ACC signings by school

  • Follow Signing Day

BOSTON COLLEGE

Jim Cashman, ol, 6-7, 275, Haddonfield (N.J.) Memorial HS

Dan Crimmins, te, 6-5, 220, Demarest HS, Closter, N.J.

Steven Daniels, lb, 6-0, 225, Worcester (Mass.) Academy, Cincinnati

David Dudeck, ss, 6-0, 195, The Hun School, Princeton, N.J.

Mike Giacone, te, , 6-5, 246, St. Peters Prep, Jersey City, N.J.

Marcus Grant, wr, 6-2, 190, Lawrence Academy, Carver, Mass.

Win Homer, ol, 6-5, 245, Christchurch (Va.) School

Harrison Jackson, wr, 6-2, 181, Loudoun Valley HS, Round Hill, Va.

Bryce Jones, cb, 5-11, 160, Cleveland Heights HS, University Heights, Ohio

Tim Joy, lb, 6-2, 215, Chelmsford (Mass.) HS

Malachi Moore, de, 6-6, 240, Pope John XXIII, Hackettstown, N.J.

Justin Simmons, db, 6-3, 175, Martin County HS, Stuart, Fla.

Mike Strizak, lb, 6-2, 228, Don Bosco Prep, Fair Lawn, N.J.

Frank Taylor, ol, 6-3, 285, Archbishop Wood, Warrington, Pa.

Bobby Wolford, lb, 6-3, 232, Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

Karim Zoungrana, wr, 6-0, 183, Champlain-Lennoxville, Montreal

CLEMSON

Isaiah Battle, ot, 6-7, 285, Blue Ridge School, Brooklyn, N.Y.

Travis Blanks, db, North Florida Christian School, Tallahassee, Fla.

Zac Brooks, rb, Jonesboro (Ark.) Senior HS

Patrick DeStefano, ol, Dorman HS, Spartanburg, S.C.

Kevin Dodd, dl, Riverside HS, Taylors, S.C.

Jay Guillermo, c, Maryville (Tenn.) HS

Oliver Jones, ol, Ninety-Six (S.C.) HS

Bradley Pinion, p, Northwest Cabarrus HS, Concord, N.C.

Chad Kelly, qb, St. Joseph’s Collegiate Institute, Buffalo, N.Y.

Germone Hopper, wr, Phillip O. Berry Academy of Technology, Charlotte, N.C.

Jay Jay McCullough, te, Nation Ford HS, Fort Mill, S.C.

Josh Brown, dt, South Aiken HS, Aiken, S.C.

Ronald Geohaghan, db, Allendale-Fairfax HS, Fairfax, S.C.

Martin Aiken, de, Bamberg-Ehrhardt HS, Bamberg, S.C.

Shaq Lawson, de, D.W. Daniel HS, Central, S.C.

T.J. Burrell, lb, Goose Creek (S.C.) HS

Carlos Watkins, dt, Chase HS, Forest City, N.C.

Cordrea Tankersley, db, Silver Bluff HS, Aiken, S.C.

Marty Williams, db, 6-1, 200, Fox Creek HS, North Augusta, S.C.

D.J. Reader, og, 6-3, 306, Grimsley HS, Greensboro, N.C.

DUKE

Dan Beilinson, line, 6-5, 240, Panther Creek HS, Cary, N.C.

Casey Blaser, line, 6-5, 275, South Mecklenburg HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Jela Duncan, back, 5-10, 200, Mallard Creek, Charlotte, N.C.

DeVon Edwards, back, 5-9, 170, Alcovy HS, Covington, Ga.

Allen Jackson, line, 6-5, 235, McDonogh HS, Ellicott City, Md.

Michael Mann, line, 6-4, 220, Valor Christian HS, Castle Rock, Colo.

Ross Martin, k, 5-9, 190, Walsh Jesuit HS, Solon, Ohio

Max McCaffrey, back, 6-1, 190, Valor Christian HS, Castle Rock, Colo.

Corbin McCarthy, back, 5-10, 200, Norco Senior HS, Norco, Calif.

