High School Sports

More News | The BlitzContact Editor

SC playoff parings

  • Follow High school

All games at 7:30 p.m.

- Bishop England at Silver Bluff: The Battling Bishops knocked Bulldogs out of playoffs in 2003 and '04.

- Blackville-Hilda at Scott's Branch: Fighting Hawks are playing a rare first-round road game.

- Crestwood at Midland Valley: First-ever meeting comes in state playoffs.

- Eau Claire at Strom Thurmond: The Rebels open playoffs against one-win team.

- Great Falls at Williston-Elko: The Blue Devils begin their much-anticipated playoff march.

- Aiken at North Augusta: Regular season ends with a pair of region rivals.

- South Aiken at Camden: The Thoroughbreds are looking for another first-round upset.

CLASS AAA

Upper State

- West Oak at Greenville

- Lugoff-Elgin at Riverside

- Berea at Daniel

- Greer at Chester

- Chapin at Union County

- Seneca at J.L. Mann

- Clinton at Fairfield Central

- Eastside at Belton-Honea Path

Lower State

- Lake Marion at Myrtle Beach

- Crestwood at Midland Valley

- North Myrtle Beach at North Charleston

- South Aiken at Camden

- Darlington at Airport

- Battery Creek at Lake City

- Dreher at Marlboro County

- Socastee at Hilton Head

CLASS AA

Upper State

- Palmetto at Abbeville

- Newberry at Keenan

- Crescent at Woodruff

- Columbia at Batesburg-Leesville

- Eau Claire at Strom Thurmond

- Emerald at Broome

- Mid-Carolina at Pageland Central

- Chesnee at Pendleton

Lower State

- Bishop England at Silver Bluff

- Waccamaw at Cheraw

- Wade Hampton at Burke

- Mullins at Manning

- Marion at Timberland

- Edisto at Woodland

- Hanahan at Dillon

- Cane Bay at Ridgeland

CLASS A

Division I Upper State

- Lewisville at Chesterfield

- Ninety Six at Buford

- Bamberg-Ehrhardt at Landrum

- C.A. Johnson at Calhoun County

Division I Lower State

- Estill at Lamar

- Allendale-Fairfax at Baptist Hill

- St. John's at Carvers Bay

- Johnsonville at Hemingway

Division II Upper State

- Great Falls at Williston-Elko

- McBee at Hunter-Kinard-Tyler

- McCormick at Christ Church

- Whitmire at Ware Shoals

Division II Lower State

- Hardeeville at Cross

- Lake View at C.E. Murray

- Blackville-Hilda at Scott's Branch

- Timmonsville at Military Magnet

SCISA

CLASS AAA

- Porter-Gaud at Heathwood Hall

- Ben Lippen at Laurence Manning

- Pinewood Prep at Hammond

- Augusta Christian at Wilson Hall

CLASS AA

- Calhoun Academy at Hilton Head Christian

- Colleton Prep at Dorchester Academy

- Pee Dee Academy at Northwood Academy

- Hilton Head Prep at Thomas Sumter Academy

CLASS A

- Williamsburg Academy at Bible Baptist

- Palmetto Christian at Byrnes School

- W.W. King at St. John's Christian

- Holly Hill Academy at Dillon Christian

8-MAN

- Jefferson Davis at Wardlaw Academy

- Andrew Jackson at Patrick Henry Academy


Top headlines

Georgia Regents' hospital plan chosen

Georgia Regents Medical Center won a lengthy and hardfought battle over two other Augusta hospitals to build the first hospital in Columbia County, the Georgia Department of Community Health ...
Search Augusta jobs