Originally created 12/15/01

Prep basketball scores



Washington-Wilkes - 70

Lincoln County - 57

WASHINGTON-WILKES (70) - Jamal Binns 24, Trey Lanay 1, Chris Graves 8, Denorio Quinn 6, Francoise Brown 10, Dante Wayman 6, Curtis Fanning 3, Clint Willis 12. Totals 26 17-34 70.

LINCOLN COUNTY (57) - Rodriguez Reid 4, Terrell Elam 12, Terrance Norman 4, Mel Partridge 8, Reed McWhorter 17, Roncey Cummings 1, Jerry Mickens 11. Totals 22 12-25 70.

Washington-Wilkes - 25 16 12 17 - 70

Lincoln County - 11 16 17 13 - 57

3-point goals: W-W 1 (Fanning), Lincoln 1 (Partridge). Records: Washington-Wilkes 2-0, Lincoln County 0-1. Next game: Lincoln County in Glascock County tournament, Dec. 18-19.

Lincoln County girls - 45

Washington-Wilkes - 23

WASHINGTON-WILKES (23) - L. King 2, Keke Hampton 2, N. Sutton 2, K. Crawford 2, Altonese Walton 12, L. Grant 1, C. Bradley 2. Totals 11 1-15 23.

LINCOLN CO. (45) - Lindsay Drinkard 3, Jeana O'Neill 6, Angoneckia Booker 16, Vicky Mae Anderson 3, Michelle Elam 4, Katiska Henderson 7, Monica Norman 2, Grace Lockhart 4. Totals 18 5-10 45.

Washington-Wilkes - 4 4 10 5 - 23

Lincoln Co. - 14 18 7 6 - 45

3-point goals: Lincoln Co. 4 (Drinkard, Booker 2, Henderson). Record: Lincoln Co. 2-1. Next game: Lincoln Co. vs. Aquinas in the Panther Christmas Invitational Tournament (at Glascock Co., Gibson, Ga.), Tuesday, 4 p.m.

Hephzibah girls - 65

Burke County - 48

HEPHZIBAH (65) - Aytiya Scott 6, Chantal Murray 2, Leighla Holder 6, Tamara Gilyard 10, Joyce Nelson 14, Jackie Nelson 13, Cheryl Hannah 14. Totals 25 12-25 65.

BURKE COUNTY (48) - Kenyarda Berrian 18, Mia Lakes 14, Larrell Lewis 11, Talia Johnson 1, Chiquita Douglas 2, Felicia Glass 2. Totals 14 18-27 48.

Hephzibah - 15 19 13 18 - 65

Burke County - 6 8 19 15 - 48

3-point goals: Hephzibah 1 (Jackie Nelson); Burke County 2 (Lakes 2). Records: Burke County 6-3, 3-1 Region 3-AAAA. Next game: Burke County at Jenkins County, today, 7 p.m.; Hephzibah at Cross Creek, today, 5 p.m.

Jefferson County girls - 43

Cross Creek - 39

JEFFERSON COUNTY (43) - Shironda Cooper 2, Dandrea Walker 2, Lashandua Holmes 14, Frankie Dixon 9, Sanquetta Brown 3, Lacey James 7, Valencia Gaines 2, Kashaundra Hannah 4. Totals 14 14-31 43.

CROSS CREEK (39) - Nastassija Bing 4, Felicia Morgan 11, Dameika Adams 9, Lacora Lewis 13, Antionette Jenkins 2. Totals 13 13-20 39.

Jefferson County - 9 9 12 13 - 43

Cross Creek - 8 6 10 15 - 39

3-point goals: Jefferson 1 (Dixon). Records: Cross Creek 0-6. Hephzibah at Cross Creek, today, 5 p.m.

John Milledge - 55

Westminster - 50

JOHN MILLEDGE (55) - Justin Mills 3, Jack Horch 6, Anthony McEver 15, Andrew Quinn 4, Joseph Mason 14, Wesley Segars 13. Totals: 16 17-19 55.