Anthony Nash, back, 6-5, 190, Bayard Rusin HS, West Chester, Pa.

Dwayne Norman, back, 6-1, 195, University Christian HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

Shaquille Powell, back, 5-10, 200, Bishop Gorman HS, Las Vegas

Keilin Rayner, back, 6-3, 245, North Brunswick HS, Leland, N.C.

Erich Schneider, line, 6-7, 220, Jacksonville Episcopal, Jacksonville Beach, Fla.

Thomas Sirk, qb, 6-4, 215, Baker County HS, Glen St. Mary, Fla.

Tanner Stone, line, 6-6, 280, Highland Park HS, Dallas

Michael Westray, back, 6-1, 195, Westlake HS, Waldorf, Md.

Deion Williams, back, 6-0, 225, Lutheran HS, Long Beach, Calif.

A.J. Wolf, line, 6-4, 245, Hackley (N.Y.) HS, Greenwich, Conn.

Carlos Wray, line, 6-2, 280, Shelby (N.C.) HS

FLORIDA STATE

Roberto Aguayo, pk, 6-0, 183, South Lake HS, Groveland, Fla.

Cason Beatty, p, 6-3, 225, Olympic HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Colin Blake, db, 6-3, 185, Brandon HS, San Antonio, Texas

Marvin Bracy, wr, 5-9, 170, Boone HS, Orlando, Fla.

Chris Casher, de, 6-4, 240, Davidson HS, Mobile, Ala.

Ronald Darby, db, 5-11, 176, Potomac HS, Oxon Hill, Md.

Markuss Eligwe, lb, 6-3, 225, Stone Mountain HS, Stone Mountain, Ga.

Mario Edwards, de, 6-4, 290, Ryan HS, Denton, Texas

Daniel Glauser, ot, 6-6, 317, New Mexico Military Institute, Rheinfelden, Switzerland

Eddie Goldman, dt, 6-4, 310, Friendship Collegiate Academy, Washington, D.C.

Christo Kourtzidis, ted, 6-4, 240, Lutheran HS, Orange, Calif.

Reggie Northrup, lb, 6-2, 218, First Coast HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

Sean Maguire, qb, 6-3, 200, Seton Hall Prep, West Orange, NJ

Mario Pender, rb, 6-0, 190, Island Coast HS, Cape Coral, Fla.

Justin Shanks, dt, 6-3, 310, Prattville HS, Prattville, Ala.

Dalvon Stuckey, dt, 6-4, 305, DeFuniak Springs, Fla.

Menelik Watson, ol, 6-7, 330, Saddleback (Ariz.) CC, Manchester, England

P.J. Williams, db, 6-2, 190, Vanguard HS, Ocala, Fla.

GEORGIA TECH

Marcus Allen, rb/lb, 6-2, 210, Hilliard (Fla.) Middle-Senior HS

Dennis Andrews, qb, 6-0, 190, Amos P. Godby HS, Tallahassee, Fla.

Anthony Autry, wr, 6-2, 180, Norcross (Ga.) HS

Freddie Burden, ol, 6-3, 290, Statesboro (Ga.) HS

Roderick Chungong, de, 6-3, 250, Our Lady Good Counsel HS, Olney, Md.

Pat Gamble, de, 6-5, 275, Central HS, Carrollton, Ga.

Adam Gotsis, dl, 6-5, 300, Kew HS, East Kew, Victoria, Australia

Lynn Griffin, s, 6-0, 200, Trinity Christian Academy, Jacksonville, Fla.

Beau Hankins, lb, 6-1, 230, Jackson-Olin HS, Birmingham, Ala.

Travin Henry, olb, 6-3, 227, Cook County HS, Adel, Ga.

Francis Kallon, de, 6-6, 255, Central Gwinnett HS, Lawrenceville, Ga.

Chase Roberts, og, 6-3, 285, Greater Atlanta Christian, Norcross, Ga.

