Originally created 10/26/02

Prep football scores



Adairsville 41, Armuchee 0

Albany 7, Randolph-Clay 6

Atkinson County 32, Lanier County 0

Augusta Christian 44, Riverside Mil. 7

Benedictine 14, Groves 7

Bowdon 53, Our Lady of Mercy 6

Brentwood 48, Curtis Baptist 20

Brooks County 47, Brantley County 20

Brookwood 28, Dacula 3

Buford 29, Wesleyan 14

Bulloch Academy 16, Memorial Day 14

Burke County 20, Greenbrier 13

Camden County 49, Johnson-Savannah 7

Cass 35, Haralson County 0

Cedar Shoals 20, Salem 6

Cedartown 38, Carrollton 28

Charlton County 41, Cook 38

Chattahoochee 24, Milton 23

Cherokee 50, Murray County 6

Clarkston 19, Druid Hill 14

Clinch County 38, Seminole County 7

Collin Hill 10, Norcross 6

Columbia 7, South Atlanta 6

Commerce 54, Athens Christian 0

Coosa 20, Model 13

Creekside 34, M.L. King 6

Crisp County 12, Cairo 6

Dalton 26, Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe 3

Darlington 17, Chattooga 14

Dawson County 16, Lumpkin County 7

Douglass 37, Lakeside-DeKalb 0

Dublin 21, Northeast 13

Eagle's Landing 17, Stockbridge 0

Early County 62, Terrell County 16

East Coweta 35, Carver-Columbus 0

East Hall 42, Flower Branch 21

Edmund Burke 48, Thomas Jefferson 26

Emmanuel County Institute 14, Portal 7

Etowah 16, Northwest Whitfield 15

Franklin County 15, Monroe Area 13

Gainesville 38, West Hall 0

Georgia Military 29, Aquinas 7

Gordon Central 27, East Paulding 0

Gordon Lee 48, Ridgeland 14

Gr. Atlanta Christian 42, Rabun Co. 14

Habersham Central 19, Newton 3

Harrison 20, Kennesaw Mountain 6

Hawkinsville 39, Dooly County 16

Heard County 17, Mt. Zion-Carroll 6

Heritage 42, Clarke Central 28 OT

Jackson 42, Crawford County 0

Jefferson County 12, Harlem 0

Jenkins County 23, Calvery Baptist 7

Johnson-Gainesville 40, White County 12

LaFayette 20, Ringgold 7

LaGrange 48, Pepperell 7

Lamar County 55, Greenville 14

Landmark Chr. 60, Whitefield Acad. 13

Laney 39, Richmond Academy 0

Lincoln County 32, Warren County 6

Loganville 27, Winder-Barrow 14

Lovejoy 28, Newnan 26

Lovett 28, Therrell 20

Marist 34, North Forsyth 7

Mary Persons 20, Peach County 14

McNair 12, Washington 6

Metter 34, McIntosh Co. Acad. 27 OT

Mitchell-Baker 14, Sumter County 6

Morgan County 37, Monticello 7

Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 45, Henry County 15

North Clayton 46, Chapel Hill 10

North Hall 41, Gilmer County 20

Northside 16, Houston County 14

Parkview 46, Oconee County 0

Paulding County 24, Woodland 6

Perry 21, Dodge County 20

Pickens 47, Chestatee 21

Pierce County 21, Bacon County 14

Pope 21, Woodstock 6

Putnam County 33, Greene County 14

Rockdale County 28, Jackson County 0

Rockmart 21, Dade County 7

Rome 26, Hiram 0

Sandy Creek 42, Forest Park 28

Schley county 6, Brookstone 3

Screven County 36, Swainsboro 0

Sequoyah 62, Northview 7

Shaw 17, Hardaway 10

Social Circle 10, Jefferson 7

Southland 42, Sherwood Christian 8

SW Georgia Acad. 24, Crisp Acad. 6

Spalding 40, Westminster 3

St. Pius X 49, Riverwood 18

Stratford 13, Mt. de Sales 12

Thomas County Central 27, Dougherty 0

Thomasville 17, Fitzgerald 14

Thomson 49, Jones County 0

Toombs County 20, Bryan County 6

Trion 50, Pike County 12

Troup 57, Spencer 12

Tucker 45, Chamblee 8

Twiggs County 20, Johnson County 7

Union County 21, Apalachee 7