WESTMINSTER (50) - Kevin Curry 2, Bennett Ford 23, Andrew Tyson 18, Travis Bone 4, Joe Morris 3. Totals: 17 9-13 50.

John Milledge - 7 10 13 25 - 55

Westminster - 8 9 15 18 - 50

3-point goals: John Milledge 6 (Horch, McEver 3, Mason, Segars); Westminster 7 (Ford 2, Tyson 5). Records: Westminster 7-3; John Milledge 7-1. Next: Westminster vs. Briarwood, Augusta Christian Tipoff Classic, Friday, 3:30 p.m.

John Milledge girls - 40

Westminster - 21

JOHN MILLEDGE (40) - Brenda Calloway 6, Megan Wilson 4, Brandi Wheeler 6, Molly Brown 6, Carly Chambers 2, Maggie Jons 3, Gina Holses 8, Lindsay Cornell 5. Totals: 15 8-14 40.

WESTMINSTER (21) - Rania Williams 12, Lauren Dixon 5, Katie Ames 4, Anne Cantrell 0, Tiffany Bone 0. Totals: 9 0-4 21.

John Milledge - 15 9 7 9 - 40

Westminster - 4 5 4 8 - 21

3-point goals: John Milledge 2 (Wheeler 2); Westminster 3 (Williams 2, Dixon). Records: Westminster 0-9. Next: Westminster in Augusta Christian Tipoff Classic, Friday, 2 p.m.

Laney girls - 68

Westside - 41

LANEY (68) - Sheena Freeman 23, Samantha Wilson 2, Tamika Billscoe 7, Alisa Lewis 21, Danielle Garnett 2, LuTricia Bell 2, L. Morton 2, A. Howard 2, T. Humphrey 2, A. Starks 2, Shanna Ramsay 2. Totals 25 15-19 68.

WESTSIDE (41) - Keoshia Worthy 9, Caroline Hardy 9, Alyson Russell 3, Allison Beard 9, Keysta Berry 2, Shannon Jefferson 7, Charvette Collier 2. Totals 14 7-11 41.

Laney - 16 12 15 25 - 68

Westside - 1 11 11 18 - 41

3-point goals: Laney 3 (Freeman, Lewis 2), Westside 6 (Worthy, Hardy 2, Russell, Beard 2). Records: Westside 2-4. Next: Westside at Richmond, Tuesday, 5 p.m.

Brentwood girls - 49

George Walton - 42

GEORGE WALTON (42) - Hager Badaway 18, Lauren Moon 2, Katie Holder 14, Jessie Lysiak 2, Laresha Marrow 6. Totals: 19 3-5 42.

BRENTWOOD (49) - Amy Jones 15, Kena Veal 15, Farran Veal 5, Megan Cole 14, Fran Lord 0. Totals: 17 13-22 49.

George Walton - 8 16 6 12 - 42

Brentwood - 8 13 13 15 - 49

3-point goals: George Walton 1 (Badaway); Brentwood 2 (Jones, K. Veal). Records: Brentwood 5-1. Next: Gatewood at Brentwood, Wednesday, 6 p.m.

Richmond Academy girls - 39

Harlem - 32

HARLEM (32) - Laura Tam 13, Yolanda Villeza 2, LaToya Johnson 9, Nila James 2, Sharday Taylor 4, Shannon Camp 2. Totals 12 3-6 32.

RICHMOND ACADEMY (39) - April Ruffin 8, LaToshia Broadwater 8, Danielle Daniels 6, Cicely Cooper 10, Tiffany Morris 2, Bridgette Cates 5. Totals 12 13-16 39.

Harlem - 6 9 9 8 - 32

Richmond Academy - 7 12 8 12 - 39

3-point goals: Harlem 5 (Tam 2, Johnson 3). ARC 2 (Broadwater, Cates). Records: ARC 5-1 (2-0, Region 3-AAA). Next game: Westside at ARC, Tuesday, 7 p.m.

Alleluia - 93

Mt. View - 43

MT. VIEW (43) - Jason Harris 18, Kord Nicholas 16, Anthony Richey 4, Keith Sanders 1, Rock Payton 4. Totals 18 5-14 43.

