High School Sports

More News | The BlitzContact Editor

Prep scores

FRIDAY'S SCORES

  • Follow High school

GEORGIA

Allatoona 27, Cedartown 21

Alpharetta 38, Roswell 19

Americus Sumter 41, Dougherty 6

Apalachee 37, Clarke Central 28

Aquinas 44, Jeff Davis 14

Archer 48, Central Gwinnett 41

Armuchee 47, Model 18

Athens Academy 21, Commerce 10

Athens Christian 35, Riverside Military Academy 7

Augusta Prep 28, Anderson (S.C.) 14

Baldwin 42, Howard 0

Beach 21, Savannah 0

Bleckley County 38, Laney 36

Blessed Trinity 31, Lovett 28

Briarwood Academy 41, Curtis Baptist 6

Bremen 31, Mount Paran Christian 14

Brentwood 51, Westminster Christian 7

Brooks County 19, Cook 15

Brookstone 49, Pacelli Catholic 7

Brookwood 31, Shiloh 0

Brunswick 34, Wayne County 13

Bulloch 39, Bethesda Day 38

Burke County 84, Cross Creek 7

Butler 26, Hephzibah 6

Cairo 33, Worth County 27

Calhoun 43, Gordon Central 14

Calhoun County 43, Miller County 14

Camden County 59, Groves 6

Carrollton 49, Shaw 6

Cartersville 54, Murray County 6

Cedar Shoals 36, Salem 10

Chapel Hill 42, Alexander 21

Charlton County 42, Telfair County 0

Chattahoochee 31, Sequoyah 12

Clinch County 22, Lanier County 0

Coffee 22, Valdosta 17

Collins Hill 35, Mill Creek 32

Colquitt County 34, Lowndes 7

Creekview 41, Cass 38, 2OT

Dade County 28, Sonoraville 6

Darlington 40, Bowdon 25

Deerfield-Windsor 45, Trinity Christian 14

Dodge County 16, East Laurens 9

Dooly County 20, Schley County 14

Dublin 48, Swainsboro 14

Duluth 30, Meadow Creek 0

Dutchtown 32, Alcovy 24

Eagle’s Landing Christian 35, Landmark Christian 14

Early County 33, Berrien 10

East Paulding 63, Hiram 14

Elbert County 14, Jefferson 0

Fannin County 35, East Hall 19

Fitzgerald 35, Thomasville 7

Flowery Branch 21, Conyers Heritage 13

Gainesville 41, Monroe Area 21

Gatewood 42, Central Fellowship 8

George Walton 42, Cross Keys 14

Gilmer 28, Pickens 13

Gordon Lee 46, Carroll Mount Zion 14

Grady 70, North Springs 0

Grayson 36, Parkview 0

Greater Atlanta Christian 62, Clarkston 8

Greenbrier 35, Effingham County 28

Greene County 20, Crawford County 0

Griffin 42, Union Grove 14

Grovetown 42, Josey 14

Harrison 37, Campbell 7

Hawkinsville 30, Macon County 0

Heard County 33, Kendrick 8

Hillgrove 31, North Cobb 6

Holy Innocents’ 34, Fellowship Christian School 7

Jefferson County 35, Southeast Bulloch 0

Johnson County 38, Treutlen 8

Jones County 14, Woodland Stockbridge 7

King’s Ridge 21, Pinecrest 18

Lakeview Academy 49, North Cobb Christian 22

Lamar County 34, Southwest Macon 0

Lambert 38, Woodland Cartersville 34

Lassiter 35, Wheeler 7

Lincoln County 28, Washington-Wilkes 12

Loganville 42, Winder-Barrow 7

Lovejoy 9, Jonesboro 0

Madison County 22, Rockdale County 21

Marietta 33, Etowah 14

Marion County 28, Talbotton Central 0

Marist 38, Dunwoody 6

McEachern 52, Pebblebrook 14

Milton 42, Northview 30

Martin Luther King Jr. 26, Newton 10

Morgan County 21, Pike County 7

Mundy’s Mill 42, Forest Park 6

Newnan 34, Luella 20

North Clayton 22, Mount Zion 6

North Gwinnett 35, Mountain View 7

North Hall 49, Lumpkin County 0

North Oconee 57, East Jackson 3

Northgate 35, Harris County 0

Northside-Warner Robins 47, Thomas County Central 7

Oconee County 35, West Hall 31

Osborne 42, North Paulding 25

Our Lady of Mercy 49, Strong Rock Christian 7

Pace Academy 32, Mt. Pisgah Christian 14

Peach County 18, Mary Persons 3

Peachtree Ridge 41, Norcross 7

Pelham 28, Terrell County 20

Perry 38, Rutland 7

Pinewood Christian 34, Sherwood Christian 17

Prince Avenue Christian 48, Social Circle 0

River Ridge 42, Towns County 6

Rome 27, South Forsyth 0

Sandy Creek 41, Jackson 14

Savannah Christian Prep 42, Metter 8

South Cobb 40, Kennesaw Mountain 3

Southlake Christian, N.C. 30, Rabun Gap-Nachoochee 21

St. Pius X 35, Druid Hills 0