Union Grove 41, Carver-Atlanta 12

Upson-Lee 35, Harris County 0

Valdosta 21, Lowndes 13

Vidalia 25, East Laurens 0

Villa Rica 28, Central-Carroll 14

Ware County 31, Bainbridge 13

Washington-Wilkes 31, Hancock Cent. 7

Westfield 15, Deerfield-Windsor 14

Westside-Augusta 39, Cross Creek 0

Westside-Macon 35, Morrow 0

Abbeville 27, Chapin 15

Baptist Hill 27, Bishop England 7

Barnwell 29, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 28

Batesburg-Leesville 28, Mid-Carolina 0

Belton-Honea Path 23, Pickens 13

Ben Lippen 35, Pinewood Prep 27

Blacksburg 18, Jonesville 15

Blackville-Hilda 31, Williston-Elko 0

Blue Ridge 25, Woodruff 7

Boiling Springs 33, Gaffney 26, OT

Brookland-Cayce 31, Dreher 14

Calhoun Falls 27, Ware Shoals 26

Camden 42, West Florence 17

Camden Mil. 62, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 6

Carvers Bay 33, Andrews 0

Central 28, Columbia 0

Chapman 33, Carolina Academy 0

Cheraw 39, Lee Central 6

Chesnee 22, Woodmont 21

Chesterfield 33, Andrew Jackson 19

Christ Church Episcopal 3, Whitmire 2

Clinton 42, Riverside 14

Clover 42, Chester 0

Colleton Prep 47, St. Andrew's, Ga. 17

Crestwood 21, Socastee 0

Denmark-Olar 56, North 6

Dillon 23, Marion 6

Dorchester Acad. 42, H. Head Prep 6

Dutch Fork 19, Lower Richland 0

Eastside 50, Southside 15

Edisto 25, Pelion 0

F.H. Wardlaw 32, Cambridge Acad. 28

Georgetown 43, R.B. Stall 0

Gilbert 46, C. A. Johnson 6

Great Falls 41, East Clarendon 8

Greenville 23, Travelers Rest 14

Greenwood 21, Mauldin 7

Hanahan 35, Woodland 6

Hannah-Pamplico 21, Creek Bridge 12

Hemingway 17, C. E. Murray 0

Hilton Head 35, Fort Dorchester 21

Holly Hill-Roberts 13, North Charleston 8

Indian Land 35, Buford 21

Irmo 21, Sumter 17

J L. Mann 23, Wade Hampton 20

J.F. Byrnes Acad. 21, Pee Dee Acad. 14

James Island 14, West Ashley 8

Jasper County 46, Wade Hampton 26

Johnsonville 13, Cross 6

Lake View 49, Lincoln 14

Lakewood 35, Kingstree 8

Lamar 40, McBee 6

Landrum 41, Thornwell 8

Latta 10, Green Sea Floyds 8

Laurence Manning Academy 26, Heathwood Hall 14

Lewisville 35, North Central 18

Lexington 19, Aiken 14

Liberty 36, Crescent 6

Loris 55, Waccamaw 0

Lugoff-Elgin 30, Fairfield Central 14

Marlboro County 17, Conway 14

McCormick 56, Ridge Spring-Monetta 0

Midland Valley 34, A.C. Flora 0

Mullins 50, Aynor 0

Myrtle Beach 27, Lake City 7

Newberry 57, Gettis D. Broome 14

Ninety Six 61, Dixie 7

North Augusta 14, South Aiken 13

N. Myrtle Beach 16, Carolina Forest 14

Northwestern 51, Ridge View 0

Palmetto 61, West Oak 3

Porter-Gaud 40, Hilton Head Chr. 0

Richland Northeast 42, Airport 21

Rock Hill 35, Fort Mill 0

Saluda 14, Emerald 12

Scott's Branch 28, Timmonsville 18

Seneca 21, D.W. Daniel 17

Silver Bluff 21, Allendale-Fairfax 6

South Florence 12, Hartsville 7

Spartanburg 21, Dorman 14

Spring Valley 24, Lancaster 10

St. John's 34, Bowman 0

Stratford 21, Berkeley 7

Strom Thurmond 26, W.J. Keenan 7

Summerville 30, Battery Creek 26

Swansea 29, Calhoun County 16

T L Hanna 38, Hillcrest 13

T. Heyward Acad. 38, First Baptist 0

Timberland 18, Manning 0

Union at Greer, ppd to Oct. 26.

Walhalla 26, Pendleton 0

Wando 28, Goose Creek 0

Westside 27, Easley 0

White Knoll 20, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 14

Wilson 14, Darlington 0

Wren 35, Berea 20

York Comprehensive 43, Eau Claire 0