ALLELUIA (93) - Joe Molitor 5, David Firmin 2, Chris Veihmann 4, Judah Johnson 5, Joey Martin 6, Matt Wilby 19, Kevin Killips 6, Ben Maniccia 16, John Murrell 16, Mark Finnegan 6, Johnny Eyrich 8. Totals 41 8-15 93.

Mt. View - 5 20 11 7 - 43

Alleluia - 31 21 21 20 - 93

3-point goals: Mt. View 2 (Nicholas 2). Alleluia 3 (Wilby 3). Records: Alleluia 5-7. Next game: Alleluia at Covenant Christian today, 5:30 p.m. Note: Maniccia had 10 rebounds for Alleluia.

Pinewood girls - 53

Augusta Prep - 28

PINEWOOD (53) - H. Blackston 3, R. Blackston 7, S. Sanfield 2, J. Durrance 8, J. Lewis 12, K. Kicklighter 5, A. Durrance 4, S. Simmons 2, A. Knight 10. Totals: 17 14-17 53.

AUGUSTA PREP (28) - Rebecca Smith 8, Erica Harris 2, Abby Alexander 8, Caroline Hold 2, Lauren Claffey 2, Katelyn Gibbs 6. Totals: 11 6-11 28.

Pinewood - 17 8 16 12 - 53

Augusta Prep - 8 8 8 4 - 28

3-point goals: Pinewood 5 (H. Blackston, Lewis 4); Augusta Prep 0. Records: Augusta Prep 3-6. Next: Augusta Prep vs. George Walton, Augusta Christian Tipoff Classic, Friday, 11 a.m.

Butler girls - 47

Lakeside - 45

BUTLER (47) - Shawnta Williams 2, Tiffany Merriwether 2, Nioka Tankersly 16, Taniela Coley 9, Adrian Trope 4, Deena Allan 6, Tygress Hope 5, Lakecia Powell 3. Totals: 17 9-19 47.

LAKESIDE (45) - Toya Coard 20, Erica Jansen 2, Jamie Lake 6, Brittney Watts 4, Nichole Bennett 8, Molly McFerran 5. Totals: 18 5-16 45.

Butler - 16 6 11 14 - 47

Lakeside - 10 14 8 13 - 45

3-point goals: Butler 4 (Tankersly 3, Coley); Lakeside 4 (Coard 4). Records: Lakeside 3-4. Next: Lakeside will play host to the Columbia Christmas Tournament, Friday-Saturday, TBA

Aiken - 47

Ridgeview - 44

RIDGEVIEW (44) - Jamel Thair 4, Thomas O'Neil 5, Jerred Jackson 12, Al Butter 2, Clifton Mack 7, Alex Hartsell 2, Ronald McNeil 12. Totals 19 3-11 44.

AIKEN (47) - Rodrecus Smith 17, A.J. Gordon 17, Aquinas Williams 3, Jeff Simpkins 2, Adron Marshall 4, Corey Baldwin 2. Totals 16 9-15 47.

Ridgeview - 2 10 14 17 - 44

Aiken - 9 13 13 12 - 47

3-point goals: Ridgeview 2 (Jackson), 6 (Smith 5, Williams). Records: Aiken 2-2. Next: Aiken at Ridgeview Tuesday, 8 p.m.

Aiken girls - 73

Ridgeview - 46

RIDGEVIEW (46) - Ashton Watts 3, Mikala Fogle-Wilson 12, Sakoryah Richardson 15, Jessica Coit 6, Candice Thompson 2, Ashley Jenkins 6, Shenell Downer 2. Totals: 16 8-16 46.

AIKEN (73) - Lakeisha Spann 2, Kendra Chandler 2, Ebony Jones 12, Kendra Wright 3, Kim Justice 18, Tia Dunbar 2, Rachel Suhrer 2, Tamika Forrest 12, Nola Grant 20. Totals: 32 8-19 73.

Ridgeview - 13 14 10 9 - 46

Aiken - 17 23 19 14 - 73

3-point goals: Ridgeview 4 (Watts, Fogle-Wilson 2, Coit); Aiken 1 (Jones). Records: Aiken 4-2. Next: Aiken at Ridgeview, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m.

