SEC signings lists by school

  • Follow Signing Day

ALABAMA

x-Ryan Anderson, lb, 6-2, 244, Daphne (Ala.) HS

Dakota Ball, dl, 6-2, 295, Pepperell HS, Lindale, Ga.

x-Deion Belue, db, 5-11, 178, Northeast Mississippi CC, Tuscumbia, Ala.

x-Chris Black, wr, 5-11, 170, First Coast HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

Landon Collins, db, 6-0, 202, Dutchtown HS, Geismar, La.

x-Amari Cooper, wr, 6-1, 190, Northwestern HS, Miami, Fla.

Denzel Devall, lb, 6-2, 243, Bastrop (La.) HS

x-Travell Dixon, db, 6-1, 191, Eastern Arizona CC, Miami

Kenyan Drake, rb, 6-1, 204, Hillgorve HS, Powder Springs, Ga.

Kurt Freitag, te, 6-4, 240, Buford (Ga.) HS

Brandon Greene, ol, 6-5, 292, Cedar Grove HS, Ellenwood, Ga.

Adam Griffith, pk, 5-10, 174, Calhoun (Ga.) HS

Caleb Gulledge, ol, 6-4, 280, Prattville (Ala.) HS

Tyler Hayes, lb, 6-2, 210, Thomasville (Ala.) HS

Brandon Hill, ol, 6-6, 350, St. George’s HS, Collierville, Tenn.

Cyrus Jones, ath, 5-10,192, Gilman HS, Baltimore, Md.

Korren Kirven, dl, 6-5, 292, Brookville HS, Lynchburg, Va.

Darren Lake, dl, 6-3, 315, Sumter Central HS, York, Ala.

x-Dillon Lee, lb, 6-4, 240, Buford (Ga.) HS

Alec Morris, qb, 6-3, 225, Allen (Texas) HS

Reggie Ragland, lb, 6-2, 247, Bob Jones HS, Madison, Ala.

Geno Smith, db, 6-0, 182, St. Pius X, Atlanta, Ga.

x-Alphonse Taylor, dl, 6-5, 340, Davidson HS, Mobile, Ala.

Dalvin Tomlinson, dl, 6-2, 266, Henry County HS, McDonough, Ga.

Eddie Williams, wr, 6-3, 204, Arnold HS, Panama City Beach, Fla.

x-T.J. Yeldon, rb, 6-2, 210, Daphne (Ala.) HS

x-already enrolled

ARKANSAS

Vin Ascolese, lb, 6-3, 220, North Bergen (N.J.) HSCordale Boyd, ol, 6-3, 303, Ridgeway HS, Memphis, Tenn.

Ray Buchanan Jr., cb, 5-11, 180, Peachtree Ridge HS, Suwanee, Ga.

Jared Collins, cb, 6-0, 170, Booker T. Washington HS, Tulsa, Okla.

D’Arthur Cowan, wr, 6-3, 180, Olive Branch (Miss.) HS

Demetrius Dean, te, 6-3, 250, Fayetteville (Ark.) HS

Austin Flynn, de, 6-5, 260, South HS/Los Angeles Harbor College, Torrance, Calif.

Keon Hatcher, 6-2, 195, Owasso (Okla.) HS

Eric Hawkins, wr, 5-11, 170, Longview (Texas) HS

Will Hines, cb, 6-0, 187, Waco (Texas) HS

Nate Holmes, rb, 6-1, 180, Memorial HS, Port Arthur, Texas

Taiwan Johnson, de, 6-3, 238, Manvel (Texas) HS

Brandon Lewis, de, 6-5, 235, Ridgeway HS, Memphis, Tenn.

Defonta Lowe, s, 6-3, 190, Bearden (Ark.) HS

Otha Peters, lb, 6-2, 225, Covington (La.) HS

Darius Philon, dt, 6-1, 280, Vigor HS, Mobile, Ala.

Donovan Roberts, rb, 6-0, 204, Norman (Okla.) HS

Jeremy Sprinkle, ath, 6-6, 220, White Hall (Ark.) HS

A.J. Turner, lb, 6-2, 212, East Poinsett County HS, Lepanto, Ark.

