Originally created 07/18/02

Results



Youth Swimming 10-under

Final Results Wednesday

Girls 10-under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke: 1. Kameron Ansley, SST-GA 1:33.66, Gold, 2. Catherine Bush, KTW-GA, 1:34.14, Silver, 3. Julie Kim, HURR-GA, 1:34.39, Bronze

Boys 10-under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke: 1. Zack Rabin, DYNA-GA, 1:31.80, Gold, 2. Jameson Hill, SST-GA, 1:35.61, Silver, 3. Charles Tanner, CAD-GA, 1:37.09, Bronze

Girls 10-under 200 LC Meter Freestyle: 1. Mary Rose Palermo, SA-GA, 2:30.32, Gold, 2. Sara Jane Schlafstein, SST-GA, 2:31.69, Silver, 3. Kameron Ansley, SST-GA, 2:38.44, Bronze

Boys 10-under 200 LC Meter Freestyle: 1. Jameson Hill, SST-GA, 2:34.72, Gold, 2. Corey Balenger, DYNA-GA, 2:36.44, Silver, 3. Derrick Smith, BOOM-GA 2:36.90, Bronze

Girls 10-under 100 LC Meter Butterfly: 1. Sara Jane Schlafstein, SST-GA 1:15.65, Gold, 2. Kameron Ansley, SST-GA, 1:16.80, Silver, 3. Katie Head, LINS-GA 1:22.78, Bronze

Boys 10-under 100 LC Meter Butterfly: 1. Kevin Lewis, SST-GA, 1:24.86, Gold, 2. Corey Balenger, DYNA-GA, 1:26.65, Silver, 3. Isaiah Sanders, DYNA-GA, 1:26.89, Bronze

Girls 10-under 200 LC Meter IM: 1. Sara Jane Schlafstein, SST-GA, 2:49.88, Gold, 2. Kameron Ansley, SST-GA, 2:54.12, Silver, 3. Mary Rose Palermo, SA-GA, 2:57.27, Bronze

Boys 10-under 200 LC Meter IM: 1. Jameson Hill, SST-GA, 2:56.63, Gold, 2. Corey Balenger, DYNA-GA, 3:01.73, Silver, 3. Isaiah Sanders, DYNA-GA, 3:02.10

Archery

Final Results Sunday

Overall Cadet Male Compound: 1. Austin Duncan, 966, Gold

Overall Cadet Male Recurve: 1. Andrew Sprouse, 588, Gold

Overall Cadet Female Recurve: 1. Kateri Sheppard, 749, Gold

Overall Jr. Female Compound: 1. Ashleigh Riddle, 713, Gold

Overall Intermediate Male Compound: 1. Russell Barnes, 912, Gold

Overall Intermediate Male Recurve: 1. Jonathan Sheppard, 661, Gold

Overall Senior Compound/Unlimited: 1. Hugh Johnson, 1002, Gold

Overall Senior Recurve/Traditional: 1. Rick Pharris, 747, Gold

Overall Senior Recurve/Barebow: 1. Kem Younts, 246, Gold

Pre-Cadet Female Compound/Open: 1. Tiffany Connell, 136, Gold

Cadet Female Compound/Open: 1. Kaylin Penrow, 120, Gold

Cadet Male Recurve/Olympic: 1. Andrew Sprouse, 111, Gold, 2. Dillon Quick, 74, Silver

Cadet Female Recurve/Olympic: 1. Kateri Sheppard, 49, Gold

Cadet Male Compound: 1. Austin Duncan, 185, Gold

Jr. Female Compound: 1. Ashleigh Riddle, 134, Gold

Jr. Male Compound: 1. Anthony Kennelly, 114, Gold, 2. Benhamin Brown, 70, Silver

Jr. Male Recurve: 1. Justin Duncan, 90, Gold

Intermediate Male Recurve: 1. Jonathan Sheppard, 35, Gold

Intermediate Male Compound: 1. Eryc Riddle, 137, Gold, 2. Jason Bradford, 133, Silver, 3. Russell Barnes II, 112, Bronze

