Originally created 07/18/04

Property transfers



Richmond County property transfers for June 24-July 2. The date indicates when the transfer was recorded in the clerk's office:

Barbara Bailey Avrett and Milton M. Avrett Jr. to Phillip W. McCormick, June 24, 2421 Cherokee Road, Lot 8, Block F, Vineland, $114,000

Brenda Chasteen to Terry P. Leiden and Sara S. Leiden, June 24, Easement, Lot 3, Walton Woods, $255,000

LPB Properties Inc. to M. Kevin Turner, June 24, Lot 2, Whitney Place Professional Park, $66,000

James Gay, Joseph Robertson and Andrew Williams to Hubert M. Whisnant and Paris Whisnant, June 25, Lot 20, Block A, Stevens Woods, $20,000

Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems to United States Housing and Urban Development, June 25, 2406 Erin Court, Lot 20, Wexford

Washington Mutual Bank FA to United States Housing and Urban Development, June 25, 4507 Lakeland Court, Lot 32, Block B, Phase I, Ridge Forest Estates

Choice One Builders Inc. to Brian A. Coker, June 25, Lot B42, Phase II, Heathers Glen, $137,900

Robert W. Prior and Sheila C. Prior to Jeffrey J. Skomp and Carrie L. Skomp, June 25, Section III, Lot 32, Block D, Tanglewood, $88,400

Carmen B. Robinson to Beverly F. Freeland, June 25, Section II, Lot 32, Block D, Rolling Meadows, $55,000

Kenneth D. Meyer to Shuron Hall, June 25, Lot 1, Wexford, $52,400

Charles Glen Barwick and Debra K. Barwick to Rickey W. McDonald, June 25, Lot 2, Block F, Silver Crest, $70,700

Nicole N. King to Patrick Walker, June 25, Section 9B, Lot 42, Block I, Fairington

Charles Preston Price to Nordahl Homes Inc., June 25, Lots 15 through 17, 47 through 50, 61 and 62, Block A, Phase One, Sanderling, $143,100

Southern Specialty Development Corp. Inc. to Richard Bird Builders Inc., June 25, Section VI, Lot 28, Block H, Walton Acres, $21,900

Jeanette Merriweather and Jeanette G. Owens to Lathaniel D. Harris, June 25, Section 11, Lots 6 and 7, Block E, Southgate, $55,000

Stephen H. Steinberg and William E. Walker III to John E. Lee III, June 25, Section 2, Lot 8, Block C, Pinnacle Place, $114,900

Nordahl Homes Inc. to Tabatha Tucker and Travis Tucker, June 25, Section VI, Lot 14, Block D, Breckenridge, $135,400

Richard Bird Builders Inc. to Stacey L. Williams, June 25, Section V, Lot 5, Block H, Walton Acres, $184,900

Jerry M. Furse and Ursula D. Gay Furse to Wilbur White and Aleshia Hargrove, June 25, Lot 1, Bungalow Road, $79,900

Charles M. Nave to Charles M. Nave, Freda Nave Churchill and Lula M. Nave, June 25, Section IV, Lot B18, Walton Hills

Summa Builders Inc. to Regina Gill, June 25, Section I, Lot 8, Block D, Dunbarton

Brenda H. Westbrook to Taura L. Mitchell, June 25, Lot 7, Block F, Georgetown South, $51,900

Georgia Bank and Trust Co. of Augusta to Terald L. Still and Donna A. Ford, June 28, Lot 16, Block A, Richmond Park, $58,000

Jerry Baine and Marie Baine to Andrew L. Fulmer, June 28, Section I, Lot 34, Block H, West Hills, $92,000

Leigh Patron, Leigh G. Patron and Rolando P. Patron to Ilmada Cariaso and Aldrino Cariaso, June 28, Half interest in 2 acres on the south side of Tobacco Road, Plat Book R511 2030

Hwa Sun Beasley and Roy S. Beasley Jr. to Marshall O. Elmy, June 28, Section VI, 2403 Willis Foreman Road, Lot 28, Block N, Windsor Lake, $11,000

Eleanor S. Deichmiller to Michael D. Doyle and Melinda R. Doyle, June 28, Lot 15, Brendell Place, $85,900

Walter Edward Stuckey to Antonio Little El, June 28, Deed recorded at Plat Book B908 908, Lot 6, Block K, Silver Crest Extension

Janette G. Cramer to David Cruz and Donato Cruz, June 28, Section 2, Exception, 1966 Minor Place, Lot 43, Oellerich, $20,000

