High School Sports

More News | The BlitzContact Editor

Friday Prep Football Scores

  • Follow High school

GEORGIA


Adairsville 47, Armuchee 14

Alcovy 44, Jones County 28

Alexander 42, Paulding County 20

Allatoona 44, Murray County 0

Alpharetta 20, Milton 19

Apalachee 34, Rockdale County 14

Appling County 32, McIntosh County Academy 0

Aquinas 55, Twiggs County 0

Archer 35, Shiloh 0

Asheville School, N.C. 42, Rabun Gap-Nachoochee 14

Athens Academy 48, Social Circle 3

Bainbridge 30, Northside-Columbus 7

Baldwin 21, Perry 14

Banks County 19, Dawson County 14

Bethesda Day 49, Tiftarea 14

Bleckley County 49, Screven County 21

Blessed Trinity 21, Jackson-Atlanta 12

Bremen 22, Walker 13

Brentwood 17, Gatewood 7

Briarwood 31, Covenant 26

Brookstone 42, Talbotton Central 34

Brookwood School 56, Flint River 30

Brunswick 30, Liberty County 28

Bulloch 31, Sherwood Christian 7

Burke County 55, Hephzibah 6

Calhoun 65, North Murray 7

Calvary Day 46, Claxton 40, OT

Camden County 56, Benedictine Military 6

Carrollton 56, LaGrange 7

Cartersville 31, Gilmer 0

Cedar Grove 40, Arabia Mountain 0

Cedartown 48, Pickens 27

Chattahoochee County 20, Hawkinsville 7

Clarke Central 52, Salem 14

Colquitt County 46, Tift County 12

Commerce 42, Riverside Military Academy 0

Conyers Heritage 21, Winder-Barrow 0

Cook 51, Berrien 6

Creekview 28, South Forsyth 23

Crisp County 8, Americus Sumter 7

Cross Creek 20, Glenn Hills 19

Curtis Baptist 54, John Hancock 12

Dalton 42, Catoosa Heritage 21

Darlington 48, Carroll Mount Zion 10

Deerfield-Windsor 51, Pinewood Christian 21

Dodge County 34, Southeast Bulloch 7

Dublin 36, Laney 20

Duluth 28, Mountain View 20

Eagle’s Landing Christian 58, Strong Rock Christian 6

East Coweta 35, Hughes 14

East Hall 33, Union County 3

Elbert County 29, Hart County 7

Etowah 27, Wheeler 13

First Presbyterian Day 28, Whitefield Academy 10

Fitzgerald 20, Early County 14

Flowery Branch 56, Habersham Central 31

Glascock County 82, North Cobb Christian 48

Grayson 34, Dacula 14

Greater Atlanta Christian 69, Decatur 31

Greenbrier 21, Evans 17

Greenville 33, Pacelli Catholic 3

Groves 27, Johnson-Savannah 19

Grovetown 28, Westside 14

Heard County 33, Temple 21

Hillgrove 12, McEachern 10

Jasper County 43, Southwest Macon 20

Jeff Davis 27, Calhoun County 12

Jefferson 48, Oglethorpe County 14

Jenkins 34, Savannah 8

Johns Creek 23, Lambert 0

Johnson County 14, Wheeler County 12

Jonesboro 34, Mundy’s Mill 6

Kell 13, Osborne 8

Kendrick 36, Jordan 6

Lakeside 42, Effingham County 14

Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 23, Dade County 22

Lamar County 47, Crawford County 6

Lanier County 34, Atkinson County 20

Lassiter 63, Cherokee 13

Loganville 30, Cedar Shoals 27

Lovejoy 48, Mount Zion 0

Lovett 42, Therrell 14

Marietta 35, Woodstock 13

Marist 53, Lakeside-DeKalb 0

Mary Persons 35, Rutland 0

Memorial Day 62, Thomas Jefferson 22

Metter 21, Bryan County 6

Mill Creek 56, Meadow Creek 0

Mitchell County 40, Miller County 7

MLK Jr. 49, Luella 42

Monroe 27, Worth County 6

Monroe Area 24, Walnut Grove 6

Montgomery County 19, Jenkins County 14

Mount Paran Christian 28, Gordon Lee 7

Mt. Pisgah Christian 35, Fellowship Christian School 14

Newnan 33, Westlake 7

North Gwinnett 29, Norcross 22

North Hall 28, White County 14

North Oconee 56, Jackson County 0

Northeast-Macon 14, Pike County 7

Northgate 45, Upson-Lee 0

Northside-Warner Robins 45, Lee County 7

Parkview 22, Central Gwinnett 15

Peachtree Ridge 28, Collins Hill 27

Pebblebrook 36, North Cobb 34, 3OT

Piedmont 35, Edmund Burke 14

Portal 17, Emanuel County Institute 7

Prince Avenue Christian 21, George Walton 10

Putnam County 17, Morgan County 7

Rabun County 35, Fannin County 21

Richmond Academy 15, Josey 6

Ridgeland 26, LaFayette 14

Ringgold 49, Southeast Whitfield 42

River Ridge 28, Lakeview Academy 21

Riverdale 33, Forest Park 12

Rome 14, Northwest Whitfield 13

Sandy Creek 42, Locust Grove 0

Shaw 33, Columbus 0