Jeremy Ward, ol, 6-4, 290, Pottsville (Ark.) HS

Jonathan Williams, rb, 5-11, 210, Allen (Texas) HS

Demetrius Wilson, wr, 6-3, 180, Millennium HS/Glendale Community College, Glendale, Ariz.

JaMichael Wilson, de, 6-6, 238, Vigor HS, Mobile, Ala.

Deatrich Wise Jr., de, 6-5, 236, Hebron HS, Carrollton, Texas.

AUBURN

Will Adams, ot, 6-7, 280, Sandy Creek HS, Tyrone, Ga.

x-Shane Callahan, ol, 6-6, 285, Chaparral HS, Parker, Colo.

T.J. Davis, db, 6-1, 180, Godby HS, Tallahassee, Fla.

Joshua Holsey, db, 5-11, 175, Creekside HS, Fairburn, Ga.

Darrion Hutcherson, te, 6-7, 247, Dadeville (Ala.) HS

Jonathan Jones, db, 5-10, 184, Carrollton (Ga.) HS

Robert Leff, ol, 6-6, 270, Fairhope (Ala.) HS

Ricardo Louis, wr, 6-2, 210, Miami Beach (Fla.) HS

Cassanova McKinzy, lb, 6-3, 233, Woodlawn HS, Birmingham, Ala.

x-Patrick Miller, ol, 6-7, 275, Dwyer HS, West Palm Beach, Fla.

x-Javiere Mitchell, lb, 6-2, 209, Leeds (Ala.) HS

Tyler Nero, dt, 6-2, 290, Escambia County HS, Atmore, Ala.

Ricky Parks, te, 6-4, 235, Callaway HS, Hogansville, Ga.

x-Zeke Pike, qb, 6-6, 225, Dixie Heights HS, Edgewood, Ky.

Gimel President, de, 6-4, 250, Wando HS, Mt. Pleasant, S.C.

x-Jay Prosch, fb, 6-0, 250, Illinois, Mobile, Ala.

Jovon Robinson, rb, 6-1, 220, Wooddale HS, Memphis, Tenn.

Jonathan Wallace, qb, 6-2, 205, Central HS, Phenix City, Ala.

JaQuay Williams, wr, 6-4, 204, Sandy Creek HS, Tyrone, Ga.

Avery Young, ot, 6-6, 292, Palm Beach Gardens (Fla.) HS

x-already enrolled

FLORIDA

Raphael Andrades, wr, 6-0, 190, Lincoln HS, Tallahassee, Fla.

Willie Bailey, cb, 6-1, 165, Hallandale (Fla.) HS

Jonathan Bullard, de, 6-3, 263, Crest Senior HS, Shelby, N.C.

Bryan Cox Jr., de, 6-3, 247, St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Jessamen Dunker, g, 6-6, 315, Boynton Beach (Fla.) HS

Dante Fowler, de, 6-3, 261, Lakewood HS, St. Petersburg, Fla.

Austin Hardin, pk, 5-10, 204, Marist HS, Atlanta

D.J. Humphries, ot, 6-6, 275, Mallard Creek HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Damien Jacobs, dt, 6-4, 290, East Mississippi CC

Matt Jones, rb, 6-2, 213, Armood HS, Seffner, Fla.

Rhaheim Ledbetter, db, 5-11, 190, Crest Senior HS, Shelby, N.C.

Marcus Maye, s, 5-11, 200, Holy Trinity Episcopal HS, Melbourne, Fla.

Alex McCalister, de, 6-7, 225, West Forsyth HS, Clemmons, N.C.

Skyler Mornhinweg, qb, 6-3, 190, St. Joseph’s Prep, Philadelphia

Antonio Morrison, lb, 6-3, 230, Bolingbrook (Ill.) HS

Dante Phillips, dl, 6-6, 270, Venice Senior (Fla.) HS

Latroy Pittman, wr, 6-1, 200, North Marion HS, Citra, Fla.

Brian Poole, db, 5-10, 202, Southeast HS, Bradenton, Fla.

Jeremi Powell, lb, 6-1, 193, Pinellas Park HS, Largo, Fla.

Jafar Mann, dt, 6-3, 293, Stephenson HS, Stone Mountain, Ga.

Kent Taylor, te, 6-5, 225, Land O’ Lakes (Fla.) HS

Colin Thompson, te, 6-4, 252, Archbishop Wood HS, Warminster, Pa.