Washington Mutual Bank FA to United States Housing and Urban Development, June 28, Section 2, Lot 28, 2899 Rasha Drive, Dogwood Estates

United States Veterans Affairs to Gayla R. Moore and Terry W. Wasden, June 29, Lot 16, Block B, Fair Woods

Maureen Bell and Trevor Bell to Frank J. Christian, June 29, Unit 7 Building E, Phase 1, Magnolia Villa Condo, $60,000

United States Veterans Affairs to Tonia C. Gibbons, June 29, Lot 3, Block C, Clarke Estates

Gertrude W. Clarke to Henry Wheeler Jr. and Elessie M. Wheeler, June 29, Section III, Lot 16, Phase I, Edie Station, $185,000

Joseph Paul Bilotta Jr. to Gail D. Bennett, June 29, Lot 24, Brendell Place, $90,700

Renee N. Smith to Christina E. Maddox and William R. Maddox, June 29, 1314 Milledge Road, Lot 9, Block 31, Monte Sano, $143,000

Katie Huntzicker to Betty Anderson, June 29, Deed in lieu of foreclosure, security deed recorded at B921 1672, Lot 14, Block J, Silver Crest

Creek Partners LLC to Dana Harrell, June 29, Lot 7, Phase One, Creek Farms, $18,000

Dana Harrell to Timothy J. Walthour, June 29, Lot 7, Phase One, Creek Farms, $20,000

Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp. to United States Housing and Urban Development, June 29, Lot 31, Richmond Gardens

Huey Bullock, Huey G. Bullock, W. Larry Hogue, Jimpsey B. Johnson, William P. Lawrence, A.B. Verdery Jr. and William P. Lawrence M.D. to JWS Investment Properties LLC, June 30, 0.12 of an acre, Tract A, 0.14 of an acre, Tract B, Plat Book B1 356, 1535 Currant St., and 0.16 of an acre, $60,000

Thorsen R. Colberg to Gary W. Yawn, June 30, Lot 2, Block G, Phase 1, Summerfield, $76,800

Forest Holliman to Forest Holliman and Earl Morris, June 30, Lot 2, Block E, Hornsby

Anne B. Talman, Anne Blasingame Trimmer and James Wade Trimmer to Rodney A. Braswell and Julie A. Braswell, June 30, Section III, Lot 65, Block E, Montclair, $150,700

Michele G. Atkins, Michael Neil Golosky and Michele Golosky Schmitz to Independent Living Horizons Eight Inc., June 30, 4 acres, Tract A, on the East side of Windsor Spring Road, Plat Book B1 359, $200,000

Michele G. Atkins, Michael Neil Golosky and Michele Golosky Schmitz to Independent Living Horizons Eight Inc., June 30, Tract B, on the East side of Windsor Spring Road, Plat Book B1 359

Wanda B. Hatfield to Bernard F. Reilly, June 30, Lot 23, Block C, Southlands, $61,500

Bernard F. Reilly II to Charlotte B. Reilly, June 30, Lot 23, Block C, Southlands

Jimmy L. Blount and Edward Frazier to Jimmy L. Blount and Edward Frazier, June 30, Section III-A, 2312 Woodsman Drive, Lot 16, Block F; and Section 3D, Lot 23, Block M,Woodvalley Estates

Mary W. Brady and Mary Willie Story Brady to Rosa D. Bennett and Jackie A. Robertson, June 30, Lots A and B and part of Lot C, Belmont; and Section III, Lot 11, Block F, Tanglewood

Louise P. Lee and Louise Parks Lee to Levi P. Goss and Stacy T. Goss, June 30, Lot 5, Block C, on the west side of Boy Scout Road, Plat Book 16S 451

Gail Lee Williams to Louise Parks Lee, June 30, Lot 4, Block C, on the west side of Boy Scout Road, Plat Book 16S 451

B.K. Vijayalakshmi to Richard K. Cardullo, June 30, 0.51 of an acre, Parcel C, on the south side of U.S. Highway 1, Plat Book R322 702, $200,000

Beth L. Gore and Johnathan R. Gore to McGregor N. Lott, June 30, Section II, 2908 Stratford Drive, Lot 12, Block H, Greenbrier, $128,000

Donald C. Hancock and Finetta G. Hancock to Bernice Johnson, July 1, Section 3A, Lot 24, Block G, Wood Valley Estates, $68,000

Verdere Philpot to Donald Williams, July 1, 1232 Summer St., Lot 12, Block B, Summerfield East, $54,000

