Originally created 09/27/03

Football scores



A. C. Flora 28, Saluda 22

Andrews 28, C. E. Murray 0

Aynor 18, Latta 7

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 21, Edisto 20

Belton-Honea Path 21, Batesburg-Leesville 14

Ben Lippen 26, Laurence Manning Academy 21

Berea 28, Southside 7

Berkeley 23, Colleton County 7

Blackville-Hilda 31, Swansea 18

Bowman Academy 53, Clarendon Hall Academy 6

Calhoun Falls 36, West Oak 0

Camden 31, Lancaster 17

Cardinal Newman 41, Richard Winn Academy 7

Carolina Academy 58, Laurens Academy 0

Carolina Forest 28, Georgetown 16

Carvers Bay 34, Socastee 16

Cheraw 23, Lamar 0

Clinton 21, Abbeville 6

Colleton Prep 49, Hilton Head Christian Academy 0

Columbia 27, Brookland-Cayce 14

Crest, N.C. 17, Marlboro County 14

D.W. Daniel 21, Spartanburg 20

Darlington 31, Marion 7

Dillon Christian 28, Pee Dee Academy 0

Dorman 46, Hillcrest 0

Dreher 34, Chapin 23

Eastside 31, Greer 19

Elbert County, Ga. 14, Crescent 7 , OT

Fairfield Central 18, Newberry 0

Fort Mill 21, Dutch Fork 17

Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 60, Grace Christian 0

Gaffney 14, Northwestern 12

Garrett Academy of Technology 37, Academic Magnet 0

Gettis D. Broome 19, Chester 7

Goose Creek 34, Battery Creek 28

Great Falls 52, McCormick 14

Greenville 42, Riverside 7

Greenwood 37, Aiken 27

Hanahan 28, Cross 12

Hannah-Pamplico 7, Hemingway 6

Hartsville 20, Lower Richland 13 , OT

Holly Hill Academy 22, Thomas Sumter Academy 14

Holly Hill-Roberts 33, Kingstree 14

Irmo 24, Lexington 7

J L. Mann 26, Woodmont 15

James Byrnes 35, Easley 14

James F. Byrnes Academy 21, Heathwood Hall 14

James Island 29, Beaufort 28

Jasper County 41, Burke 11

Jonesville 14, Buford 0

Lake View 28, Johnsonville 21

Laurens 7, Mauldin 0

Lewisville 25, C. A. Johnson 12

Liberty 21, Blue Ridge 7

Loris 28, Green Sea Floyds 0

Lugoff-Elgin 14, Andrew Jackson 13

McBee 20, Christ Church Episcopal 14

Mid-Carolina 20, Gilbert 9

Midland Valley 34, Allendale-Fairfax 14

North Augusta 42, Airport 14

Orangeburg Prep 13, Williamsburg Academy 0

Palmetto 41, Chesnee 13

Pelion 40, Ridge Spring-Monetta 13

Pendleton 14, Chapman 0

Pickens 32, Barnwell 6

Pinewood Prep 54, Hilton Head Prep 0

Porter-Gaud 41, First Baptist 7

Richland Northeast 30, Ridge View 0

Rock Hill 49, Clover 12

South Aiken 24, Silver Bluff 0

St. Andrew's, Ga. 19, Thomas Heyward Academy 13

St. John's Christian Academy 48, Country Day 0

Strom Thurmond 12, Emerald 6

Summerville 14, Stratford 7

Sumter 34, Crestwood 20

T L Hanna 49, Boiling Springs 28

Timberland 27, Bishop England 0

Travelers Rest 56, Wren 49

Union 7, York Comprehensive 3

W. Wyman King Academy 42, King's Academy 12

Wade Hampton 64, Carolina 0

Wagener-Salley 12, North 7

Walhalla 29, Landrum 0

Wando 42, Hilton Head 10

Ware Shoals 42, Blacksburg 12

Westside 22, Seneca 7

Whitmire 21, Dixie 7

Williston-Elko 50, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 8

Woodland 15, North Charleston 14

Woodruff 33, Ninety Six 14

Americus 37, Crisp County 21

Augusta Christian 20, First Presbyterian Day 13

Blessed Trinty 35, Mt. Zion-Carroll 6

Bremen 14, Haralson County 0

Buford 38, Banks County 0

Bulloch Academy 42, Pinewood Christian 16

Calhoun 18, Chattooga 6

Calhoun County 51, Stewart-Quitman 0

Callaway 27, Lamar County 21

Camden County 54, Savannah 0

Cartersville 23, Villa Rica 10

Carver-Atlanta 21, Cross Keys 8

Cedar Shoals 13, Heritage 6 2OT

Cedartown 43, Cass 21

Clinch County 35, McIntosh County Academy 0

Columbus 47, Russell County, Ala. 14

Dalton 24, Hiram 13

Darlington 34, Rockmart 0

Deerfield-Windsor 21, Stratford 17

Douglas County 27, Forest Park 7

Eagle's Landing Christian 47, Curtis Baptist 12

Early County 53, Seminole County 8

East Laurens 42, Bryan County 7

Emanuel County Institute 14, Wheeler County 6

Fitzgerald 20, Hawkinsville 10

Fullington 27, Flint River 0

Gainesville 63, Chestatee 7

Greenbrier 34, Butler 29

Greenville 54, Crawford County 13

Hephzibah 20, Jones County 6

Houston County 29, Eagle's Landing 0

Jackson 48, Rutland 13

LaGrange 10, Carrollton 0

Laney 13, Hart County 8

Liberty County 24, Appling County 21

Lincoln County 14, Commerce 7

M.L. King 13, Union Grove 0

Marist 57, Forsyth Central 0

Mary Person 32, Dodge County 0

Miller County 8, Brookstone 7

Mitchell-Baker 26, Westover 24

Model 24, Dade County 7

Mount de Sales 25, John Milledge 7

Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 34, Jonesboro 0

Newton 26, Winder-Barrow 12

Northeast 6, Perry 0, OT

Pacelli 60, Schley County 7

Parkview 31, Collins Hill 17

Paulding County 35, LaFayette 7

Peach County 35, Southwest 14

Pepperell 9, Central-Carroll 6

Randolph-Clay 40, Terrell County 12

Rockdale County 22, Eastside 14

Rome 38, Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 13

Screven County 32, South Effingham 13

Shaw 41, Upson-Lee 7

Social Circle 35, Georgia Military College High School 17

South Gwinnett 27, Lassiter 0

Southeast Whitfield 24, East Paulding 23

Southwest Georgia 30, Sherwood Christian 16

Stars Mill 41, Carver 6

Stephenson 43, North Gwinnett 0

Swainsboro 35, Richmond Hill 6

Taylor County 20, Central-Talbotton 0

Thomas County Central 35, Tift County 7

Thomasville 35, Dooly County 12

Thomson 56, Lakeside-Evans 0

Treutlen 14, Johnson County 7

Trinty Christian 21, Edmund Burke 18

Trion 38, Bowdon 7

Troup 48, Jordan 7

Tucker 35, North Springs 6

Twiggs County 49, Jenkins County 0

Ware County 28, Valdosta 14

Warner Robins 42, Morrow 12

Washington County 42, Putnam County 0

Wayne County 35, Glenn Academy 0

Wesleyan 24, Greater Atlanta Christian 21

West Laurens 15, Central-Macon 12

Westside 53, Henry County 6

Whitefield Academy 25, Our Lady of Mercy 0

Woodstock 27, Northeast Whitfield 7