Originally created 09/13/03

Prep football scores



Georgia Scores

Aquinas 28, Glascock County 0

Augusta Christian 27, John Milledge Academy 6

Bainbridge 19, Rickards, Fla., 13

Baldwin 9, Jefferson County 0

Brentwood 47, Thomas Jefferson 14

Brooks County 41, Dooly County 6

Brookwood 35, Parkview 21

Bryan County 21, Portall 3

Bulloch Academy 10, Briarwood Academy 9

Burke County 16, Westside-Augusta 13

Calhoun 21, Model 0

Calvery Baptist 26, Liberty County 7

Camden County 31, Bradwell Institute 0

Campbell 22, Marietta 21 OT

Carrollton 31, Central 6

Cartersville 35, Adairsville 0

Cedar Shoals 28, Habersham Central3

Cedartown 42, Haralson County 13

Charlton County 16, Clinch County 9

Chattooga 47, Crim 6

Clarke Central 24, Jackson County 14

Coffee 22, Appling County 15

Cook 44, Pelham 6

Crawford County 48, Tri-County 16

Crisp Academy 28, Fullington 12

Decatur 54, Druid Hills 6

Early County 21, Cairo 13

East Laurens 33, Johnson County 0

Edmund Burke 40, Nathanael Greene 6

Elbert County 13, Towers 7

Etowah 24, Pope 3

Fitzgerald 32, Irwin County 29

Gainesville 56, East Hall 7

Gatewood 37, Westminster Chritian 21

George Walton 21, First Presbyterian Day 7

Gilmer 13, Flowery Branch 7

Gordan Central 37, Southeast Whitfield 9

Gordon Lee 40, Armuchee 12

Greene County 40, Harlem 12

Griffin 31, Spencer 6

Groves 34, Brunswick 7

Harrison 41, North Cobb 21

Hart County 27, Mundy's Mill 7

Hawkinsville 39, Dodge County 14

Hephzibah 32, Josey 6

Heritage 16, Loganville 3

Houston County 21, Tift County 0

Jackson 42, Greenville 25

John Hancock Academy 56, Curtis Baptist 29

Johnson 20, Savannah 0

Johnson-Gainesville 26, Pickens 0

Lafayette 48, Dade County 21

Lakeside-Evans 30, Evans 6

Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 31, Therrell 14

Landmark Christian 54, Brookstone 0

Lincoln County 63, Athens Christian 0

Lovejoy 33, Jonesboro 3

Lowndes 36, McIntosh 0

Lumpkin County 17, Jefferson 7

Metter 20, Claxton 7

Mitchell-Baker 36, Albany 7

Monroe 50, Lee County 22

Montgomery County 44, Jenkins County 24

Mount de Sales 20, Southland 18

Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 37, Stockbridge 13

Newton 21, Eastside 7

North Hall 20, White County 7

Northeast 34, Putnam County 0

Northgate 12, North Clayton 3

Osborne 13, Kennesaw Mountain 7

Pickens 0 Gilmer 13, Flowery Branch 7

Richmond Academy 9, Cross Creek 7

Ringgold 27, Ridgeland 11

Savannah Country Day 77, Long County 20

Screven County 10, Effingham County 6

Shaw 41, Columbus 0

Sherwood Academy 23, Valwood School 7

South Cobb 6, Wheeler 0

South Forsyth 35, North Forsyth 7

South Gwinnett 34, Grayson 14

Starr's Mill 29, Spalding 0

Stephens County 17, Oconee County 13

Stratford Academy 20, Tiftarea Academy 0

Sumter County 38, Wilcox County 14

Swainsboro 7, Statesboro 7

Telfair County 22, Wheeler County 20

Trion 56, Coosa 9

Troup 42, Kendrick 7

Twiggs County 26, Wilkinson County 0

Union Grove 7, Tri-cities 7

Valdosta 42, Southwest 6

Villa Rica 24, Rockmart 0

Walker 15, Mt. Zion-Carroll 6

Washington-Wilkes 13, Laney 6

Wayne County 37, Benedictine 6

West Hall 33, Fannin County 9

Westfield 26, Central Fellowship 12

Westside 21, Warner Robins 7

Westside-Macon 21, Warner Robins 7

Winder-Barrow 31, Salem 28

Woodland 20, Cass 18

Woodstock 30, Lassiter 27 OT

Worth County 27, Crisp County 18

South Carolina

A. C. Flora 58, C. A. Johnson 0

