Originally created 09/08/02

Fall television premieres



New shows are in boldface.

Monday, Sept. 9

8-8:30 p.m. - The Drew Carey Show (ABC)

8:30-9 p.m. - Whose Line Is It Anyway (ABC)

9-11 p.m. - Monday Night Football (ABC)

Thursday, Sept. 12

8-8:30 p.m. - FAMILY AFFAIR (The WB)

Saturday, Sept. 14

8-8:30 p.m. - COPS (Fox)

9-10 p.m. - America's Most Wanted: America Fights Back (Fox)

11 p.m.-midnight - Mad TV (Fox)

Sunday, Sept. 15

7-8 p.m. - GILMORE GIRLS: BEGINNINGS (The WB)

Monday, Sept. 16

8-9 p.m. - 7th Heaven (The WB)

9-10 p.m. - EVERWOOD (The WB)

Tuesday, Sept. 17

8-8:30 p.m. - That '70s Show (Fox)

8-8:30 p.m. - Eight SIMPLE RULES FOR DATING MY TEENAGE DAUGHTER (ABC)

8:30-9 p.m. - Grounded For Life (Fox)

8:30-9 p.m. - LIFE WITH BONNIE (ABC)

9-10 p.m. - PUSH, NEVADA (ABC)

Wednesday, Sept. 18

8-8:30 p.m. - The Bernie Mac Show (Fox)

8-9 p.m. - Enterprise (UPN)

8:30-9 p.m. - CEDRIC THE ENTERTAINER PRESENTS (Fox)

9-10 p.m. - FASTLANE (Fox)

9-10 p.m. - THE TWILIGHT ZONE (UPN)

Thursday, Sept. 19

8-9 p.m. - Survivor: Thailand (CBS)

8:30-9 p.m. - DO OVER (The WB)

9-9:30 p.m. - JKX: The Jamie Kennedy Experiment (The WB)

9:30-10 p.m. - Off Centre (The WB)

Friday, Sept. 20

8-8:30 p.m. - WHAT I LIKE ABOUT YOU (The WB)

8-9 p.m. - FIREFLY (Fox)

8:30-9 p.m. - Sabrina, The Teenage Witch (The WB)

9-9:30 p.m. - Reba (The WB)

9-10 p.m. - JOHN DOE (Fox)

9:30-10 p.m. - GREETINGS FROM TUCSON (The WB)

Sunday, Sept. 22

8-9 p.m. - Charmed (The WB)

Monday, Sept. 23

8-8:30 p.m. - The King of Queens (CBS)

8-8:30 p.m. - The Parkers (UPN)

8-9:30 p.m. - Fear Factor (NBC)

8:30-9 p.m. - Yes, Dear (CBS)

8:30-9 p.m. - One on One (UPN)

9-9:30 p.m. - Everybody Love Raymond (CBS)

9-9:30 p.m. - Girlfriends (UPN)

9:30-10 p.m. - STILL STANDING (CBS)

9:30-10 p.m. - HALF AND HALF (UPN)

9:30-11 p.m. - Crossing Jordan (NBC)

10-11 p.m. - CSI: MIAMI (CBS)

Tuesday, Sept. 24

8-8:30 p.m. - IN-LAWS (NBC)

8-9 p.m. - JAG (CBS)

8-9 p.m. - Buffy the Vampire Slayer (UPN)

8-9 p.m. - Gilmore Girls (The WB)

8:30-9 p.m. - Just Shoot Me (NBC)

9-9:30 p.m. - Frasier (NBC)

9-10 p.m. - The Guardian (CBS)

9-10 p.m. - HAUNTED (UPN)

9-10 p.m. - Smallville (The WB)

9:30-10 p.m. - HIDDEN HILLS (NBC)

10-11 p.m. - PRESIDIO MED (CBS)

10-11 p.m. - NYPD Blue (ABC)

Wednesday, Sept. 25

8-9 p.m. - 60 Minutes II (CBS)

8-9 p.m. - Ed (NBC)

8-9 p.m. - My Wife and Kids (ABC)

9-10 p.m. - The Bachelor (ABC)

9-11 p.m. - The West Wing (NBC)

10-11 p.m. - MDS (ABC)

Thursday, Sept. 26

8-8:30 p.m. - Friends (NBC)

8:30-9 p.m. - Scrubs (NBC)

9-9:30 p.m. - Will & Grace (NBC)

9-10 p.m. - CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (CBS)

9:30-10 p.m. - GOOD MORNING, MIAMI (NBC)

10-11 p.m. - WITHOUT A TRACE (CBS)

10-11 p.m. - ER (NBC)

Friday, Sept. 27

8-9 p.m. - 48 Hours Investigates (CBS)

8-9 p.m. - America's Funniest Home Videos (ABC)

8-10 p.m. - Dateline NBC (NBC)

9-10 p.m. - HACK (CBS)

9-10 p.m. - THAT WAS THEN (ABC)

10-11 p.m. - ROBBERY HOMICIDE DIVISION (CBS)

10-11 p.m. - Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (NBC)

Saturday, Sept. 28

8-9 p.m. - Touched By an Angel (CBS)

9-10 p.m. - The District (CBS)

10-11 p.m. - The Agency (CBS)

Sunday, Sept. 29

7-8 p.m. - 60 Minutes (CBS)

8-8:30 p.m. - BRAM AND ALICE (CBS)

8-9 p.m. - AMERICAN DREAMS (NBC)

8:30-9 p.m. - Becker (CBS)

9-10 p.m. - Law & Order: Criminal Intent (NBC)

9-10 p.m. - Alias (ABC)

10-11 p.m. - The Practice (ABC)

10-11 p.m. - BOOMTOWN (NBC)

Monday, Sept. 30

9-10 p.m. - Third Watch (NBC)

Tuesday, Oct. 1

8:30-9 p.m. - According to Jim (ABC)

9:30-10 p.m. - LESS THAN PERFECT (ABC)

10-11 p.m. - Judging Amy (CBS)

Wednesday, Oct. 2

8-9 p.m. - Dawson's Creek (The WB)

8:30-9 p.m. - George Lopez (ABC)

9-10 p.m. - The Amazing Race 3 (CBS)

10-11 p.m. - Law & Order (NBC)

Friday, Oct. 4

8-9 p.m. - Providence (NBC)

Sunday, Oct. 6

9-10 p.m. - Angel (The WB)

Wednesday, Oct. 9

9-10 p.m. - BIRDS OF PREY (The WB)

Thursday, Oct. 10

8-9 p.m. - DINOTOPIA (ABC)

Monday, Oct. 21

8-9 p.m. - Boston Public (Fox)

9-10 p.m. - GIRLS CLUB (Fox)

Tuesday, Oct. 29

9-10 p.m. - 24 (Fox)

Sunday, Nov. 3

8-8:30 p.m. - The Simpsons (Fox)

8:30-9 p.m. - King of the Hill (Fox)

9-9:30 p.m. - Malcolm in the Middle (Fox)

9:30-10 p.m. - THE GRUBBS (Fox)

Sunday, Nov. 10

7-7:30 p.m. - Futurama (Fox)