Barnwell girls - 53

Blackville-Hilda - 31

BLACKVILLE (31) - Ebony Armstrong 19, Tonya Coleman 2, Courtney Livingston 2, Treva James 4, Gracie Ward 4. Totals 12 4-10 31.

BARNWELL (53) - India Clark 3, Shaneke Creech 4, Gail Owens 8, Jessica Roberts 3, Melanie Johnson 22, Shaniqua Hammonds 13. Totals 24 5-11 53.

Blackville - 2 7 13 9 - 31

Barnwell - 17 6 15 15 - 53

3-point goals: Blackville 3 (Armstrong 3). Records: Blackville 1-2; Barnwell 7-0. Next game: Hanahan at Barnwell today, 6 p.m.

Ridge Spring girls - 60

Midland Valley - 39

RIDGE SPRING (60) - Brandi Holloway 5, Rachelle Irvin 3, Amekia Corley 9, Rasalyn Brunson 15, Kikki Valentine 19, Ashley Denny 4, Atiya Padgett 1, Lawanda Billings 4. Totals 23 14-38 60.

MIDLAND VALLEY (39) - Lauren Wheeler 2, Jennifer Lowe 6, Jessica Key 12, Chandra Jefferson 4, Alicia Sapp 4, Kristin Bowman 5, Monique Williams 2, Rosa Jean 4. Totals 14 11-17 39.

Ridge Spring - 19 20 13 8 - 60

Midland Valley - 8 9 9 13 - 39

3-point goals: none. Records: Ridge Spring 5-0; Midland Valley 1-4. Next game: Wagener-Salley at Ridge Spring, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m. Midland Valley plays in the Thoroughbred Classic at South Aiken, Wednesday.

Aiken Christian - 55

Orangeburg Christian - 24

ORANGEBURG CHRISTIAN (24) - Jameal Busby 15, B.J. Pearson 3, Mark Trick 6, Isaac Riley 0, Kyle Key 0. Totals 8 3-5 24.

AIKEN CHRISTIAN (55) - Phillip Hines 5, Alex Kaufman 8, Matt Soule 2, Jason Eisenman 7, Aaron Wojtowicz 13, Ty Reed 12, Michael Meshey 2, Trevor Jones 2, Brad Temple 4. Totals 24 7-15 55.

Orangeburg Christian - 3 3 9 9 - 24 -

Aiken Christian - 12 11 13 19 - 55

3-point goals: Orangeburg Christian 5 (Pearson, Busby 4). Records: Orangeburg Christian 0-4; Aiken Christian 8-2. Next game: Aiken Christian at Hardeeville Christian, Tuesday, 7:30 p.m.

Aiken Christian girls - 60

Orangeburg Christian - 23

ORANGEBURG CHRISTIAN (23) - Erin Austin 10, Brandi Hoover 2, 2, Jennifer Ulmer 6, Lindsey Williams 5. Totals 9 4-9 23.

AIKEN CHRISTIAN (60) - Melanie Smalley 1, Camille Miles 9, Whitney Roberts 7, Lauren Maxwell 20, Rachel Smalley 7, Brittini Ray 16. Totals 18 24-36 60.

Orangeburg Christian - 7 2 10 4 - 23

Aiken Christian - 8 14 17 21 - 60

3-point goals: Orangeburg Christian 1 (Williams). Records: Orangeburg Christian 2-2; Aiken Christian 7-2. Next game: Aiken Christian at Hardeeville Christian, Tuesday, 6 p.m.

North Augusta girls - 64

Greenwood - 61, OT

GREENWOOD (61) - Janet Hackett 13, Lacey Gunner 3, Shonda Childs 12, Courtney Perkins 20, Shonda Griffin 2, Sheka Roundtree 2, Tika Higgins 9. Totals: 24 10-16 61.

NORTH AUGUSTA (64) - Crystal Norris 11, Kim Norris 1, Amy Caver 11, Latrice Thomas 15, Georgia Jefferson 3, Mariel Mendez 21, Camisha McCain 2. Totals: 19 23-32 64.

