Originally created 02/18/99

Basketball schedule



GISA Class AAA BOYSAt Tattnall Square AcademyBrentwood vs. Tiftarea, Thurs., 4 p.m.

Southland vs. Westminster, Thurs., 5:30 p.m.

Deerfield-Windsor vs. John Milledge, Thurs., 7 p.m.

Fullington vs. Augusta Christian, Thurs., 8:30 p.m.

At Stratford AcademyAthens Christian vs. Westfield, Thurs., 4 p.m.

Mount de Sales vs. First Presbyterian, Thurs., 5:30 p.m.

Central Fellowship vs. George Walton, Thurs., 7 p.m.

Tattnall Square vs. Stratford, Thurs., 8:30 p.m.

Augusta Christian/Fullington winner vs. Athens Christian/Westfield winner, Sat., 4 p.m.

Tattnall Square/Stratford winner vs. Brentwood/Tiftarea winner, Sat., 5:30 p.m.

Deerfield-Windsor/John Milledge winner vs. Mount de Sales/FPD winner, Sat., 7 p.m.

Central Fellowship/George Walton winner vs. Southland/Westminster winner, Sat., 8:30 p.m.

GISA CLASS AAA GIRLSAt Tattnall Square AcademyTattnall Square 65,. Mount de Sales 38

Deerfield-Windsor 35, Pinewood Christian 17

Southland 43, John Milledge 29

Brookwood 46, Augusta Christian 41

At Stratford AcademyBrentwood 63, Fullington 32

Stratford 66, Athens Christian 59

Windsor 65, First Presbyterian 53

Westfield 49, Monroe 45

Brookwood vs. Tattnall Square, Fri., 4 p.m.

Westfield vs. Brentwood, Fri., 5:30 p.m.

Southland vs. Stratford, Fri., 7 p.m.

Windsor vs. Deerfield-Windsor, Fri., 8:30 p.m.

GISA CLASS AA BOYSAt Gatewood SchoolTrinity vs. Curtis Baptist, Thurs., 4 p.m.

Nathanael Greene vs. Robert Toombs, Thurs., 5:30 p.m.

Briarwood vs. Citizen's, Thurs., 7 p.m.

Memorial Day vs. Gatewood, Thurs., 8:30 p.m.

At Crisp AcademyEagle's Landing vs. Georgia Christian, Thurs., 4 p.m.

Westwood vs. Flint River, Thurs., 5:30 p.m.

Randolph Southern vs. Arlington Christian, Thurs., 7 p.m.

Oak Mountain vs. Crisp, Thurs., 8:30 p.m.

At South Georgia CollegeOak Mountain/Crisp winner vs. Trinity/Curtis Baptist winner, Sat., 4 p.m.

Briarwood/Citizen's winner vs. Westwood/Flint River winner, Sat., 5:30 p.m.

Randolph Southern/Arlington winner vs. Nathanael Greene/Robert Toombs winner, Sat., 7 p.m.

Memorial/Gatewood winner vs. Eagle's Landing/Ga. Christian winner, Sat., 8:30 p.m.

GISA CLASS AA GIRLSAt Gatewood SchoolJohn Hancock vs. Citizen's Christian, Wed., 4 p.m.

Briarwood vs. Trinity, Wed., 5:30 p.m.

Gatewood vs. Frederica, Wed., 7 p.m.

Robert Toombs vs. Edmund Burke, Wed., 8:30 p.m.

At Crisp AcademyPiedmont vs. Georgia Christian, Wed., 4 p.m.

Crisp vs. Heritage, Wed., 5:30 p.m.

SW Georgia vs. Oak Mountain, Wed., 7 p.m.

LaGrange vs. Randolph Southern, Wed., 8:30 p.m.

At South Georgia CollegeLaGrange/Randolph Southern winner vs. Citizen's/John Hancock winner, Fri., 4 p.m.

Gatewood/Frederica winner vs. Crisp/Heritage winner, Fri., 5:30 p.m.

SW Georgia/Oak Mountain winner vs. Briarwood/Trinity winner, Fri., 7 p.m.

Robert Toombs/Edmund Burke winner vs. Piedmont/Ga. Christian winner, Fri., 8:30 p.m.