South Cobb 33, Harrison 24

South Gwinnett 49, Berkmar 17

Starr’s Mill 35, McIntosh 0

Statesboro 41, South Effingham 17

Stephens County 28, Chestatee 0

Stephenson 34, Newton 6

Swainsboro 23, East Laurens 20

Tattnall County 34, Brantley County 13

Tattnall Square 48, Griffin Christian 0

Terrell County 30, Randolph-Clay 6

Thomas County Central 44, Houston County 13

Thomson 63, Harlem 0

Tri-Cities 35, North Clayton 28

Tucker 50, Mays 7

Union Grove 28, Dutchtown 8

Valdosta 21, Lowndes 17

Veterans 30, Howard 21

Villa Rica 23, Chapel Hill 21

Ware County 30, Glynn Academy 7

Washington 44, North Springs 14

Washington County 49, Butler 12

Washington-Wilkes 21, Hancock Central 20

Wayne County 14, Richmond Hill 13

Wesleyan 39, King’s Ridge 13

West Forsyth 39, Northview 22

West Hall 35, Johnson-Gainsville 21

West Laurens 21, Peach County 14

Westminster 48, Central Fellowship 22

Westminster 32, South Atlanta 0

Westside-Macon 28, Central-Macon 12

SOUTH CAROLINA

A.C. Flora 48, Airport 24

Abbeville 56, McCormick 0

Allendale-Fairfax 44, Ridgeland 21

Andrews 17, Lake City 14

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 56, Hardeeville 0

Baptist Hill 20, Burke 12

Belton-Honea Path 34, Pickens 16

Berkeley 60, Battery Creek 0

Bishop England 44, Kingstree 0

Blackville-Hilda 40, North 0

Bluffton 42, Cane Bay 14

Blythewood 29, Spring Valley 12

Boiling Springs 31, Dorman 28

Brookland-Cayce 24, Lower Richland 20

Buford 30, Andrew Jackson 24, OT

C.A. Johnson 45, McBee 26

Calhoun Academy 40, Pee Dee Academy 12

Calhoun County 20, Fox Creek 13

Dreher 28, Midland Valley 21

Dutch Fork 49, Richland Northeast 30

Easley 42, Hillcrest 7

East Clarendon 32, Timmonsville 22

Edisto 14, Barnwell 6

Emerald 35, Broome 34, OT

Estill 34, Bethune-Bowman 24

Florence Christian 42, Robert E. Lee Academy 13

Gaffney 55, Clover 3

Garrett Academy of Technology 12, North Charleston 8

Georgetown 36, North Myrtle Beach 14

Goose Creek 35, West Ashley 3

Great Falls 48, North Central 21

Greenville 68, Eastside 0

Greenwood 45, Westside 0

Greer 51, Chapman 10

Hammond 38, Laurence Manning Academy 7

Hanahan 70, Academic Magnet 13

Hannah-Pamplico 23, C.E. Murray 14

Hartsville 28, Camden 3

Hemingway 40, Latta 0

Hilton Head 21, Lake Marion 6

Hilton Head Christian Academy 56, Palmetto Christian Academy 16

Hilton Head Prep 27, Northwood Academy 7

Irmo 14, Ridge View 7

J.L. Mann 35, Mauldin 21

Lake View 37, Creek Bridge 8

Lakewood 40, Darlington 21

Lamar 10, Scott’s Branch 6

Lancaster 29, Rock Hill 28, OT

Landrum 33, St. Joseph 17

Laurens 49, T.L. Hanna 34

Lexington 59, North Augusta 56

Liberty 28, Palmetto 25

Loris 49, Waccamaw 7

Marion 40, Aynor 22

Marlboro County 16, Crestwood 14

Mid-Carolina 37, Saluda 20

Military Magnet Academy 38, Lincoln 18

Myrtle Beach 38, Socastee 21

Ninety Six 49, Calhoun Falls 0

Northwestern 24, Spartanburg 21

Orangeburg Prep 32, Pinewood Prep 9

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 26, South Aiken 16

Porter-Gaud 45, Cardinal Newman 17

Ridge Spring-Monetta 13, Denmark-Olar 12

Silver Bluff 23, Wade Hampton (H) 7

South Pointe 26, Nation Ford 8

Southside 30, Berea 19

Southside Christian 47, Whitmire 6

Stratford 28, Fort Dorchester 23

Strom Thurmond 55, W.J. Keenan 8

Summerville 17, James Island 0

Sumter 21, South Florence 14

Swansea 60, Pelion 14

Thomas Heyward Academy 47, First Baptist 0

Thomas Sumter Academy 54, Williamsburg Academy 28

Timberland 49, Manning 13

Union County 17, Chapin 16

W. Wyman King Academy 56, Summerville Faith Christian 20

Wade Hampton (G) 52, Travelers Rest 13

Walhalla 24, West Oak 20

Wando 43, Beaufort 21

Ware Shoals 55, Dixie 0

West Florence 20, Conway 14

Whale Branch 20, Branchville 0

White Knoll 14, Aiken 7

Williston-Elko 44, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 0

Woodland 49, R.B. Stall 17

Woodruff 42, Newberry 14

Wren 52, Woodmont 6

York Comprehensive 39, Fairfield Central 21

loading...
Search Augusta jobs