVANNAH COUNTRY DAY 28

RANDOLPH SOUTHERN 24, DAVID EMANUEL 22

RANDOLPH-CLAY 40, TERRELL COUNTY 6

RINGGOLD 24, RIDGELAND 0

ROBERT TOOMBS 21, WESTWOOD 0

ROCKMART 21, MODEL 7

ROME 42, PAULDING COUNTY 6

ROSWELL 28, WOODSTOCK 14

SALEM 38, EASTSIDE 0

SANDY CREEK 31, CREEKSIDE 21

SCREVEN COUNTY 32, WEST LAURENS 21

SEMINOLE COUNTY 13, PELHAM 10

SEQUOYAH 56, POPE 13

SOUTH EFFINGHAM 29, RICHMOND HILL 7

STARR'S MILL 56, FAYETTE COUNTY 14

STATESBORO 42, GREENBRIER 0

STEPHENS COUNTY 20, ELBERT COUNTY 0

STEPHENSON 21, RIVERDALE 0

STRATFORD ACAD. 34, TATTNALL SQUARE 0

SWAINSBORO 24, TOOMBS COUNTY 13

THOMAS JEFFERSON 40, PIEDMONT ACAD. 14

THOMASVILLE 23, MITCHELL-BAKER 21

THOMSON 6, BUTLER 3

TRINITY CHRISTIAN 49, MEMORIAL DAY 7

TUCKER 58, NORTH SPRINGS 6

Twiggs County 28, Telfair County 26

Upson-Lee 14, Hardaway 10

Valdosta 21, Colquitt County 14

Vidalia 42, Metter 28

Villa Rica 21, Alexander 0

Walton 23, Milton 10

Ware Co. 38, Thomas Co. Central 20

Warner Robins 42, Henry County 0

Washington-Wilkes 27, Warren County 6

Wayne County 20, Evans 3

Westover 48, Worth County 14

SOUTH CAROLINA

A. C. FLORA 28, EAU CLAIRE 6

ABBEVILLE 33, LIBERTY 7

AIKEN 44, NORTH AUGUSTA 7

Andrews 32, Bishop England 20

Augusta Christian 39, Robert E. Lee 14

Aynor 14, Waccamaw 0

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 21, Denmark-Olar 20

Batesburg-Leesville 47, Saluda 15

Beaufort 28, Battery Creek 27

Belton-Honea Path 34, Woodmont 6

Blackville-Hilda 35, Williston-Elko 12

Blue Ridge 21, Wade Hampton 14

Brookland-Cayce 24, Airport 8

Broome 35, Chapman 21

Buford 24, Lewisville 20

C. A. Johnson 46, W. J. Keenan 14

Calhoun Co. 40, R. Spring-Monetta 21

Calhoun Falls 53, McCormick 0

Camden 42, Lugoff-Elgin 39

Carolina Acad. 22, Pee Dee Acad. 0

Carolina Forest 31, N. Myrtle Beach 24

Carvers Bay 6, Loris 0

Central 41, Chesterfield 0

Chapin 35, Dreher 13

Cheraw 44, Lee Central 19

Clinton 22, Greer 19

Clover 36, Union 27

Colleton County 35, Hilton Head 14

Colleton Prep 24, First Baptist 15

Conway 19, West Florence 9

Crestwood 40, Lakewood 21

Cross 34, Academic Magnet 6

D.W. Daniel 38, Berea 7

Darlington 31, Wilson 17

Dillon 43, St. James 6

Dixie 40, Ware Shoals 21

Dorchester Acad. 33, R. Winn Acad. 0

Dorman 35, Hillcrest 10

East Clarendon 60, Scott's Branch 6

Fairfield Central 37, Chester 0

F.H. Wardlaw 28, Holly Hill Acad. 20

Gaffney 34, Fort Mill 15

Gilbert 21, Pelion 10

Great Falls 30, McBee 22

Green Sea Floyds 34, Latta 13

Greenville 35, J L. Mann 24

Greenwood 49, Wren 6

Hanahan 68, Garrett Tech 13

Indian Land 42, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 12

Irmo 24, Ridge View 17

J. Byrnes Acad. 29, Williamsburg Acad. 22

James F. Byrnes 65, Mauldin 7

Jasper County 34, Barnwell 28

Jefferson Davis 62, Long Cane 0

Jonesville 31, Whitmire 14

Kingstree 26, Mullins 7

Lake View 21, Johnsonville 0

Lamar 35, Timmonsville 6

Landrum 28, Christ Church 21

Laurence Manning Academy 27, Thomas Heyward Academy 26

Lexington 37, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 21

Newberry 41, Mid-Carolina 10

Palmetto 54, Carolina High 0

Pendleton 30, Crescent 0

South Aiken 17, White Knoll 0

Strom Thurmond 41, Midland Valley 7

Swansea 15, Columbia 14

T L Hanna 57, Laurens 0

Wade Hampton 28, Silver Bluff 27, OT

Wagener-Salley 26, North 13