Peach Jam results, schedule

  • Follow Other sports

Peach Jam
Riverview Park
North Augusta
Tuesday's results
EYBL 17-under
Athletes First 74, Georgia Stars 71; Spiece 57, Team Texas Titans 56; Mac Irvin Fire 65, Mean Streets 56; CP3 76, Albany City Rocks 63.
Oakland Soldiers 87, Boo Williams 78; Team Takeover 73, All Ohio Red 68; BABC 61, All Iowa Attack 39; Memphis YOMCA 73, California Supreme 71.
Houston Hoops 76, Arkansas Wings 61; Playaz Basketball Club 90, The Family 82; Baltimore Elite 60, Louisiana Select 51; Howard Pulley 94, CIA Bounce 79.
Oakland Soldiers 69, Team Texas Titans 51; BABC 79, Mean Streets 70; Team Takeover 85, Athletes First 54; Memphis YOMCA 71, Albany City Rocks 62.
All Ohio Red 73, Houston Hoop 69; Baltimore Elite 78, Boo Williams 71; Playaz Basketball Club 72, California Supreme 60; CIA Bounce 55, All Iowa Attack 53.
Georgia Stars 78, Arkansas Wings 68; Spiece 62, Louisiana Select 61; CP3 66, The Family, 61; Mac Irvin Fire 60, Howard Pulley 53.

Wednesday's Games
EYBL 17-under

  • 9 a.m.-Gym 1, Houston Hoops vs. Athletes First; Gym 2, Baltimore Elite vs. Team Texas Titans; Gym 3, Playaz Basketball Clubvs. Albany City Rocks; Gym 4, CIA Bounce vs. Mean Streets.
  • 10:15-Gym 1, Arkansas Wings vs. All Ohio Red; Gym 2 Louisiana Select vs. Boo Williams; Gym 3 The Family vs. California Supreme; Gym 4, Howard Pulley vs. All Iowa Attack.
  • 11:30-Gym 1, Team Takeover vs. Georgia Stars; Gym 2, Oakland Soldiers  vs. Indy Spiece; Gym 3, Memphis YOMCA vs. CP3; Gym 4, BABC vs. Mac Irvin Fire.
  • 6 p.m.-Gym 1, Georgia Stars vs. All Ohio Red; Gym 2, Indy Spiece vs. Boo Williams; Gym 3, CP3 vs. California Supreme; Gym, 4 Mac Irvin Fire vs. All Iowa Attack.
  • 7:15-Gym 1, Team Takeover, vs. Houston Hoops; Gym 2, Oakland Soldiers vs. Baltimore Elite; Gym 3, Memphis YOMCA vs. Playaz Basketball Club; Gym 4, BABC vs. CIA Bounce.
  • 8:30-Gym 1, Athletes First vs. Arkansas Wings; Gym 2, Team Texas Titans vs. Louisiana Select; Gym 3, Albany City Rocks vs. The Family; Gym 4, Mean Streets vs. Howard Pulley.

16-under

  • 1:30 p.m.-Gym 1, Mac Irvin Fire vs. St. Louis Eagles; Gym 2, CP3 All-Stars vs. Team Takover; Gym 3, Baltimore Elite vs. All Ohio Red; Gym 4, CIA Bounce vs. Boo Williams.
  • 2:45-Gym 1, Metro Hawks vs. Team Memphis YOMCA; Gym 2, Seattle Rotary vs. Mean Streets; Gym 3, Atlanta Knicks vs. California Supreme; Gym 4, The Family vs. Houston Hoops.9 a.m.-Gym 1, Houston Hoops vs. Athletes First; Gym 2, Baltimore Elite vs. Team Texas Titans; Gym 3, Playaz Basketball Clubvs. Albany City Rocks; Gym 4, CIA Bounce vs. Mean Streets.
  • 10:15-Gym 1, Arkansas Wings vs. All Ohio Red; Gym 2 Louisiana Select vs. Boo Williams; Gym 3 The Family vs. California Supreme; Gym 4, Howard Pulley vs. All Iowa Attack.
  • 11:30-Gym 1, Team Takeover vs. Georgia Stars; Gym 2, Oakland Soldiers  vs. Indy Spiece; Gym 3, Memphis YOMCA vs. CP3; Gym 4, BABC vs. Mac Irvin Fire.
  • 6 p.m.-Gym 1, Georgia Stars vs. All Ohio Red; Gym 2, Indy Spiece vs. Boo Williams; Gym 3, CP3 vs. California Supreme; Gym, 4 Mac Irvin Fire vs. All Iowa Attack.
  • 7:15-Gym 1, Team Takeover, vs. Houston Hoops; Gym 2, Oakland Soldiers vs. Baltimore Elite; Gym 3, Memphis YOMCA vs. Playaz Basketball Club; Gym 4, BABC vs. CIA Bounce.
  • 8:30-Gym 1, Athletes First vs. Arkansas Wings; Gym 2, Team Texas Titans vs. Louisiana Select; Gym 3, Albany City Rocks vs. The Family; Gym 4, Mean Streets vs. Howard Pulley.

16-under

  • 1:30 p.m.-Gym 1, Mac Irvin Fire vs. St. Louis Eagles; Gym 2, CP3 All-Stars vs. Team Takover; Gym 3, Baltimore Elite vs. All Ohio Red; Gym 4, CIA Bounce vs. Boo Williams.
  • 2:45-Gym 1, Metro Hawks vs. Team Memphis YOMCA; Gym 2, Seattle Rotary vs. Mean Streets; Gym 3, Atlanta Knicks vs. California Supreme; Gym 4, The Family vs. Houston Hoops.
loading...
Search Augusta jobs