Greenwood - 14 7 18 16 6 - 61

North Augusta - 5 18 16 16 9 - 64

3-point goals: Greenwood 3 (Gunner, Perkins 2); North Augusta 3 (C. Norris 3); Records: North Augusta 4-2.

Butler - 56

Lakeside - 49

BUTLER (56) - Marcus Walker 11, Willie Green 4, Jason Mills 6, Charlie Hairston 12, Hayward Dock 10, Richard Moss 7, Scott Edwards 6. Totals: 22 8-15 56.

LAKESIDE (49) - Antwann Glover 9, Matt Scott 13, Aris Verrett 3, Steven Rogers 3, Matt Josephson 18, Adi Filipivic 3. Totals: 21 2-13 49.

Butler - 18 15 10 12 - 56

Lakeside - 17 9 11 12 - 49

3-point goals: Butler 2 (Hairston 2); Lakeside 4 (Glover, Verrett, Josephson 2). Records: Lakeside 3-4. Next: Harlem at Lakeside, Columbia County Christmas Tournament, Friday, 7:30 p.m.

Butler girls - 47

Lakeside - 45

BUTLER (47) - Shawnta Williams 2, Tiffany Merriwether 2, Nioka Tankersly 16, Taniela Coley 9, Adrian Trope 4, Deena Allan 6, Tygress Hope 5, Lakecia Powell 3. Totals: 17 9-19 47.

LAKESIDE (45) - Toya Coard 20, Erica Jansen 2, Jamie Lake 6, Brittney Watts 4, Nichole Bennett 8, Molly McFerran 5. Totals: 18 5-16 45.

Butler - 16 6 11 14 - 47

Lakeside - 10 14 8 13 - 45

3-point goals: Butler 4 (Tankersly 3, Coley); Lakeside 4 (Coard 4). Records: Lakeside 3-4. Next: Harlem at Lakeside, Columbia Christmas Tournament, Friday, 6 p.m.

Harlem - 65

Richmond Academy - 64

HARLEM (65) - David Green 13, Chris Williams 17, Julius Ball 2, Domonique Brown 11, Travis Jackon 11, Kevin Ward 4, Tim Camp 7. Totals 19 24-35 65.

RICHMOND ACADEMY (64) - Terrance Devereaux 4, Darrin Shine 35, Brandon Simmons 6, Stewart Singleton 2, P.J. Kelsey 4, Antoine Nickson 5, Jacob Ross 7, Ed Tarver 1. Totals 24 14-22 64.

Harlem - 10 26 8 21 - 65

Richmond Academy - 19 10 12 23 - 64

3-point goals: Harlem 3 (Green, Williams 2). ARC 2 (Shine 2). Records: Harlem 5-2 (2-0, Region 3-AAA); ARC 1-5 (1-1). Next game: ARC at Butler, today, 6:30 p.m.

Richmond Academy girls - 39

Harlem - 32

HARLEM (32) - Laura Tam 13, Yolanda Villeza 2, LaToya Johnson 9, Nila James 2, Sharday Taylor 4, Shannon Camp 2. Totals 12 3-6 32.

RICHMOND ACADEMY (39) - April Ruffin 8, LaToshia Broadwater 8, Danielle Daniels 6, Cicely Cooper 10, Tiffany Morris 2, Bridgette Cates 5. Totals 12 13-16 39.

Harlem - 6 9 9 8 - 32

Richmond Academy - 7 12 8 12 - 39

3-point goals: Harlem 5 (Tam 2, Johnson 3). ARC 2 (Broadwater, Cates). Records: Harlem 3-6 (0-2, Region 3-AAA); ARC 5-1 (2-0). Next game: Westside at ARC, Tuesday, 7 p.m.

Laney - 68

Westside - 42

LANEY (68) - Allan Walker 4, Latavis Walker 10, James Sabb 8, Donquel Yancey 19, Cory Tyler 13, Rod Briscoe 13, Tim Bell 1. Totals: 26 15-26 68.