Statesboro 34, Evans 0

Stephens County 25, White County 14

Stephenson 46, Hughes 0

Stockbridge 21, Eastside 3

Thomson 63, Westside 6

Trion 21, Walker 14

Troup County 23, Central-Carrollton 0

Tucker 37, Miller Grove 6

Walnut Grove 29, Johnson-Gainsville 14

Walton 38, Cherokee 3

Ware County 47, Liberty County 6

Warner Robins 42, Northside-Columbus 0

West Forsyth 38, North Forsyth 0

West Laurens 26, Central-Macon 20

Westminster 43, Therrell 6

Westover 20, Crisp County 6

Westwood 34, Windsor 6

Wilcox County 27, Turner County 0

Woodward Academy 27, Cedar Grove 24

SOUTH CAROLINA

A.C. Flora 40, Midland Valley 14

Aiken 27, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 6

Airport 29, Lower Richland 14

Andrews 35, Kingstree 8

Ashley Ridge 35, Beaufort 31

Augusta Christian 41, Orangeburg Prep 25

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 55, Branchville 0

Barnwell 23, Pelion 8

Ben Lippen 43, Laurence Manning Academy 12

Berkeley 45, Lake Marion 14

Bishop England 45, Manning 14

Blacksburg 52, Whitmire 14

Blackville-Hilda 14, Denmark-Olar 0

Blue Ridge 44, Chapin 20

Bluffton 82, Battery Creek 0

Boiling Springs 62, Wren 28

Burke 50, Lincoln 14

Cane Bay 37, Hilton Head 19

Carolina High and Academy 50, Crescent 7

Cathedral Academy 56, Ridge Christian 24

Central 40, Indian Land 0

Cheraw 48, Andrew Jackson 7

Chesnee 31, Palmetto 14

Chesterfield 56, C.A. Johnson 0

Coastal Christian Prep 58, Beaufort Academy 22

Columbia 46, Batesburg-Leesville 7

Conway 49, Lugoff-Elgin 21

Cross 40, Military Magnet Academy 18

D.W. Daniel 24, Belton-Honea Path 3

Darlington 31, Camden 10

Dillon 49, Marion 0

Dorman 50, Mauldin 0

Dreher 51, Brookland-Cayce 21

Dutch Fork 34, Ridge View 2

Easley 28, T.L. Hanna 20

East Clarendon 22, C.E. Murray 19

Eastside 23, Southside 14

Estill 32, Whale Branch 27

Fort Dorchester 13, West Ashley 12

Wardlaw Academy 46, Laurens Academy 22

Gaffney 72, Rock Hill 13

Georgetown 23, Socastee 22

Gilbert 28, W.J. Keenan 24

Goose Creek 56, James Island 0

Great Falls 35, McBee 24

Greenville 48, Travelers Rest 21

Greenwood 53, Woodmont 20

Greer 26, Clinton 20

Hanahan 51, North Charleston 0

Hartsville 10, Crestwood 7

Heathwood Hall 29, Pinewood Prep 0

Hemingway 28, Johnsonville 0

Hillcrest 33, Riverside 0

Hilton Head Christian Academy 46, Northwood Academy 14

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 14, Ridge Spring-Monetta 8

Irmo 34, Spring Valley 21

James F. Byrnes 24, J.L. Mann 13

Lake View 40, Latta 8

Lamar 31, Hannah-Pamplico 0

Lancaster 23, Northwestern 21

Landrum 20, Southside Christian 14

Laurens 40, Westside 18

Lexington 59, South Aiken 15

Loris 10, Mullins 0

Marlboro County 39, Lakewood 33

Mid-Carolina 35, Emerald 28

Nation Ford 13, Chester 12

Newberry 41, Broome 23

North Augusta 36, White Knoll 8

Palmetto Christian Academy 52, Charleston Collegiate 12

Pendleton 62, Liberty 28

R.B. Stall 15, Garrett Academy of Technology 9

Richland Northeast 10, Blythewood 0

Ridgeland 26, Bethune-Bowman 14

Silver Bluff 31, Edisto 14

South Pointe 27, Fairfield Central 23

Spartanburg 55, Clover 0

St. Andrews School 32, First Baptist 0

St. John’s 18, Baptist Hill 15

St. John’s Christian Academy 48, Richard Winn Academy 3

Stratford 41, Colleton County 0

Strom Thurmond 48, Eau Claire 0

Summerville 21, Wando 10

Thomas Heyward Academy 18, Hilton Head Prep 13

Timberland 34, Lake City 14

Union County 49, Chapman 44

W. Wyman King Academy 46, Jefferson Davis Academy 6

Waccamaw 26, Aynor 14

Wade Hampton (G) 48, Berea 0

Wagener-Salley 51, North 20

Ware Shoals 19, McCormick 6

West Oak 49, Pickens 42

Williamsburg Academy 40, Calhoun Academy 6

Williston-Elko 14, Calhoun County  8

Wilson Hall 42, Cardinal Newman  7

Woodland 23, Academic Magnet 0

Woodruff 15, Saluda 7

York Comprehensive 24, Fort Mill 21


Loading...