Tiger Inc. to KPA Inc., July 1, 66.21 acres on the northwest side of Georgia Highway 88, Plat Book R34 1875

Gould B. Hagler to Joyce James Mulherin, July 1, Apartment 16, Building 3, Summerville Condo, $136,000

Eagle Building and Development Inc. to Byron Hillery, July 1, Lot 12, Block B, Phase Two, Cypress Pointe, $107,900

George J. Wisner II and Rebecca W. Wisner to David K. Anderson and Margaret S. Anderson, July 1, Lot 4, Block B, Aumond Place, $337,000

United States Housing and Urban Development to Promise Land Community Development, July 1, 3551 Biltmore Place, Lot 38, Block A, Gardenbrook

Donald B. Wilson to Virginia F. King, July 1, 1750 Pine Tree Road, Lots 10 through 12, Block I, Kings Wood, $66,000

Danielle A. Hawkins and Kent M. Hawkins to Alonzo L. Wilson, July 1, Lot 5, Belair Place, $88,500

William M. Matejek and Darlene A. Slavich to Charles Daniel Walker and Kathryn Powers Walker, July 1, Lot 14, Block B, Ravenel, $324,000

Edward L. Oetjen to Christina K. Swinehart, July 1, Lot 13, Block D, Sutton Place, $120,000

Front Line Homes Inc. to Candice R. Brown, July 1, Section IV, Lot 11, Block B, Walton Hills, $140,300

Alan Steel McCoy to Michael H. Gorman and Marion E. Gorman, July 1, Lot 3, Block C, Phase II, Willow Creek, $151,900

Willie J. White Jr. to Reuben H. Farr, July 1, Section III, Lot 17, Block A, Highpointe, $119,000

Dawnita M. Douglas, Phillip D. Douglas and Phillip Douglas Sr. to Lashawn K. Davis, July 1, Section V-A, Lot 16, Block M, Pepperidge, $85,000

Georgia A. Boswell to Teddy E. Mosley and Helen H. Mosley, July 2, Section 1, Lot 4, Block B, Water Vale

Roy A. Hitzeman to Robyn M. Sackett, July 2, Lot 13, Block A, Valley View, $79,000

Shauna M. Fisher and Brian Reeves to Martha C. Easley and James Larry Luckey Jr., July 2, Section II, Lot 24, Block L, Brynwood, $133,300

Scott R. Hudgens to Frank W. Stewart III, July 2, Lot 7, Block B, Vineland, $118,000

June Shafer, June A. Shafer and Kevin E. Shafer to David E. Eifrig, July 2, Lot 11, Block A, Vineland, $117,900

Erich J. Haskell and R. Craig Thigpen to Gene T. Smith, July 2, 912 Heard Ave., Lot 4, Summerville Terrace, $95,000

Marv Johnson, Michele Johnson and Michele R. Johnson to Erhard Bieberich, July 2, Lot 9, Country Club Estates, $125,000

Ralph Darren Smith to Makeiba T. Britt, July 2, Lot 1, Block E, Lakeside, $64,900

Jeff Keller to Cecil W. Shipp Jr. and Alice P. Shipp, July 2, Section V, Lot 20, Block C, Covington, $82,500

Theresa Gaye Hazel to Donald B. Barnard and Mary L. Barnard, July 2, Section V, Lot 9, Block 25, National Hills, $118,000

Annette B. Barton to Maryanna M. Thonton, July 2, Apartment D, Building 20, Country Club Hills, $35,000

Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems to United States Housing and Urban Development, July 2, Lot 9, Beckmont

Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp. to United States Housing and Urban Development, July 2, Section 6B, Lot 13, Block S, Fairington

Hoke N. Brantley to Candy D. Turner and Hans G. Turner, July 2, Lot 11, Block A, Phase I, Charlestowne, $78,500

Nordahl Homes Inc. to James Bride Jr., July 2, Section 4, Lot 21, Block D, Breckenridge, $175,400

Kenneth Smith Homebuilders Inc. to Anthony Cooper and Stephanie R. Cooper, July 2, Section IV, Lot 60, Block G, Walton Acres, $168,600

Keith Haynes and Keith L. Haynes to Andy Oliver and Kaysandra A. Oliver, July 2, Lot 122, Block A, Phase II, Sand Ridge Estates, $167,500

Terry C. Deeds to Kimberly B. Ricketts and Jason E. Ricketts, July 2, Section One, Lot 8, Block J, Pepperidge Pointe, $110,000

Brian J. Brown and Trinh Brown to Joel Hammons, July 2, Section II, Lot 4, Block C, Ridgewood, $66,000