Female Compound/Unlimited/Senior: 1. Kathy Riley, 56, Gold

Male Compound/Unlimited/Senior: 1. Hugh Johnson, 172, Gold

Male Compound/Unlimited/Senior: 1. Don Warren, 165, Gold, 2. Glynn Thompson, 150, Silver, 3. Danny Houde, 143, Bronze

Female Recurve/Olympic/Barebow/Senior: 1. Kem Younts, 76, Gold

Female Recurve/Traditional/Senior: 1. Pamela Hubbard, 120, Gold

Male Recurve/Traditional/Senior: 1. Michael Fairburn, 167, Gold, 2. Carey Simmons, 103, Silver, 3. Lindel Farris, 97, Bronze

Male Recurve/Barebow/Senior: 1. Don Raley, 155, Gold, 2. Ray Rish, 132, Silver

Male Compound/Barebow/Master: 1. John Matthews, 140, Gold, 2. John Williams, 137, Silver

Male Compound/Unlimited/Master: 1. David Brady, 158, Gold

Male Recurve/Barebow/Master: 1. Charles Watkins, 128, Gold

Male Recurve/Traditional/Master: 1. Stanley Anderson, 130, Gold

Male Recurve/Traditional/Senior/Guest: 1. J.R. Duncan, 127, Gold

Male Compound/Unlimited/Senior/Guest: 1. Chris Lutz, 146, Gold

Male Compound/Open/Master/Guest: 1. Drew Slayton, 130, Gold

Roller Skating (Speed)

Finals Sunday

Sophomore (13-16) 2000 Meter 2-Man Relay: 1. Cory Sorrell and Paul Mitchell, Gold, 2. Andrew Swartz and Aaron Crary, Silver, 3. Randy Lemus and Cory Micheals, Bronze

Sophomore (13-16) 2000 Meter 2-Lady Relay: 1. Tiffany Miller and Kelsey Long, Gold

Sophomore (13-16) 2000 Meter Co-Ed Relay: 1. Kelsey Long and Cory Sorrell, Gold, 2. Tiffany Miller and Andrew Swartz, Silver

Primary (5 and Under) 1200 Meter Co-Ed Relay: 1. Jenna Long and Lauren Nolen, Gold, 2. April Nolan and Aubrey Nolan, Silver, 3. Shane Alcot and Chance Martin, Bronze

Elementary (6-12) 2000 Meter 2-Man: 1. Juuan Puerta and Ross Goodman, Gold, 2. Dillon Martin and Chance Martin, Silver, 3. Chris Sloan and Caleb Barnett, Bronze

Elementary (6-12) 2000 Meter 2-Lady: 1. Jennylyn Blain and Maria Leon,Gold, 2. Veronica Perdomo and Sarah Talbot, Silver, 3. Karla Leon and Alexandra Krantzoer, Bronze

Elementary (6-12) 2000 Meter Co-Ed: 1. Julian Puerta and Maria Leon, Gold, 2. Ross Goodman and Jennylyn Blain, Silver

Classic (27 and Up) 200 Meter: 1. Mark Nash and Gary West, Gold, 2. Dennis Mauldin and Steve Alcott, Silver, 3. Craig Whisman and Chuck Talbott, Bronze

Senior 2000 Meter 2-Man: 1. Steven Mckenzie and John Sullivan, Gold, 2. Brandon Lord and Derek Lord, Silver, 3. Dennis Mauldin and Joe Moore, Bronze

Senior 2000 Meter Co-Ed: 1. Ashaleeyia Mitchell and Brandon Lord, Gold, 2. Gabby Wiltshire and Karl Adams, Silver

Tiny Tots (Under 6) Girls: 1. April Nolan, Gold

Tiny Tots (Under 6) Boys: 1. Shane Alcott, Gold, 2. Aubrey Nolan, Silver

Primary (Under 8) Short Distance Boys (JO): 1. Adrian Martin, Gold

Primary (Under 8) Short Distance Girls (JO): 1. Jenna Long, Gold, 2. Sarah Talbot, Silver

Primary (Under 8) Long Distance Boys (Standard): 1. Chance Martin, Gold

Primary (Under 8) Long Distance Girls (Standard): 1. Jenna Long, Gold, 2. Sarah Talbot, Silver

