List of area signees

Player, High School College

 

George Welch, Aquinas Gardner-Webb

D’Angelo Durham, Grovetown Savannah State

Greggory Rodgers, Grovetown Jacksonville University

Sam Bryant, North Augusta Jacksonville University

DeJuan Bell, North Augusta Furman

Jules Williams, North Augusta Newberry

Jalen Sturgis, North Augusta Newberry

Zach McGhee, North Augusta Newberry

Dedric Lewis, Evans Limestone

Gray Nichols, Evans Reinhardt

Waylin Bell, Harlem Fort Valley State

Jimmy Cronan, Harlem Clarke University

Triston Williams, Harlem Clarke University

Mills Ridings, Thomson Valdosta State

Latorrence Jeffery, Thomson Fort Valley State

Jacorey Gates, Thomson Highland

Artest Banks, Thomson Highland

Donovan Williams, Thomson Point

Deshun Kitchings, South Aiken Newberry

D.J. Parker, South Aiken UNC Pembroke

Marin Sanders, South Aiken Presbyterian

Jack Howard, South Aiken Brevard

Chris Roberts, South Aiken Mars Hill

Tre Moore, Strom Thurmond Georgia State

Lawson Reel, Strom Thurmond Newberry

A.J. Valentine, Strom Thurmond Newberry

Jaquan Edwards, Strom Thurmond Wingate

Tyrek Williams, Strom Thurmond Georgia Military College

Donquez Moore, Glenn Hills Atlanta City Prep

Demontea Green, Glenn Hills Atlanta City Prep

Sterling Wertz Jr., Glenn Hills Atlanta City Prep

Michael McGruder, Glenn Hills Atlanta City Prep

D.J. Winfrey, Glenn Hills Georgia Prep Sports

Marquette Mitchell, Glenn Hills Reedley

Willie Green III, Glenn Hills Reinhardt

Mykal Lee, Barnwell Georgia Military College

Pete Elmore, Barnwell Newberry

Javon Reid, Lincoln County Georgia Southern

Jayden Robinson, Lincoln County Reinhardt

Midarious Roberts, Lincoln County Georgia Military College

Brock Jackson, Washington-Wilkes Shorter

Larico Williams, Westside Phoenix College

De’Markiis Doe, Williston-Elko South Carolina State

Tyquan Johnson, Screven County South Carolina

C.J. Wright, Screven County Georgia Southern

Kendrick Cox, Screven County Georgia Military College

Britt Gossett, Wardlaw Academy Presbyterian

Sanford Satcher, Wardlaw Academy Presbyterian

Melvin Alewine, Ridge Spring-Monetta Newberry

Jalyn Williams, Swainsboro East Tennessee State

Soccer

Hyori McDowell, North Augusta USC Upstate

Jacob Withers, North Augusta Newberry

Kyle Newbegin, North Augusta Newberry

Eric Smiley, North Augusta Piedmont International

 

More

Tue, 02/20/2018 - 23:58

Tuesday’s prep box scores

Tue, 02/20/2018 - 23:59

Overtime