Quinteze Williams, dt, 6-5, 255, Sandy Creek HS, Tyrone, Ga.

GEORGIA

John Atkins, dt, 6-4, 300, Thomson (Ga.) HS

Collin Barber, p, 6-2, 191, Cartersville (Ga.) HS

Faton Bauta, qb, 6-3, 225, Dwyer HS, West Palm Beach, Fla.

Mark Beard, ol, 6-4, 290, Coffeyville (Kan.) CC, Adamsville, Ala.

Josh Dawson, lb, 6-4, 225, Tucker (Ga.) HS

Sheldon Dawson, ath, 5-11, 180, Ridgeway HS, Memphis, Tenn.

James DeLoach, lb, 6-3, 260, Jenkins Co. HS, Millen, Ga.

Leonard Floyd, lb, 6-4, 215, Dodge County HS, Eastman, Ga.

Todd Gurley, rb, 6-1, 195, Tarboro (N.C.) HS

Quayvon Hicks, rb, 6-2, 245, Pierce Co. HS, Blackshear, Ga.

Jordan Jenkins, lb, 6-3, 245, Harris Co. HS, Hamilton, Ga.

Keith Marshall, rb, 5-11, 190, Millbrook HS, Raleigh, N.C.

Marshall Morgan, pk, 6-3, 195, American Heritage HS, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Greg Pyke, ol, 6-6, 315, Boys’ Latin HS, Baltimore, Md.

Ty Flournoy-Smith, te, 6-3, 228, Colquitt Co. HS, Moultrie, Ga.

Jonathan Taylor, dl, 6-4, 315, Jenkins County HS, Millen, Ga.

John Theus, ol, 6-6, 292, Bolles HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

Blake Tibbs, wr, 6-2, 185, Martin Luther King Jr. HS, Lithonia, Ga.

KENTUCKY

Daron Blaylock, db, 6-1, 215, Walton, Marietta, Ga.

Shawn Blaylock, db, 5-10, 166, Stephenson, Lithonia, Ga.

Zack Blaylock, db, 6-0, 188, Walton, Marietta, Ga.

Kory Brown, db, 6-0, 208, East Central Community College, Moncks Corner, S.C.

Thomas Chapman, dl, 6-4, 285, duPont Manual, Louisville, Ky.

Landon Foster, k, 6-1, 198, Independence, Thompson Station, Tenn.

Patrick Graffree, dt, 6-4, 270, Central Hardin (Ky.) HS

Josh Harris, db, 6-0, 191, Mason County (Ky.) HS

Khalid Henderson, lb, 6-0, 213, Pebblebrook, Mableton, Ga.

T.J. Jones, ol, 6-6, 290, Myrtle Beach (S.C.) HS

A.J. Legree, wr, 6-1, 178, Fort White (Fla.) HS

Dyshawn Mobley, rb, 5-11, 205, Powell (Tenn.) HS

Zach Myers, ol, 6-3, 285, Miamisburg (Ohio) HS

Langston Newton, dl, 6-4, 254, Carmel (Ind.) HS

Cody Quinn, db, 5-10, 163, Middletown (Ohio) HS

Jonathan Reed, db, 5-9, 185, Pike, Indianapolis, Ind.

DeMarcus Sweat, wr, 6-1, 192, Stephenson, Lithonia, Ga.

Jordan Swindle, ol, 6-7, 310, Creekside, St. John’s, Fla.

Justin Taylor, rb, 5-10, 200, Washington, Atlanta, Ga.

Fred Tiller, db, 6-0, 180, Clinch County (Ga.) HS

Kadeem Thomas, lb, 6-0, 225, Godby, Tallahassee, Fla.

Jon Toth, ol, 6-5, 290, Brebeuf Jesuit, Indianapolis, Ind.

Patrick Towles, qb, 6-5, 242, Highlands, Ft. Thomas, Ky.

Jordan Watson, ol, 6-4, 315, Whitewater, Fayetteville, Ga.

Jalen Whitlow, qb, 6-2, 210, Pratville (Ala.) HS

Sterling Wright, db, 5-11, 201, North Carolina Tech, Miami, Fla.

