High school basketball statistics

  • Follow High school

BOYS


Points

Player, school Avg.

Ian Veihman, AL 32.3

Kendall Rodgers, SB 21.8

Brian Hill, A 17.7

Trevor Foreman, E 17.6

Chris Hall, LK 17.4

Chris Washington, B 16.8

Chad Waddell, G 16.5

Jacquez Rozier, BC 16.3

Denzell Garrett, GT 15.6

Kyle Doyle, J 15.5

Rokeem Williams, WE 15.5

Neko Jones, WW 14.6

Dalton Reese, BRI 14.4

Darius Johnson, H 14.3

Nigil Campfield, SC 14.1

Don Quarles, ARC 13.8

Frank Hull, AP 13.7

Dejon Britton, G 13.5

Jahanas Harden, BC 13.5

Karon Wright, SB 13.4

Levi Johnson, AL 13.2

Tyler Daniel, BRI 13.1

Deon Hicks, AK 12.8

Tra Parker, AK 12.6

Mike Chandler, GT 12.2

Myson Jones, AK 12.1

Rebounds

Player, school Avg.

Mike Chandler, GT 14.5

Kalin Strong, WE 12.1

Tyler Daniel, BRI 11.3

Ray Thompkins, A 11.3

Jacquez Rozier, BC 10.9

Neko Jones, WW 10.6

Don Quarles, ARC 10.6

Chris Washington, B 9.4

Paul Atwell, BC 8.4

Ronald Jones, B 7.9

Leonard Miller, H 7.9

Carl Tate, GT 7.8

Dejon Britton, G 7.7

Justin Jahn, LK 7.4

Steffon Holmes, BC 7.2

Terin Quarles, AC 7.1

Jacob Buchanan, E 7.0

Dan Lambert, B 7.0

K.J. Armour, AC 6.9

Thomas Brown, G 6.8

Trevor Foreman, E 6.6

Teverrius Jones, WW 6.6

Lavorius Beasley, He 6.5

Alex Haythorn, TJ 6.5

Tyler Roberson, AC 6.4

Jaylin Welles, MV 6.4

Raphael Armenta, He 6.3

John Paul Lynn, AP 6.2

Alex Allen, MV 6.1

Colt Phelps, BRI 6.0

Assists

Player, school Avg.

Matson Keiser, WW 8.8

Christian Nobles, ARC 7.6

Justin Cofer, G 6.7

Brian Hill, A 5.5

Jacquez Rozier, BC 5.2

Myson Jones, AK 5.1

John Paul Lynn, AP 4.6

Shaquille Scott, BC 4.3

Matt Swan, TJ 3.7

A.J. Bennett, LK 3.4

Daron Lewis, AP 3.4

Myles McDavid, E 3.4

Don Quarles, ARC 3.4

Marcus Gavin, E 3.1

Steals

Player, school Avg.

Trevor Foreman, E 5.1

Matson Keiser, WW 4.6

Brian Hill, A 4.1

Cameron Phillips, CB 3.8

Deon Hicks, AK 3.5

Daron Lewis, AP 3.3

Rodderick Grace, SC 3.2

Jacquez Rozier, BC 3.1

Justin Cofer, G 3.0

Denzell Garrett, GT 2.6

Christian Nobles, ARC 2.6

Ian Veihman, AL 2.6

Myson Jones, AK 2.5

Blocks

Player, school Avg.

Mike Chandler, GT 8.6

Jacquez Rozier, BC 4.0

Nicholas Cummings, SB 3.4

Chris Washington, B 2.8

Paul Atwell, BC 2.6

Thomas Brown, G 2.3

Tyler Daniel, BRI 2.1

Blake Robbins, SB 2.0

Free Throws

Player, school FTM Pct.

Ian Veihman, AL 114 68.3

Trevor Foreman, E 83 75.5

Chris Washington, B 72 65.5

Chad Waddell, G 62 74.0

Brian Hill, A 58 65.2

Dejon Britton, G 57 61.0

Kyle Doyle, J 55 56.1

Chris Hall, LK 55 67.9

Myles McDavid, E 50 75.8

Cameron Phillips, CB 47 68.1

Kendall Rodgers, SB 46 62.2

Dan Lambert, B 44 57.8

Denzell Garrett, GT 41 78.8

Shaquille Hightower, MV 41 61.2

Gaige Gilbert, AC 38 50.0

Justin Cofer, G 37 64.0

Ronald Jones, B 37 61.7

Jacob Buchanan, E 36 80.0

Levonte Reddick, He 36 72.0

Myson Jones, AK 35 83.3

3-pointers

Player, school Made

Ian Veihman, AL 84

Nigil Campfield, SC 46

Josh Lee, SC 45

Chad Waddell, G 43

Darius Johnson, H 42

Dalton Reese, BRI 39

Myson Jones, AK 35

Justin Jahn, LK 32

Chris Smoak-Brown, AC 31

Kendall Rodgers, SB 29

Karon Wright, SB 29

Denzell Garrett, GT 28

Nick Fortenberry, AC 27

Deonta Badger, SC 25

GIRLS

Points

Player, school Avg.

