High School Sports

More News | The BlitzContact Editor

GHSA State Title Scores

GHSA GOLF CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS

  • Follow Golf

Class AAAAA Girls

West Lake Country Club

Team Scores

Milton 142; Cherokee 153; Tift County 154; Colquitt County 163; Mill Creek 165; Walton 167; East Coweta 168; Brookwood 169; Harrison 175; Peachtree Ridge 177; Parkview 181; Camden 193; Centennial 194; Luella 210; Kennesaw 218

Individuals, top 10 and ties

Rachel Dai, Milton 36-33–69

Brittany Jarrett, Tift Co. 36-34–70

Isabella Skinner, W.F. 36-37–73

Ji Eun Baik, E. Coweta 35-38–73

Anna Higgins, Cherokee 36-37–73

Kayla Jones, Milton 38-35–73

Emily Kurey, Centennial 39-36–75

Katie Plummer, M.C. 37-38–75

Sabrina Long, Milton 39-37–76

Marin Hanna, Colquitt 39-39–78

Diane Lim, Duluth 42-36–78

Class AAAAA Boys

Champions Retreat

Team Scores

Milton 302; Benedictine 303; Lassiter 308; Mill Creek 310; Colquitt County 317; Newnan 318; Harrison 319; Grayson 328

Individuals, top 10 and ties

Jonathan Keppler, Kennesaw 67

Trevor Smith, Newnan 69

Jacob Paquet, Harrison 71

Sanders Park, Milton 72

Michael Tole, Lassiter 72

Taylor Martin, Mill Creek 73

Jason Mendel, Norcross 73

Drew Minner, Alpharetta 73

Michael Pisciotta, Alpharetta 74

Clay Torcchio, Norcross 74

Coleman Hunsucker, Kennesaw 75

Matt Flynn, Walton 75

Brandon Lee, Milton 75

Mathew Wilson, Grayson 75

Emerson Newsome, Mill Creek 75

Class AAAA Girls

Bartram Trail Golf Club

Team Scores

Lakeside 153; Lambert 155; Ware County 160; Ola 168; Thomas County Central 170; Starr’s Mill 178; Creekview 179; Madison County 185; Alexander 194; Habersham Central 207; Lovejoy 210; Hardaway 212; Marist 213; North Paulding 227; Lakeside-Dekalb 234; North Clayton DQ

Individuals, top 10 and ties

Mariah Stackhouse, NC 33-34–67

Katy Harris, Glynn Aca. 36-35–71

M. Owen, Lambert 36-36–72

Eunice Yi, Lakeside 37-37–74

Haley Austin, Ola 39-37–76

Elizabeth Kim, Lakeside 40-39–79

Jodi Henley, TCC 38-41–79

Megan Carter, Ware Co. 44-38–82

Janet Mao, Johns Creek 42-41–83

Shelby Hanna, Apalachee 43-40–83

S. Shanahan, Lambert 42-41–83

Class AAAA Boys

Jones Creek Golf Club, par 72

Team Scores

Marist 300; Lakeside 301; Johns Creek 303; Starr’s Mill 311; Greenbrier 312; Kell 315; Flowery Branch 317;East Paulding 318; Northside, Columbus 320; South Forsyth 320; Northgate 325; Dunwoody 336; Heritage, Conyers 337; Thomas County Central 345

Individuals, top 10 and ties

Lee McCoy, H.C. 33-35–68

Justin Connelly, U.G. 34-36–70

E. Kountaskis, Lakeside 39-33–72

Hunter Elliott, Heritage 35-37–72

Ben Holm, Johns Creek 36-36–72

Jack Larkin, Marist 32-40–72

Sam Odi, Lakeside 36-37–73

G. Marschke, Lambert 35-38–73

Michael Hines, Kell 36-38–74

Matthew Hines, Kell 37-37–74

K. Williams, F.B. 39-35–74

Kile Williams, S.M. 37-37–74

Zach Tully, Greenbrier 38-36–74

Class AAA Girls

Applewood Golf Course

Team Scores

Gainesville 166; Carrollton 174; Woodward 175; Veterans 176; White County 178; Columbus 180; St. Pius X 182; Dalton 182; West Laurens 183; Grovetown 189; Burke County 191; Cairo 202; Murray County 203; Sandy Creek 208; Eastside 213; Crisp Co. 239

Individuals, top 10

Brendie Rockholt, Dalton 39-39–78

M. Reece, Gainesville* 40-40–80

Kayla Wilbourn, Cairo 41-39–80

M. Collins, SE Whitfield 40-41–81

S. Needham, Carrollton 42-40–82

S. Kuranga, Columbia 42-41–83

T. Strawn, Woodward 44-40–84

Jodi Samples, White Co. 45-40–85

A. McCluskey, Columbus 39-46–85

M. Callahan, Gainesville 43-43–86

Other scores of interest

D. Reynolds, Grovetown 45-44–89

T. Farmer, Burke Co. 46-48–94

Bailee Adkins, Burke Co. 48-49–97

Devon Omar, Grovetown 49-51–100

N. Rachels, Burke Co. 54-51–105

D. Johnson, Burke Co. 55-55–110

*broke tie for second place on second hole of sudden death playoff

Class AAA Boys

Augusta Country Club

Gainesville 296; Richmond Academy 298; Spalding 302; Woodward Academy 307; Columbus 315; St. Pius X 318; Dalton 321; Westside 323; Ringgold 325; Veterans 325; North Hall 328; Mary Persons 332; LaGrange 340; Eastside 347; Worth County 361; Westover 396