Ryan Rodwell, p, 6-2, 210, Deland (Fla.) HS

Tyler Stargel, lb, 6-3, 250, Gulf Shores (Ala.) HS

Micheal Summers, wr, 6-1, 190, Statesboro (Ga.) HS

Justin Thomas, qb, 5-11, 185, Prattville (Ala.) HS

DJ White, cb, 5-11, 188, Union Grove HS, McDonough, Ga.

MARYLAND

Roman Braglio, DE, 6-4, 260, McDonogh, Baltimore

Nick Brigham, OL, 6-4, 275, Marist School, Atlanta

Wes Brown, RB, 6-1, 200, Good Counsel, Olney, Md

Malcolm Culmer, WR, 6-1, 175, Willingboro, Willingboro, NJ

Sean Davis, DB, 6-1, 172, DB, Maret School, Washington

Brock Dean, LB, 6-1, 217, Bishop McDevitt, Harrisburg, Pa.

Amba Etta-Tawo, WR, 6-3, 175, McEachern, Powder Springs, Ga.

P.J. Gallo, TE, 6-4, 225, Council Rock South, Holland, Pa.

Isaac Goins, DB, 6-0, 190, Contra Costa CC, San Pablo, Calif.

Kenneth Goins, ATH, 5-10, 215, Gilman School, Baltimore

Alvin Hill, DB, 5-11, 190, Luella, Locust Grove, Ga.

Perry Hills, QB, 6-3, 205, Central Catholic, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Stefan Houston, LB, 6-3, 200, Clarksburg, Clarksburg, Md.

Levern Jacobs, WR, 5-11, 175, Milford Academy/Suitland High, Suitland, Md.

Abner Logan, LB, 6-1, 212, Dexter, Brookline, Mass.

Mike Madaras, OL, 6-6, 280, Good Counsel, Olney, Md.

Anthony Nixon, DB, 6-1, 185, Central Catholic, Pittsburgh

Shawn Petty, ATH, Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md.

Albert Reid, ATH, Friendship Collegiate, Washington

Joe Riddle, ATH, 6-2, 200, Linganore, Frederick, Md.

Caleb Rowe, QB, 6-3, 211, Blue Ridge, Greer, S.C.

Avery Thompson, LB, 6-2, 205, Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va.

MIAMI

Jawand Blue, lb, 6-1, 200, West Boca HS, Boca Raton, Fla.

Jacoby Briscoe, dt, 6-4, 290, Carencro HS, Lafayette, La.

Deon Bush, db, 6-1, 180, Columbus HS, Miami

Jontavious Carter, wr, 6-4, 190, Crisp County HS, Cordele, Ga.

Antonio Crawford, db, 5-11, 180, Plant HS, Tampa, Fla.

Gray Crow, qb, 6-3, 230, Countryside HS, Clearwater, Fla.

Vernon Davis, cb, 5-10, 170, Coral Reef HS, Miami

Preston Dewey, qb, 6-2, 210, St. Andrews Episcopal HS, Austin, Texas

Danny Dillard, rb, 6-2, 205, Venice (Fla.) HS

Nathan Dortch, cb, 6-0, 170, South Fort Myers HS, Fort Myers, Fla.

Ereck Flowers, ol, 6-6, 315, Norland HS, Miami

Taylor Gadbois, ot, 6-8, 300, East Paulding HS, Dallas, Ga.

Ladarius Gunter, cb, 6-2, 195, Fort Scott CC, Montgomery, Ala.

Jelani Hamilton, de, 6-5, 250, St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Dwayne Hoilett, de, 6-3, 215, Vero Beach (Fla.) HS

Larry Hope, cb, 5-11, 160, American HS, Hialeah, Fla.

Tracy Howard, cb, 5-11, 175, Miramar (Fla.) HS

Daniel Isidora, ol, 6-3, 330, Cypress Bay HS, Weston, Fla.

Dequan Ivery, dt, 6-1, 310, Columbia HS, Lake City, Fla.

Angelo Jean-Louis, wr, 6-0, 185, Palm Beach Central, Wellington, Fla.

Rayshawn Jenkins, s, 6-2, 190, Admiral Farragut, St. Petersburg, Fla.