WESTSIDE (42) - Brandon Satcher 5, Eric Lambert 21, Bernard Scherer 2, Piersodor Shannon 2, Marlin Bussey 14, Andre Lacey 2, James Beasley 5. Totals 21 4-11 42.

Laney - 12 19 19 18 - 68

Westside - 5 11 17 18 - 43

3-point goals: Laney 1 (Yancey), Westside 5 (Satcher, Lambert 3, Bussey). Records: Westside 1-5, Next game: Westside at Richmond Academy, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m.

Laney girls - 68

Westside - 41

LANEY (68) - Sheena Freeman 23, Samantha Wilson 2, Tamika Billscoe 7, Alisa Lewis 21, Danielle Garnett 2, LuTricia Bell 2, L. Morton 2, A. Howard 2, T. Humphrey 2, A. Starks 2, Shanna Ramsay 2. Totals 25 15-19 68.

WESTSIDE (41) - Keoshia Worthy 9, Caroline Hardy 9, Alyson Russell 3, Allison Beard 9, Keysta Berry 2, Shannon Jefferson 7, Charvette Collier 2. Totals 14 7-11 41.

Laney - 16 12 15 25 - 68

Westside - 1 11 11 18 - 41

3-point goals: Laney 3 (Freeman, Lewis 2), Westside 6 (Worthy, Hardy 2, Russell, Beard 2). Records: Westside 2-4. Next: Westside at Richmond, Tuesday, 5 p.m.

Burke County - 58

Hephzibah - 55

HEPHZIBAH (55) - Lescuss Bembry 2, Donte Taggit 3, Rent Sherrail 4, Fernando Vega 3, Arthur Thomas 3, Derrell Hillis 1, Craig Flournoy 3, Marcus Brown 14, Calvin Roland 20, Brad Lee 2. Totals 21 12-20 55.

BURKE COUNTY (58) - Gregory West 4, Damion Presley 7, Jonathan Broxton 8, Rameriz Crumley 9, Ricardo Givens 10, Chavous Johnson 2, Bennie Walker 9, Carlos Williams 2, Johnny Davis 7. Totals 22 9-16 58.

Hephzibah - 12 15 17 11 - 55

Burke County - 25 14 10 9 - 58

3-point goals: Hephzibah 1 (Vega), Burke 5 (Crumley 3, Givens 2). Records: Burke 5-2, 3-1 in Region 3-AAAA. Next: Burke County at Jenkins County tonight, 8:30 p.m.

Hephzibah girls - 65

Burke County - 48

HEPHZIBAH (65) - Aytiya Scott 6, Chantal Murray 2, Leighla Holder 6, Tamara Gilyard 10, Joyce Nelson 14, Jackie Nelson 13, Cheryl Hannah 14. Totals 25 12-25 65.

BURKE COUNTY (48) - Kenyarda Berrian 18, Mia Lakes 14, Larrell Lewis 11, Talia Johnson 1, Chiquita Douglas 2, Felicia Glass 2. Totals 14 18-27 48.

Hephzibah - 15 19 13 18 - 65

Burke County - 6 8 19 15 - 48

3-point goals: Hephzibah 1 (Jackie Nelson); Burke County 2 (Lakes 2). Records: Burke County 6-3, 3-1 Region 3-AAAA. Next game: Burke County at Jenkins County, today, 7 p.m.; Hephzibah at Cross Creek, today, 5 p.m.

John Milledge - 55

Westminster - 50

JOHN MILLEDGE (55) - Justin Mills 3, Jack Horch 6, Anthony McEver 15, Andrew Quinn 4, Joseph Mason 14, Wesley Segars 13. Totals: 16 17-19 55.

WESTMINSTER (50) - Kevin Curry 2, Bennett Ford 23, Andrew Tyson 18, Travis Bone 4, Joe Morris 3. Totals: 17 9-13 50.

John Milledge - 7 10 13 25 - 55

Westminster - 8 9 15 18 - 50

3-point goals: John Milledge 6 (Horch, McEver 3, Mason, Segars); Westminster 7 (Ford 2, Tyson 5). Records: Westminster 7-3; John Milledge 7-1. Next: Westminster vs. Briarwood, Augusta Christian Tipoff Classic, Friday, 3:30 p.m.

