Originally created 09/21/03

Prep football scores



GEORGIA

Adairsville 42, Model 20

Apalachee 21, Dawson County 0

Athens Christian 26, Glascock County 6

Augusta Christian 55, Brentwood 14

Bainbridge 47, Thomasville 26

Beach 14, Glynn Academy 7

Briarwood 21, Thomas Jefferson Academy 7

Brookwood 31, Collins Hill 7

Buford 52, Rabun County 0

Butler 33, Baldwin 31

Calhoun 24, Darlington 14

Camden County 41, Benedictine 3

Carrollton 49, Haralson County 8

Cedar Shoals 28, Loganville 0

Cedartown 26, Pepperell, 0

Centennial 24, Woodstock 0

Chamblee 32, North Forsyth 22

Chattahoochee 28, Roswell 15

Chattooga 26, Dade County 0

Cherokee 35, Etowah 14

Clarke Central 24, Rockdale County 3

Coffee 27, Warner Robins 10

Cook 40, Atkinson County 0

Coosa 20, Rockmart 7

Crisp Academy 28, Westwood School 7

Deerfield-Windsor 48, Tiftarea 12

Dodge County 21, Dublin 14

Dooly County 38, Pelham 14

Douglas County 52, Lithia Springs 7

Duluth 38, Meadowcreek 14

Early County 42, Sumter County 21

East Coweta 38, McIntosh 20

Eastside 27, Jackson County 24

Edmund Burke Academy 13, Bulloch Academy 7

Elbert County 42, Seneca, S.C. 15

Emanuel County Institute 14, Johnson County 12

Flowery Branch 20, West Hall 19

Franklin County 14, West Oak, S.C. 0

Fullington 43, Terrell 0

George Walton 10 Tattnall Square 6

Gilmer 14, White County 10

Glenn Hills 14, Josey 6

Gordon Lee 47, Whitefield Academy 21

Greene County 20, Wilkinson County 6

Greenville 35, Callaway 18

Griffin 26, Columbus 20 OT

Harlem 21, Warren County 18

Hart County 26, Central Gwinnett 17

Heard County 40, Schley County 6

Jeff Davis 20, Bryan County 6

John Hancock Academy 36, Gatewood 0

Johnson-Gainesville 39, Chestatee 0

Jordan 34, Kendrick 27

Lafayette 17, Hiram 6

Lagrange 37, Villa Rica 0

Lakeside-Evans 35, Greenbrier 28

Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 49, East Paulding 7

Landmark Christian 28, Jefferson 17

Lincoln County 35, Athens Academy 7

Lincoln, Fla. 21, Valdosta 20

Lovejoy 35, Fayette County 0

Lowndes 19, Ware County 17

M.L. King 65, Druid Hills 0

Macon County 46, Crawford County 0

Mary Persons 39, Central 12

Mays 20, Washington 9

McIntosh County Academy 14, Liberty County 7

Milton 23, Lassiter 13

Monroe 28, Albany 17

Monroe Area 28, Madison County 7

Montgomery County 68, Stewart-Quitman 16

Morgan County 35, Commerce 7

Mount de Sales 19, Sherwood Academy 0

Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 47, Morrow 0

Newnan 40, Carver-Columbus 14

North Hall 57, East Hall 21

Northside-Macon 24, Westside-Macon 7

Oconee County 27, North Gwinnett 17

Parkview 28, Berkmar 0

Pebblebrook 17, Forest Park 14

Piedmont 26, Curtis Baptist 19

Pike County 55, Georgia Military College 26

Richmond Academy 10, Bamberg-Ehrhardt, S.C. 7

Riverdale 28, Starr's Mill 17

Riverside Academy 27, Flint River 9

Rome 16, Ringgold 0

Rutland 6, Manchester 3

Salem 17, Newton County 6

Sandy Creek 35, Northgate 6

Sequoyah 31, Murry County 13

Shaw 42, Harris County 0

South Effingham 21, Pierce County 7

South Forsyth 54, Riverwood 0

South Gwinnett 19, Shiloh 0

Southeast Bulloch 21, Telfair County 13

Southwest-Macon 21, West Laurens 10

Southwest-Dekalb 31, Evans 0

Statesboro 28, Hephzibah 7

Stephens County 42, Northview 16

Stratford 7, Southland 0

Swainsboro 21, Washington County 15

Temple 43, Mt. Zion-Carroll 6

Thomson 41, Cross Creek 6

Tri-County 22, Central-Talbotton 18

Twiggs Academy 12, Randolph Southern 6

Twiggs County 50, Treutlen 23

Upson-Lee 21, Hardawy 14

Vidalia 35, Toombs County 0

Walton 17, Campbell 7

Wesleyan 41, Banks County 21

Westfield 22, John Milledge Academy 21

Westminster 20, Grayson 3

Westover 38, Terrell County 16

Wheeler County 34, Portal 14

Winder-Barrow 23, Heritage 8

Windsor 38, Monroe 14