Juvenile (Under 10) Short Distance (JO) Boys: 1. Dillon Martin, Gold, 2. Chris Sloan, Silver, 3. Darrell Smith, Bronze

Juvenile (Under 10) Short Distance (JO) Girls: 1. Karol Leon, Gold, 2. Veronica Perdomo, Silver, 3. Shannon Alcott, Bronze

Juvenile (Under 10) Long Distance (Standard) Boys: 1. Dillon Martin, Gold, 2. Darrell Smith, Silver

Juvenile (Under 10) Long Distance (Standard) Girls: 1. Alicia Hickman, Gold, 2. Karol Leon, Silver, 3. Veronica Perdomo, Bronze

Elementary (Under 12) Short Distance (JO) Boys 1. Julian Puerta, Gold, 2. CJ Dickerson, Silver, 3. Ross Goodman, Bronze

Elementary (Under 12) Long Distance (Standard) Boys: 1. Julian Puerta, Gold, 2. Taylor Trapp, Silver, 3. Mitchell Whitaker, Bronze

Elementary (Under 12) Long Distance (Standard) Girls: 1. Maria Leon, Gold, 2. Jennilyn Blain, Silver

Freshman (Under 14) Short Distance (JO) Boys: 1. Aaron Crary, Gold, 2. Paul Mitchell, Silver, 3. Cory Michaels, Bronze

Freshman (Under 14) Short Distance (JO) Girls: 1. Maria Leon, Goldm 2. Kelsey Long, Silver, 3. Gabby Wiltshire, Bronze

Freshman (Under 14) Long Distance (Standard) Boys: 1. Aaron Crary, Gold, 2. Paul Mitchell, Silver, 3. Brandon Blanchard, Bronze

Freshman (Under 14) Long Distance (Standard) Girls: 1. Ashaleeyia Mitchell, Gold, 2. Gabby Wiltshire, Silver

Sophomore (Under 16) Short Distance (JO) Men: 1. Andrew Swartz, Gold, 2. John Lifsey, Silver, 3. Cory Sorrell, Bronze,

Sophomore (Under 16) Short Distance (JO) Women: 1. Austin Jabour, Gold, 2. Ben Worhsam, Silver

Junior (Under 18) Short Distance (JO) Men: 1. Steven McKenzie, Gold, 2. Brandon Lord, Silver, 3. John Schreder, Bronze

Junior (Under 18) Long Distance (Standard) Men: 1. Steven McKenzie, Gold, 2. Brandon Lord, Silver, 3. John Schreder, Bronze

Senior (Under 26) Short Distance (JO) Men: 1. Karl Adams, Gold, 2. Derek Lord, Silver, 3. Brandon Phipps, Bronze

Senior (Under 26) Long Distance (Standard) Men: 1. Karl Adams, Gold, 2. Derek Lord, Silver, 3. Brandon Phipps, Bronze

:Classic (27-35) Short Distance (JO) Men: 1. Gary West, Gold, 2. Dennis Mauldin, Silver, 3. Steve Alcott, Bronze

Classic (27-35) Long Distance (Standard) Men: 1. Dennis Mauldin, Gold, 2. Mark Nash, Silver, 3. Charles Talbot, Bronze

Masters (35-45) Long Distance (Standard) Men: 1. Gary West, Gold, 2. Steve Alcott, Silver, 3. Craig Wisham, Bronze

Veterans (45+): 1. Keith Crowder, Gold, 2. Jim Walsh, Silver

Beginner Roller Blader: 1. John Strickland, Gold

Quads 12-13 500 Meters: 1. Briceson Autry, Gold, 2. Sid Slown, Silver, 3. Jamall Allen, Bronze

Quads 14-15 500 Meters: 1. Shawn Fairburn, Gold, 2. Avery Hollands, Silver, 3. John Lifsey, Bronze

Quads 16-17: 1. Chris Corey, Gold, 2. Parker Bogg, Silver, 3. Austin Jabour, Bronze

Quads 18+ 1. Geoffrey Jiminez, Gold