LOUISIANA STATE

Kwon Alexander, lb, 6-2, 220, Oxford (Ala.) HS

Vadal Alexander, og, 6-6, 315 Buford (Ga.) HS

Travin Dural, wr, 6-3, 170, Breaux Bridge (La.) HS

Derek Edinburgh Jr., ol, 6-7, 325, Karr HS, New Orleans, La.

Ronnie Feist, lb, 6-2, 225, West St. John HS, Edgard, La.

Reid Ferguson, snp, 6-2, 235, Buford (Ga.) HS

Dillon Gordon, te, 6-5, 265, John Curtis HS, River Ridge, La.

Trey Granier, lb, 6-1, 225, Thibodaux (La.) HS

Jerald Hawkins, ol, 6-6, 290, West St. Mary HS, Baldwin, La.

Jeremy Hill, rb, 6-2, 225, Redemptorist HS, Baton Rouge, La.

Kavahra Holmes, wr, 6-2 ,180, Breaux Bridge (La.) HS

Danielle Hunter, dl, 6-5, 235, Morton Ranch HS, Katy, Texas

Avery Johnson, wr, 6-2, 180, Ely HS, Pompano Beach, Fla.

Deion Jones, lb, 6-2, 200, Jesuit HS, New Orleans, La.

Jeremy Liggins, qb, 6-3, 270, Lafayette HS, Oxford, Miss.

Lamar Louis, ath, 6-0, 220, Breaux Bridge (La.) HS

Jalen Mills, cb, 6-0,180, DeSoto (Texas) HS

Lorenzo Phillips, lb, 6-2, 200,Patterson (La.) HS

Derrick Raymond, cb, 6-2,175, East Jefferson HS, Metairie, La.

Jerqwinick Sandolph, s, 6-2,180, Hahnville HS, Boutte, La.

Dwayne Thomas, cb, 6-1, 170, O. Perry Walker HS, New Orleans, La.

Corey Thompson, s, 6-2, 205, Lawrence Elkins HS, Missouri City, Texas

MISSISSIPPI

Darone Bailey, ol, 6-6, 315, Coahoma CC, Cleveland, Miss.

Quintavius Burdette, rb, 5-10, 180, Senatobia HS, Senatobia, Miss.

Pierce Burton, ol, 6-7, 290, City College of San Francisco, Sacramento, Calif.

Dehendret Collins, db, 5-11, 175, Copiah-Lincoln CC, Meadville, Miss.

Robert Conyers, ol, 6-5, 277, Braddock HS, Miami, Fla.

Cody Core, wr, 6-3, 173, Auburn HS, Auburn, Ala.

Trae Elston, db, 6-0, 183, Oxford HS, Oxford, Ala.

Issac Gross, dl, 6-3, 270, South Panola HS, Batesville, Miss.

Mike Hilton, ath, 5-9, 175, Sandy Creek HS, Fayetteville, Ga.

Kenno Loyal, rb, 5-10, 234, Columbia HS, Decatur, Ga.

I’Tavius Mathers, rb, 6-0, 195, Blackmon HS, Murfreesboro, Tenn.

Ben Still, ol, 6-4, 295, Memphis University School, Memphis, Tenn.

Temario Strong, dl, 6-1, 210, South Panola HS, Batesville, Miss.

Bo Wallace, qb, 6-5, 210, East Tennessee CC, Pulaski, Tenn.

Jaylen Walton, rb, 5-8, 164, Ridgeway HS, Memphis, Tenn.

Channing Ward, dl, 6-4, 250, Aberdeen HS, Aberdeen, Miss.

John Youngblood, dl, 6-5, 230, Hewitt-Trussville HS, Trussville, Ala.

MISSISSIPPI STATE

Nelson Adams, dt, 6-3, 289, Brandon HS, Brandon, Miss.

Quadry Antoine, db, 5-9, 211, Belle Chasse HS, Belle Chasse, La.

Denico Autry, de, 6-5, 250 East Mississippi CC, Albemarle, N.C.

Devon Bell, k,6-2, 185, Warren Central HS, Vicksburg, Miss.

Torrey Bell, de, 6-5, 230, John Curtis Christian HS, Kenner, La.

Beniquez Brown, lb, 6-1, 209, Florence HS, Florence, Ala.

Frederick Brown, wr, 6-0, 175, Jim Hill HS, Jackson, Miss.