Jefferson County girls - 43

Cross Creek - 39

JEFFERSON COUNTY (43) - Shironda Cooper 2, Dandrea Walker 2, Lashandua Holmes 14, Frankie Dixon 9, Sanquetta Brown 3, Lacey James 7, Valencia Gaines 2, Kashaundra Hannah 4. Totals 14 14-31 43.

CROSS CREEK (39) - Nastassija Bing 4, Felicia Morgan 11, Dameika Adams 9, Lacora Lewis 13, Antionette Jenkins 2. Totals 13 13-20 39.

Jefferson County - 9 9 12 13 - 43

Cross Creek - 8 6 10 15 - 39

3-point goals: Jefferson 1 (Dixon). Records: Cross Creek 0-6. Hephzibah at Cross Creek, today, 5 p.m.

Alleluia - 93

Mt. View - 43

MT. VIEW (43) - Jason Harris 18, Kord Nicholas 16, Anthony Richey 4, Keith Sanders 1, Rock Payton 4. Totals 18 5-14 43.

ALLELUIA (93) - Joe Molitor 5, David Firmin 2, Chris Veihmann 4, Judah Johnson 5, Joey Martin 6, Matt Wilby 19, Kevin Killips 6, Ben Maniccia 16, John Murrell 16, Mark Finnegan 6, Johnny Eyrich 8. Totals 41 8-15 93.

Mt. View - 5 20 11 7 - 43

Alleluia - 31 21 21 20 - 93

3-point goals: Mt. View 2 (Nicholas 2). Alleluia 3 (Wilby 3). Records: Alleluia 5-7. Next game: Alleluia at Covenant Christian today, 5:30 p.m. Note: Maniccia had 10 rebounds for Alleluia.

Pinewood girls - 53

Augusta Prep - 28

PINEWOOD (53) - H. Blackston 3, R. Blackston 7, S. Sanfield 2, J. Durrance 8, J. Lewis 12, K. Kicklighter 5, A. Durrance 4, S. Simmons 2, A. Knight 10. Totals: 17 14-17 53.

AUGUSTA PREP (28) - Rebecca Smith 8, Erica Harris 2, Abby Alexander 8, Caroline Hold 2, Lauren Claffey 2, Katelyn Gibbs 6. Totals: 11 6-11 28.

Pinewood - 17 8 16 12 - 53

Augusta Prep - 8 8 8 4 - 28

3-point goals: Pinewood 5 (H. Blackston, Lewis 4); Augusta Prep 0. Records: Augusta Prep 3-6. Next: Augusta Prep vs. George Walton, Augusta Christian Tipoff Classic, Friday, 11 a.m.

North Augusta - 62

Greenwood - 55

GREENWOOD (55) - Jermaine Cain 3, Steve Talbert 2, Renaldo Gray 10, Sam Williams 4, Jamal Latimer 17, Ervin Belton 4, Devon Hill 13, Chris Middleton 2. Totals: 23 10-11 55.

NORTH AUGUSTA (62) - Orlando Washington 5, Frayne Abernathy 6, Trey Meyer 5, Andre Young 14, Jeff Wright 10, Quinton Ferrell 15, Lafayette Stewart 2, Henri Perry 5, Marc Williams 4. Totals: 22 16-25 62.

Greenwood - 14 8 12 21 - 55

North Augusta - 13 18 17 18 - 62

3-point goals: Greenwood 5 (Latimer 4, Hill); North Augusta 6 (Washington, Meyer, Wright, Ferrell 2, Perry). Records: North Augusta 4-2. Next: North Augusta at Owensborrow Apollo, Ky., Deep South Classic at South Gwinnett H.S., Dec. 26, 5:30 p.m.

North Augusta girls - 64

Greenwood - 61, OT

GREENWOOD (61) - Janet Hackett 13, Lacey Gunner 3, Shonda Childs 12, Courtney Perkins 20, Shonda Griffin 2, Sheka Roundtree 2, Tika Higgins 9. Totals: 24 10-16 61.