Windsor Forest 36, Jenkins 0

Woodland 35, Ridgeland 21

Worth County 6, Clinch County 6

SOUTH CAROLINA

Abbeville 21, Crescent 14

Academic Magnet 20, First Baptist 14

Andrew Jackson 20, Buford 15

Belton-Honea Path 9, Clinton 7

Berkeley 35, Beaufort 7

Bishop England 27, St. John's 6

Blackville-Hilda 46, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 0

Bowman Academy 28, Patrick Henry Academy 24

Brookland-Cayce 27, Chapin 7

Broome34, Chesnee 13

Byrnes 27, Northwestern 24

C.E. Murray 50, Bowman 38

Calhoun Academy 42, Richard Winn Academy 14

Calhoun County 22, Holly Hill-Roberts 14

Calhoun Falls 14, Emerald 10

Camden 6, Lugoff-Elgin 0

Camden 6, Lugoff-Elgin 0

Carvers Bay 46, Creek Bridge 0

Central 34, Chester 0

Chapman 15, Walhalla 12

Cheraw 52, Timmonsville 20

Clover 44, Cross Roads, N.C. 0

Colleton Prep 41, Orangeburg Prep 14

Columbia 28, A. C. Flora 22

Conway 35, Marion 0

Cross 21, Woodland 6

D.W. Daniel 23, Easley 0

Denmark-Olar 60, Wagener-Salley 12

Dillon 7, Mullins 0

Dorchester Academy 21, Hilton Head Christian Academy 0

Dorman 35, Westside 0

Dreher 35, Gilbert 0

Dutch Fork 24, White Knoll 6

Eastside 41, Riverside 7

Eau Claire 29, C. A. Johnson 14

Edisto 7, Hanahan 6

Elbert County, Ga. 42, Seneca 16

Fairfield Central 34, W. J. Keenan 6

Fort Dorchester 34, Wando 18

Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 48, Country Day 0

Franklin Co. 14, West Oak 0

Gaffney 21, Union 15

Garrett Academy of Technology 20, Scott's Branch 0

Georgetown 23, Myrtle Beach 15

Gettis D. Broome 34, Chesnee 13

Goose Creek 19, Colleton County 7

Great Falls 40, Ware Shoals 0

Green Sea Floyds 28, East Clarendon 6

Greenville 24, J.L. Mann 7

Greer 41, Berea 8

Hammond 22, Thomas Sumter Academy 0

Hanna 48, Fort Mill 26

Hannah-Pamplico 34, Waccamaw 8

Hartsville 6, Lancaster 3

Heathwood Hall 21, Cardinal Newman 0

Hemingway 26, Latta 7

Holly Hill Academy 24, Pee Dee Academy 0

Indian Land 20, Parkwood, N.C. 10

Irmo 34, Ridge View 21

James Byrnes 27, Northwestern 24

James F. Byrnes Academy 15, Ben Lippen 14

James Island 27, Hilton Head 0

Jefferson Davis 32, King's Academy 16

Johnsonville 41, Lincoln 0

Jonesville 6, Lewisville 0

Lake City 28, Manning 0

Lake View 28, Aynor 8

Lamar 25, Darlington 3

Laurens 10, Hillcrest 7

Lee Central 40, Jasper County 0

Lexington 52, Airport 0

Liberty 27, Landrum 0

Marlboro County 14, Wilson 13

Mauldin 24, Boiling Springs 12

Midland Valley 34, Barnwell 21

Newberry 34, Batesburg-Leesville 14

Ninety Six 21, Saluda 14

North 29, Elloree 22

North Augusta 53, Lower Richland 15

North Central 38, Blacksburg 22

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 49, Allendale-Fairfax 6

Pageland Central 34, Chester 0

Palmetto 34, Dixie 0

Pelion 27, Mid-Carolina 25

Pickens 41, Travelers Rest 14

Porter-Gaud 38, Pinewood Prep 16

Providence Day, N.C. 51, Christ Church Episcopal 3

R.B. Stall 25, Burke 8

Richard Winn 21, Calhoun Academy 0

Richland Northeast 27, Crestwood 0

Richmond Academy, Ga. 10, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 7

Ridge Spring-Monetta 20, Thornwell 6

Rock Hill 28, York Comprehensive 0

Silver Bluff 21, Swansea 6

Socastee 25, North Myrtle Beach 21

South Aiken 45, Strom Thurmond 20

Southside 26, Carolina 0

Spartanburg 21, Greenwood 13

Spring Valley 22, South Florenc 21

St. John's Christian, 42, Andrew Jackson 6

Stratford 54, Battery Creek 35

Summerville 45, West Ashley 7

Sumter 43, Lakewood 0

T. L. Hanna 48, Fort Mill 26

Thomas Heyward Academy 41, Hilton Head Prep 6

Timberland 7, Andrews 6 , OT

Wade Hampton 47, Blue Ridge 6

Wade Hampton 47, Kingstree 6

West Florence 38, Carolina Forest 7

Williston-Elko 47, Estill 0.

Wilson Hall 35, Laurence Manning Academy 6

Woodmont 21, Wren 14

Woodruff 29, Pendleton 6