Randy “Duke” Johnson, rb, 5-9, 180, Norland HS, Miami

D’Mauri Jones, wr, 6-4, 190, Leesburg (Fla.) HS

Raphael Kirby, lb, 6-0, 220, Stephenson HS, Stone Mountain, Ga.

Malcolm Lewis, wr, 5-11, 180, Miramar (Fla.) HS

Rob Lockhart, wr, 6-1, 180, West Boca HS, Boca Raton, Fla.

Tyriq McCord, de, 6-3, 225, Jefferson HS, Tampa, Fla.

Earl Moore, dt, 6-1, 280, Hillsborough HS, Tampa, Fla.

Jake O’Donnell, de, 6-6, 235, Central Bucks East HS, Doylestown, Pa.

Gabriel Terry, lb, 6-3, 210, Palm Beach Central HS, Wellington, Fla.

David Thompson, qb, 6-2, 195, Westminster Christian HS, Miami

Herb Waters, wr, 6-0, 170, Homestead (Fla.) HS

Josh Witt, lb, 6-2, 215, Cypress Bay HS, Weston, Fla.

NORTH CAROLINA

Kanler Coker, qb, 6-4, 205, Flowery Branch (Ga.) HS

Kedrick Davis, wr, 5-10, 165, Berry Academy, Charlotte, N.C.

Quinshad Davis, wr, 6-4, 185, Gaffney (S.C.) HS

John Ferranto, ol, 6-5, 270, Township HS, Burlington, N.J.

Junior Gnonkonde, bandit, 6-4, 220, Lanier County HS, Lakeland, Ga.

Clint Heaven, S, 6-0, 190, Manatee HS, Palmetto, Fla.

John Heck, ol, 6-6, 290, Bolles School, Jacksonville, Fla.

Joe Jackson, s, 6-2, 210, First Coast HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

T.J. Jiles, cb, 5-11, 165, Cape Coral (Fla.) HS

Terrance Knox, te, 6-2, 240, Concord (N.C.) HS

Dan Mastromatteo, lb, 6-2, 215, Holy Spirit HS, Absecon, N.J.

J.J. Patterson, ol, 6-4, 330, Roanoke Rapids (N.C.) HS

Caleb Peterson, ol, 6-5, 310, Auburn (Ala.) HS

Shakeel Rashad, lb, 6-2, 215, Episcopal HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

Jessie Rogers, de, 6-4, 240, Bowie HS, Arlington, Texas

Malik Simmons, cb, 5-11, 180, Lehigh HS, Lehigh Acres, Fla.

Kendrick Singleton, wr, 6-2, 200, Baker County HS, Macclenny, Fla.

Nathan Staub, lb, 6-2, 210, Buford (Ga.) HS

James Summers, qb, 6-2, 200, Page HS, Greensboro, N.C.

Monte Taylor, de, 6-3, 235, Flowers HS, Springdale, Md.

Justin Thomason, de, 6-4, 240, Eagle’s Landing Christian, McDonough, Ga.

Damien Washington, wr, 6-1, 180, A.L. Brown HS, Kannapolis, N.C.

Phillip Williamson, lb, 6-3, 210, Jordan HS, Durham, N.C.

NORTH CAROLINA STATE

Deylan Buntyn, dt, 6-4, 330, New Mexico Military Institute

Robert Caldwell, lb, 6-3, 235, College of the Desert

Niles Clark, db, 5-10, 173, Lassiter HS, Marietta, Ga.

Marchez Coates, db, 5-11, 172, McDonough HS, Pomfret, Md.

Drew Davis, lb, 6-3, 230, Broughton HS, Raleigh, N.C.

Eddie Gordan, ol, 6-2, 305, Boiling Springs (HS) S.C.

Xavier Griffin, wr, 6-3, 185, Newark (HS) Del.

David Grinnage, te, 6-5, 230, Newark (HS) Del.

Charlie Hegedus, wr, 6-2, 195, Lassiter HS, Marietta, Ga.

k’Hadree Hooker, dt, 6-2, 285, South Lenoir HS, Deep Run, N.C.