Richie Brown, lb, 6-2, 225, Long Beach HS, Long Beach, Miss.

Ryan Brown, de, 6-4, 240, Archbishop Shaw HS, New Orleans, La.

Cole Carter, ol, 6-5, 280, Caledonia HS, Caledonia, Miss.

Kivon Coman, db, 5-11, 185, Florence HS, Sheffield, Ala.

Devon Desper, ol, 6-3, 300, Madison Central HS, Madison, Miss.

Deonte Evans, rb, 5-10, 190, McComb HS, McComb, Miss.

Quay Evans, dl, 6-3, 305, Morton HS, Morton, Miss.

Xavier Grindle, rb, 5-10, 185, East Marion HS, Columbia, Miss.

Dylan Holley, ol, 6-3, 305, Mississippi Gulf Coast CC, D’Iberville, Miss.

Brandon Holloway, wr, 5-7, 165, Alonso HS, Tampa, Fla.

Nick James, dt, 6-4, 330, Long Beach HS, Long Beach, Miss.

A.J. Jefferson, de, 6-2, 245, North Pike HS, Summit, Miss.

Cedric Jiles, cb, 5-10, 170, Clinton HS, Clinton, Miss.

Adarrius Perkins, te, 6-1, 207, Forrest County AHS, Hattiesburg, Miss.

Will Redmond, db, 5-11, 170, East HS, Memphis, Tenn.

Artimas Samuel, te, 6-2, 212, Carver HS, Columbus, Ga.

Nick Schuessler, qb, 6-4, 190, Grayson HS, Loganville, Ga.

Justin Senior, ol, 6-6, 280, Hargrave Military Academy, Montreal, Quebec

Charles Siddoway, ol, 6-6, 300, Butte College, Eugene, Ore.

Gus Walley, te, 6-3, 224, Greene County HS, Richton, Miss.

Jordan Washington, dt, 6-0, 270, North Gwinnett HS, Sugar Hill, Ga.

SOUTH CAROLINA

Kelvin Rainey, te, 6-3, 216, Yulee (Fla.) HS

Brock Stadnick, ot, 6-5, 287, Western Guilford HS, Greensboro, N.C.

Clayton Stadnik, c, 6-2, 265, Western Guilford HS, Greensboro, N.C

Jerell Adams, te, 6-6, 224. Fork Union Military Academy, Pinewood, S.C.

T.J. Holloman, lb, 6-2, 209, St. Pius X HS, Atlanta, Ga.

T.J. Gurley, db, 5-10, 183, St. Puis X HS, Atlanta, Ga.

Jody Fuller, wr, 5-11, 201, Sun Valley HS, Monroe, N.C.

Rico McWilliams, cb, 5-11, 172, Lovejoy HS, Hampton, Ga.

Chaz Elder, cb, 6-2, 187, Banneker HS, College Park, Ga.

Kendric Salley, rb, 5-9, 205, Williston-Elko HS, Williston, S.C.

Brendan Nosovitch, qb, 6-1, 210, Central Catholic HS, Allentown, Pa.

Nick St. Germain, pk, 5-9, 182, McEachern HS, Powder Springs, Ga.

Darius English, de, 6-6, 215 LBS, McEachern HS, Powder Springs, Ga.

Joe Harris, og, 6-4, 309, Lithonia (Ga.) HS

Mason Zandi, ot, 6-9, 266, Chapin (S.C.) HS

Kwinton Smith, wr, 6-4, 206, Dillon (S.C.) HS

Chris Moody, cb, 6-1, 208, Henry County HS, McDonough, Ga.

Kyle Fleetwood, db, 5-11, 199, Stephenson HS, Stone Mountain, Ga.

Jhaustin Thomas, de, 6-5, 229, Columbia HS, Decatur, Ga.

Shaq Roland, wr, 6-1, 173, Lexington (S.C.) HS

Cody Waldrop, og, 6-2, 300, Armwood HS, Seffner, Fla.

Mike Davis, rb, 5-9, 216, Stephenson HS, Stone Mountain, Ga.

Jordan Diggs, db, 6-0, 197, Island Coast HS, Cape Coral, Fla.

Carlos Hood, db, 6-2, 262, Stephenson HS, Stone Mountain, Ga.