Abbeville 28, Silver Bluff 19

Aiken 42, Midland Valley 14

Airport 13, White Knoll 0

Andrew Jackson Academy 30, King's Academy 0

Andrews 22, Johnsonville 8

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 42, Kingstree 15

Batesburg-Leesville 42, Ridge Spring-Monetta 12

Battery Creek 23, West Ashley 6

Beaufort 27, Goose Creek 13

Belton-Honea Path 10, Palmetto 0

Ben Lippen 46, Cardinal Newman 0

Berea 14, Travelers Rest 7

Berkeley 52, Boiling Springs 29

Blackville-Hilda 41, Allendale-Fairfax 0

Blue Ridge 40, Landrum 7

Bowman Academy 20, Jefferson Davis Academy 10

Brookland-Cayce 21, Swansea 14

Buford 36, Whitmire 6

Burke 34, Baptist Hill 26

Calhoun Falls 35, Liberty 3

Camden 7, Hartsville 3

Carvers Bay 30, Hannah-Pamplico 17

Chapin 33, Gilbert 7

Chapman 46, Blacksburg 29

Christ School, N.C. 46, Christ Church Episcopal 16

Clinton 14, Laurens 6

Clover 14, Fort Mill 13

Colleton Prep 31, Thomas Heyward Academy 0

Columbia 28, Eau Claire 6

Crescent 48, Dixie 7

Crestwood 21, Manning 0

D.W. Daniel 36, Westside 25

Darlington 69, Scott's Branch 0

Denmark-Olar 22, Bowman 0

Dillon 22, Cheraw 20

Dorman 28, Greenwood 12

Dutch Fork 27, South Florence 21

East Clarendon 44, Creek Bridge 6

Eastside 30, Easley 13

Edisto 35, Woodland 6

Elloree 38, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 8

Fort Dorchester 13, James Island 7

Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 40, Patrick Henry Academy 0

Gaffney 35, North Augusta 34

Gettis D. Broome 24, J L. Mann 20

Great Falls 33, Chester 19

Green Sea Floyds 33, Aynor 8

Greenville 56, Carolina 0

Greer 63, Chesnee 12

Hanahan 45, Barnwell 27

Heathwood Hall 21, Orangeburg Prep 14

Hilton Head 25, North Charleston 7

Holly Hill Academy 22, Richard Winn Academy 7

Holly Hill-Roberts 25, Cross 20

Indian Land 14, Andrew Jackson 7

Irmo 17, Spring Valley 7

James F. Byrnes Academy 10, Calhoun Academy 7

Jasper County 39, Estill 8

Jonesville 32, North 7

Lake View 47, Waccamaw 12

Lakewood 43, Dreher 13

Lamar 7, Timmonsville 0

Lancaster 7, York Comprehensive 0

Latta 27, McBee 20

Laurens Academy 34, Country Day 8

Lee Central 35, C. E. Murray 0

Lewisville 32, Chesterfield 13

Lexington 41, Ridge View 7

Marion 3, Mullins 2

Mauldin at James Byrnes , ppd to Sept. 13.

Myrtle Beach 12, Loris 10

Newberry 41, W. J. Keenan 7

Ninety Six 21, Mid-Carolina 13

North Central 20, Wagener-Salley 18

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 33, Calhoun County 6

Saluda 27, Strom Thurmond 26

South Aiken 21, Lower Richland 14

Timberland 27, Wade Hampton 6

Williston-Elko 42, Pelion 14

North Myrtle Beach 24, Georgetown 21 , 1OT

Pickens 21, West Oak 3

Pinewood Prep 39, Hilton Head Christian Academy 13

Porter-Gaud 21, Hammond 14

R.B. Stall 26, Bishop England 21

Riverside 3, Southside 0

Robert E. Lee Academy 28, Laurence Manning Academy 26

Rock Hill 27, Central 7

Seneca 21, Walhalla 0

Socastee 43, Lake City 7

Spartanburg 13, Richland Northeast 6

St. John's 21, Garrett Academy of Technology 20

Stratford 38, Colleton County 6

Summerville 34, Wando 17

Sumter 40, Conway 39

T L Hanna 40, Wren 14

Union 36, Fairfield Central 8

Ware Shoals 33, Thornwell 6

West Florence 31, Lugoff-Elgin 3

Williamsburg Academy 22, Dillon Christian 0

Wilson 46, Carolina Forest 0

Wilson Hall 42, Thomas Sumter Academy 7

Woodmont 28, Pendleton 13

Woodruff 16, Emerald 7