NORTH AUGUSTA (64) - Crystal Norris 11, Kim Norris 1, Amy Caver 11, Latrice Thomas 15, Georgia Jefferson 3, Mariel Mendez 21, Camisha McCain 2. Totals: 19 23-32 64.

Greenwood - 14 7 18 16 6 - 61

North Augusta - 5 18 16 16 9 - 64

3-point goals: Greenwood 3 (Gunner, Perkins 2); North Augusta 3 (C. Norris 3); Records: North Augusta 4-2.

Aiken - 47

Ridgeview - 44

RIDGEVIEW (44) - Jamel Thair 4, Thomas O'Neil 5, Jerred Jackson 12, Al Butter 2, Clifton Mack 7, Alex Hartsell 2, Ronald McNeil 12. Totals 19 3-11 44.

AIKEN (47) - Rodrecus Smith 17, A.J. Gordon 17, Aquinas Williams 3, Jeff Simpkins 2, Adron Marshall 4, Corey Baldwin 2. Totals 16 9-15 47.

Ridgeview - 2 10 14 17 - 44

Aiken - 9 13 13 12 - 47

3-point goals: Ridgeview 2 (Jackson), 6 (Smith 5, Williams). Records: Aiken 2-2. Next: Aiken at Ridgeview Tuesday, 8 p.m.

Aiken girls - 73

Ridgeview - 46

RIDGEVIEW (46) - Ashton Watts 3, Mikala Fogle-Wilson 12, Sakoryah Richardson 15, Jessica Coit 6, Candice Thompson 2, Ashley Jenkins 6, Shenell Downer 2. Totals: 16 8-16 46.

AIKEN (73) - Lakeisha Spann 2, Kendra Chandler 2, Ebony Jones 12, Kendra Wright 3, Kim Justice 18, Tia Dunbar 2, Rachel Suhrer 2, Tamika Forrest 12, Nola Grant 20. Totals: 32 8-19 73.

Ridgeview - 13 14 10 9 - 46

Aiken - 17 23 19 14 - 73

3-point goals: Ridgeview 4 (Watts, Fogle-Wilson 2, Coit); Aiken 1 (Jones). Records: Aiken 4-2. Next: Aiken at Ridgeview, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m.

Hephzibah - 65

Burke County - 48

HEPHZIBAH (65) - Aytiya Scott 6, Chantal Murray 2, Leighla Holder 6, Tamara Gilyard 10, Joyce Nelson 14, Jackie Nelson 13, Cheryl Hannah 14. Totals 25 12-25 65.

BURKE COUNTY (48) - Kenyarda Berrian 18, Mia Lakes 14, Larrell Lewis 11, Talia Johnson 1, Chiquita Douglas 2, Felicia Glass 2. Totals 14 18-27 48.

Hephzibah - 15 19 13 18 - 65

Burke County - 6 8 19 15 - 48

3-point goals: Hephzibah 1 (Jackie Nelson); Burke County 2 (Lakes 2). Records: Burke County 6-3, 3-1 Region 3-AAAA. Next game: Burke County at Jenkins County, today, 7 p.m.; Hephzibah at Cross Creek, today, 5 p.m.

Jefferson County - 43

Cross Creek - 39

JEFFERSON COUNTY (43) - Shironda Cooper 2, Dandrea Walker 2, Lashandua Holmes 14, Frankie Dixon 9, Sanquetta Brown 3, Lacey James 7, Valencia Gaines 2, Kashaundra Hannah 4. Totals 14 14-31 43.

CROSS CREEK (39) - Nastassija Bing 4, Felicia Morgan 11, Dameika Adams 9, Lacora Lewis 13, Antionette Jenkins 2. Totals 13 13-20 39.

Jefferson County - 9 9 12 13 - 43

Cross Creek - 8 6 10 15 - 39

3-point goals: Jefferson 1 (Dixon). Records: Cross Creek 0-6. Hephzibah at Cross Creek, today, 5 p.m.