Individuals, top 10 and ties

Parks Brown, Gainesville 34-34–68 Tye Waller, Spalding 36-35–71

Carson Willis, Spalding 36-36–72

Carson Spears, ARC 39-34–73

Greyson Sigg, ARC 38-35–73

B. Thomas, Ringgold 39-34–73

H. Brown, Riverwood 37-37–74

Nick Fazio, Carrollton 37-37–74

T. Woodyard, Veterans 36-38–74

Pep Brown, Gainesville 38-39–75

Talbott Zink, Woodward 39-38–75

Other scores of interest

lake Hadden, ARC 36-39–75

Austin Knox, ARC 39-36–75

Davis Parker, Westside 39-38–77

G. Carpenter, Westside 40-39–79

Jason Murphy, Westside 40-42–82

Maguire Welsh, ARC 42-40–82

Harrison Harper, ARC 39-45–84

Clay Blalock, Westside 46-39–85

C. Washington, Thomson 44-44-88

Joseph Gray, Westside 43-47–90

Steven Fealko, Westside 47-45–92

Class AA Boys

Waynesboro Country Club

Team Scores

North Oconee 303; Westminster 315; Blessed Trinity 316; Oglethorpe County 316; North Murray 321; Pierce County 324; Bleckley County 330; Armuchee 330; Morgan County 348; Pike County 352; Early County 352; Swainsboro 353; Callaway 355; Manchester 361; Vidalia 363; Brooks County 373

Individuals, top 10 and ties

David Mackey, N.O. 65

Jim Beatty, Oglethorpe Co. 72

Andrew Phillips, Morgan Co. 73

Nathan Mallonee, Oglethorpe 74

Rhodes Collier, Early Co. 76

Lee Bennett, Pierce Co. 77

Brandon Parrish, N.M. 77

Boyd Tanner, Armuchee 78

Jake O’Bryan, Oglethorpe Co. 78

Davis Verner, N.O. 79

Mason Saxon, N.O. 79

Colby Hipp, N.M. 79

Tyler Raley, Bleckley Co. 79

Class A Girls

Pointe South Golf Club

Par: 36-36–72; Yardage: 4,807

Team Scores

Athens Academy 167; Darlington 168; Landmark Christian 175; Hebron Christian Academy 175; Mt. Paran Christian 176; Brookstone 180; Holy Innocents’ 193; Schley County 193; Metter 196; Whitefield Academy 197; Charlton County 213; Mt. Pisgah Christian 219; Echols County 226; Savannah Christian 255; Georgia Military College 264; Aquinas 275; Baconton 328; Miller County 345

Individuals, top 10 and ties

Anna Buchanan, A.A. 39-38–77

Jordan Daniel, L.C.* 42-36–78

H.M. Deems, Darlington 41-37–78

Sarah Gilliard, Bacon Co. 39-42–81

Darby Gentry, Hebron 41-41–82

Anna Davenport, F.C. 41-45-86

Holly Cannon, Mt. Paran 38-49–87

S.G. Drop, S.A. Pacelli 42-45–87

C. Panosian, Whitefield 45-43–88

Bre Laney, E.L.C. 42-46–88

J. Booker, Schley Co. 41-47–88

S. Weaver, Brookstone 39-49–88

Other scores of interest

Kellie Pitts, Aquinas 58-53–111

M. Earl, Glascock Co. 82-74–156

C. McInerney, Aquinas 97-67–164

*broke tie for second place on second hole of sudden death playoff

Class A Boys

Forest Hills Golf Club

Team Scores

Brookstone 286; Aquinas 305; Wesleyan 314; Whitefield Academy 316; Mt. Paran Christian 318; Athens Academy 323; Walker 323; First Presbyterian 324; Calvary Day 325; Mt. Pisgah Christian 326; Savannah Christian 331; Riverside 335; Chattahoochee County 336; Seminole County 342; Lincoln County 358; Bacon County 371; Miller County 375; Charlton County 380

Individuals, top 10 and ties

P. Derby, Brookstone 35-33–68

James Clark, Brookstone 34-35–69

Howard Hickey, Sav. Chr. 35-35–70

Cody Solomon, Wesleyan 37-34–71

J-C Whyte, Aquinas 37-35–72

M. Clark, Brookstone 37-36–73

Ty Hampel, W’field Aca. 36-37–73

Mitch Sutton, SRC 36-38–74

K. Mueller, Athens Aca. 39-36–75

Tyler Young, MPC 37-38–75


Search Augusta jobs