J.J. Jones, db, 6-4, 205, Martin Luther King HS, Lithonia, Ga.

Bryce Kennedy, ol, 6-4, 285, Pinecrest HS, Southern Pines, N.C.

Tyler Knox, de, 6-4, 225, Myrtle Beach (HS) S.C.

Quincy McKinney, ol, 6-4, 300, Fork Union Military Academy

Desmond Owino, de, 6-5, 235, Sanderson HS, Nairobi, Kenya

M.J. Salahuddin, lb, 6-2, 192, Jack Britt HS, Fayetteville, N.C.

Josh Sessoms, db, 6-3, 185, Southern Nash HS, Bailey, N.C.

Manny Stocker, qb, 6-3, 200, Coatesville Area HS, Coatesville, Pa.

Pete Thomas, qb, 6-5, 225, Colorado State

Shadrach Thornton, rb, 6-1, 200, Liberty County HS, Hinesville, Ga.

John Tu’uta, ol, 6-2, 325, Fork Union Military Academy

Kenderius Whitehead, de, 6-4, 220, Martin Luther King HS, Lithonia, Ga.

Joe Wright, de, 6-7, 235, Rose HS, Greenville, N.C.

VIRGINIA

Demeitre Brim, ath, 6-3, 200, Victory Christian Academy, Dundee, Fla.

Jamall Brown, wr, 6-0, 180, Hampton (Va.) HS

Maurice Canady, ath, 6-1, 180, Varina HS, Richmond, Va.

Tyrell Chavis, dt, 6-4, 285, Varina HS, Richmond, Va.

Anthony Cooper, ath, 6-0, 185, Bayside HS, Virginia Beach, Va.

Kyle Dockins, wr, 6-3, 205, Landstown HS, Virginia Beach, Va.

Ryan Doull, og, 6-5, 310, Fork Union MA, Kanata, Ontario

Adrian Gamble, wr, 6-1, 180, Fork Union MA, Charlotte, N.C.

Mark Hall, lb, 6-3, 220, Green Run HS, Virginia Beach, Va.

Eli Harold, de, 6-4, 215, Ocean Lakes, Virginia Beach, Va.

Matt Johns, qb, 6-5, 200, Central Bucks South HS, Chalfont, Pa.

Sean Karl, ot, 6-6, 295, Eastport-South Manor HS, Manorville, N.Y.

x-Greyson Lambert, qb, 6-5, 215, Wayne County HS, Jesup, Ga.

Andre Miles-Redmond, og, 6-4, 260, Hermitage HS, Glen Allen, Va.

Michael Mooney, ot, 6-5, 265, Malvern (Pa.) Prep

C.J. Moore, cb, 5-10, 160, Buford (Ga.) HS

Kwontie Moore, lb, 6-2, 243, Norfolk (Va.) Christian

Mike Moore, de, 6-4, 260, DeMatha Catholic, Hyattsville, Md.

Kye Morgan, rb, 5-11,165, Franklin HS, Somerset, N.J.

Mario Nixon, wr, 6-5, 215, Norfolk (Va.) Christian

Kelvin Rainey, cb, 6-0, 175, Stratford HS, Houston, Texas

Canaan Severin, wr, 6-2, 210, Worcester Academy, Marlborough, Mass.

Max Valles, ath, 6-5, 230, St. Joseph, Sicklerville, N.J.

Wilfred Wahee, ath, 5-10, 170, Norfolk (Va.) Christian

Divante Walker, cb, 5-11, 175, Salem HS, Virginia Beach, Va.

Courtnye Wynn, de, 6-6, 240, Norfolk (Va.) Christian

VIRGINIA TECH

Woody Baron, dl, 6-2, 258, Brentwood Academy, Nashville, Tenn.

Joel Caleb, wr, 6-3, 205, Clover Hill HS, Midlothian, Va.

Deon Clarke, lb, 6-3, 200, L.C. Bird HS, Richmond, Va.

J.C. Coleman, tb, 5-7, 170, Oscar Smith HS, Chesapeake, Va.

x-Augie Conte, ol, 6-4, 265, Blessed Sacrament Huguenot HS, Richmond, Va.