Kaiwan Lewis, lb, 6-0, 225, St. Joseph’s HS, Hammonton, N.J.

TENNESSEE

Cody Blanc, ath, 6-1, 200, Central HS, Knoxville, Tenn.

Deion Bonner, db, 5-11, 180, Carver HS, Columbus, Ga.

Davante Bourque, ath, 6-1, 210, Crowley (La.) HS

Drae Bowles, wr, 6-1, 198, Jackson (Tenn.) Christian School

George Bullock, k, 6-1, 195, West HS, Knoxville, Tenn.

Jason Croom, wr, 6-5, 220, Norcross (Ga.) HS

Daniel Gray, db, 6-0, 170, Boyd H. Anderson HS, Lauderdale Lakes, Fla.

Alden Hill, rb, 6-1, 220, Marlington HS, Alliance, Ohio

Alton Howard, wr, 5-9, 180, Edgewater HS, Orlando, Fla.

Justin King, lb, 6-3, 215, Dunwoody (Ga.) HS

LaTroy Lewis, lb, 6-4, 235, Archbishop Hoban HS, Akron, Ohio

Daniel McCullers, dl, 6-6, 380, Georgia Military College

LaDarrell McNeil, db, 6-1, 195, Wilmer-Hutchins HS, Dallas

Justin Meredith, te, 6-5, 225, T.L. Hanna HS, Anderson, S.C.

Danny O’Brien, dt, 6-2, 310, Luke M. Powers Catholic HS, Flint, Mich.

Cordarrelle Patterson, wr, 6-3, 205, Hutchinson CC

Nathan Peterman, qb, 6-3, 210, Bartram Trail HS, Fruit Cove, Fla.

Darrington Sentimore, dl, 6-2, 273, Mississippi Gulf Coast CC

Trent Taylor, dl, 6-2, 271, Lake Gibson Senior HS, Lakeland, Fla.

Tino Thomas, db, 5-11, 195, Melrose HS, Memphis, Tenn.

Quenshaun Watson, rb, 5-9, 175, Clarke Central HS, Athens, Ga.

VANDERBILT

Torey Agee, dl, 6-3, 250, Opelika (Ala.) HS

Caleb Azubike, dl, 6-4, McGavock HS, Nashville, Tenn.

Brandon Banks, db, 5-10, 170, Gwynn Park HS, Brandywine, Md.

Ladarius Banks, dl, 6-2, 275, East Paulding HS, Dallas, Ga.

Cory Batey, wr, 6-0, Ensworth, Nashville, Tenn.

Adam Butler, ol, 6-4, 285, Duncanville (Texas) HS

Blake Fromang, ol, 6-7, 285, Lake Highland Prep, Orlando, Fla.

Barrett Gouger, ol, 6-4, 280, Baylor, Soddy Daisy, Tenn.

Harding Harper, lb, 6-2, 215, Carver HS, Montgomery, Ala.

Paris Head, db, 6-0, 175, Buford HS, Lawrenceville, Ga.

Darreon Herring, lb, 6-1, 220, Stephenson HS, Stone Mountain, Ga.

Will Holden, ol, 6-6, 280 Clay HS, Green Cove Springs, Fla.

Andrew Jelks, ol, 6-6, 270, Henry Co. HS, Paris, Tenn.

Brian Kimbrow, rb, 5-8, 170, Memphis, Tenn.

Kevin McCoy, ol, 6-5, 285, Armwood HS, Tampa, Fla.

Torren McGaster, db, 6-0, 185, Daphne (Ala.) HS

Tip McKenzie, wr, 5-8, 175, Trinity Episcopal, Nachez, Miss.

Patton Robinette, qb, 6-4, 200, Maryville (Tenn.) HS

Jake Sealand, lb, 6-2, 215, Tucker (Ga.) HS

Ja’karri Thomas, lb, 6-1, 200, Godby HS, Tallahassee, Fla.

Stephen Weatherly, de/lb, 6-5, 220, Shiloh HS, Snellville, Ga.


Top headlines

Georgia to monitor potential Ebola travelers

Georgia is one of six states that will soon begin active monitoring of all travelers from three Ebola-stricken countries in West Africa for the 21 days during which they could develop an infection ...
Search Augusta jobs