Brooke Stephens, GC 29.1

Ronita Garrett, MC 27.9

Ashley Watts, B 23.5

Ebony Wells, GT 19.6

Jamie Foreman, SB 18.3

Amanda Murphy, AP 16.3

Kenay Phillips, J 16.1

Tishal Turknett, LK 16.1

Terita Brown, MC 15.9

Telia Hart, CB 15.7

Shaniqua Sullivan, J 15.4

Mykala Jones, L 14.9

Jahmia Bradley, W 14.8

Amaura Brandt, AC 14.6

Bria Lonon, SC 14.1

Ritzy Griffin, CB 13.9

Alli McInerney, A 13.9

Kyasia Youmans, SA 13.4

Maria Celeste Johnson, BRI 12.7

Breanna Bryant, CC 12.1

Samantha Trobaugh, WM 11.9

Jewel Sturgis, W 11.8

Malia Kency, GT 11.7

Tia Pullens, CC 11.5

Rebounds

Player, school Avg.

Ronita Garrett, MC 13.8

Brooke Stephens, GC 13.8

Ciara Morris, L 13.0

Jamie Foreman, SB 12.7

Kaylin Foreman, SB 12.2

Chelsea Maultsby, L 12.1

Simone Smith, L 12.0

Ebony Wells, GT 11.8

Bria Lonon, SC 11.6

Jahmia Bradley, W 11.7

Felicia Lane, GC 11.3

Ritzy Griffin, CB 10.5

Tiffany Pate, BRI 9.8

Ashley Outler, CC 9.1

Kym Coley, SA 8.9

Javona Douglas, WM 8.2

Asheleigh Burnett, T 8.0

Assists

Player, school Avg.

Mykala Jones, L 8.0

Dekoya Mack, L 6.4

Malia Kency, GT 5.4

Christina Thomas, W 5.2

Jasmine Kilgore, CC 4.8

Amanda Murphy, AP 4.4

Jermekia Gibson, L 4.0

Shaneal Simpson, L 4.0

Marianne Davignon, GT 3.9

Shalonda Little, GC 3.8

ChKara Murray, A 3.7

Sydney Thompson, A 3.7

Bria Baker, LK 3.5

Yana Felton, SC 3.5

Steals

Player, school Avg.

Amanda Murphy, AP 5.6

Mykala Jones, L 5.0

Kyasia Youmans, SA 4.8

Jermekia Gibson, L 4.0

Dekoya Mack, L 4.0

Bria Baker, LK 3.9

Shaneal Simpson, L 3.9

Khadajah Simpkins, SB 3.8

Telia Hart, CB 3.7

Breanna Bryant, CC 3.4

B. Hinton, BRE 3.3

Ciara Morris, L 3.0

Blocks

Player, school Avg.

Taylor Muterspaugh, SB 5.5

Ebony Wells, GT 4.8

Chelsea Maultsby, L 4.1

Simone Smith, L 4.0

Ronita Garrett, MC 3.8

Jamie Foreman, SB 2.5

Free Throws

Player, school FTM Pct.

Ebony Wells, GT 75 55.6

Telia Hart, CB 69 63.8

Brooke Stephens, GC 69 59.5

Shaniqua Sullivan, J 64 56.1

Tishal Turknett, LK 64 65.3

Bria Lonon, SC 59 61.5

Amanda Murphy, AP 56 61.5

Jahmia Bradley, W 48 56.4

Kenay Phillips, J 48 59.3

Ashley Watts, B 46 63.0

Ritzy Griffin, CB 39 54.2

Crystal Berksteiner, B 36 50.0

Stone, BRE 32 57.1

Amaura Brandt, AC 31 75.6

3-pointers

Player, school Made

Ashley Watts, B 66

Amaura Brandt, AC 43

Dekoya Mack, L 39

Alli McInerney, A 31

Mykala Jones, L 31

Tishal Turknett, LK 23

Marianne Davignon, GT 21

Kenay Phillips, J 19

Jermekia Gibson, L 18

Anna Hearon, WM 18

Courtney Roberts, SC 18

Malia Kency, GT 17

Shalonda Little, GC 17

Telia Hart, CB 16

ChaKara Murray, A 15

Casmeyona Austin, SC 13

Shaniqua Sullivan, J 11

Ashley Outler, CC 9

Destiny Brewton, SC 8

Kyasia Youmans, SA 8

A--Aquinas; ARC--Richmond Academy; B--Butler; BC--Burke County; CC--Cross Creek; E--Evans; G--Greenbrier; GC--Clascock County; GT--Grovetown; H--Harlem; He--Hephzibah; J--Josey; L--Laney; LK--Lakeside; SC--Screven County; T--Thomson; W--Westside; WW--Washington-Wilkes

AK--Aiken; MC--McCormick; MV--Midland Valley; SA--South Aiken; SB--Silver Bluff; WE--Williston-Elko

AC--Augusta Christian; AL--Alleluia Community School; AP--Augusta Prep; BRI--Briarwood; BRE--Brentwood; CB--Curtis Baptist; TJ--Thomas Jefferson; WM--Westminster

loading...
Search Augusta jobs