Seth Dooley, de, 6-5, 230, Glenvar HS, Salem, Va.

Trey Edmunds, tb/olb, 6-2, 200, Dan River HS, Danville, Va.

Ken Ekanem, de, 6-3, 240, Centreville (Va.) HS

Desmond Frye, db, 6-2, 175, Thomas Dale HS, Chester, Va.

Der’Woun Greene, wr, 5-11, 175, Woodrow Wilson HS, Portsmouth, Va.

Drew Harris, tb, 6-1, 220, Downingtown East (Pa.) HS

Mark Irick, wr, 6-4, 185, Calhoun County HS, St. Matthews, S.C.

Dakota Jackson, te, 6-3, 250, Northside HS, Roanoke, Va.

Jarontay Jones, de, 6-2, 240, Stephenson HS, Lithonia, Ga.

Chris Mangus, tb, 6-0, 180, Broughton HS, Raleigh, N.C.

Donaldven Manning, db, 5-9, 155, Miami (Fla.) Central HS

x-Dahman McKinnon, olb, 6-1, 210, South View HS, Hope Mills, N.C.

Brenden Motley, qb, 6-3, 195, Christiansburg (Va.) HS

Donovan Riley, db, 6-0, 190, Baltimore Poly HS, Reistertown, Md.

Alston Smith, dl, 6-3, 270, Cox HS, Virginia Beach, Va.

Thomas Smith, wr, 6-4, 200, Lafayette HS, Williamsburg, Va.

Joshua Stanford, wr, 6-1, 180, Martin Luther King HS, Lithonia, Ga.

Adam Taraschke, ol, 6-5, 270, Riverbend HS, Fredericksburg, Va.

Davion Tookes, db, 5-11, 165, Creekside HS, Fairburn, Ga.

Devin Vandyke, lb, 6-0, 205, South County HS, Lorton, Va.

Jack Willenbrock, ol, 6-2, 260, Downingtown East HS, Glenmoore, Pa.

Nigel Williams, dl, 6-3, 270, Benedictine HS, Richmond, Va.

Jerome Wright, rb, 6-1, 220, Highland Springs HS, Richmond, Va.

x-already enrolled

WAKE FOREST

Josh Banks, de, 6-4, 250 Middle Creek HS, Apex, N.C.

Tyler Cameron, qb, 6-3, 210, Jupiter (Fla.) HS

Jared Crump, wr, 6-3, 190, Bartram Trail HS, St. John’s, Fla.

Steve Donatell, ath, 6-5, 195, Highlands Ranch HS, Lone Tree, Colo.

Dominique Gibson, s, 5-10, 195, Glades Central HS, Belle Glade, Fla.

Zach Gordon, te, 6-5, 235, Carrollton (Ga.) HS

Tylor Harris, de, 6-4, 245, Episcopal HS, Baton Rouge, La.

Tyler Hayworth, g, 6-4, 306, Dobyns-Bennett HS, Kingsport, Tenn.

Ryan Janvion, s, 5-11, 180, Dade Christian HS, Pembroke Pines, Fla.

Kevis Jones, ath, 6-2, 220, Northeast HS, Oakland Park, Fla.

Shelldon Lewinson, ng, 6-2, 240, Armwood HS, Seffner, Fla.

Teddy Matthews, lb, 6-3, 225, Royal Palm Beach HS, West Palm Beach, Fla.

Anthony Rook, te, 6-4, 235, Junius H. Rose HS, Winterville, N.C.

Will Smith, ot, 6-5, 285, Christchurch School, Charlotte, N.C.

Joel Suggs, ot, 6-6, 285, Randleman HS, Sophia, N.C.

LaRonji Vason, cb, 5-11, 180, Prattville (Ala.) HS

James Ward, cb, 5-10, 170, DeLand (Fla.) HS

Joshua Wilhite, rb, 5-10, 187, Hightower HS, Fresno, Texas

Jonathan Williams, wr, 6-4, 170, Mays HS, Atlanta


Search Augusta jobs